Locktoberfest

September 29, 2018


River City Race Management www.adkinstrak.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Frosh/Soph

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1664 Nicolas Dovalovsky Neuqua Valley 16:39.1 5:33/M    
2 2 1670 Vasant Fong Neuqua Valley 16:59.3 5:40/M    
3 3 551 Colin Hess Glenbard West 17:06.6 5:42/M    
4 4 1747 Luke Mennecke Neuqua Valley 17:13.8 5:44/M    
5 5 211 Ryan Zydek Wheaton North 17:14.4 5:45/M    
6 6 1450 Nick Williiams Naperville North 17:15.7 5:45/M    
7 7 563 Luke Kaslewicz Glenbard West 17:16.0 5:45/M    
8 8 912 Tyler Yeager Glenbard West 17:20.1 5:47/M    
9 9 1682 Ryan Horn Neuqua Valley 17:22.7 5:47/M    
10 10 206 Sam Walhout Wheaton North 17:24.9 5:48/M    
11 11 1232 Harrison Boelke Naperville North 17:25.2 5:48/M    
12 12 1163 Frank Biamonte Lockport Twp. High School 17:26.2 5:49/M    
13 13 1407 Julian Head Naperville North 17:26.2 5:49/M    
14 14 1126 Ryan Bobby Lincoln-Way West 17:26.5 5:49/M    
15 15 566 Ben McGrath Glenbard West 17:27.4 5:49/M    
16 16 1783 Luke Suman Neuqua Valley 17:27.4 5:49/M    
17 17 194 Ryan Scheiner Wheaton North 17:29.2 5:50/M    
18 18 1777 Stephen Smilie Neuqua Valley 17:29.6 5:50/M    
19 19 1188 Devan Callahan Lockport Twp. High School 17:30.0 5:50/M    
20 20 261 Tyler Roberts Adlai E. Stevenson High School 17:30.5 5:50/M    
21 21 1989 Henry Frye Wheaton North 17:30.8 5:50/M    
22 22 1917 Matthew Jalcovick Plainfield South Cougars 17:31.4 5:50/M    
23 23 1769 Charlie Rook Neuqua Valley 17:31.4 5:50/M    
24 24 1889 Andrew Radulovich Plainfield North 17:32.9 5:51/M    
25 25 897 Austin Nielsen Glenbard West 17:34.3 5:51/M    
26 26 1915 Matthew Graham Plainfield South Cougars 17:35.2 5:52/M    
27 27 1867 Ryan Casey Plainfield North 17:37.6 5:52/M    
28 28 570 Sullivan Monteith Glenbard West 17:38.3 5:53/M    
29 29 1090 Caden Simone Lincoln-Way Central HS 17:43.5 5:54/M    
30 30 568 Michael Miller Glenbard West 17:46.0 5:55/M    
31 31 505 Alex Kapala Glenbard East H.S. 17:46.8 5:55/M    
32 32 354 Tyler Matsuda Buffalo Grove High School 17:51.8 5:57/M    
33 (> 7) 550 Jack Hatlestad Glenbard West 17:52.2 5:57/M    
34 (< 5) 305 Isaac Ramos Bloom Twp 17:56.1 5:59/M    
35 33 1872 Jeremy Drag Plainfield North 17:56.6 5:59/M    
36 34 1885 Ian Morrison Plainfield North 17:59.9 6:00/M    
37 35 1905 Dylan Young Plainfield North 18:01.1 6:00/M    
38 36 1918 Riley Jepsen Plainfield South Cougars 18:01.8 6:00/M    
39 37 513 Mack Mecenas Glenbard East H.S. 18:02.9 6:01/M    
40 38 1907 Scott Crabb Plainfield South Cougars 18:03.1 6:01/M    
41 (> 7) 1669 Sachin Fong Neuqua Valley 18:04.8 6:01/M    
42 39 404 Colin Meyer Downers Grove South 18:07.0 6:02/M    
43 40 1057 Jay Parker Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:07.7 6:02/M    
44 41 1896 Cooper Shelton Plainfield North 18:08.4 6:03/M    
45 (> 7) 899 Sean Rath Glenbard West 18:10.8 6:03/M    
46 42 1221 John Szwab Lockport Twp. High School 18:12.7 6:04/M    
47 43 1148 Reyes Nicolas Lincoln-Way West 18:14.8 6:05/M    
48 44 393 Sam Hudec Downers Grove South 18:16.2 6:05/M    
49 45 1151 Macie Robert Lincoln-Way West 18:18.5 6:06/M    
50 (> 7) 543 Andrew Dauksas Glenbard West 18:19.7 6:06/M    
51 46 424 Nick Novotny Downers Grove South 18:20.3 6:07/M    
52 47 1134 Cogan Jackson Lincoln-Way West 18:21.9 6:07/M    
53 48 288 Connor Wang Adlai E. Stevenson High School 18:22.3 6:07/M    
54 49 340 Kyle Benbow Buffalo Grove High School 18:22.5 6:07/M    
55 50 943 Alex Ortiz Joliet Central 18:29.2 6:10/M    
56 51 1900 Suchir Sumant Plainfield North 18:31.3 6:10/M    
57 52 958 Andrew Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 18:34.1 6:11/M    
58 53 428 Joey Puccillo Downers Grove South 18:34.6 6:11/M    
59 (> 7) 1892 Jon Richardson Plainfield North 18:35.7 6:12/M    
60 54 447 Nolan Witt Downers Grove South 18:36.0 6:12/M    
61 55 951 Erik Tejeda Joliet Central 18:36.3 6:12/M    
62 56 418 Nick Motuelle Downers Grove South 18:39.0 6:13/M    
63 57 1934 Grant Trentz Plainfield South Cougars 18:39.0 6:13/M    
64 58 1127 Pearl Caden Lincoln-Way West 18:42.7 6:14/M    
65 59 1244 Jack Cook Naperville North 18:43.5 6:14/M    
66 60 1459 Evan Zimmernan Naperville North 18:43.6 6:14/M    
67 61 1195 Joel Gonzalez Lockport Twp. High School 18:44.3 6:15/M    
68 62 1395 Jaden Engel Naperville North 18:45.6 6:15/M    
69 63 278 Tarun Sundaram Kalyana Adlai E. Stevenson High School 18:46.6 6:15/M    
70 64 273 Shugo Shibazaki Adlai E. Stevenson High School 18:47.1 6:16/M    
71 65 1405 Peter Harrison Naperville North 18:48.6 6:16/M    
72 66 1933 Amari Townsend Plainfield South Cougars 18:49.8 6:16/M    
73 67 384 Robert Del Cotto Downers Grove South 18:53.7 6:18/M    
74 (> 7) 1897 Nick Simpson Plainfield North 18:55.7 6:18/M    
75 68 280 Axel Vandenheuval Adlai E. Stevenson High School 18:58.8 6:19/M    
76 69 1928 Mathhew Pierson Plainfield South Cougars 18:59.9 6:20/M    
77 (> 7) 1424 Vijay Mistry Naperville North 19:00.4 6:20/M    
78 70 181 Nate Metz Wheaton North 19:02.2 6:21/M    
79 71 1962 Bart Mydra Shepard 19:04.2 6:21/M    
80 (> 7) 1239 Sean Carstens Naperville North 19:05.0 6:22/M    
81 72 1193 Dylan Dizonno Lockport Twp. High School 19:05.5 6:22/M    
82 73 1132 Auchstetter Jack Lincoln-Way West 19:05.6 6:22/M    
83 74 1981 Niku Cowart Wheaton North 19:06.4 6:22/M    
84 75 257 Aidan Plautz Adlai E. Stevenson High School 19:08.5 6:23/M    
85 76 1812 Gavin Hampton Oak Lawn Community High School 19:08.8 6:23/M    
86 77 946 Leonardo Ramos Joliet Central 19:09.7 6:23/M    
87 (> 7) 376 Luc Alvarez Downers Grove South 19:10.9 6:23/M    
88 (> 7) 1874 Daniel Gaull Plainfield North 19:11.6 6:24/M    
89 78 965 Kevin Martin Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:12.2 6:24/M    
90 79 185 Jonah Noyes Wheaton North 19:12.4 6:24/M    
91 80 369 Ricardo Torres Buffalo Grove High School 19:14.1 6:25/M    
92 (> 7) 188 Ben Reinecke Wheaton North 19:14.3 6:25/M    
93 (> 7) 1927 Syed Naqvi Plainfield South Cougars 19:17.4 6:26/M    
94 81 498 John Flanagan Glenbard East H.S. 19:17.5 6:26/M    
95 (> 7) 440 Ben Tunney Downers Grove South 19:20.5 6:27/M    
96 82 1948 Santana Garcia Shepard 19:23.2 6:28/M    
97 83 1097 Jack Starklauf Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:26.6 6:29/M    
98 84 1818 Fares Marzouk Oak Lawn Community High School 19:27.2 6:29/M    
99 (> 7) 1991 Collin Gilmour Wheaton North 19:27.6 6:29/M    
100 (> 7) 1225 Sulayman Ahmed Naperville North 19:28.6 6:29/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 85 1859 Michael Wuethrich Plainfield East High School 19:32.2 6:31/M    
102 86 1128 Noland Clay Lincoln-Way West 19:32.4 6:31/M    
103 (< 5) 304 Marvin Ramirez Bloom Twp 19:36.4 6:32/M    
104 87 364 Spencer Sadler Buffalo Grove High School 19:36.9 6:32/M    
105 88 1842 Majchrowski Cale Plainfield East High School 19:37.3 6:32/M    
106 89 353 Otae Kwon Buffalo Grove High School 19:42.0 6:34/M    
107 (> 7) 1130 Thompson Emmett Lincoln-Way West 19:45.0 6:35/M    
108 90 917 Sylvester Brady Joliet Central 19:46.2 6:35/M    
109 (> 7) 1987 Peter Fischer Wheaton North 19:54.5 6:38/M    
110 (> 7) 1932 Grant Swanson Plainfield South Cougars 19:55.7 6:38/M    
111 91 1082 Sarthak Shah Lincoln-Way Central HS 19:56.8 6:39/M    
112 (> 7) 1931 Chris Stennett Plainfield South Cougars 19:57.8 6:39/M    
113 92 960 Ryan Flais Lincoln-Way Central HS 20:00.0 6:40/M    
114 93 1946 Dangrell Frazier Shepard 20:12.4 6:44/M    
115 94 517 Thomas Oakson Glenbard East H.S. 20:14.0 6:45/M    
116 95 1820 Dominic Niceforo Oak Lawn Community High School 20:14.5 6:45/M    
117 (> 7) 1139 Scheer John Lincoln-Way West 20:17.3 6:46/M    
118 96 1201 John Kajmowicz Lockport Twp. High School 20:27.4 6:49/M    
119 97 1805 Robert Cook Oak Lawn Community High School 20:30.0 6:50/M    
120 98 497 Kenneth Dible Glenbard East H.S. 20:32.8 6:51/M    
121 (> 7) 1143 Korpitz Michael Lincoln-Way West 20:34.8 6:51/M    
122 99 937 Angel Melgarejo Joliet Central 20:36.0 6:52/M    
123 100 1843 Neubauer Carter Plainfield East High School 20:37.0 6:52/M    
124 (> 7) 967 Marcus McCarty Lincoln-Way Central HS 20:42.2 6:54/M    
125 101 491 Ben Barry Glenbard East H.S. 20:43.5 6:54/M    
126 102 940 Adam Montenegro Joliet Central 20:53.8 6:58/M    
127 103 1942 Jamie Blanding Shepard 21:00.4 7:00/M    
128 104 1846 Luna Eric Plainfield East High School 21:00.9 7:00/M    
129 105 346 Oscar Guererro Buffalo Grove High School 21:12.8 7:04/M    
130 106 1847 Dellwood Ethan Plainfield East High School 21:16.0 7:05/M    
131 107 1831 Corbin Rupsch Oak Lawn Community High School 21:16.7 7:05/M    
132 108 1955 Ethan Kingzette Shepard 21:16.7 7:05/M    
133 109 1214 Noah Peake Lockport Twp. High School 21:18.9 7:06/M    
134 110 363 Luc Rottondo Buffalo Grove High School 21:19.6 7:06/M    
135 111 1964 Connor Perez Shepard 21:25.2 7:08/M    
136 112 1850 Birge Kevin Plainfield East High School 21:26.9 7:09/M    
137 113 1838 Jackson Adam Plainfield East High School 21:28.2 7:09/M    
138 114 929 Antonio Lopez Joliet Central 21:37.6 7:12/M    
139 (> 7) 368 Albert Szewczyk Buffalo Grove High School 21:48.2 7:16/M    
140 (> 7) 396 Michael Joseph Downers Grove South 21:49.0 7:16/M    
141 (> 7) 1855 Dungo Ryan Plainfield East High School 21:51.3 7:17/M    
142 (> 7) 1206 Matas Mikuckas Lockport Twp. High School 21:52.8 7:17/M    
143 115 504 Kevin Jones Glenbard East H.S. 21:55.3 7:18/M    
144 (> 7) 502 Connor Huff Glenbard East H.S. 21:57.3 7:19/M    
145 116 1830 Giovanni Rodriguez Oak Lawn Community High School 22:41.6 7:34/M    
146 117 1944 Jack Evoy Shepard 22:53.0 7:38/M    
147 118 1834 Gavin Sheehan Oak Lawn Community High School 22:59.2 7:40/M    
148 (> 7) 1829 Matthew Rios Oak Lawn Community High School 22:59.9 7:40/M    
149 (> 7) 341 Alex Bustos Buffalo Grove High School 23:08.7 7:43/M    
150 (> 7) 1162 Ryan Bennett Lockport Twp. High School 23:11.6 7:44/M    
151 (> 7) 1210 Colin O'Hare Lockport Twp. High School 23:19.0 7:46/M    
152 (> 7) 1836 Cristian Zavala Oak Lawn Community High School 23:22.7 7:47/M    
153 (> 7) 1811 Julian Gonzalez Oak Lawn Community High School 23:23.3 7:48/M    
154 (> 7) 1966 Ernest Robinson Shepard 23:28.2 7:49/M    
155 (> 7) 356 Dominic Monacelli Buffalo Grove High School 23:56.4 7:59/M    
156 (> 7) 1856 Czarney Trevor Plainfield East High School 23:58.0 7:59/M    
157 (> 7) 1122 Christian Woerner Lincoln-Way Central HS 25:07.6 8:22/M    
158 (> 7) 1940 Augustin Arellano Shepard 29:13.7 9:44/M    
159 (> 7) 1949 Liam Gayduk Shepard 29:21.6 9:47/M    
160 (> 7) 1051 Zack Oostema Lincoln-Way Central HS 30:17.3 10:06/M