WIU Early Bird Invite

September 01, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Men

Men - 6K

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 111 Brandon Wilkerson Augustana (Ill.) 19:11.4 5:09/M JR  
2 2 132 Skylar Mitchell St. Ambrose 19:34.0 5:15/M SR  
3 3 156 Grant Kaiser Western Illinois 19:44.5 5:17/M SR  
4 4 112 Rob Williams Augustana (Ill.) 19:52.4 5:20/M JR  
5 5 150 Riley Flynn Webster 19:54.5 5:20/M SR  
6 6 157 Lucas Lingle Western Illinois 19:56.4 5:21/M JR  
7 7 135 Josh Pestka St. Ambrose 19:56.7 5:21/M JR  
8 8 106 Josh Teets Augustana (Ill.) 19:58.7 5:21/M FR  
9 9 133 Rane Nichols St. Ambrose 20:03.9 5:23/M JR  
10 10 145 Brandon Brown Webster 20:10.1 5:24/M SR  
11 11 91 Matthew Contreras Augustana (Ill.) 20:12.1 5:25/M SO  
12 12 108 Justin Verlinden Augustana (Ill.) 20:12.9 5:25/M SO  
13 13 158 Corey Moody Western Illinois 20:13.5 5:25/M FR  
14 14 101 Michael Mankowski Augustana (Ill.) 20:22.4 5:28/M SO  
15 15 141 David Whittle St. Ambrose 20:23.9 5:28/M SO  
16 16 146 Dontrell Carpenter Webster 20:28.2 5:29/M SR  
17 17 94 Nick Harvey Augustana (Ill.) 20:36.0 5:31/M SO  
18 18 130 Sam Long St. Ambrose 20:42.6 5:33/M SO  
19 (> 7) 105 Cameron Shotton Augustana (Ill.) 20:46.7 5:34/M SO  
20 19 160 Ross Smetzer Western Illinois 20:54.9 5:36/M SO  
21 (> 7) 99 Mark Lundine Augustana (Ill.) 20:56.4 5:37/M SR  
22 20 136 Anthony Peters St. Ambrose 21:01.5 5:38/M SR  
23 21 153 Robert Koegel Webster 21:11.3 5:41/M SR  
24 (> 7) 86 Tristan Bennis Augustana (Ill.) 21:15.3 5:42/M SR  
25 (> 7) 84 Marco Alanis Augustana (Ill.) 21:16.1 5:42/M FR  
26 22 148 Abram Donovan Webster 21:18.1 5:43/M SO  
27 (> 7) 110 Jakob Weiss Augustana (Ill.) 21:21.6 5:43/M SO  
28 23 159 Harry Osborne Western Illinois 21:22.2 5:44/M FR  
29 (> 7) 104 Lester Sander Augustana (Ill.) 21:23.2 5:44/M SO  
30 (> 7) 96 Tim Hyde Augustana (Ill.) 21:23.8 5:44/M SR  
31 24 144 Nicholas Berra Webster 21:38.5 5:48/M FR  
32 25 143 Jordan Benton Webster 21:39.2 5:48/M SR  
33 (> 7) 100 Jackson Mainellis Augustana (Ill.) 21:46.6 5:50/M FR  
34 (> 7) 109 Jacob Vowell Augustana (Ill.) 21:47.4 5:50/M FR  
35 26 121 Clay Colborn St. Ambrose 21:47.5 5:50/M SO  
36 (> 7) 107 Joseph Teresi Augustana (Ill.) 21:47.7 5:50/M SR  
37 (> 7) 103 Jacob Sanchez Augustana (Ill.) 21:48.8 5:51/M FR  
38 (> 7) 95 Tate Henrikson Augustana (Ill.) 21:48.8 5:51/M FR  
39 (> 7) 120 Kyle Campagna St. Ambrose 21:52.3 5:52/M FR  
40 (> 7) 155 Michael Ruiz Del Arbol Webster 21:55.6 5:53/M FR  
41 (> 7) 85 Anthoney Browne Augustana (Ill.) 21:57.1 5:53/M FR  
42 (> 7) 138 Jon Sabotta St. Ambrose 22:14.6 5:58/M FR  
43 (> 7) 102 Mitchell Roedel Augustana (Ill.) 22:23.2 6:00/M FR  
44 (> 7) 128 Leo Kesseler St. Ambrose 22:29.2 6:02/M SO  
45 (> 7) 122 Isaac Delarosa St. Ambrose 22:35.6 6:03/M FR  
46 (> 7) 134 Danny Parr St. Ambrose 22:35.8 6:03/M FR  
47 (< 5) 116 Brennan Foley Carl Sandburg College 22:37.2 6:04/M SO  
48 27 161 Quintin Thurman Western Illinois 22:49.8 6:07/M FR  
49 (> 7) 127 Reid Henry St. Ambrose 23:00.7 6:10/M SR  
50 (> 7) 87 Alexander Binegar Augustana (Ill.) 23:10.9 6:13/M FR  
51 (< 5) 118 Jacob Dixon Fontbonne 23:11.4 6:13/M FR  
52 (> 7) 129 Ethan Lacey St. Ambrose 23:18.7 6:15/M FR  
53 (> 7) 98 Brad Lathrop Augustana (Ill.) 23:39.1 6:20/M SO  
54 (> 7) 154 Paul Mueller Webster 24:19.2 6:31/M SO  
55 (< 5) 114 Sebastian Arteaga Carl Sandburg College 24:34.1 6:35/M SO  
56 28 162 Sean Zerrusen Western Illinois 24:39.4 6:37/M SO  
57 (> 7) 126 Jack Haugen St. Ambrose 25:11.4 6:45/M SO  
58 (> 7) 139 Brian Santino St. Ambrose 25:32.4 6:51/M JR