IVS Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 10, 2017


www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Campbell Dunlap IL 165 29 3 1:30:27.10 1:30:27.10 6:54/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Vurva Peoria IL 212 33 1 1:26:32.16 1:26:32.16 6:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randall Flex Washington IL 185 55 28 2:02:27.18 2:02:27.18 9:21/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Rieker Peoria IL 228 42 2 1:29:27.46 1:29:27.46 6:50/M
 

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Durflinger Illiopolis IL 240 20 14 1:53:35.97 1:53:35.97 8:40/M
2 Megan Legge Normal IL 213 22 42 2:21:00.23 2:21:00.23 10:46/M
3 Yenitza Castillo Peoria IL 157 21 47 2:28:04.27 2:28:04.27 11:18/M
 

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Oakes Peoria IL 229 21 17 1:54:45.17 1:54:45.17 8:46/M
2 Miguel Lopez Morton IL 192 20 37 2:13:19.91 2:13:19.91 10:11/M
3 James Kruse 241 22 43 2:21:55.66 2:21:55.66 10:50/M
4 Alexander Bronner Peoria IL 155 21 51 2:37:18.28 2:37:18.28 12:00/M
 

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Schroter Peoria IL 156 26 12 1:52:10.17 1:52:10.17 8:34/M
2 Erica Young Peoria IL 249 33 29 2:04:31.54 2:04:31.54 9:30/M
3 Jessica Moore Abingdon IL 214 31 30 2:04:53.11 2:04:53.11 9:32/M
4 Liz Gaylord Mapleton IL 187 29 31 2:05:43.04 2:05:43.04 9:36/M
5 Elizabeth Philyaw East Peoria IL 191 28 39 2:14:33.96 2:14:33.96 10:16/M
6 Grace Simpson Alexis IL 182 25 40 2:14:56.56 2:14:56.56 10:18/M
7 Kate Booker Pekin IL 202 28 46 2:27:27.31 2:27:27.31 11:15/M
8 Sarah McFarden Mason City IL 184 29 49 2:33:33.79 2:33:33.79 11:43/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Kunz Peoria IL 243 30 5 1:40:21.85 1:40:21.85 7:40/M
2 Austin St. George Peoria IL 175 26 8 1:47:11.50 1:47:11.50 8:11/M
3 Jeremy Randolph Galesburg IL 230 29 16 1:54:35.91 1:54:35.91 8:45/M
4 Ted Golden Pekin IL 204 34 18 1:57:32.24 1:57:32.24 8:58/M
5 Chandra Shekar Patil Peoria IL 186 31 36 2:08:40.14 2:08:40.14 9:49/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Gaston Peoria IL 169 35 22 1:59:48.35 1:59:48.35 9:09/M
2 Stephenie Bills Peoria IL 223 36 38 2:13:59.38 2:13:59.38 10:14/M
3 Nicole Frank Peoria IL 195 43 50 2:33:36.42 2:33:36.42 11:44/M
4 Julia Carrell Peoria IL 177 36 53 2:44:39.51 2:44:39.51 12:34/M
5 Syphronia Marx Marquette Heights IL 159 39 55 2:54:58.93 2:54:58.93 13:21/M
6 Angela Kern Washington IL 170 37 56 2:55:12.88 2:55:12.88 13:22/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Gangloff Washington IL 151 44 4 1:37:07.55 1:37:07.55 7:25/M
2 Steven Parr Peoria IL 233 44 6 1:45:23.33 1:45:23.33 8:03/M
3 Brad Adams Hanna City IL 203 44 10 1:49:34.89 1:49:34.89 8:22/M
4 William Taylor Peoria IL 205 35 11 1:50:24.11 1:50:24.11 8:26/M
5 Scott Pelitire Kenner LA 183 44 21 1:58:54.50 1:58:54.50 9:05/M
6 James Booth Peoria IL 180 37 34 2:07:33.92 2:07:33.92 9:44/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Baker Bloomington IL 160 52 41 2:18:49.43 2:18:49.43 10:36/M
2 Teal Clark 238 49 57 2:58:45.57 2:58:45.57 13:39/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Thompson Peoria IL 248 51 7 1:45:43.69 1:45:43.69 8:04/M
2 Bradley Slott West Peoria IL 164 45 9 1:48:53.87 1:48:53.87 8:19/M
3 Brian Doerfler Brimfield IL 163 50 13 1:52:58.69 1:52:58.69 8:37/M
4 Ben Roberts Chillicothe IL 221 54 19 1:58:24.48 1:58:24.48 9:02/M
5 Roland Savoie Peoria IL 200 50 20 1:58:51.01 1:58:51.01 9:04/M
6 Tim Siscoe Morton IL 224 49 24 2:01:08.03 2:01:08.03 9:15/M
7 Tony Karl Peoria IL 176 46 27 2:02:15.45 2:02:15.45 9:20/M
8 Kris Maillacheruvu Peoria IL 246 54 35 2:08:33.71 2:08:33.71 9:49/M
9 Chris Sergent 239 49 52 2:39:51.20 2:39:51.20 12:12/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Georgia Schmidt Peoria IL 198 61 44 2:24:34.26 2:24:34.26 11:02/M
2 Angela Davis Peoria IL 220 56 54 2:49:55.75 2:49:55.75 12:58/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Schings Edwards IL 226 63 23 2:00:22.07 2:00:22.07 9:11/M
2 Kevin Siscoe Dunlap IL 158 55 25 2:01:08.64 2:01:08.64 9:15/M
3 Steve Hippler Dunlap IL 197 59 26 2:01:31.44 2:01:31.44 9:17/M
4 Magne Solheim 245 55 32 2:06:45.50 2:06:45.50 9:41/M
5 Stephen Svymbersky Peoria IL 227 60 48 2:29:05.75 2:29:05.75 11:23/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Skip Ashcraft Princeville IL 232 68 15 1:54:14.52 1:54:14.52 8:43/M
2 John Johnson Los Altos CA 210 65 33 2:07:06.25 2:07:06.25 9:42/M
3 Mike Rucker Peoria IL 207 77 45 2:24:49.51 2:24:49.51 11:03/M
4 Tim Shirley Chillicothe IL 168 66 58 3:21:00.00 3:21:00.00 15:21/M