IHSA State Cross Country Championships

Overall Results

November 07, 2015


River City Race Management www.raceresultsplus.com

Boys 1A

  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 707 M 1 4:30.32 1 2:25.34 1 2:24.81 11 4:38.76 13:59.23
2 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) 664 M 2 4:46.56 6 2:32.12 4 2:28.93 12 4:57.39 14:45.00
3 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls 599 M 23 4:50.58 4 2:31.82 2 2:28.82 13 4:59.94 14:51.16
4 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville 616 M 15 4:49.29 2 2:29.29 3 2:28.88 19 5:07.87 14:55.33
5 Matt Stelmasek Johnsburg 496 M 8 4:47.38 12 2:33.19 13 2:33.17 15 5:02.63 14:56.37
6 Cory Landon Carlinville 700 M 5 4:46.82 5 2:32.11 6 2:31.46 17 5:06.26 14:56.65
7 Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains 721 M 7 4:47.21 8 2:32.65 5 2:30.50 18 5:06.88 14:57.24
8 Getch Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) 658 M 14 4:49.26 15 2:34.16 11 2:32.68 14 5:02.53 14:58.63
9 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 417 M 10 4:47.78 11 2:33.01 10 2:32.66 16 5:05.23 14:58.68
10 Alex Morris Tolono (Unity) 661 M 16 4:49.59 17 2:34.61     207 7:37.65 15:01.85
11 Dawson Dodds Tolono (Unity) 657 M 17 4:49.70 14 2:33.95 9 2:32.55 21 5:09.77 15:05.97
12 Sirlaurence King Chicago (Leo) 704 M 21 4:50.27 3 2:30.00 8 2:32.43 29 5:14.53 15:07.23
13 Skyler Yunk Poplar Grove (North Boone) 722 M 9 4:47.41 13 2:33.68 18 2:35.28 24 5:11.85 15:08.22
14 Austin Woodard Tolono (Unity) 665 M 13 4:49.25 16 2:34.25 12 2:32.73 26 5:12.24 15:08.47
15 Seth Williams Rock Falls 607 M 19 4:50.11 10 2:32.75 7 2:31.99 27 5:13.81 15:08.66
16 Rolando Aguilar Kewanee (H.S.) 709 M 6 4:47.20 9 2:32.71 14 2:33.19 34 5:18.14 15:11.24
17 Noah Tennison Robinson 590 M 11 4:48.62 19 2:34.66 15 2:33.76 31 5:15.89 15:12.93
18 Matt Osmulski Elmwood [Coop] 461 M 4 4:46.62 7 2:32.40 16 2:34.71 38 5:21.05 15:14.78
19 Brennan Guido St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 621 M 22 4:50.37 23 2:38.50 20 2:36.86 22 5:10.66 15:16.39
20 Logan Halll Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Ha 695 M 31 4:55.31 22 2:36.19 19 2:36.21 23 5:11.34 15:19.05
21 Derek McCoy Elmwood [Coop] 460 M 12 4:49.22 20 2:34.72 28 2:39.49 33 5:16.73 15:20.16
22 Jonah Coyle Peoria (P. Christian) 720 M 18 4:49.91 30 2:39.73 25 2:38.68 25 5:12.13 15:20.45
23 Alex Helmuth Monticello 539 M 44 4:59.24 18 2:34.64 197 7:12.13 2 0:35.48 15:21.49
24 Justin Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 623 M 20 4:50.25 24 2:39.18 23 2:38.29 37 5:20.87 15:28.59
25 Zach Mesplay Monticello 541 M 46 4:59.43 21 2:34.80 17 2:35.11 36 5:20.79 15:30.13
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Charlie Parrish Freeburg 482 M 39 4:58.34 25 2:39.26 29 2:39.53 30 5:15.71 15:32.84
27 Kort McClellan Toledo (Cumberland) 726 M 30 4:55.00 60 2:45.79 33 2:41.18 32 5:15.96 15:37.93
28 Wyatt McIntyre Athens [Coop] 696 M 26 4:53.50 27 2:39.62 21 2:37.42 48 5:27.64 15:38.18
29 Alex Mack Freeburg 481 M 40 4:58.37 29 2:39.67 199 7:22.64 7 0:38.55 15:39.23
30 Tyler Pasley Shelbyville 614 M 80 5:10.89 35 2:40.75 27 2:39.30 20 5:08.55 15:39.49
31 Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) 697 M 3 4:46.61 48 2:43.90 39 2:42.72 51 5:29.01 15:42.24
32 Nick Porter Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 719 M 27 4:53.61 39 2:41.98 22 2:38.05 52 5:29.55 15:43.19
33 Ryan Skowronski Shelbyville 617 M 98 5:14.30 26 2:39.26 198 7:17.90 1 0:32.56 15:44.02
34 Christopher Collet Seneca 725 M 33 4:55.84 36 2:41.01 31 2:40.75 46 5:26.65 15:44.25
35 Andy Layden El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 421 M 32 4:55.82 32 2:40.23 200 7:30.60 6 0:38.19 15:44.84
36 Chris Ahlers Sterling (Newman Central Catho 644 M 47 5:00.10 42 2:42.20 36 2:42.26 39 5:21.75 15:46.31
37 Jordan Sieger Shelbyville 615 M 91 5:12.12 43 2:42.73 24 2:38.49 28 5:14.23 15:47.57
38 Tim Bertulis Johnsburg 488 M 25 4:53.24 34 2:40.69 45 2:43.18 61 5:32.59 15:49.70
39 Grady Wilkinson Mt. Carmel 715 M 43 4:59.09 56 2:44.82 52 2:45.02 42 5:24.17 15:53.10
40 Austin Earp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 620 M 34 4:56.46 33 2:40.49 44 2:43.06 68 5:33.34 15:53.35
41 Harrison Thomas Carterville 702 M 28 4:53.70 31 2:39.88 35 2:41.80 86 5:38.67 15:54.05
42 Owen Habeger Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 405 M 35 4:57.01 46 2:43.22 26 2:39.17 70 5:34.93 15:54.33
43 Josh Nehmer Beecher 371 M 200 12:41.24     40 2:42.87 65 5:32.91 15:56.48
44 Nathan Swanson Beecher 375 M 59 5:06.14 44 2:42.95 43 2:43.03 44 5:25.08 15:57.20
45 Jacob Schwankhaus Okawville 717 M 38 4:58.27 41 2:42.09 55 2:45.62 58 5:32.35 15:58.33
46 Lucas Booher Liberty 512 M 64 5:07.07 37 2:41.51 34 2:41.65 50 5:28.64 15:58.87
47 Dominic Miraldi Johnsburg 491 M 42 4:58.89 51 2:44.16 58 2:45.99 54 5:30.17 15:59.21
48 Ross Smetzer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 627 M 55 5:05.48 28 2:39.65 50 2:44.64 55 5:30.46 16:00.23
49 James Blackburn Amboy [Coop] 693 M 36 4:57.73 47 2:43.46 54 2:45.30 69 5:33.90 16:00.39
50 Jacob Maquet Fairbury (Prairie Central) 706 M 89 5:12.08 69 2:47.45 37 2:42.44 35 5:18.55 16:00.52
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Nolan Kreipe Carlinville 699 M 37 4:57.91 45 2:43.02 42 2:43.02 85 5:38.22 16:02.17
52 Tommy Lowry Arlington Heights (Christian L 694 M 24 4:51.02 40 2:42.06 80 2:48.42 100 5:41.76 16:03.26
53 Andrew Dobrescu Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 430 M 85 5:11.62 57 2:45.00 49 2:44.47 40 5:23.16 16:04.25
54 Gary Cates Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 711 M 49 5:01.17 54 2:44.49 62 2:46.40 63 5:32.73 16:04.79
55 Emilio Rivera Mason City (Illini Central) 713 M     199 7:56.28 57 2:45.97 41 5:24.10 16:06.35
56 Peter Conroy Niles (Northridge Prep) 562 M 83 5:11.00 38 2:41.94 32 2:40.78 62 5:32.67 16:06.39
57 Henry Treadway Robinson 593 M 52 5:02.85 97 2:51.83 66 2:46.94 43 5:25.04 16:06.66
58 Adam Schlenker Bloomington (Central Catholic) 399 M 71 5:08.94 53 2:44.45 60 2:46.11 49 5:27.71 16:07.21
59 Thomas Lechtenberg Ottawa (Marquette) 718 M 29 4:54.61 59 2:45.37 61 2:46.19 97 5:41.23 16:07.40
60 Nathan Seiler Tolono (Unity) 663 M 92 5:12.72 65 2:46.81 38 2:42.51 45 5:26.35 16:08.39
61 Jordan Gerberding Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 404 M 54 5:04.94 70 2:47.51 53 2:45.24 66 5:33.17 16:10.86
62 Ryan Filkins El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 418 M 77 5:09.82 52 2:44.30 48 2:44.41 67 5:33.22 16:11.75
63 Chase Sarver Byron 698 M 201 12:43.19     41 2:42.91 129 5:49.74 16:12.08
64 Keith Davis Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 710 M 63 5:06.97 71 2:47.68 59 2:46.08 56 5:31.60 16:12.33
65 Mark Davila Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 429 M 87 5:11.80 68 2:47.22 47 2:44.01 53 5:29.58 16:12.61
66 Max Smigiel Robinson 589 M 76 5:09.70 58 2:45.15 56 2:45.87 59 5:32.44 16:13.16
67 Ethan Morrow Aledo (Mercer County) 692 M 202 12:58.01     73 2:47.79 64 5:32.84 16:13.79
68 Michael Larkin Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 442 M 100 5:14.49 62 2:46.19 79 2:48.37 47 5:26.70 16:15.75
69 Devin Smith Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 410 M 41 4:58.62 94 2:51.53 95 2:50.84 71 5:34.98 16:15.97
70 Robert Decker Tolono (Unity) 656 M 48 5:00.79 80 2:48.85 88 2:50.36 79 5:36.68 16:16.68
71 Michael Mankowski Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 708 M 70 5:08.79 55 2:44.65 65 2:46.74 80 5:36.84 16:17.02
72 Garrett Dixon Monticello 538 M 102 5:14.68 72 2:47.71 46 2:43.25 60 5:32.53 16:18.17
73 Lukas Baird Robinson 584 M 72 5:08.95 63 2:46.28 87 2:49.70 73 5:35.15 16:20.08
74 Brandon Schnitker Nashville 555 M 45 4:59.30 61 2:45.83 114 2:54.07 98 5:41.27 16:20.47
75 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville 580 M 60 5:06.26 77 2:48.69 76 2:48.28 83 5:37.50 16:20.73
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Taijhan Nelson Murphysboro 716 M 56 5:05.85 86 2:49.62 83 2:49.11 81 5:37.10 16:21.68
77 Eric Neubieser Melrose Park (Walther Christia 531 M 103 5:15.13     196 5:35.72 57 5:31.62 16:22.47
78 Joey Wright Robinson 595 M 86 5:11.71 74 2:48.13 74 2:47.89 74 5:35.25 16:22.98
79 Dalton Moore Rushville (R.-Industry) 724 M 53 5:04.27 90 2:50.90 67 2:47.31 94 5:40.68 16:23.16
80 Gavin Hartley Benton 382 M 51 5:01.83 81 2:48.96 201 7:53.64 8 0:39.39 16:23.82
81 Logan Peters Monticello 542 M 81 5:10.97 49 2:44.07 51 2:44.82 108 5:44.44 16:24.30
82 Reed Tate Liberty 517 M 65 5:07.29 64 2:46.43 68 2:47.39 106 5:44.19 16:25.30
83 Kelby Barnewolt Elmwood [Coop] 452 M 73 5:09.40 85 2:49.60 78 2:48.37 88 5:39.17 16:26.54
84 Alex Becker Red Bud 723 M 105 5:15.32 73 2:47.73 77 2:48.35 78 5:35.89 16:27.29
85 Cooper Hoffmann Elmwood [Coop] 457 M 58 5:06.11 67 2:46.99 75 2:48.06 115 5:46.45 16:27.61
86 Guy Maisonneuve Manteno 712 M 101 5:14.62 83 2:49.19 85 2:49.50 72 5:35.05 16:28.36
87 Luke Foltz Shelbyville 611 M 137 5:22.80 50 2:44.15 30 2:39.77 103 5:42.26 16:28.98
88 Trevor Dunkel Elmwood [Coop] 454 M 79 5:10.12 66 2:46.98     208 8:32.81 16:29.91
89 Nate Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 624 M 78 5:10.01 75 2:48.28 94 2:50.77 107 5:44.24 16:33.30
90 Cale Jausel Pinckneyville 578 M 62 5:06.39 84 2:49.52 108 2:53.49 105 5:43.91 16:33.31
91 Sebastian Fuentes-Branas Niles (Northridge Prep) 564 M 122 5:19.26 104 2:52.85 64 2:46.62 76 5:35.58 16:34.31
92 Nicolas Hagel Steeleville 636 M     200 8:05.79 97 2:51.00 84 5:38.21 16:35.00
93 Logan Ogg Eureka 469 M 67 5:07.41 87 2:49.80 69 2:47.39 131 5:50.58 16:35.18
94 Caleb Zgonina Nashville 559 M 104 5:15.20 88 2:50.06 89 2:50.45 93 5:40.08 16:35.79
95 Kristian Avise- Rouse Columbia 705 M 61 5:06.36 154 3:01.67 72 2:47.77 91 5:40.03 16:35.83
96 Kyler Young Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 439 M 106 5:15.69 95 2:51.56 84 2:49.31 90 5:39.71 16:36.27
97 Eli Steinbeck Eureka 473 M 125 5:19.89 109 2:53.31 70 2:47.72 77 5:35.59 16:36.51
98 Carson Smith Freeburg 485 M 107 5:15.82 78 2:48.71 202 7:56.79 3 0:35.53 16:36.85
99 Wyatt Wolfersberger St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 629 M 113 5:16.75 79 2:48.78 90 2:50.53 96 5:41.20 16:37.26
100 Kyle Johnson Eureka 467 M 115 5:17.76 98 2:52.11 82 2:48.90 95 5:41.13 16:39.90
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Gavin Conway Steeleville 632 M 68 5:07.66 115 2:53.81 103 2:52.25 117 5:47.14 16:40.86
102 Travis Dietrich Eureka 465 M 66 5:07.36 76 2:48.30 63 2:46.62 154 5:59.55 16:41.83
103 Logan Waid Liberty 518 M 119 5:18.53 96 2:51.66 91 2:50.54 99 5:41.53 16:42.26
104 Austin Knight Carterville 701 M 82 5:10.98 108 2:53.09 104 2:52.40 112 5:45.99 16:42.46
105 Spencer Mauch Sterling (Newman Central Catho 651 M 118 5:18.23 123 2:54.84 115 2:54.07 82 5:37.17 16:44.31
106 Shay Hafner Sterling (Newman Central Catho 645 M 97 5:14.29 103 2:52.58 96 2:50.84 118 5:47.34 16:45.05
107 Corbin Schwable Freeburg 484 M 111 5:16.63 100 2:52.20 100 2:51.80 109 5:44.91 16:45.54
108 Jarrod Johns Benton 383 M 50 5:01.39 145 2:58.26 99 2:51.60 147 5:56.50 16:47.75
109 Bobby Schopp Bloomington (Central Catholic) 400 M 116 5:17.77 82 2:49.16 119 2:54.72 114 5:46.27 16:47.92
110 Brady Osborne Sterling (Newman Central Catho 653 M 117 5:18.23 118 2:54.22 102 2:52.01 104 5:43.56 16:48.02
111 Luis Dieguez Melrose Park (Walther Christia 525 M 126 5:20.03 101 2:52.33 81 2:48.83 119 5:47.35 16:48.54
112 Mel Mulholland Steeleville 638 M 93 5:13.17 107 2:53.00 123 2:55.81 116 5:46.61 16:48.59
113 Jack MacNabola Chicago (F.W. Parker) 703 M 95 5:13.58 122 2:54.42 109 2:53.54 120 5:47.43 16:48.97
114 Austin Rein St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 626 M 120 5:18.77 99 2:52.15 86 2:49.69 126 5:48.79 16:49.40
115 Adam Swanson Beecher 374 M 69 5:08.54 113 2:53.51 126 2:56.05 136 5:52.43 16:50.53
116 Grant Batteau Pinckneyville 574 M 74 5:09.60 111 2:53.37 130 2:56.44 134 5:51.58 16:50.99
117 Connor Seals Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 435 M 147 5:25.47 105 2:52.85 71 2:47.75 110 5:45.09 16:51.16
118 Morgan Beabout Robinson 585 M 90 5:12.12 119 2:54.26 125 2:56.01 127 5:49.01 16:51.40
119 Wyatt Bonnell Robinson 586 M 96 5:14.18 124 2:54.96 121 2:55.28 124 5:48.37 16:52.79
120 Logan Whitney Elmwood [Coop] 463 M 75 5:09.62 89 2:50.66 101 2:51.92 158 6:00.90 16:53.10
121 Tommy Standish Eureka 472 M 110 5:16.44 106 2:52.92 118 2:54.21 128 5:49.58 16:53.15
122 Will Dionesotes Bloomington (Central Catholic) 394 M 140 5:23.41 92 2:51.06 92 2:50.63 125 5:48.48 16:53.58
123 Brady Cook Liberty 513 M 57 5:06.05 91 2:51.00 105 2:52.65 165 6:04.54 16:54.24
124 Tyler Byars McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 714 M 121 5:19.04 130 2:55.72 117 2:54.19 111 5:45.87 16:54.82
125 Jacob Quigley Kankakee (McNamara) 505 M 128 5:21.51 134 2:56.10 147 2:58.56 89 5:39.34 16:55.51
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Adam Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 423 M 203 13:26.81     124 2:55.89 145 5:56.22 16:55.72
127 Jack Stam Kankakee (McNamara) 509 M 142 5:24.12 129 2:55.69 133 2:56.99 87 5:38.98 16:55.78
128 Craig Collier Freeburg 476 M 130 5:21.68 127 2:55.62 131 2:56.80 101 5:41.80 16:55.90
129 Hunter Fedderke Steeleville 633 M 108 5:15.88 110 2:53.34 107 2:53.23 140 5:53.75 16:56.20
130 Jackson Pierce Nashville 554 M 112 5:16.74 148 2:59.46 149 2:59.27 102 5:42.19 16:57.66
131 Keith Walder Eureka 474 M 123 5:19.40 120 2:54.27 116 2:54.08 130 5:50.53 16:58.28
132 Riley Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 437 M 109 5:16.08 133 2:56.09 113 2:53.98 137 5:52.83 16:58.98
133 Drew Litkowiak Niles (Northridge Prep) 565 M 167 5:31.26 136 2:56.93 98 2:51.30 92 5:40.03 16:59.52
134 Myles Rozell Johnsburg 494 M 152 5:27.67 150 2:59.97 139 2:57.21 75 5:35.38 17:00.23
135 Preston Henze Shelbyville 612 M 139 5:22.95 93 2:51.16 106 2:52.93 139 5:53.35 17:00.39
136 Luke Alexander Monticello 536 M 157 5:28.74 114 2:53.69 93 2:50.76 123 5:48.18 17:01.37
137 Blake Hatter Freeburg 478 M 149 5:26.69 112 2:53.40 112 2:53.87 121 5:47.87 17:01.83
138 Caleb Logan Pinckneyville 581 M 94 5:13.44 144 2:57.86 111 2:53.76 149 5:57.24 17:02.30
139 Ethan Nash Sterling (Newman Central Catho 652 M 99 5:14.39 102 2:52.55 204 8:14.73 9 0:40.97 17:02.64
140 Ethan Powers Kankakee (McNamara) 504 M 204 13:37.83     141 2:57.58 122 5:48.00 17:03.28
141 William Terpstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 448 M 135 5:22.54 121 2:54.31 110 2:53.56 146 5:56.46 17:06.87
142 Shelby Heffron El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 419 M 124 5:19.64 132 2:55.83 140 2:57.26 142 5:54.58 17:07.31
143 Ricky Esparza Kankakee (McNamara) 501 M 138 5:22.84 135 2:56.52 134 2:57.05 132 5:51.03 17:07.44
144 Kellen Saindon Kankakee (McNamara) 507 M 144 5:24.53 128 2:55.62 129 2:56.28 133 5:51.46 17:07.89
145 Drew Lueschow Elmwood [Coop] 459 M 88 5:11.88 116 2:54.01 145 2:58.32 164 6:04.10 17:08.31
146 Quinn Killian El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 420 M 134 5:22.33 142 2:57.40 137 2:57.18 138 5:52.97 17:09.88
147 Luke Worley Freeburg 487 M 146 5:25.08 125 2:54.99 132 2:56.87 141 5:53.82 17:10.76
148 Noah Smith El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 426 M 133 5:22.30 143 2:57.69 203 8:14.48 4 0:37.10 17:11.57
149 David Villa Rock Falls 606 M 114 5:16.88 137 2:57.02 127 2:56.10 162 6:03.12 17:13.12
150 J.c. Wilkin Monticello 545 M 159 5:29.01 131 2:55.74 136 2:57.09 135 5:52.38 17:14.22
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Mitch Kruckenberg Melrose Park (Walther Christia 528 M 131 5:21.81 138 2:57.14 135 2:57.08 151 5:58.63 17:14.66
152 Ray Bailey Nashville 549 M 84 5:11.24 139 2:57.18 171 3:07.19 155 5:59.59 17:15.20
153 Eric Tate Monticello 543 M 158 5:28.79 117 2:54.09 120 2:54.92 153 5:59.27 17:17.07
154 David Garcia Melrose Park (Walther Christia 527 M 163 5:30.31 146 2:58.36 128 2:56.17 143 5:55.30 17:20.14
155 Aj Betancourt Johnsburg 489 M 155 5:28.06 149 2:59.67 138 2:57.18 144 5:55.57 17:20.48
156 Ryan Kell Nashville 551 M 205 13:49.27     144 2:58.20 161 6:02.81 17:21.68
157 Dante Owens-Graves Kankakee (McNamara) 502 M 145 5:25.00 147 2:59.25 155 3:01.80 148 5:56.55 17:22.60
158 Carter Wedig Kankakee (McNamara) 511 M 127 5:21.14 126 2:55.59 143 2:58.08 174 6:08.65 17:23.46
159 Jaylin Williams Melrose Park (Walther Christia 535 M 132 5:21.92 140 2:57.24 142 2:57.60 173 6:08.23 17:24.99
160 Justin Janssen Beecher 369 M 150 5:27.40 153 3:01.63 148 2:58.86 152 5:58.64 17:26.53
161 Matt Fox Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 440 M 129 5:21.54 151 3:01.15 153 3:01.18 163 6:03.33 17:27.20
162 Xavier Ross Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 445 M 156 5:28.56 157 3:02.98 151 3:00.10 150 5:57.76 17:29.40
163 Hayden Carter Pinckneyville 576 M 136 5:22.67 141 2:57.36 146 2:58.35 181 6:11.24 17:29.62
164 Ryan Baker Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 428 M 189 5:44.59 162 3:04.20 152 3:00.45 113 5:46.07 17:35.31
165 Mason Wills Benton 390 M 164 5:30.33 167 3:05.36 157 3:02.56 157 6:00.63 17:38.88
166 Alex Zlatic Bloomington (Central Catholic) 402 M 172 5:32.30 155 3:01.75 160 3:04.08 160 6:01.48 17:39.61
167 Jonathon Homan Bloomington (Central Catholic) 396 M 174 5:33.14 161 3:04.07 161 3:04.62 156 6:00.30 17:42.13
168 Ian Rasper Johnsburg 493 M 177 5:34.11 160 3:03.91 159 3:03.85 159 6:01.14 17:43.01
169 Jonathan Ross Rock Falls 604 M 162 5:30.04 164 3:04.37 154 3:01.27 172 6:07.70 17:43.38
170 Jonathan Cameron Rock Falls 596 M 141 5:23.86 152 3:01.46 122 2:55.78 196 6:22.72 17:43.82
171 Brandtlee Brown Benton 380 M 165 5:30.58 169 3:05.87 168 3:06.53 166 6:05.65 17:48.63
172 Patrick Moore Niles (Northridge Prep) 567 M 176 5:33.83 158 3:03.32 156 3:02.21 176 6:09.29 17:48.65
173 Quentin Larson Sterling (Newman Central Catho 650 M 168 5:31.65 156 3:02.05 150 3:00.04 189 6:15.48 17:49.22
174 Dustin Bartnicki Pinckneyville 573 M 148 5:26.17 173 3:07.68 178 3:09.16 170 6:07.22 17:50.23
175 Will Trauner Bloomington (Central Catholic) 401 M 173 5:32.70 163 3:04.27 163 3:05.03 178 6:10.67 17:52.67
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 John Madigan Niles (Northridge Prep) 566 M 178 5:34.50 159 3:03.39 164 3:05.21 182 6:11.43 17:54.53
177 Noah Slater Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 409 M 160 5:29.13 181 3:10.29 177 3:08.63 171 6:07.57 17:55.62
178 Dailus Richardson Benton 387 M 166 5:30.69 186 3:11.88 205 8:37.70 5 0:37.14 17:57.41
179 Landon Davis Nashville 550 M 169 5:31.65 189 3:12.74 173 3:07.71 167 6:06.51 17:58.61
180 Brady Louis Pinckneyville 582 M 151 5:27.57 182 3:10.40 186 3:11.48 177 6:10.11 17:59.56
181 Joe Barisas Niles (Northridge Prep) 560 M 175 5:33.20 168 3:05.53 176 3:08.14 187 6:13.04 17:59.91
182 Andy Mittlestaedt Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 443 M 181 5:37.20 171 3:07.34 162 3:04.78 179 6:10.69 18:00.01
183 Taylor Yucus Benton 391 M 183 5:38.53 172 3:07.50 166 3:05.50 175 6:08.79 18:00.32
184 Ethan Sutherland Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 412 M 180 5:34.97 180 3:10.10 167 3:06.00 180 6:10.70 18:01.77
185 Mason Tate Liberty 516 M 182 5:38.21 170 3:07.12 165 3:05.39 183 6:11.71 18:02.43
186 Jose Rebolledo Melrose Park (Walther Christia 533 M 171 5:31.86 165 3:05.21 175 3:07.96 190 6:17.58 18:02.61
187 Connor Murphy Rock Falls 602 M 161 5:29.68 177 3:09.15 170 3:07.14 193 6:18.88 18:04.85
188 Seth Durbin Shelbyville 610 M 194 5:50.05 166 3:05.31 158 3:03.08 169 6:06.96 18:05.40
189 Avery Potter Benton 386 M 206 14:27.45     174 3:07.90 185 6:12.31 18:05.58
190 Patrick Rohlfing Steeleville 640 M 179 5:34.52 183 3:10.41 169 3:06.97 188 6:14.11 18:06.01
191 Matt Hodge Sterling (Newman Central Catho 647 M 185 5:40.26 176 3:08.77 183 3:10.66 168 6:06.63 18:06.32
192 Breu Knox Rock Falls 601 M 143 5:24.40 184 3:10.69 180 3:10.32 197 6:23.96 18:09.37
193 Kobe Morris Melrose Park (Walther Christia 530 M 170 5:31.82 178 3:09.23 181 3:10.32 195 6:21.50 18:12.87
194 Aidan Shervheim Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 447 M 186 5:42.31 175 3:07.75 172 3:07.66 192 6:18.27 18:15.99
195 Lane Young Eureka 475 M 153 5:27.88 174 3:07.74 185 3:10.94 200 6:31.92 18:18.48
196 Finnian Jetton Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 407 M 154 5:27.94 179 3:10.03 182 3:10.59 201 6:32.37 18:20.93
197 Brad Mevert Steeleville 637 M 190 5:45.00 187 3:12.09 187 3:11.56 186 6:12.60 18:21.25
198 Jon Molidor Johnsburg 492 M 184 5:40.03 190 3:13.02 184 3:10.69 194 6:19.39 18:23.13
199 Levi Obert Liberty 515 M 192 5:47.12 191 3:13.76 188 3:11.82 184 6:12.04 18:24.74
200 Josiah Smith Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C 411 M 187 5:43.39 188 3:12.67 190 3:13.44 191 6:17.91 18:27.41
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 Andrew Huston Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade 432 M 193 5:47.44 185 3:10.80 179 3:09.99 199 6:30.41 18:38.64
202 Elijah Tornow Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 449 M             209 18:40.13 18:40.13
203 Jacob Showmaker Nashville 557 M 188 5:44.03 192 3:14.05 191 3:14.68 203 6:35.84 18:48.60
204 Bryan Wang Beecher 376 M 196 5:56.26 194 3:19.25 189 3:13.06 198 6:28.89 18:57.46
205 Luke Casper Bloomington (Central Catholic) 393 M 191 5:45.12 193 3:18.58 195 3:24.71 205 6:46.59 19:15.00
206 William Qualls Steeleville 639 M 195 5:51.44 195 3:21.26 193 3:18.99 206 6:48.54 19:20.23
207 Mike Dula Niles (Northridge Prep) 563 M 197 6:03.94 196 3:26.91 194 3:24.44 202 6:35.43 19:30.72
208 Brandon Stolzenbach Beecher 373 M 198 6:18.80 197 3:29.64 192 3:17.01 204 6:46.57 19:52.02
209 Martin Gianotti Beecher 368 M 199 6:58.80 198 4:09.21 206 11:03.76 10 0:57.06 23:08.83