Sterling High School Invitational

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Boys Varsity

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Yanek Pleasant Valley 948 M 1 0- 0 15:11.4 15:11.4
2 Jake Gebhardt Sterling 1075 M 2 0- 0 15:12.6 15:12.6
3 Tanner Chada Hinckley-Big Rock 803 M 3 0- 0 15:13.6 15:13.6
4 Stephen Poorten Sycamore HS 1112 M 4 0- 0 15:20.3 15:20.3
5 Bennett Peterson Oswego 881 M 5 0- 0 15:23.9 15:23.9
6 Mateo Nuez Riverside Brookfield 970 M 6 0- 0 15:26.4 15:26.4
7 Jack Worman Hoffman Estates HS 822 M 7 0- 0 15:29.9 15:29.9
8 Alex Makrounis Hoffman Estates HS 810 M 8 0- 0 15:41.7 15:41.7
9 Mitch Bradford Oswego 860 M 9 0- 0 15:42.1 15:42.1
10 Alex Marks Fenwick 786 M 10 0- 0 15:43.6 15:43.6
11 Jonathan Landis Sterling 1080 M 11 0- 0 15:48.2 15:48.2
12 Konnor Sommer Pleasant Valley 938 M 12 0- 0 15:48.6 15:48.6
13 Jordan VanBarriger Rockford East 1028 M 13 0- 0 15:49.8 15:49.8
14 Noah Friske Rockford East 1017 M 14 0- 0 16:01.2 16:01.2
15 Anthony Pena Pleasant Valley 929 M 15 0- 0 16:02.7 16:02.7
16 Dalton Martin East Moline United 759 M 16 0- 0 16:03.5 16:03.5
17 Jack Darrow Fenwick 778 M 17 0- 0 16:04.0 16:04.0
18 Parker Huhn Pleasant Valley 912 M 18 0- 0 16:04.9 16:04.9
19 Augie Darrow Alleman (Rock Island) 607 M 19 0- 0 16:04.9 16:04.9
20 Gavin Smith Pleasant Valley 936 M 20 0- 0 16:05.0 16:05.0
21 Thomas Wuchte DeKalb HS 734 M 21 0- 0 16:06.5 16:06.5
22 Ben Gorman Pleasant Valley 907 M 22 0- 0 16:07.3 16:07.3
23 Joe Fioresi Oswego 865 M 23 0- 0 16:08.3 16:08.3
24 Connor Farrell Sycamore HS 1098 M 24 0- 0 16:08.5 16:08.5
25 David Gaytan Oswego 868 M 25 0- 0 16:10.3 16:10.3
26 Ben Allen DeKalb HS 712 M 26 0- 0 16:10.4 16:10.4
27 Jacob Trapp DeKalb HS 731 M 27 0- 0 16:11.1 16:11.1
28 Mark Conway Pleasant Valley 897 M 28 0- 0 16:11.4 16:11.4
29 Jake Carani Sycamore HS 1095 M 29 0- 0 16:11.7 16:11.7
30 Connor O'Brien Riverside Brookfield 971 M 30 0- 0 16:12.1 16:12.1
31 Erik Kivela Oswego 872 M 31 0- 0 16:19.4 16:19.4
32 Ryan Greenwalt Hoffman Estates HS 808 M 32 0- 0 16:19.8 16:19.8
33 Mitchell Bishop DeKalb HS 716 M 33 0- 0 16:20.4 16:20.4
34 Karsten Zielinski Schaumburg 1073 M 34 0- 0 16:21.1 16:21.1
35 Jack Sagan Riverside Brookfield 978 M 35 0- 0 16:21.7 16:21.7
36 Chris Floyd Conant 683 M 36 0- 0 16:24.8 16:24.8
37 Sean Masterson Dixon HS 746 M 37 0- 0 16:27.2 16:27.2
38 Corey Saelens Oswego 884 M 38 0- 0 16:31.0 16:31.0
39 Keegan Murphy Oswego 877 M 39 0- 0 16:31.7 16:31.7
40 Aidan Donohue DeKalb HS 719 M 40 0- 0 16:37.5 16:37.5
41 Bryce Tessmann Sterling 1085 M 41 0- 0 16:38.4 16:38.4
42 Mikio Martinez Sterling 1082 M 42 0- 0 16:40.1 16:40.1
43 John Lerohl Sycamore HS 1105 M 43 0- 0 16:40.4 16:40.4
44 James Preucil Conant 701 M 44 0- 0 16:42.0 16:42.0
45 Jacob Wardzala Riverside Brookfield 982 M 45 0- 0 16:42.2 16:42.2
46 Emmanuel Yapiz DeKalb HS 735 M 46 0- 0 16:42.4 16:42.4
47 Cristian Gonzalez Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 992 M 47 0- 0 16:44.6 16:44.6
48 Jonah Fulton Dixon HS 739 M 48 0- 0 16:49.6 16:49.6
49 Brendan Copp Fenwick 777 M 49 0- 0 16:53.2 16:53.2
50 Josiah Rynne Christian Life HS 646 M 50 0- 0 16:54.1 16:54.1
51 Jackson Stamper Bettendorf 641 M 51 0- 0 16:54.6 16:54.6
52 Austin Vincent Stockton 1091 M 52 0- 0 16:56.7 16:56.7
53 mike baranowski Schaumburg 1049 M 53 0- 0 16:56.7 16:56.7
54 Andrew Dressler Hoffman Estates HS 806 M 54 0- 0 16:58.6 16:58.6
55 Isaiah Moorman Sterling 1083 M 55 0- 0 16:59.5 16:59.5
56 Evan Jacobs Sycamore HS 1101 M 56 0- 0 17:03.0 17:03.0
57 Jack Gihl Fenwick 782 M 57 0- 0 17:03.8 17:03.8
58 Nathan Lim Hoffman Estates HS 809 M 58 0- 0 17:06.8 17:06.8
59 Luke Berge Rockford East 1010 M 59 0- 0 17:10.1 17:10.1
60 Chris Metz Freeport 796 M 60 0- 0 17:10.6 17:10.6
61 Sam Torrens Conant 710 M 61 0- 0 17:14.6 17:14.6
62 Chris DiGioia Conant 681 M 62 0- 0 17:17.1 17:17.1
63 Matt Zamudio Riverside Brookfield 983 M 63 0- 0 17:17.8 17:17.8
64 Quinton Benzschawel Sycamore HS 1093 M 64 0- 0 17:17.8 17:17.8
65 Riley Melton Sycamore HS 1109 M 65 0- 0 17:19.6 17:19.6
66 Sean McGee Fenwick 787 M 66 0- 0 17:19.7 17:19.7
67 Sawyer Swearingen East Moline United 767 M 67 0- 0 17:22.0 17:22.0
68 Nathan Scherschel East Moline United 765 M 68 0- 0 17:22.5 17:22.5
69 Andrew Sattler Clinton HS 664 M 69 0- 0 17:23.7 17:23.7
70 Ryan Hahn Riverside Brookfield 962 M 70 0- 0 17:24.1 17:24.1
71 Hank Barnes DeKalb HS 714 M 71 0- 0 17:26.6 17:26.6
72 Patrick Barnett Fenwick 774 M 72 0- 0 17:31.3 17:31.3
73 Jeremiah Jones Conant 688 M 73 0- 0 17:33.5 17:33.5
74 Brendan Warzynski Schaumburg 1072 M 74 0- 0 17:40.9 17:40.9
75 Thomas McHugh Fenwick 788 M 75 0- 0 17:42.2 17:42.2
76 Jacob Heller Dixon HS 742 M 76 0- 0 17:44.2 17:44.2
77 Spencer DiSimoni Rochelle Township HS 1145 M 77 0- 0 17:46.0 17:46.0
78 Donnie Klutho Bettendorf 630 M 78 0- 0 17:47.1 17:47.1
79 Joey Parker Bettendorf 634 M 79 0- 0 17:52.6 17:52.6
80 Tyler Dambman Eastland 771 M 80 0- 0 17:55.7 17:55.7
81 Jacob Woloszyn Rockford East 1031 M 81 0- 0 17:56.2 17:56.2
82 Keegan Strand Rockford Guilford 1047 M 82 0- 0 17:57.2 17:57.2
83 Lance Huftalin Rochelle Township HS 1153 M 83 0- 0 17:57.3 17:57.3
84 Luis Cortes East Moline United 753 M 84 0- 0 18:01.2 18:01.2
85 Kyle Morimoto Conant 697 M 85 0- 0 18:02.8 18:02.8
86 Rueben Lopez Jefferson HS 832 M 86 0- 0 18:03.1 18:03.1
87 Tabish Sultan Conant 708 M 87 0- 0 18:03.4 18:03.4
88 Dylan Canas Bettendorf 623 M 88 0- 0 18:08.6 18:08.6
89 Nick Ratigan Bettendorf 636 M 89 0- 0 18:09.2 18:09.2
90 Stephen Reifsteck Eastland 773 M 90 0- 0 18:10.0 18:10.0
91 Tucker Smith Clinton HS 669 M 91 0- 0 18:15.8 18:15.8
92 Keegan Lofquist Clinton HS 660 M 92 0- 0 18:18.8 18:18.8
93 Gannon Fuller Clinton HS 653 M 93 0- 0 18:20.5 18:20.5
94 Jason Noel Riverside Brookfield 969 M 94 0- 0 18:20.9 18:20.9
95 Levi Johnson Rochelle Township HS 1154 M 95 0- 0 18:22.7 18:22.7
96 Daniel Simmonds Rockford Guilford 1046 M 96 0- 0 18:23.3 18:23.3
97 Thomas Crowley Bettendorf 626 M 97 0- 0 18:24.0 18:24.0
98 Tyler Kuchar Hinthorn Joliet Catholic Academy 846 M 98 0- 0 18:24.6 18:24.6
99 Pierre Azar Alleman (Rock Island) 605 M 99 0- 0 18:26.2 18:26.2
100 Jaime Mondragon East Moline United 761 M 100 0- 0 18:29.2 18:29.2
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ethan Winternheimer Rockford East 1030 M 101 0- 0 18:31.1 18:31.1
102 Noah Hedin Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 993 M 102 0- 0 18:36.5 18:36.5
103 Pablo Gomez Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 991 M 103 0- 0 18:43.2 18:43.2
104 Matthew Drendel Rochelle Township HS 1146 M 104 0- 0 18:50.4 18:50.4
105 Sam Chen Schaumburg 1054 M 105 0- 0 18:52.0 18:52.0
106 Fabian Damian Joliet Catholic Academy 842 M 106 0- 0 18:52.8 18:52.8
107 Zach Corcoran Joliet Catholic Academy 841 M 107 0- 0 19:01.5 19:01.5
108 Zane Jensen Clinton HS 658 M 108 0- 0 19:02.4 19:02.4
109 Kyle Huesmann Bettendorf 628 M 109 0- 0 19:06.3 19:06.3
110 Nick Kluzak Jefferson HS 829 M 110 0- 0 19:10.7 19:10.7
111 Daniel Burke Schaumburg 1053 M 111 0- 0 19:16.5 19:16.5
112 Ethan Johnson Alleman (Rock Island) 610 M 112 0- 0 19:19.8 19:19.8
113 Dontay Leonard Jefferson HS 830 M 113 0- 0 19:22.4 19:22.4
114 Brendon Springsteen East Moline United 766 M 114 0- 0 19:24.9 19:24.9
115 julian bautista Schaumburg 1051 M 115 0- 0 19:25.6 19:25.6
116 Oscar Ramirez Clinton HS 663 M 116 0- 0 19:26.8 19:26.8
117 Seamus McNamara Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 1001 M 117 0- 0 19:30.6 19:30.6
118 Josh Lemke Joliet Catholic Academy 847 M 118 0- 0 19:35.0 19:35.0
119 Alejandro Gomez Rockford Guilford 1042 M 119 0- 0 19:35.3 19:35.3
120 Darius lewis Schaumburg 1063 M 120 0- 0 19:38.2 19:38.2
121 Michael Drendel Rochelle Township HS 1147 M 121 0- 0 19:46.1 19:46.1
122 Cole Bathje Rockford East 1009 M 122 0- 0 19:48.6 19:48.6
123 Oscar Flores Rockford Guilford 1041 M 123 0- 0 19:55.2 19:55.2
124 Francisco Herrera Rochelle Township HS 1149 M 124 0- 0 20:00.7 20:00.7
125 Ian Rimorin Rockford Guilford 1045 M 125 0- 0 20:02.4 20:02.4
126 Jacob Priewe Freeport 797 M 126 0- 0 20:13.4 20:13.4
127 Connor Hayes Stockton 1089 M 127 0- 0 20:15.2 20:15.2
128 Rashad Ahmad Rockford Guilford 1032 M 128 0- 0 20:23.0 20:23.0
129 Julian Smith Joliet Catholic Academy 852 M 129 0- 0 20:42.7 20:42.7
130 Andrew Valentino Sterling 1086 M 130 0- 0 20:44.8 20:44.8
131 Jake Rodriguez Rochelle Township HS 1157 M 131 0- 0 21:01.3 21:01.3
132 Keagan Phillips Stockton 1090 M 132 0- 0 21:06.5 21:06.5
133 Matthew Gochee Joliet Catholic Academy 844 M 133 0- 0 21:13.9 21:13.9
134 Brian Battel Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 984 M 134 0- 0 21:22.9 21:22.9
135 TJ Whitmer Freeport 802 M 135 0- 0 21:45.1 21:45.1
136 Noah Watson Freeport 801 M 136 0- 0 22:44.3 22:44.3
137 Jason Kapushman Joliet Catholic Academy 845 M 137 0- 0 22:47.7 22:47.7
138 Sameer Ansari Clinton HS 650 M 138 0- 0 22:50.1 22:50.1
139 Joe Weaver Alleman (Rock Island) 615 M 139 0- 0 22:52.7 22:52.7