NIB XII

October 15, 2016


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Coed Open

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1374 Piper Buyanski YHS 19:32.6 6:31/M SR  
2 2 1371 Kimberly Batdorf YHS 20:44.0 6:55/M JR  
3 3 1386 Maggie Klemm YHS 21:04.8 7:01/M JR  
4 4 1372 Emily Berge YHS 21:08.2 7:03/M JR  
5 (< 5) 1095 Katelyn Mielke Geneseo 21:23.2 7:08/M SR  
6 (< 5) 1135 Sarah Daley Kaneland 21:34.7 7:11/M SR  
7 5 1028 Emma Conway DeKalb HS 22:04.2 7:21/M SR  
8 (< 5) 1079 Rebekah Beard Geneseo 22:44.5 7:35/M JR  
9 6 1037 Cyan McGee DeKalb HS 22:52.2 7:37/M JR  
10 7 1282 Sophia Brown Sterling 23:00.2 7:40/M JR  
11 8 1045 Holly Trapp DeKalb HS 23:03.5 7:41/M JR  
12 9 1296 Tylor O'Brien Sterling 23:16.4 7:45/M JR  
13 (< 5) 1082 Lainie Dahl Geneseo 23:17.9 7:46/M SR  
14 10 1036 Sofia Mattson DeKalb HS 23:19.3 7:46/M SR  
15 (< 5) 1142 Kylie Kurz Kaneland 23:29.0 7:50/M SR  
16 11 1287 Allyssa Hobbs Sterling 23:40.4 7:53/M SR  
17 (< 5) 1207 Olivia Thorson Morris 23:40.8 7:53/M SR  
18 12 1286 Megan Geiger Sterling 23:41.0 7:54/M SR  
19 13 1392 Ashley Navarro YHS 24:06.2 8:02/M SO  
20 14 1299 Claire Steinhagen Sterling 24:29.1 8:10/M JR  
21 15 1229 Karina Delgado Ottawa Township HS 24:32.5 8:11/M SR  
22 16 1239 Lauren Summers Ottawa Township HS 24:49.4 8:16/M JR  
23 17 1226 Liza Buhr Ottawa Township HS 24:50.5 8:17/M JR  
24 18 1395 Katie Stabile YHS 24:54.0 8:18/M FR  
25 19 1234 Katie Krafft Ottawa Township HS 25:02.0 8:21/M SO  
26 20 1387 Maggie Krider YHS 25:05.2 8:22/M FR  
27 (< 5) 1096 Madison Munoz Geneseo 25:13.3 8:24/M SR  
28 (> 7) 1398 Tayla Van Leeve YHS 25:16.7 8:25/M JR  
29 (< 5) 1317 Ellie Bowers-Chen Sycamore HS 25:18.7 8:26/M SO  
30 21 1030 Jackie Dinatale DeKalb HS 25:38.4 8:33/M JR  
31 (< 5) 1139 Lexie Guerra Kaneland 26:56.1 8:59/M SR  
32 (< 5) 1335 Libby Swedberg Sycamore HS 26:56.3 8:59/M JR  
33 (< 5) 1320 Tatyana Calendo Sycamore HS 27:00.2 9:00/M JR  
34 22 1289 Amelia Martinez Sterling 27:09.2 9:03/M SR  
35 23 1235 Maggie Landers Ottawa Township HS 27:33.4 9:11/M SR  
36 24 1232 Liz Gonzalo Ottawa Township HS 27:33.4 9:11/M SR  
37 (< 5) 1137 Marissa Dries Kaneland 27:37.1 9:12/M JR  
38 25 1297 Haley Schmidt Sterling 27:40.9 9:13/M JR  
39 (< 5) 1197 Maria Blanco Morris 27:58.0 9:19/M SR  
40 (> 7) 1295 Abby Nitz Sterling 29:51.1 9:57/M JR  
41 26 1044 Isabelle Spillane DeKalb HS 32:26.4 10:49/M SO  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Coed Open

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1416 Rio Lara YHS 17:05.6 5:42/M JR  
2 2 1354 Riley Melton Sycamore HS 17:26.4 5:49/M JR  
3 3 1408 Jacob Hernandez YHS 17:55.9 5:58/M JR  
4 4 1430 Tyler Rios YHS 18:09.5 6:03/M SR  
5 5 1007 Ryan Debeau DeKalb HS 18:17.3 6:06/M JR  
6 6 1021 Justin Villacorta DeKalb HS 18:27.7 6:09/M SR  
7 7 1102 Anthony Abruzzo Kaneland 18:32.2 6:11/M FR  
8 8 1367 Umar Siddiqui Sycamore HS 18:40.6 6:13/M SR  
9 9 1107 Cristian Girolamo Kaneland 18:41.6 6:14/M JR  
10 10 1429 Alex Loos YHS 18:42.7 6:14/M SO  
11 11 1106 Blake Finn Kaneland 18:48.2 6:16/M SO  
12 12 1406 Nick Gerakais YHS 18:50.9 6:17/M FR  
13 13 1076 Adam Wells Geneseo 18:54.0 6:18/M JR  
14 14 1064 Thackery Newton Geneseo 19:12.6 6:24/M JR  
15 15 1417 Jacob Martin YHS 19:22.8 6:27/M SR  
16 16 1341 James Cerny Sycamore HS 19:26.2 6:29/M SO  
17 17 1105 Scotty Dunne Kaneland 19:26.4 6:29/M FR  
18 18 1407 Caleb Gulbro YHS 19:27.8 6:29/M FR  
19 (> 7) 1428 Ryan Weir YHS 19:31.7 6:30/M FR  
20 (> 7) 1405 Chase Dexter YHS 19:37.5 6:32/M JR  
21 (> 7) 1400 Josh Agama YHS 19:37.6 6:32/M FR  
22 19 1063 Tate Neff Geneseo 19:38.9 6:33/M SR  
23 20 1058 Nelson Laingen Geneseo 19:39.3 6:33/M SR  
24 (> 7) 1414 Nick Kieffer YHS 19:39.4 6:33/M FR  
25 21 1070 Chandler Schwartz Geneseo 19:42.3 6:34/M SR  
26 22 1115 Anthony Messina Kaneland 19:43.5 6:34/M SR  
27 23 1113 Kyle Konrad Kaneland 19:57.2 6:39/M JR  
28 24 1347 Carson Klein Sycamore HS 20:03.8 6:41/M SO  
29 25 1361 Bradley Ruetten Sycamore HS 20:10.1 6:43/M JR  
30 (< 5) 1195 Craig Watson Morris 20:16.2 6:45/M SR  
31 26 1366 Kyle Shuman Sycamore HS 20:21.9 6:47/M SO  
32 27 1345 Cole Heinisch Sycamore HS 20:33.9 6:51/M FR  
33 (< 5) 1307 Jervias Johnson Sterling 20:47.7 6:56/M SR  
34 (< 5) 1314 Andrew Valentino Sterling 20:50.4 6:57/M SR  
35 28 1110 Kevin Jablonski Kaneland 20:52.8 6:57/M SO  
36 29 1022 Seth Wichens-Walther DeKalb HS 20:56.7 6:59/M FR  
37 (> 7) 1109 Jack Holder Kaneland 21:09.3 7:03/M FR  
38 (> 7) 1423 Kyler Schrama YHS 21:11.3 7:04/M SR  
39 30 1019 Ryan Self DeKalb HS 21:12.0 7:04/M FR  
40 (> 7) 1121 Arty Patrick Kaneland 21:21.2 7:07/M FR  
41 31 1059 Nathan Lambert Geneseo 21:34.6 7:11/M JR  
42 (> 7) 1359 Jp Rader Sycamore HS 21:38.2 7:13/M SO  
43 (< 5) 1223 Marcos Serna Ottawa Township HS 21:58.1 7:19/M SO  
44 (> 7) 1402 Tyler Black YHS 21:58.2 7:19/M FR  
45 (> 7) 1337 Alex Barleen Sycamore HS 22:07.6 7:22/M FR  
46 (< 5) 1211 Nick Bantista Ottawa Township HS 22:12.8 7:24/M JR  
47 32 1077 Nathan Yoder Geneseo 22:13.0 7:24/M FR  
48 (> 7) 1053 Nik Floyd Geneseo 22:43.1 7:34/M SR  
49 (< 5) 1187 Eli Jameson Morris 22:46.9 7:35/M SR  
50 33 1010 Ian Harrison DeKalb HS 22:55.7 7:38/M SO  
51 (> 7) 1071 Cole Schwerdt Geneseo 24:03.6 8:01/M SR  
52 (> 7) 1056 Tristan Johnson Geneseo 24:04.7 8:01/M SR  
53 (> 7) 1130 Garrett Woods Kaneland 26:26.0 8:49/M FR  
54 (> 7) 1427 Michael Weingart YHS 37:47.5 12:36/M SR