Sterling High School Invitational

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Boys F/S

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Wermes Fenwick 790 M 1 0- 0 15:54.9 15:54.9
2 Ian Kaffenberger Pleasant Valley 915 M 2 0- 0 16:32.9 16:32.9
3 Paul Ruetten Sycamore HS 1118 M 3 0- 0 16:38.3 16:38.3
4 Jared Wermes Fenwick 789 M 4 0- 0 16:44.1 16:44.1
5 Christian Seagren Dixon HS 749 M 5 0- 0 16:55.6 16:55.6
6 Owen Filbin Fenwick 780 M 6 0- 0 16:58.4 16:58.4
7 Lucas McKay Sycamore HS 1106 M 7 0- 0 16:58.9 16:58.9
8 Nathan Miller Oswego 876 M 8 0- 0 16:59.3 16:59.3
9 Brady Mello Oswego 875 M 9 0- 0 17:01.6 17:01.6
10 Kyle Kelty Oswego 871 M 10 0- 0 17:04.5 17:04.5
11 Kent Nichols Pleasant Valley 927 M 11 0- 0 17:06.5 17:06.5
12 David Lerohl Sycamore HS 1104 M 12 0- 0 17:10.1 17:10.1
13 Jonathon Zambo Oswego 889 M 13 0- 0 17:11.6 17:11.6
14 James Baker Bettendorf 617 M 14 0- 0 17:15.6 17:15.6
15 Eric Zabel Pleasant Valley 949 M 15 0- 0 17:18.4 17:18.4
16 Kyler Castro Bettendorf 624 M 16 0- 0 17:21.4 17:21.4
17 Andrew Milas Conant 694 M 17 0- 0 17:21.5 17:21.5
18 Dayton Ward Sycamore HS 1124 M 18 0- 0 17:28.8 17:28.8
19 Austin Walsh Rochelle Township HS 1158 M 19 0- 0 17:30.2 17:30.2
20 Brendon Kriepke Conant 690 M 20 0- 0 17:30.9 17:30.9
21 Andrew Lohse Dixon HS 744 M 21 0- 0 17:31.1 17:31.1
22 Logan Griswold Dixon HS 741 M 22 0- 0 17:31.2 17:31.2
23 Ivan Garcia Oswego 867 M 23 0- 0 17:31.6 17:31.6
24 Jacob Bohnert Oswego 858 M 24 0- 0 17:33.7 17:33.7
25 Jareth Gomes Conant 687 M 25 0- 0 17:34.5 17:34.5
26 Connor Flinn Pleasant Valley 901 M 26 0- 0 17:35.6 17:35.6
27 Zack Zographos Sycamore HS 1125 M 27 0- 0 17:35.9 17:35.9
28 Collin Cincola Bettendorf 625 M 28 0- 0 17:38.7 17:38.7
29 Alfredo Ramirez Jefferson HS 836 M 29 0- 0 17:40.1 17:40.1
30 Tate Slaght Freeport 799 M 30 0- 0 17:41.5 17:41.5
31 Cole Hanson Pleasant Valley 911 M 31 0- 0 17:42.8 17:42.8
32 Brendan Scott Bettendorf 639 M 32 0- 0 17:44.5 17:44.5
33 Chris Brady Fenwick 775 M 33 0- 0 17:47.6 17:47.6
34 Jack Meyers Pleasant Valley 925 M 34 0- 0 17:48.6 17:48.6
35 Bryce Guerrettaz Sycamore HS 1099 M 35 0- 0 17:50.1 17:50.1
36 Austin Morales-sanchez Schaumburg 1067 M 36 0- 0 17:52.0 17:52.0
37 Adrian Swanson Pleasant Valley 942 M 37 0- 0 17:56.4 17:56.4
38 David Ruetten Sycamore HS 1117 M 38 0- 0 17:58.8 17:58.8
39 James Wright East Moline United 770 M 39 0- 0 17:59.8 17:59.8
40 Sam Hessian Schaumburg 1058 M 40 0- 0 18:00.0 18:00.0
41 Ian Silva Bettendorf 640 M 41 0- 0 18:01.0 18:01.0
42 Marcus Porchia Joliet Catholic Academy 848 M 42 0- 0 18:04.0 18:04.0
43 Jonny Swarm Bettendorf 642 M 43 0- 0 18:07.5 18:07.5
44 Diego Escobar Rochelle Township HS 1148 M 44 0- 0 18:08.2 18:08.2
45 Ethan Neal Oswego 878 M 45 0- 0 18:09.5 18:09.5
46 Matthew Zuber Fenwick 791 M 46 0- 0 18:10.6 18:10.6
47 Levent Sertesen Hoffman Estates HS 816 M 47 0- 0 18:11.8 18:11.8
48 Arostegui Matteas Schaumburg 1066 M 48 0- 0 18:12.4 18:12.4
49 Uzziel Zarate Rochelle Township HS 1159 M 49 0- 0 18:17.3 18:17.3
50 Grant Bontaz Schaumburg 1052 M 50 0- 0 18:18.9 18:18.9
51 Matt Gade Conant 685 M 51 0- 0 18:21.1 18:21.1
52 Dylan Block Conant 677 M 52 0- 0 18:22.7 18:22.7
53 Ben Rhodes East Moline United 764 M 53 0- 0 18:23.4 18:23.4
54 Blake Droege Schaumburg 1056 M 54 0- 0 18:25.3 18:25.3
55 Bradley Domke Fenwick 779 M 55 0- 0 18:26.9 18:26.9
56 Jack Nelson Bettendorf 633 M 56 0- 0 18:28.4 18:28.4
57 Jack Wike Sterling 1087 M 57 0- 0 18:31.1 18:31.1
58 Michael Olson Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 1004 M 58 0- 0 18:34.0 18:34.0
59 Jon Macaluso Conant 693 M 59 0- 0 18:34.3 18:34.3
60 Josphin Ndjebe Rockford East 1023 M 60 0- 0 18:35.5 18:35.5
61 Matthew Ciarlette Joliet Catholic Academy 840 M 61 0- 0 18:36.2 18:36.2
62 Paul Jalbert Christian Life HS 647 M 62 0- 0 18:39.4 18:39.4
63 Julian Maldonado Fenwick 785 M 63 0- 0 18:43.7 18:43.7
64 Sam Janssen Sterling 1078 M 64 0- 0 18:48.8 18:48.8
65 Mason Seibert Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 1006 M 65 0- 0 18:51.1 18:51.1
66 Derek Moore Rockford East 1022 M 66 0- 0 18:54.7 18:54.7
67 David Benney Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 986 M 67 0- 0 18:55.4 18:55.4
68 Liam Keefe Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 996 M 68 0- 0 18:59.5 18:59.5
69 Asher Lowrey DeKalb HS 722 M 69 0- 0 19:01.4 19:01.4
70 Tye Ball Jefferson HS 824 M 70 0- 0 19:03.4 19:03.4
71 Luke Andrews DeKalb HS 713 M 71 0- 0 19:05.3 19:05.3
72 Evan Horner Rochelle Township HS 1151 M 72 0- 0 19:10.5 19:10.5
73 Dillon Nitz Sterling 1084 M 73 0- 0 19:11.0 19:11.0
74 Jayden Day Eastland 772 M 74 0- 0 19:12.7 19:12.7
75 Levi Nightingale East Moline United 762 M 75 0- 0 19:21.0 19:21.0
76 Zack Pichton Riverside Brookfield 975 M 76 0- 0 19:22.7 19:22.7
77 Sean Hammond Clinton HS 656 M 77 0- 0 19:24.7 19:24.7
78 Manny Valencia Hoffman Estates HS 820 M 78 0- 0 19:26.6 19:26.6
79 Kyle Gassman Clinton HS 654 M 79 0- 0 19:27.4 19:27.4
80 Anthony Navarrete Hoffman Estates HS 812 M 80 0- 0 19:28.1 19:28.1
81 Sam Naftzger DeKalb HS 726 M 81 0- 0 19:28.6 19:28.6
82 Mario Montoya DeKalb HS 725 M 82 0- 0 19:28.8 19:28.8
83 Bradey Franks Rockford East 1016 M 83 0- 0 19:29.5 19:29.5
84 Ryan Drysch Joliet Catholic Academy 843 M 84 0- 0 19:30.3 19:30.3
85 Dillion Forbeck Princeton HS 952 M 85 0- 0 19:31.3 19:31.3
86 Andrew Ivarson Sterling 1077 M 86 0- 0 19:32.0 19:32.0
87 Ben Hickey Rochelle Township HS 1150 M 87 0- 0 19:32.6 19:32.6
88 Jack Bathje Rockford East 1015 M 88 0- 0 19:42.5 19:42.5
89 Charles Parker DeKalb HS 727 M 89 0- 0 19:42.9 19:42.9
90 Tushar Sunkum Hoffman Estates HS 819 M 90 0- 0 19:44.2 19:44.2
91 Jack Smith Joliet Catholic Academy 851 M 91 0- 0 19:46.2 19:46.2
92 Simon Cooper Schaumburg 1055 M 92 0- 0 19:48.4 19:48.4
93 Kyle Guilliams Clinton HS 655 M 93 0- 0 19:55.3 19:55.3
94 Juan Castro DeKalb HS 717 M 94 0- 0 19:56.4 19:56.4
95 Bradley Mace Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 998 M 95 0- 0 19:59.3 19:59.3
96 Thomas Sitter Dixon HS 750 M 96 0- 0 19:59.9 19:59.9
97 Nic Peterson Dixon HS 747 M 97 0- 0 20:00.2 20:00.2
98 Tucker Louis Rochelle Township HS 1155 M 98 0- 0 20:00.6 20:00.6
99 Connor Coupar Rockford East 1013 M 99 0- 0 20:02.8 20:02.8
100 Drew Walter Jefferson HS 839 M 100 0- 0 20:06.7 20:06.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ruban Leal Sterling 1081 M 101 0- 0 20:06.8 20:06.8
102 Trevor Bitner Clinton HS 651 M 102 0- 0 20:13.4 20:13.4
103 Antonio Nestas Schaumburg 1068 M 103 0- 0 20:17.7 20:17.7
104 Tristan Linnabery East Moline United 756 M 104 0- 0 20:21.6 20:21.6
105 Aidan Bengford DeKalb HS 715 M 105 0- 0 20:23.6 20:23.6
106 Darren Manion East Moline United 758 M 106 0- 0 20:30.8 20:30.8
107 Santi Cordoba Rochelle Township HS 1144 M 107 0- 0 20:32.2 20:32.2
108 Andrew Simmons Freeport 798 M 108 0- 0 20:36.7 20:36.7
109 Kyle Gomel Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 990 M 109 0- 0 20:37.4 20:37.4
110 Vaidik Soni Hoffman Estates HS 817 M 110 0- 0 20:37.6 20:37.6
111 Santiago Ongtengco Rockford Boylan Catholic HS 1005 M 111 0- 0 20:43.7 20:43.7
112 Anthony Zelehovitis Joliet Catholic Academy 854 M 112 0- 0 20:49.9 20:49.9
113 Julian Perez Riverside Brookfield 974 M 113 0- 0 20:55.4 20:55.4
114 Evan Dunbar Riverside Brookfield 960 M 114 0- 0 20:55.4 20:55.4
115 Riley Nickles Clinton HS 661 M 115 0- 0 21:01.6 21:01.6
116 Logan Gauthier-Rainbolt Jefferson HS 826 M 116 0- 0 21:18.0 21:18.0
117 Miguel Huaracha Sterling 1076 M 117 0- 0 21:18.3 21:18.3
118 Kadin Wolf Sterling 1088 M 118 0- 0 21:30.9 21:30.9
119 Steve Haley Riverside Brookfield 963 M 119 0- 0 21:37.4 21:37.4
120 Justin Wenzel Clinton HS 672 M 120 0- 0 21:42.6 21:42.6
121 Elijah Bohnstenger East Moline United 751 M 121 0- 0 22:03.3 22:03.3
122 Emanuel De Le Torre Riverside Brookfield 959 M 122 0- 0 22:03.6 22:03.6
123 Sam May Princeton HS 954 M 123 0- 0 22:07.8 22:07.8
124 Xander D'Ambrosio Princeton HS 951 M 124 0- 0 22:08.3 22:08.3
125 Hunter Hugunin Clinton HS 657 M 125 0- 0 22:13.7 22:13.7
126 Eli Crouch Princeton HS 950 M 126 0- 0 22:29.0 22:29.0
127 Quilvio Kelley Jefferson HS 828 M 127 0- 0 24:11.8 24:11.8
128 Jarett Spangler Freeport 800 M 128 0- 0 25:02.7 25:02.7
129 Luke Spotafora Joliet Catholic Academy 853 M 129 0- 0 29:41.1 29:41.1
130 Michael Rodriguez Joliet Catholic Academy 849 M 130 0- 0 29:41.2 29:41.2