IHSA State Cross Country Championships

November 07, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys 1A

Team - Tolono (Unity) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:14:59.92 Ave Time:14:59.98
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

664

Andrew Warnes

Sr

1

1

14:45.00

14:45.00

0:00.00

2

658

Getch Eisenmenger

Sr

5

6

14:58.63

29:43.63

0:13.63

3

661

Alex Morris

Sr

7

13

15:01.85

44:45.48

0:16.85

4

657

Dawson Dodds

Sr

8

21

15:05.97

59:51.45

0:20.97

5

665

Austin Woodard

Sr

9

30

15:08.47

1:14:59.92

0:23.47

6

663

Nathan Seiler

Jr

(37)

(67)

16:08.39

1:31:08.31

1:23.39

7

656

Robert Decker

Sr

(44)

(111)

16:16.68

1:47:24.99

1:31.68

 
Team - Shelbyville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:18:35.39 Ave Time:15:43.08
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

616

Marcus Skinner

Sr

3

3

14:55.33

14:55.33

0:00.00

2

614

Tyler Pasley

Jr

20

23

15:39.49

30:34.82

0:44.16

3

617

Ryan Skowronski

So

21

44

15:44.02

46:18.84

0:48.69

4

615

Jordan Sieger

Jr

24

68

15:47.57

1:02:06.41

0:52.24

5

611

Luke Foltz

Jr

56

124

16:28.98

1:18:35.39

1:33.65

6

612

Preston Henze

Sr

(100)

(224)

17:00.39

1:35:35.78

2:05.06

7

610

Seth Durbin

Sr

(153)

(377)

18:05.40

1:53:41.18

3:10.07

 
Team - St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:19:11.86 Ave Time:15:50.37
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

621

Brennan Guido

Sr

13

13

15:16.39

15:16.39

0:00.00

2

623

Justin Phillips

Jr

16

29

15:28.59

30:44.98

0:12.20

3

620

Austin Earp

Sr

26

55

15:53.35

46:38.33

0:36.96

4

627

Ross Smetzer

Sr

32

87

16:00.23

1:02:38.56

0:43.84

5

624

Nate Phillips

Sr

58

145

16:33.30

1:19:11.86

1:16.91

6

629

Wyatt Wolfersberger

So

(67)

(212)

16:37.26

1:35:49.12

1:20.87

7

626

Austin Rein

So

(80)

(292)

16:49.40

1:52:38.52

1:33.01

 
Team - Robinson Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:20:15.81 Ave Time:16:03.16
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

590

Noah Tennison

Sr

11

11

15:12.93

15:12.93

0:00.00

2

593

Henry Treadway

Sr

35

46

16:06.66

31:19.59

0:53.73

3

589

Max Smigiel

So

41

87

16:13.16

47:32.75

1:00.23

4

584

Lukas Baird

So

46

133

16:20.08

1:03:52.83

1:07.15

5

595

Joey Wright

Jr

50

183

16:22.98

1:20:15.81

1:10.05

6

585

Morgan Beabout

Jr

(84)

(267)

16:51.40

1:37:07.21

1:38.47

7

586

Wyatt Bonnell

Fr

(85)

(352)

16:52.79

1:54:00.00

1:39.86

 
Team - Elmwood [Coop] Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:19:59.00 Ave Time:15:59.80
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

461

Matt Osmulski

Sr

12

12

15:14.78

15:14.78

0:00.00

2

460

Derek McCoy

Jr

14

26

15:20.16

30:34.94

0:05.38

3

452

Kelby Barnewolt

Jr

54

80

16:26.54

47:01.48

1:11.76

4

457

Cooper Hoffmann

So

55

135

16:27.61

1:03:29.09

1:12.83

5

454

Trevor Dunkel

So

57

192

16:29.91

1:19:59.00

1:15.13

6

463

Logan Whitney

Fr

(86)

(278)

16:53.10

1:36:52.10

1:38.32

7

459

Drew Lueschow

Jr

(110)

(388)

17:08.31

1:54:00.41

1:53.53

 
Team - Monticello Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:20:35.46 Ave Time:16:07.09
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

539

Alex Helmuth

So

15

15

15:21.49

15:21.49

0:00.00

2

541

Zach Mesplay

Sr

17

32

15:30.13

30:51.62

0:08.64

3

538

Garrett Dixon

Fr

45

77

16:18.17

47:09.79

0:56.68

4

542

Logan Peters

Sr

52

129

16:24.30

1:03:34.09

1:02.81

5

536

Luke Alexander

Sr

101

230

17:01.37

1:20:35.46

1:39.88

6

545

J.c. Wilkin

So

(115)

(345)

17:14.22

1:37:49.68

1:52.73

7

543

Eric Tate

So

(118)

(463)

17:17.07

1:55:06.75

1:55.58

 
Team - El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:20:58.30 Ave Time:16:11.66
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

417

Hunter Cobbley

Sr

6

6

14:58.68

14:58.68

0:00.00

2

421

Andy Layden

Jr

22

28

15:44.84

30:43.52

0:46.16

3

418

Ryan Filkins

Sr

39

67

16:11.75

46:55.27

1:13.07

4

423

Adam Ludy

Jr

91

158

16:55.72

1:03:50.99

1:57.04

5

419

Shelby Heffron

Sr

107

265

17:07.31

1:20:58.30

2:08.63

6

420

Quinn Killian

Sr

(111)

(376)

17:09.88

1:38:08.18

2:11.20

7

426

Noah Smith

Fr

(113)

(489)

17:11.57

1:55:19.75

2:12.89

 
Team - Freeburg Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 270 Team Score (times): 1:21:30.36 Ave Time:16:18.07
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

482

Charlie Parrish

So

18

18

15:32.84

15:32.84

0:00.00

2

481

Alex Mack

Jr

19

37

15:39.23

31:12.07

0:06.39

3

485

Carson Smith

Fr

66

103

16:36.85

47:48.92

1:04.01

4

484

Corbin Schwable

Fr

74

177

16:45.54

1:04:34.46

1:12.70

5

476

Craig Collier

Jr

93

270

16:55.90

1:21:30.36

1:23.06

6

478

Blake Hatter

Fr

(102)

(372)

17:01.83

1:38:32.19

1:28.99

7

487

Luke Worley

Jr

(112)

(484)

17:10.76

1:55:42.95

1:37.92

 
Team - Johnsburg Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:21:05.99 Ave Time:16:13.20
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

496

Matt Stelmasek

Sr

4

4

14:56.37

14:56.37

0:00.00

2

488

Tim Bertulis

So

25

29

15:49.70

30:46.07

0:53.33

3

491

Dominic Miraldi

Sr

31

60

15:59.21

46:45.28

1:02.84

4

494

Myles Rozell

Jr

99

159

17:00.23

1:03:45.51

2:03.86

5

489

Aj Betancourt

Jr

120

279

17:20.48

1:21:05.99

2:24.11

6

493

Ian Rasper

So

(133)

(412)

17:43.01

1:38:49.00

2:46.64

7

492

Jon Molidor

Fr

(163)

(575)

18:23.13

1:57:12.13

3:26.76

 
Team - Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:22:43.27 Ave Time:16:32.65
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

430

Andrew Dobrescu

So

33

33

16:04.25

16:04.25

0:00.00

2

429

Mark Davila

So

40

73

16:12.61

32:16.86

0:08.36

3

439

Kyler Young

So

64

137

16:36.27

48:53.13

0:32.02

4

435

Connor Seals

So

83

220

16:51.16

1:05:44.29

0:46.91

5

437

Riley Steiner

Jr

97

317

16:58.98

1:22:43.27

0:54.73

6

428

Ryan Baker

So

(129)

(446)

17:35.31

1:40:18.58

1:31.06

7

432

Andrew Huston

Sr

(166)

(612)

18:38.64

1:58:57.22

2:34.39

 
Team - Sterling (Newman Central Catho Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:23:06.33 Ave Time:16:37.27
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

Chris Ahlers

Jr

23

23

15:46.31

15:46.31

0:00.00

2

651

Spencer Mauch

Fr

72

95

16:44.31

32:30.62

0:58.00

3

645

Shay Hafner

Fr

73

168

16:45.05

49:15.67

0:58.74

4

653

Brady Osborne

Jr

77

245

16:48.02

1:06:03.69

1:01.71

5

652

Ethan Nash

Sr

104

349

17:02.64

1:23:06.33

1:16.33

6

650

Quentin Larson

So

(138)

(487)

17:49.22

1:40:55.55

2:02.91

7

647

Matt Hodge

So

(156)

(643)

18:06.32

1:59:01.87

2:20.01

 
Team - Eureka Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 1:23:26.57 Ave Time:16:41.31
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

469

Logan Ogg

Jr

62

62

16:35.18

16:35.18

0:00.00

2

473

Eli Steinbeck

Fr

65

127

16:36.51

33:11.69

0:01.33

3

467

Kyle Johnson

Fr

68

195

16:39.90

49:51.59

0:04.72

4

465

Travis Dietrich

Sr

70

265

16:41.83

1:06:33.42

0:06.65

5

472

Tommy Standish

Jr

87

352

16:53.15

1:23:26.57

0:17.97

6

474

Keith Walder

So

(96)

(448)

16:58.28

1:40:24.85

0:23.10

7

475

Lane Young

Sr

(160)

(608)

18:18.48

1:58:43.33

1:43.30

 
Team - Liberty Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 1:24:03.10 Ave Time:16:48.62
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

512

Lucas Booher

Jr

30

30

15:58.87

15:58.87

0:00.00

2

517

Reed Tate

Jr

53

83

16:25.30

32:24.17

0:26.43

3

518

Logan Waid

Jr

71

154

16:42.26

49:06.43

0:43.39

4

513

Brady Cook

Sr

89

243

16:54.24

1:06:00.67

0:55.37

5

516

Mason Tate

Fr

150

393

18:02.43

1:24:03.10

2:03.56

6

515

Levi Obert

Sr

(164)

(557)

18:24.74

1:42:27.84

2:25.87

 
Team - Rock Falls Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 1:22:40.14 Ave Time:16:32.03
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

599

Brayden Hamblen

Jr

2

2

14:51.16

14:51.16

0:00.00

2

607

Seth Williams

Sr

10

12

15:08.66

29:59.82

0:17.50

3

606

David Villa

Sr

114

126

17:13.12

47:12.94

2:21.96

4

604

Jonathan Ross

Jr

134

260

17:43.38

1:04:56.32

2:52.22

5

596

Jonathan Cameron

Sr

135

395

17:43.82

1:22:40.14

2:52.66

6

602

Connor Murphy

Sr

(152)

(547)

18:04.85

1:40:44.99

3:13.69

7

601

Breu Knox

Sr

(157)

(704)

18:09.37

1:58:54.36

3:18.21

 
Team - Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 1:24:18.55 Ave Time:16:51.71
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

405

Owen Habeger

So

27

27

15:54.33

15:54.33

0:00.00

2

404

Jordan Gerberding

So

38

65

16:10.86

32:05.19

0:16.53

3

410

Devin Smith

Jr

43

108

16:15.97

48:21.16

0:21.64

4

409

Noah Slater

So

142

250

17:55.62

1:06:16.78

2:01.29

5

412

Ethan Sutherland

Sr

149

399

18:01.77

1:24:18.55

2:07.44

6

407

Finnian Jetton

Fr

(161)

(560)

18:20.93

1:42:39.48

2:26.60

7

411

Josiah Smith

Jr

(165)

(725)

18:27.41

2:01:06.89

2:33.08

 
Team - Pinckneyville Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 420 Team Score (times): 1:24:16.95 Ave Time:16:51.39
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

580

Garrett Johnson

So

48

48

16:20.73

16:20.73

0:00.00

2

578

Cale Jausel

Sr

59

107

16:33.31

32:54.04

0:12.58

3

574

Grant Batteau

So

82

189

16:50.99

49:45.03

0:30.26

4

581

Caleb Logan

Jr

103

292

17:02.30

1:06:47.33

0:41.57

5

576

Hayden Carter

Sr

128

420

17:29.62

1:24:16.95

1:08.89

6

573

Dustin Bartnicki

So

(139)

(559)

17:50.23

1:42:07.18

1:29.50

7

582

Brady Louis

Jr

(145)

(704)

17:59.56

2:00:06.74

1:38.83

 
Team - Beecher Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:25:08.20 Ave Time:17:01.64
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

371

Josh Nehmer

Sr

28

28

15:56.48

15:56.48

0:00.00

2

375

Nathan Swanson

Sr

29

57

15:57.20

31:53.68

0:00.72

3

374

Adam Swanson

So

81

138

16:50.53

48:44.21

0:54.05

4

369

Justin Janssen

Fr

125

263

17:26.53

1:06:10.74

1:30.05

5

376

Bryan Wang

So

169

432

18:57.46

1:25:08.20

3:00.98

6

373

Brandon Stolzenbach

Fr

(173)

(605)

19:52.02

1:45:00.22

3:55.54

7

368

Martin Gianotti

Sr

(174)

(779)

23:08.83

2:08:09.05

7:12.35

 
Team - Nashville Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 443 Team Score (times): 1:24:30.80 Ave Time:16:54.16
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

555

Brandon Schnitker

So

47

47

16:20.47

16:20.47

0:00.00

2

559

Caleb Zgonina

So

63

110

16:35.79

32:56.26

0:15.32

3

554

Jackson Pierce

Sr

95

205

16:57.66

49:53.92

0:37.19

4

549

Ray Bailey

Jr

117

322

17:15.20

1:07:09.12

0:54.73

5

551

Ryan Kell

Sr

121

443

17:21.68

1:24:30.80

1:01.21

6

550

Landon Davis

Fr

(144)

(587)

17:58.61

1:42:29.41

1:38.14

7

557

Jacob Showmaker

Sr

(168)

(755)

18:48.60

2:01:18.01

2:28.13

 
Team - Steeleville Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 458 Team Score (times): 1:25:06.66 Ave Time:17:01.33
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

636

Nicolas Hagel

Sr

61

61

16:35.00

16:35.00

0:00.00

2

632

Gavin Conway

Fr

69

130

16:40.86

33:15.86

0:05.86

3

638

Mel Mulholland

Fr

79

209

16:48.59

50:04.45

0:13.59

4

633

Hunter Fedderke

Jr

94

303

16:56.20

1:07:00.65

0:21.20

5

640

Patrick Rohlfing

Jr

155

458

18:06.01

1:25:06.66

1:31.01

6

637

Brad Mevert

Fr

(162)

(620)

18:21.25

1:43:27.91

1:46.25

7

639

William Qualls

Jr

(171)

(791)

19:20.23

2:02:48.14

2:45.23

 
Team - Bloomington (Central Catholic) Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 463 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.45 Ave Time:17:02.09
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Adam Schlenker

Jr

36

36

16:07.21

16:07.21

0:00.00

2

400

Bobby Schopp

Sr

76

112

16:47.92

32:55.13

0:40.71

3

394

Will Dionesotes

So

88

200

16:53.58

49:48.71

0:46.37

4

402

Alex Zlatic

Fr

131

331

17:39.61

1:07:28.32

1:32.40

5

396

Jonathon Homan

Sr

132

463

17:42.13

1:25:10.45

1:34.92

6

401

Will Trauner

Sr

(140)

(603)

17:52.67

1:43:03.12

1:45.46

7

393

Luke Casper

Sr

(170)

(773)

19:15.00

2:02:18.12

3:07.79

 
Team - Niles (Northridge Prep) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 470 Team Score (times): 1:25:23.40 Ave Time:17:04.68
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

562

Peter Conroy

Jr

34

34

16:06.39

16:06.39

0:00.00

2

564

Sebastian Fuentes-Branas

Jr

60

94

16:34.31

32:40.70

0:27.92

3

565

Drew Litkowiak

Jr

98

192

16:59.52

49:40.22

0:53.13

4

567

Patrick Moore

Jr

137

329

17:48.65

1:07:28.87

1:42.26

5

566

John Madigan

So

141

470

17:54.53

1:25:23.40

1:48.14

6

560

Joe Barisas

Jr

(146)

(616)

17:59.91

1:43:23.31

1:53.52

7

563

Mike Dula

Jr

(172)

(788)

19:30.72

2:02:54.03

3:24.33

 
Team - Melrose Park (Walther Christia Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 486 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.80 Ave Time:17:02.16
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

531

Eric Neubieser

Sr

49

49

16:22.47

16:22.47

0:00.00

2

525

Luis Dieguez

So

78

127

16:48.54

33:11.01

0:26.07

3

528

Mitch Kruckenberg

Sr

116

243

17:14.66

50:25.67

0:52.19

4

527

David Garcia

So

119

362

17:20.14

1:07:45.81

0:57.67

5

535

Jaylin Williams

Jr

124

486

17:24.99

1:25:10.80

1:02.52

6

533

Jose Rebolledo

Jr

(151)

(637)

18:02.61

1:43:13.41

1:40.14

7

530

Kobe Morris

Jr

(158)

(795)

18:12.87

2:01:26.28

1:50.40

 
Team - Kankakee (McNamara) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 504 Team Score (times): 1:25:09.90 Ave Time:17:01.98
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

505

Jacob Quigley

Sr

90

90

16:55.51

16:55.51

0:00.00

2

509

Jack Stam

Jr

92

182

16:55.78

33:51.29

0:00.27

3

504

Ethan Powers

Jr

105

287

17:03.28

50:54.57

0:07.77

4

501

Ricky Esparza

Jr

108

395

17:07.44

1:08:02.01

0:11.93

5

507

Kellen Saindon

Fr

109

504

17:07.89

1:25:09.90

0:12.38

6

502

Dante Owens-Graves

Jr

(122)

(626)

17:22.60

1:42:32.50

0:27.09

7

511

Carter Wedig

Jr

(123)

(749)

17:23.46

1:59:55.96

0:27.95

 
Team - Benton Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 535 Team Score (times): 1:26:36.49 Ave Time:17:19.30
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

382

Gavin Hartley

Sr

51

51

16:23.82

16:23.82

0:00.00

2

383

Jarrod Johns

Sr

75

126

16:47.75

33:11.57

0:23.93

3

390

Mason Wills

Fr

130

256

17:38.88

50:50.45

1:15.06

4

380

Brandtlee Brown

Sr

136

392

17:48.63

1:08:39.08

1:24.81

5

387

Dailus Richardson

Sr

143

535

17:57.41

1:26:36.49

1:33.59

6

391

Taylor Yucus

Sr

(148)

(683)

18:00.32

1:44:36.81

1:36.50

7

386

Avery Potter

Fr

(154)

(837)

18:05.58

2:02:42.39

1:41.76

 
Team - Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 548 Team Score (times): 1:26:19.23 Ave Time:17:15.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

442

Michael Larkin

Sr

42

42

16:15.75

16:15.75

0:00.00

2

448

William Terpstra

So

106

148

17:06.87

33:22.62

0:51.12

3

440

Matt Fox

Jr

126

274

17:27.20

50:49.82

1:11.45

4

445

Xavier Ross

So

127

401

17:29.40

1:08:19.22

1:13.65

5

443

Andy Mittlestaedt

Jr

147

548

18:00.01

1:26:19.23

1:44.26

6

447

Aidan Shervheim

Jr

(159)

(707)

18:15.99

1:44:35.22

2:00.24

7

449

Elijah Tornow

Jr

(167)

(874)

18:40.13

2:03:15.35

2:24.38