WSSC Conference (Hinsdale)

October 14, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity - Boys

Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1480 Danny Kilrea Lyons Township 14:41.7 4:54/M SR  
2 2 1903 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove North 15:04.0 5:01/M SR  
3 3 1415 Colin Yandel Hinsdale Central 15:08.2 5:03/M SR  
4 4 1904 Jack Roberts Downers Grove North 15:09.4 5:03/M JR  
5 5 1466 Charles Harders Lyons Township 15:09.6 5:03/M SR  
6 6 1861 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove North 15:10.5 5:03/M SR  
7 7 1735 Sean MacGregor York Community HS 15:11.0 5:04/M SR  
8 8 1298 Stephen Moody Glenbard West 15:14.7 5:05/M JR  
9 9 1270 Rory Cavan Glenbard West 15:17.7 5:06/M JR  
10 10 1853 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove North 15:21.1 5:07/M SR  
11 11 1383 Sean O'Connell Hinsdale Central 15:22.5 5:07/M SR  
12 12 1892 Sam McCool Downers Grove North 15:25.4 5:08/M SR  
13 13 1643 Matthew Vietzen Oak Park and River Forest High School 15:28.5 5:09/M SR  
14 14 1860 Miles Christensen Downers Grove North 15:30.4 5:10/M SR  
15 15 1785 Tim Stevenson York Community HS 15:31.4 5:10/M SR  
16 16 1440 Colin Costello Lyons Township 15:37.8 5:12/M JR  
17 17 1264 Cam Benes Glenbard West 15:38.0 5:13/M SR  
18 18 1352 Alec Hill Hinsdale Central 15:41.7 5:14/M JR  
19 19 1722 Ethan Kern York Community HS 15:43.6 5:14/M SO  
20 20 1666 Jackson Bode York Community HS 15:45.1 5:15/M SR  
21 21 1339 Neil Cumberland Hinsdale Central 15:46.0 5:15/M SR  
22 22 1334 Keegan Caveney Hinsdale Central 15:50.3 5:17/M JR  
23 23 1364 Matt Kusak Hinsdale Central 15:54.4 5:18/M JR  
24 24 1477 Patrick Kane Lyons Township 15:55.1 5:18/M SR  
25 25 1888 Brendan Lockerby Downers Grove North 15:57.3 5:19/M SR  
26 26 1304 Ian Repking Glenbard West 16:00.2 5:20/M JR  
27 27 1711 Danny Honquest York Community HS 16:00.7 5:20/M SR  
28 28 1554 Jack Ehlert Lyons Township 16:00.9 5:20/M SO  
29 29 1469 Owen Hayes Lyons Township 16:01.5 5:20/M FR  
30 30 1267 Teddy Borkowski Glenbard West 16:07.9 5:22/M SR  
31 31 1301 William O'Brien Glenbard West 16:13.2 5:24/M JR  
32 32 1769 John Rosak York Community HS 16:16.1 5:25/M SR  
33 33 1292 Luke Malek Glenbard West 16:19.8 5:26/M SR  
34 34 1542 Andrew Tarasuk Lyons Township 16:21.4 5:27/M SR  
35 35 1398 Sam Schiavitti Hinsdale Central 16:23.0 5:28/M SR  
36 36 1590 Peter Halloran Oak Park and River Forest High School 16:24.3 5:28/M SR  
37 37 1585 Robbie George Oak Park and River Forest High School 16:24.8 5:28/M SR  
38 38 1762 Brian Pratt York Community HS 16:27.7 5:29/M SO  
39 39 1615 Garrett Minich Oak Park and River Forest High School 16:39.2 5:33/M JR  
40 40 1629 Owen Savoy Oak Park and River Forest High School 16:58.5 5:39/M SR  
41 41 1638 Spencer Thorpe Oak Park and River Forest High School 17:18.2 5:46/M JR  
42 42 1651 Fernando Garcia Proviso West 20:49.9 6:56/M SR  
43 43 1647 Johnathan Burbridge Proviso West 22:00.2 7:20/M SR  
44 44 1652 Matthew Hill Proviso West 22:15.5 7:25/M SR  
45 45 1653 Shayne Twyman Proviso West 23:32.7 7:51/M SR  
46 46 1650 Albert Clark Proviso West 25:25.6 8:28/M FR