Charleston Challenge

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By River City Race Management River City Race Management


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49

Default Division

Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 40 Elisa Strange 580 29       1 2:05:56 0:50 1 21:41 2:28:28 2:28:28
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Emily Oilar 604 37 1 14:42   1 1:04:28 0:25 1 14:52 1:34:28 1:34:28
2 26 Sarah McCall 551 32 2 16:58   2 1:09:35 0:58 2 16:53 1:44:26 1:44:26
3 34 Alejandra Alvarado 568 37 4 18:50   3 1:27:16 0:54 4 20:35 2:07:37 2:07:37
4 39 Patricia Trout 563 37 3 17:44   4 1:46:37 0:56 3 19:27 2:24:45 2:24:45
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Angela Holcomb 560 48 1 15:31   1 1:10:04   1 17:54 1:43:30 1:43:30
2 31 Denise Conill 573 41 2 17:47   2 1:15:48 0:56 2 19:30 1:54:02 1:54:02
3 35 Jeanette Bartley 550 48 3 19:32   3 1:28:59 0:32 4 24:10 2:13:14 2:13:14
4 36 Mary Bryant 578 47 4 19:47   4 1:34:50 0:52 3 22:07 2:17:38 2:17:38
5 41 Claire Higgins 574 46 5 25:59   5 1:39:52 2:58 5 26:53 2:35:44 2:35:44
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Hayden Warner 601 21 3 12:31   1 49:55 0:31 2 13:07 1:16:05 1:16:05
2 15 Chris Silva 595 20 2 12:17   3 1:09:46 0:18 1 12:44 1:35:07 1:35:07
3 18 Joe Berry 554 24 1 11:44   2 1:08:15 2:15 3 15:16 1:37:32 1:37:32
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Douglas Perkins-Pride 556 29       3 1:19:07 30:34     1:33:14 1:33:14
2 22 Aaron York 584 28 1 13:41   1 1:11:50 0:45 1 16:28 1:42:45 1:42:45
3 23 Anthony Timmerman 597 27 2 13:58   2 1:12:29 0:28 2 16:29 1:43:26 1:43:26
4 32 Brian Doty 557 25 3 17:02   4 1:24:30 0:56 3 20:13 2:02:43 2:02:43
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 25 Tom McCall 553 32 1 16:58   1 1:09:35 0:59 1 16:53 1:44:26 1:44:26
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Jason Luchtefeld 552 38 1 13:19   1 1:02:35 16:12     1:31:26 1:31:26
2 28 Michael Bucher 562 38 3 16:37   2 1:10:43 1:21 2 18:02 1:46:45 1:46:45
3 38 Todd Trout 564 38 2 14:06   3 1:50:04 1:00 1 13:50 2:19:01 2:19:01
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 David Weber 596 42 1 12:43   1 54:38   1 14:08 1:21:30 1:21:30
2 11 Rob Heckert 603 43 2 13:08   3 1:02:45 0:56 2 14:45 1:31:35 1:31:35
3 12 Kevin Ryan 565 44 3 15:39   2 59:53 0:38 3 15:58 1:32:09 1:32:09
4 42 David Knox 572 44 4 29:08   4 1:48:48 0:28 4 32:00 2:50:25 2:50:25
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Warren Ebinger 575 47       2 1:10:56 0:18 1 14:42 1:25:57 1:25:57
2 17 Tim Camden 605 47 1 14:03   1 1:05:51 0:33 3 16:06 1:36:35 1:36:35
3 27 Douglas Peterson 581 46 2 14:17   3 1:13:08 1:32 2 15:34 1:44:33 1:44:33
4 37 Robert Bryant 579 48 3 19:50   4 1:34:03 1:36 4 22:13 2:17:44 2:17:44
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Steve Weber 600 52 2 12:12   1 55:17 0:32 2 13:06 1:21:09 1:21:09
2 4 Christopher Slabach 571 51 1 11:44   2 58:32 0:39 1 12:45 1:23:42 1:23:42
3 9 Scott Berry 592 52 4 13:36   3 1:00:48 0:31 4 15:45 1:30:41 1:30:41
4 16 Tim Spitz 585 51 3 13:02   5 1:05:44   5 17:41 1:36:28 1:36:28
5 19 Steve Hayward 569 52 5 14:00   7 1:09:37 0:39 3 15:12 1:39:30 1:39:30
6 20 Christopher Bartlett 602 52 6 15:39   4 1:05:06 0:48 7 18:19 1:39:53 1:39:53
7 21 Mike Bonneh 599 51 7 16:27   6 1:05:50 0:57 6 18:10 1:41:26 1:41:26
8 29 Paul Eatherton 594 50       8 1:24:01 1:45 8 22:31 1:48:17 1:48:17
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 David McGrady 587 56 1 12:45   2 58:43 36:42     1:26:18 1:26:18
2 7 Keith Wolcott 570 56 2 14:42   1 56:54 0:35 1 16:07 1:28:20 1:28:20
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------- 2_Mi_Run_1 ------- T1 ------- 20_mi Bike ------- T2 ------- 2_Mi_Run_2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Mike Morris 598 61 1 12:46       1:03:31 1 13:21 1:29:39 1:29:39
2 30 John Coyle 606 61       2 1:32:50 0:41 2 19:15 1:52:47 1:52:47
3 33 John Messer 582 66 2 19:09   1 1:20:45 1:28 3 24:01 2:05:25 2:05:25