First to the Finish

September 09, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 2A

All Runners

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 4214 Matthew Richtman Kaneland HS 14:52.7 4:57/M SR  
2 2 4056 Austin Ohm Illiana Christian H.S. 14:58.0 4:59/M SR  
3 3 3193 Nick Oakley Charleston 15:05.1 5:02/M SR  
4 4 5580 Stephen Poorten Sycamore High School 15:05.8 5:02/M SR  
5 5 4788 Mason Jones Mount Zion 15:06.5 5:02/M SR  
6 6 2800 Spencer Smith Alleman (Rock Island) 15:16.8 5:05/M SR  
7 7 4063 Derek Van Prooyen Illiana Christian H.S. 15:21.8 5:07/M SR  
8 8 4305 Blake Jones Lincoln Community High School 15:23.1 5:08/M SR  
9 9 4891 Jared Schuckman Normal University 15:24.1 5:08/M SR  
10 10 3128 Anthony Farmer Central (Burlington) High School 15:24.9 5:08/M SO  
11 11 2847 Charlie Smith Antioch High School 15:25.0 5:08/M SO  
12 12 4575 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub Metamora 15:29.3 5:10/M SO  
13 13 4918 Tyler Dunn Normal West 15:33.6 5:11/M SR  
14 14 5651 James McDonald Vernon Hills High School 15:34.4 5:11/M JR  
15 15 3553 Mark Skaggs East Peoria Community High School 15:35.9 5:12/M SR  
16 16 4942 Charlie Wetzel Normal West 15:36.6 5:12/M SO  
17 17 5241 Jacob Wardzala Riverside Brookfield 15:44.9 5:15/M SR  
18 18 3241 Michael Moreman Danville High School 15:46.0 5:15/M SO  
19 19 4904 Matt Zacharias Normal University 15:47.8 5:16/M SR  
20 20 5684 Avery Davidson Washington Community High School 15:48.1 5:16/M JR  
21 21 5232 Connor O'Brien Riverside Brookfield 15:49.0 5:16/M SR  
22 22 4862 Dane Alexander Normal University 15:52.9 5:17/M JR  
23 23 5236 Jack Sagan Riverside Brookfield 15:53.8 5:18/M SR  
24 24 5713 Adam Robson Waterloo High School 15:54.1 5:18/M JR  
25 25 3186 Austin Ames Charleston 15:55.1 5:18/M JR  
26 26 3964 Elijah Stuart Hampshire High School 15:57.1 5:19/M SR  
27 27 5682 Reese Borlin Washington Community High School 15:57.6 5:19/M JR  
28 28 3247 Sincere Williams-Davis Danville High School 15:58.1 5:19/M SR  
29 29 4208 Daniel Occhipinti Kaneland HS 15:58.6 5:19/M SO  
30 30 3305 Collin Grady Dixon High School 16:01.9 5:20/M JR  
31 31 3021 Danny Meza Bremen 16:03.0 5:21/M SR  
32 32 5575 Jake Carani Sycamore High School 16:03.5 5:21/M SR  
33 33 2989 Alec Scott Belvidere North 16:05.9 5:22/M SR  
34 34 5693 Alexander Mitchell Washington Community High School 16:06.6 5:22/M SR  
35 35 3237 Phillip Hall Danville High School 16:06.9 5:22/M SR  
36 36 4785 Carson Fenton Mount Zion 16:07.7 5:22/M JR  
37 37 4868 Tanner Gillam Normal University 16:08.0 5:23/M SR  
38 38 5582 Aaron Trier Sycamore High School 16:08.9 5:23/M SO  
39 39 5855 Julio Arellano Woodstock High School 16:09.5 5:23/M JR  
40 40 5498 Alex Hernandez St. Francis High School 16:11.2 5:24/M SR  
41 41 2973 Jacob Taylor Belvidere High School 16:11.3 5:24/M SR  
42 42 5579 Riley Melton Sycamore High School 16:12.5 5:24/M SR  
43 43 3769 Chris Metz Freeport 16:14.5 5:25/M SO  
44 44 4529 Audiel Perez Mather 16:14.9 5:25/M SR  
45 45 4257 Ethan Schommer Lakes Community High School 16:15.2 5:25/M JR  
46 46 3135 Enrique Martinez Central (Burlington) High School 16:16.5 5:25/M JR  
47 47 4099 Jacob Covell Jacksonville High School 16:16.8 5:25/M SR  
48 48 5646 Theodore Chen Vernon Hills High School 16:17.2 5:26/M SR  
49 49 4576 Jacob Gray Metamora 16:17.4 5:26/M JR  
50 50 5231 Jason Noel Riverside Brookfield 16:17.6 5:26/M SR  
51 51 5574 Jack Cambier Sycamore High School 16:18.7 5:26/M FR  
52 52 4242 Talon Knauf Lakes Community High School 16:19.2 5:26/M SO  
53 53 5714 Eli Ward Waterloo High School 16:21.2 5:27/M FR  
54 54 5184 Gavin Kirby Richland County High School 16:21.6 5:27/M FR  
55 55 3235 Lukas Burleson Danville High School 16:21.9 5:27/M SO  
56 56 5189 Caleb Thomas Richland County High School 16:24.0 5:28/M JR  
57 57 2984 Virgil Munyemanai Belvidere North 16:25.6 5:28/M SR  
58 58 4883 Jackson McClure Normal University 16:25.8 5:28/M JR  
59 59 5551 Isaiah Moorman Sterling High School 16:26.0 5:29/M JR  
60 60 3959 Santiago Arreola Hampshire High School 16:26.7 5:29/M SR  
61 61 5503 Dan Weizorick St. Francis High School 16:27.2 5:29/M SO  
62 62 5712 Jackson McAlister Waterloo High School 16:28.2 5:29/M FR  
63 63 3245 Dylan Watson Danville High School 16:28.4 5:29/M SO  
64 64 4261 Owen Wenberg Lakes Community High School 16:28.5 5:29/M JR  
65 65 3238 Noah Hile Danville High School 16:29.5 5:30/M JR  
66 66 3143 Jack Zettl Central (Burlington) High School 16:29.8 5:30/M SR  
67 67 5711 David Lunk Waterloo High School 16:30.3 5:30/M JR  
68 68 2981 Austin Harnois Belvidere North 16:31.3 5:30/M SR  
69 69 5872 Anthony Thomas Woodstock High School 16:31.7 5:30/M SR  
70 70 4218 Sam Webster Kaneland HS 16:31.9 5:30/M SR  
71 71 5577 David Lerohl Sycamore High School 16:32.2 5:31/M JR  
72 72 3304 Jonah Fulton Dixon High School 16:32.3 5:31/M SR  
73 73 4815 Scott Sikorski nazareth academy 16:32.6 5:31/M JR  
74 74 3314 Christian Seagren Dixon High School 16:33.3 5:31/M SO  
75 75 4248 Rj Migas Lakes Community High School 16:33.5 5:31/M SO  
76 76 5943 Adon Hernandez Solorio Academy High School 16:33.9 5:31/M SO  
77 77 5657 Evan Webber Vernon Hills High School 16:35.7 5:32/M SR  
78 78 4234 Jack Erwin Lakes Community High School 16:36.0 5:32/M JR  
79 79 2986 Tyler Paddock Belvidere North 16:36.6 5:32/M SR  
80 80 4789 Max Klebe Mount Zion 16:36.9 5:32/M SO  
81 81 5948 Martin Barrientos Solorio Academy High School 16:37.0 5:32/M JR  
82 82 5576 Bryce Guerrettaz Sycamore High School 16:37.1 5:32/M SO  
83 83 4238 Charlie Halberg Lakes Community High School 16:37.1 5:32/M JR  
84 84 4282 Andrew Deuschle Lemont High School 16:37.3 5:32/M SO  
85 85 2794 Aaron Mickelson Alleman (Rock Island) 16:38.9 5:33/M JR  
86 86 4298 Travis Redzevicius Lemont High School 16:39.5 5:33/M JR  
87 87 4517 Dustin Burgess Mather 16:39.6 5:33/M SR  
88 88 3960 Kyle Blake Hampshire High School 16:40.0 5:33/M SR  
89 89 4914 Gabe Bush Normal West 16:40.0 5:33/M JR  
90 90 4203 Aidan Lodwig Kaneland HS 16:40.8 5:33/M JR  
91 91 3246 Quemarii Williams Danville High School 16:40.9 5:33/M JR  
92 92 3164 Chance Yentes Champaign Centennial 16:41.9 5:34/M SO  
93 93 4767 Sam Lange Morton High School 16:42.0 5:34/M SO  
94 94 3519 Dane Tow Dunlap High School 16:42.2 5:34/M JR  
95 95 3154 Zach Dixon Champaign Centennial 16:42.5 5:34/M JR  
96 96 4195 Peyton Heiser Kaneland HS 16:43.0 5:34/M SR  
97 97 2978 Max Beutel Belvidere North 16:43.1 5:34/M SO  
98 98 4779 Cade Baker Mount Zion 16:43.1 5:34/M JR  
99 99 3191 Lance Niemerg Charleston 16:43.7 5:34/M SR  
100 100 4220 Jacob Wielgos Kaneland HS 16:43.8 5:34/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 101 4887 Josh Nepomuceno Normal University 16:44.1 5:35/M JR  
102 102 5550 Mikio Martinez Sterling High School 16:44.4 5:35/M JR  
103 103 4903 Cooper Wilken Normal University 16:44.7 5:35/M JR  
104 104 5006 Drew Klatt Ottawa Township HS 16:45.1 5:35/M SR  
105 105 4205 Ethan Neal Kaneland HS 16:45.2 5:35/M SO  
106 106 3016 William Fuentes Bremen 16:45.4 5:35/M SR  
107 107 3976 Nick Hanratty Highland HS, IL 16:46.6 5:35/M SO  
108 108 5183 Tyler Hughes Richland County High School 16:47.3 5:36/M SR  
109 (> 7) 3233 Brandon Barfell Danville High School 16:47.5 5:36/M JR  
110 109 2991 Logan Walsh Belvidere North 16:47.8 5:36/M JR  
111 110 3556 Keaton Vandel East Peoria Community High School 16:48.2 5:36/M FR  
112 111 5598 Drake Blier Triad High School 16:48.6 5:36/M FR  
113 112 3962 Tommy Croissant Hampshire High School 16:49.8 5:36/M JR  
114 113 3550 Kolby Miller East Peoria Community High School 16:50.9 5:37/M SO  
115 114 5692 Ben Learned Washington Community High School 16:50.9 5:37/M JR  
116 115 3020 Sam Luna Bremen 16:51.3 5:37/M JR  
117 116 4065 Alex Wondaal Illiana Christian H.S. 16:52.3 5:37/M JR  
118 117 2789 Brendan Hird Alleman (Rock Island) 16:52.3 5:37/M SR  
119 (> 7) 4875 Rohan Kamatar Normal University 16:52.6 5:37/M SR  
120 118 4521 Fernando Gonzalez Mather 16:52.6 5:37/M JR  
121 119 4107 Christian Soltermann Jacksonville High School 16:53.2 5:38/M SO  
122 120 5654 Evan Peepo Vernon Hills High School 16:53.7 5:38/M JR  
123 121 2990 Myles Vining Belvidere North 16:53.8 5:38/M JR  
124 122 5610 Ben Walter Triad High School 16:54.3 5:38/M SO  
125 123 5870 Aidan Schleutermann Woodstock High School 16:55.6 5:38/M FR  
126 (> 7) 5573 Quinton Benzschawel Sycamore High School 16:56.0 5:39/M SR  
127 124 5562 Adrian Jones Streator High School 16:56.4 5:39/M SR  
128 125 4591 John Rapp Metamora 16:57.0 5:39/M JR  
129 126 2845 Sebby Scofield Antioch High School 16:57.1 5:39/M JR  
130 127 5030 Bertram Goodman Peoria HS 16:57.2 5:39/M SO  
131 128 4058 Hayden Podlin Illiana Christian H.S. 16:57.4 5:39/M FR  
132 129 5707 Cayden Kirkham Waterloo High School 16:57.8 5:39/M SR  
133 130 5185 Braden Nicholson Richland County High School 16:57.9 5:39/M JR  
134 131 2829 Eric Hart Antioch High School 16:57.9 5:39/M JR  
135 132 5611 Jarod Willis Triad High School 16:58.5 5:39/M JR  
136 133 2823 Alex Besson Antioch High School 16:59.0 5:40/M SR  
137 134 5227 David Keen Riverside Brookfield 16:59.7 5:40/M JR  
138 (< 5) 4223 Jalen Edwards Kenwood Academy 17:00.4 5:40/M FR  
139 135 4269 Dean Melanides Latin School 17:00.8 5:40/M SR  
140 136 3983 Gabe Sherrill Highland HS, IL 17:01.1 5:40/M SR  
141 (> 7) 2988 Teddy Roewer Belvidere North 17:01.2 5:40/M SR  
142 137 3503 Lincoln Metzger Dunlap High School 17:01.3 5:40/M JR  
143 138 5603 Deric Patton Triad High School 17:01.8 5:40/M JR  
144 139 3061 Conner Stringer Burlington Iowa High School 17:02.5 5:41/M FR  
145 140 3308 Jacob Heller Dixon High School 17:02.6 5:41/M SR  
146 141 3303 Brock Drengenberg Dixon High School 17:03.0 5:41/M FR  
147 142 2850 Mikey Volkmar Antioch High School 17:04.3 5:41/M JR  
148 143 3830 Mark Frenster Galesburg HS 17:04.9 5:41/M JR  
149 (< 5) 4227 Max Mayer Kenwood Academy 17:05.6 5:42/M SR  
150 144 4907 Nick Baumgardner Normal West 17:05.7 5:42/M SR  
151 145 4573 Austin Gale Metamora 17:06.1 5:42/M SO  
152 146 3545 Tyler Billingsley East Peoria Community High School 17:06.3 5:42/M SO  
153 147 3965 Angel Yescas Hampshire High School 17:06.5 5:42/M SR  
154 148 3652 Khris Vicencio Elmwood Park High School 17:08.4 5:43/M JR  
155 149 2962 Sam Arco Belvidere High School 17:08.9 5:43/M SR  
156 150 5496 Jon Aquino St. Francis High School 17:09.6 5:43/M JR  
157 151 5187 Owen Powell Richland County High School 17:10.1 5:43/M JR  
158 152 3132 Jack Hartmann Central (Burlington) High School 17:10.3 5:43/M JR  
159 153 3884 Austin MacClure Glenbard South 17:10.4 5:43/M FR  
160 154 3844 Neo Colter Geneseo 17:10.6 5:43/M SO  
161 155 2961 John Allen Belvidere High School 17:10.6 5:43/M JR  
162 156 2963 Nick Fiore Belvidere High School 17:11.1 5:44/M SO  
163 157 2846 Joe Sculuca Antioch High School 17:11.6 5:44/M SR  
164 158 4168 Christian Cazier Jersey 17:12.3 5:44/M JR  
165 159 2831 Andrew Johnson Antioch High School 17:12.4 5:44/M SR  
166 160 3833 John Peterson Galesburg HS 17:12.5 5:44/M JR  
167 161 3129 Tyler Gerke Central (Burlington) High School 17:12.7 5:44/M JR  
168 (> 7) 5578 Lucas McKay Sycamore High School 17:13.2 5:44/M JR  
169 162 5858 Diego Cruz Woodstock High School 17:14.1 5:45/M JR  
170 163 5501 Joe Leo St. Francis High School 17:14.1 5:45/M SR  
171 164 4287 Ryan Freitag Lemont High School 17:15.4 5:45/M JR  
172 165 5037 Greg Scoville Peoria HS 17:15.4 5:45/M SO  
173 166 3054 Bryce Bivens Burlington Iowa High School 17:15.5 5:45/M SR  
174 167 3177 John Smith Champaign Central 17:15.6 5:45/M JR  
175 168 3136 Gio Martinez Central (Burlington) High School 17:16.7 5:45/M SO  
176 (> 7) 4896 Sean Supan Normal University 17:17.5 5:46/M JR  
177 169 5944 Brandon Galicia Solorio Academy High School 17:17.6 5:46/M JR  
178 170 5696 Ethan Sabotta Washington Community High School 17:17.8 5:46/M JR  
179 (> 7) 4206 Henry Nosek Kaneland HS 17:18.0 5:46/M SR  
180 (> 7) 2987 Eric Rodriguez Belvidere North 17:18.4 5:46/M JR  
181 171 4167 Drew Bertman Jersey 17:18.7 5:46/M JR  
182 172 5220 Ryan Hahn Riverside Brookfield 17:18.9 5:46/M SR  
183 173 5945 Fill Franco Solorio Academy High School 17:19.0 5:46/M FR  
184 174 5604 Luke Perry Triad High School 17:20.4 5:47/M FR  
185 175 4588 Ian O'Laughlin Metamora 17:22.4 5:47/M FR  
186 (> 7) 4207 Seth Nosek Kaneland HS 17:23.3 5:48/M SO  
187 (> 7) 2980 Zander Casis Belvidere North 17:23.6 5:48/M SO  
188 176 4566 Alex Blackburn Metamora 17:24.9 5:48/M JR  
189 (> 7) 4881 Josh Lewis Normal University 17:26.0 5:49/M SR  
190 177 3828 Aaron Burrows Galesburg HS 17:26.5 5:49/M JR  
191 178 3307 Logan Griswold Dixon High School 17:27.1 5:49/M SO  
192 179 3981 Easton Rosen Highland HS, IL 17:27.9 5:49/M FR  
193 180 5709 Sam Kreinberg Waterloo High School 17:28.1 5:49/M SO  
194 181 5572 Danny Rodriguez Streator High School 17:28.2 5:49/M SR  
195 (> 7) 3242 Ricky Oakley Danville High School 17:29.3 5:50/M SO  
196 182 5597 Isaiah Barker Triad High School 17:29.3 5:50/M JR  
197 183 5602 Seth Martin Triad High School 17:30.1 5:50/M JR  
198 184 3023 Elijah Trella Bremen 17:30.7 5:50/M SR  
199 185 4264 David Haffner Latin School 17:31.1 5:50/M JR  
200 186 5700 Max Tellefson Washington Community High School 17:32.5 5:51/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 187 5266 Colton Mitchell Rochester 17:32.6 5:51/M JR  
202 188 5695 Garret Roberts Washington Community High School 17:32.8 5:51/M JR  
203 189 4579 Evan Johnson Metamora 17:33.7 5:51/M FR  
204 190 3144 Tommy Zettl Central (Burlington) High School 17:34.4 5:51/M SO  
205 191 3827 Alex Buchen Galesburg HS 17:34.6 5:51/M FR  
206 192 5942 David Hernandez Solorio Academy High School 17:34.6 5:51/M SR  
207 193 3312 Andrew Lohse Dixon High School 17:34.8 5:51/M JR  
208 194 5653 Cameron Overbeck Vernon Hills High School 17:35.3 5:52/M JR  
209 195 5647 Matthew Huse Vernon Hills High School 17:35.3 5:52/M JR  
210 196 5228 Chris Magno Riverside Brookfield 17:35.4 5:52/M JR  
211 197 3649 Devon Schumann Elmwood Park High School 17:35.8 5:52/M SR  
212 (> 7) 2837 Josh Linck Antioch High School 17:35.9 5:52/M SO  
213 198 3648 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park High School 17:36.3 5:52/M JR  
214 199 3190 Josh Hoh Charleston 17:36.5 5:52/M SO  
215 200 4532 Miguel Rodriguez Mather 17:36.5 5:52/M SR  
216 201 3835 Jared Shipp Galesburg HS 17:36.7 5:52/M SO  
217 202 3880 Wesley Jedlicka Glenbard South 17:36.8 5:52/M JR  
218 203 3867 Raymond Venneberg Geneseo 17:36.8 5:52/M SR  
219 (> 7) 3306 Cadyn Grafton Dixon High School 17:37.7 5:52/M FR  
220 (> 7) 4587 Ryan Meyer Metamora 17:37.7 5:52/M SR  
221 204 2972 Kris Segura Belvidere High School 17:38.6 5:53/M SR  
222 205 5182 Collin Gilreath Richland County High School 17:38.8 5:53/M FR  
223 206 2803 Tony Van De Walle Alleman (Rock Island) 17:38.9 5:53/M SO  
224 (< 5) 4228 Emmanuel Nelson Kenwood Academy 17:39.2 5:53/M SR  
225 207 2967 Dane Jankiewicz Belvidere High School 17:39.3 5:53/M JR  
226 208 5260 Matt Herren Rochester 17:39.4 5:53/M FR  
227 209 5502 Luke Orwig St. Francis High School 17:40.0 5:53/M FR  
228 210 4924 Zaine Losk Normal West 17:40.8 5:53/M SR  
229 211 3171 Robert Mercer Champaign Central 17:41.0 5:54/M JR  
230 212 4310 Will Tiffany Lincoln Community High School 17:41.4 5:54/M SR  
231 213 4301 Niko Vallianatos Lemont High School 17:42.1 5:54/M FR  
232 214 3491 Kyle Brooks Dunlap High School 17:44.1 5:55/M JR  
233 215 3617 Alfredo Lopez Effingham High School 17:44.2 5:55/M SO  
234 216 3861 Andrew Rizzo Geneseo 17:44.4 5:55/M JR  
235 217 3518 Matt Tomlinson Dunlap High School 17:45.0 5:55/M SR  
236 218 4106 Adam Schumacher Jacksonville High School 17:45.3 5:55/M JR  
237 219 3522 Max Varness Dunlap High School 17:45.8 5:55/M SO  
238 220 3963 Teddy Lyon Hampshire High School 17:46.9 5:55/M JR  
239 221 4915 Michael Cleary Normal West 17:47.1 5:56/M SR  
240 222 3829 Ben Cermak Galesburg HS 17:47.7 5:56/M SO  
241 223 5316 Pablo Gomez Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 17:47.7 5:56/M SR  
242 224 3860 Colby Rapps Geneseo 17:48.8 5:56/M SO  
243 225 5317 Liam Keefe Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 17:49.3 5:56/M FR  
244 226 5865 Jack Hansen Woodstock High School 17:49.9 5:56/M FR  
245 227 3859 William Plumley Geneseo 17:49.9 5:56/M FR  
246 228 4913 Elijah Bush Normal West 17:50.1 5:57/M FR  
247 229 4524 Hassan Kasim Mather 17:50.4 5:57/M SR  
248 230 2798 Diego Portillo Alleman (Rock Island) 17:50.9 5:57/M FR  
249 231 5539 Javon Bruce Sterling High School 17:51.4 5:57/M FR  
250 (> 7) 5596 Caleb Bagwell Triad High School 17:52.2 5:57/M FR  
251 232 5548 Ruben Leal Sterling High School 17:52.9 5:57/M JR  
252 233 4055 Kyle Mulderink Illiana Christian H.S. 17:53.1 5:58/M JR  
253 234 4102 James Miller Jacksonville High School 17:53.5 5:58/M SO  
254 235 3192 Finn O'Neal Charleston 17:54.2 5:58/M JR  
255 236 4808 Brian Metzger nazareth academy 17:54.4 5:58/M SR  
256 237 5873 Elvis Valadez Woodstock High School 17:54.7 5:58/M JR  
257 238 3980 Brylee Portell Highland HS, IL 17:55.8 5:58/M SO  
258 239 4096 Wes Barrow Jacksonville High School 17:55.9 5:58/M SO  
259 240 5198 Kaiden Rixner Richwoods 17:56.3 5:59/M FR  
260 (> 7) 3134 Adam Kries Central (Burlington) High School 17:56.7 5:59/M JR  
261 241 3890 Edwin Svobaba Glenbard South 17:56.7 5:59/M SO  
262 242 5652 Antoni Okinczyc Vernon Hills High School 17:57.5 5:59/M JR  
263 (> 7) 2835 Owen Lane Antioch High School 17:58.9 5:59/M FR  
264 243 5318 Peter Lamantia Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 17:59.1 6:00/M JR  
265 244 3178 Alex Stack Champaign Central 17:59.3 6:00/M JR  
266 245 3022 Shauhamm Razvi Bremen 17:59.9 6:00/M SR  
267 (> 7) 4937 Grayson Talaski Normal West 18:00.3 6:00/M FR  
268 246 3019 Matthew Lovrich Bremen 18:00.5 6:00/M SO  
269 247 3165 Alex Ahmari Champaign Central 18:00.9 6:00/M FR  
270 (> 7) 5601 Zach Knopf Triad High School 18:01.9 6:00/M SR  
271 248 4259 Timothy Smith Lakes Community High School 18:02.3 6:01/M SO  
272 249 4061 Dominic Turkstra Illiana Christian H.S. 18:02.6 6:01/M SO  
273 250 3163 Joe Simmons Champaign Centennial 18:03.1 6:01/M SO  
274 251 4175 Asher Stidd Jersey 18:04.6 6:01/M JR  
275 252 5267 Daniel Ryan Rochester 18:05.1 6:02/M JR  
276 (> 7) 3139 Arnie Rodriguez Central (Burlington) High School 18:05.1 6:02/M SR  
277 253 3506 Shivom Paudel Dunlap High School 18:05.2 6:02/M JR  
278 254 5871 Adam Thomas Woodstock High School 18:05.5 6:02/M SO  
279 255 5181 Barak Berger Richland County High School 18:06.1 6:02/M FR  
280 256 3162 Ethan Rice Champaign Centennial 18:06.2 6:02/M SO  
281 257 4051 Grant Gibson Illiana Christian H.S. 18:06.8 6:02/M SO  
282 258 3063 Brady Wells Burlington Iowa High School 18:07.2 6:02/M JR  
283 259 5295 Aminia Mashimango Rock Island High School 18:07.4 6:02/M SO  
284 260 5268 Elliot Staley Rochester 18:08.2 6:03/M SO  
285 (> 7) 4052 Luke Haan Illiana Christian H.S. 18:08.2 6:03/M JR  
286 261 3157 Carter Herbert Champaign Centennial 18:08.6 6:03/M SO  
287 262 4777 Jake Turner Morton High School 18:08.9 6:03/M FR  
288 (> 7) 4217 Ethan Walker Kaneland HS 18:09.3 6:03/M SO  
289 263 4791 Wally Kraus Mount Zion 18:09.5 6:03/M SO  
290 264 4283 Matthew Deuschle Lemont High School 18:09.6 6:03/M FR  
291 265 5704 Matt Dawson Waterloo High School 18:09.6 6:03/M SO  
292 266 4797 Collin Perry Mount Zion 18:09.7 6:03/M JR  
293 (> 7) 4064 Justin Van Prooyen Illiana Christian H.S. 18:09.8 6:03/M FR  
294 267 4764 Bryan Himmel Morton High School 18:10.3 6:03/M SR  
295 (> 7) 5235 Conor Raymond Riverside Brookfield 18:10.9 6:03/M JR  
296 268 3510 Jacob Reick Dunlap High School 18:11.2 6:04/M SR  
297 (> 7) 4917 Sean Daugherty Normal West 18:11.6 6:04/M FR  
298 (> 7) 4598 Nick Thelen Metamora 18:13.2 6:04/M JR  
299 269 5017 Zach Vogel Ottawa Township HS 18:13.8 6:04/M FR  
300 270 5195 Keegan McOnnell Richwoods 18:14.2 6:05/M SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
301 (> 7) 3141 Evan Schmidt Central (Burlington) High School 18:15.2 6:05/M JR  
302 271 3626 Rob Bibrowicz Elmwood Park High School 18:15.4 6:05/M SR  
303 272 3168 Luke Hartman Champaign Central 18:16.1 6:05/M JR  
304 273 3018 Tony Jucik Bremen 18:16.4 6:05/M SO  
305 274 3546 Dawson Dobbelaire East Peoria Community High School 18:16.4 6:05/M JR  
306 (> 7) 4062 Justin Van Drunan Illiana Christian H.S. 18:17.0 6:06/M FR  
307 275 5320 Mason Seibert Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 18:17.2 6:06/M SO  
308 (> 7) 5856 Daniel Berkebile Woodstock High School 18:17.8 6:06/M SO  
309 (> 7) 5180 Jordan Belcher Richland County High School 18:18.2 6:06/M SO  
310 276 5271 Jacob Western Rochester 18:18.7 6:06/M SO  
311 277 5546 Sam Janssen Sterling High School 18:20.0 6:07/M SO  
312 278 4103 Jacob Moberly Jacksonville High School 18:20.3 6:07/M SR  
313 279 3856 Rafe Morrison Geneseo 18:20.6 6:07/M FR  
314 (< 5) 5248 Santi Cordoba Rochelle Township high School 18:20.6 6:07/M SO  
315 280 3840 Christian Booth Geneseo 18:21.7 6:07/M SR  
316 281 2786 Pierre Azar Alleman (Rock Island) 18:22.0 6:07/M JR  
317 282 2964 Daniel Golonka Belvidere High School 18:23.4 6:08/M FR  
318 283 5941 Eduardo Maya Solorio Academy High School 18:23.5 6:08/M JR  
319 (> 7) 5710 David Lewis Waterloo High School 18:23.7 6:08/M SO  
320 284 4297 Nathan Pawlak Lemont High School 18:23.9 6:08/M SO  
321 285 5946 Cristian Chaidez Solorio Academy High School 18:24.1 6:08/M JR  
322 (> 7) 5947 Russell Cano Solorio Academy High School 18:25.0 6:08/M JR  
323 286 4801 Christian Cano nazareth academy 18:26.4 6:09/M JR  
324 287 2791 Ethan Johnson Alleman (Rock Island) 18:26.9 6:09/M SR  
325 288 5552 Dillon Nitz Sterling High School 18:27.6 6:09/M SO  
326 (> 7) 5860 Paul Ferguson Woodstock High School 18:28.3 6:09/M JR  
327 289 3646 Jeremiah Roman Elmwood Park High School 18:28.6 6:09/M JR  
328 290 5570 Tre Rathbun Streator High School 18:28.6 6:09/M SR  
329 291 5566 Rafael Pantoja Streator High School 18:28.9 6:09/M SO  
330 (> 7) 5217 Evan Dunbar Riverside Brookfield 18:29.6 6:10/M JR  
331 (> 7) 3489 Elijah Blascyk Dunlap High School 18:29.9 6:10/M FR  
332 292 3889 Tyler Sowl Glenbard South 18:30.7 6:10/M SR  
333 293 5196 Chrishard Nash Richwoods 18:31.4 6:10/M JR  
334 (< 5) 4225 Brendan Hunt Kenwood Academy 18:32.0 6:11/M SR  
335 (> 7) 5689 Hayden Jackson Washington Community High School 18:32.4 6:11/M SR  
336 294 4771 Garris Radloff Morton High School 18:32.7 6:11/M SR  
337 295 4533 Ahmed Salahadin Mather 18:33.4 6:11/M SR  
338 (> 7) 5688 Rocco Giesz Washington Community High School 18:33.5 6:11/M SO  
339 296 3882 Deven Kinch Glenbard South 18:33.5 6:11/M SO  
340 (> 7) 3504 Justin Monge Dunlap High School 18:34.2 6:11/M SR  
341 (> 7) 3842 Nathan Carroll Geneseo 18:34.3 6:11/M JR  
342 297 5003 Noah Blakely Ottawa Township HS 18:34.8 6:11/M JR  
343 298 3655 Mitchell Wojcik Elmwood Park High School 18:35.1 6:12/M SR  
344 299 5257 Nate Cross Rochester 18:35.2 6:12/M SO  
345 (> 7) 3494 Gavin Dean Dunlap High School 18:35.8 6:12/M FR  
346 (> 7) 3015 Kris Delk Bremen 18:35.8 6:12/M SR  
347 300 3614 Clayton Cramsey Effingham High School 18:36.5 6:12/M SO  
348 301 4810 Joshua Neumann nazareth academy 18:36.5 6:12/M JR  
349 302 3772 Tate Slaght Freeport 18:36.8 6:12/M JR  
350 303 3640 Justin Nieves Elmwood Park High School 18:37.0 6:12/M SR  
351 (> 7) 5215 Angel Alacron Riverside Brookfield 18:37.0 6:12/M SR  
352 304 5197 Alex Ostrander Richwoods 18:37.2 6:12/M JR  
353 305 3161 Nick Mauer Champaign Centennial 18:38.7 6:13/M FR  
354 (> 7) 5861 Adrian Fernandez Woodstock High School 18:39.1 6:13/M JR  
355 306 5015 Richard Syverson Ottawa Township HS 18:39.2 6:13/M SR  
356 (> 7) 5685 Caden Davidson Washington Community High School 18:39.4 6:13/M SO  
357 307 3544 Caleb Alt East Peoria Community High School 18:40.7 6:13/M SO  
358 (> 7) 4582 Nick Koval Metamora 18:40.8 6:13/M SR  
359 308 4758 Kyle Davis Morton High School 18:42.5 6:14/M SO  
360 (> 7) 4254 Jay Patel Lakes Community High School 18:43.4 6:14/M JR  
361 309 3871 Ryan Allspach Glenbard South 18:43.4 6:14/M FR  
362 310 5568 Joey Pawelczyk Streator High School 18:43.8 6:14/M FR  
363 (< 5) 5253 Tucker Louis Rochelle Township high School 18:44.5 6:15/M SO  
364 311 5199 Andrew Workheiser Richwoods 18:46.3 6:15/M JR  
365 (< 5) 3075 Mason Wood Canton 18:46.5 6:15/M SO  
366 312 5497 Paddy Bess St. Francis High School 18:47.3 6:16/M SR  
367 313 4820 Connor Uphues nazareth academy 18:47.5 6:16/M SO  
368 314 5287 Donovan Garro Rock Island High School 18:47.7 6:16/M FR  
369 315 4172 Grant Morgan Jersey 18:48.1 6:16/M SO  
370 316 3558 Donnie Vanwinkle East Peoria Community High School 18:48.4 6:16/M JR  
371 317 4274 Noah Reese-Clausen Latin School 18:48.7 6:16/M FR  
372 318 5296 Miguel Serna Rock Island High School 18:51.5 6:17/M FR  
373 319 5937 Thomas Oakson St. Francis High School 18:52.1 6:17/M  
374 320 4263 Henry Coleman Latin School 18:52.9 6:17/M FR  
375 321 4097 Sam Brockschmidt Jacksonville High School 18:53.2 6:18/M SR  
376 322 4778 Brody Zobrist Morton High School 18:54.8 6:18/M FR  
377 323 5315 Kyle Gomel Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 18:56.0 6:19/M SO  
378 324 5538 Sam Brown Sterling High School 18:56.6 6:19/M FR  
379 325 3979 Quentin Miller Highland HS, IL 18:58.3 6:19/M SR  
380 326 3878 Colin Hughes Glenbard South 19:00.2 6:20/M SO  
381 327 4286 Matt Freese Lemont High School 19:00.4 6:20/M JR  
382 (> 7) 3014 Fabian Avila Bremen 19:03.3 6:21/M SO  
383 (> 7) 4908 Dawson Beck Normal West 19:03.3 6:21/M JR  
384 328 5032 Demetric Mason Peoria HS 19:04.6 6:21/M SO  
385 (> 7) 2795 Gage Mowry Alleman (Rock Island) 19:06.2 6:22/M FR  
386 (> 7) 5500 Sam King St. Francis High School 19:07.5 6:22/M FR  
387 (> 7) 2788 Owen Connolly Alleman (Rock Island) 19:07.8 6:22/M SO  
388 329 4307 Carter McCraith Lincoln Community High School 19:08.2 6:23/M SR  
389 330 3838 Blake Warfield Galesburg HS 19:08.7 6:23/M JR  
390 331 4784 Shane Engmann Mount Zion 19:10.3 6:23/M SR  
391 332 5557 Tre Bowman Streator High School 19:10.3 6:23/M SO  
392 333 4308 Jake McCray Lincoln Community High School 19:10.4 6:23/M SR  
393 334 4304 Adam Grunder Lincoln Community High School 19:13.0 6:24/M FR  
394 (> 7) 5541 Hunter Carrell Sterling High School 19:13.4 6:24/M JR  
395 (< 5) 3071 Sam Mason Canton 19:15.2 6:25/M FR  
396 335 3619 Zeel Patel Effingham High School 19:15.3 6:25/M SO  
397 336 5569 Chase Ramon Streator High School 19:15.7 6:25/M JR  
398 337 4534 Josh Yama Mather 19:16.1 6:25/M JR  
399 338 3062 Preston Terry Burlington Iowa High School 19:16.6 6:25/M JR  
400 (> 7) 3853 Spencer Lindstrom Geneseo 19:17.4 6:26/M SO  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
401 339 3974 Caden Fears Highland HS, IL 19:18.4 6:26/M FR  
402 (> 7) 4526 Omar Kurdieh Mather 19:21.9 6:27/M FR  
403 (> 7) 3877 Cole Hardtke Glenbard South 19:22.8 6:27/M JR  
404 340 4173 Joao Nail Jersey 19:24.7 6:28/M SO  
405 (> 7) 4531 Rishi Rampersadsingh Mather 19:25.3 6:28/M SR  
406 (> 7) 3831 Ryan Nash Galesburg HS 19:26.4 6:29/M FR  
407 (> 7) 4230 Ethan Abanero Lakes Community High School 19:26.5 6:29/M SR  
408 (> 7) 5545 Andrew Ivarson Sterling High School 19:26.8 6:29/M JR  
409 (> 7) 3017 Brian Jasien Bremen 19:28.5 6:29/M SO  
410 (< 5) 5249 Diego Escobar Rochelle Township high School 19:30.7 6:30/M SO  
411 341 5288 Mitchell Grizzle Rock Island High School 19:31.4 6:30/M JR  
412 (> 7) 5188 Cole Simpson Richland County High School 19:31.5 6:30/M SR  
413 342 4761 Levi Fowler Morton High School 19:32.1 6:31/M JR  
414 (> 7) 4774 Jake Scarfe Morton High School 19:32.2 6:31/M SO  
415 (> 7) 3555 Nate Steenbergen East Peoria Community High School 19:34.6 6:31/M JR  
416 343 3615 Izayah Goss Effingham High School 19:38.4 6:33/M SO  
417 (> 7) 5536 Conner Bland Sterling High School 19:39.5 6:33/M JR  
418 344 5193 Sharbel Khoury Richwoods 19:41.7 6:34/M SR  
419 (> 7) 4514 Daniel Bekkouche Mather 19:41.8 6:34/M FR  
420 (< 5) 3074 Charles Wallace Canton 19:42.8 6:34/M JR  
421 345 5262 Nate Hofstrand Rochester 19:43.5 6:34/M JR  
422 (> 7) 4783 Henry Ellison Mount Zion 19:46.2 6:35/M SO  
423 346 3195 Nic Steidel Charleston 19:48.1 6:36/M SO  
424 347 3059 Victor Molina Burlington Iowa High School 19:50.3 6:37/M SO  
425 348 3984 Cj Voyles Highland HS, IL 19:50.9 6:37/M FR  
426 (> 7) 3982 Nick Schaible Highland HS, IL 19:51.9 6:37/M SR  
427 349 5285 Ben Claude Rock Island High School 19:55.2 6:38/M JR  
428 (> 7) 3975 Cole Goodall Highland HS, IL 19:55.7 6:38/M FR  
429 (> 7) 3557 Daniel Vangunten East Peoria Community High School 19:56.9 6:39/M JR  
430 (> 7) 5265 Ryan McClintock Rochester 20:00.2 6:40/M SO  
431 350 4817 David Sullivan nazareth academy 20:03.2 6:41/M JR  
432 (< 5) 5251 Ben Hickey Rochelle Township high School 20:04.2 6:41/M SO  
433 (> 7) 2802 Michael Turner Alleman (Rock Island) 20:06.2 6:42/M FR  
434 351 3055 Brayden Hayes Burlington Iowa High School 20:07.0 6:42/M JR  
435 352 4816 Steven Staubus nazareth academy 20:09.0 6:43/M JR  
436 353 3771 Andrew Simmons Freeport 20:09.5 6:43/M JR  
437 (> 7) 5259 Grayson Hatch Rochester 20:11.2 6:44/M SO  
438 (> 7) 5708 Allen Kraus Waterloo High School 20:13.2 6:44/M FR  
439 354 5036 Bryce Raydon Peoria HS 20:17.1 6:46/M SO  
440 355 3775 Tj Whitmer Freeport 20:21.7 6:47/M SR  
441 356 5319 Seamus McNamara Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 20:24.0 6:48/M JR  
442 357 5300 Jacob Wyers Rock Island High School 20:24.7 6:48/M SO  
443 (> 7) 5499 Trevor Hicks St. Francis High School 20:25.1 6:48/M JR  
444 (> 7) 3875 Mike Eloubary Glenbard South 20:27.8 6:49/M SO  
445 (> 7) 3977 Owen Kobbeman Highland HS, IL 20:28.5 6:49/M SO  
446 (> 7) 4768 Tyson Martin Morton High School 20:29.0 6:50/M FR  
447 358 5191 Nick Doty Richwoods 20:30.0 6:50/M JR  
448 (> 7) 5600 Jaden Henderson Triad High School 20:30.6 6:50/M FR  
449 359 5314 Alex Bauling Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 20:31.2 6:50/M SO  
450 360 4271 Anwar Mohammed Latin School 20:31.8 6:50/M JR  
451 (> 7) 3834 Henri Reno Galesburg HS 20:31.8 6:50/M FR  
452 361 5012 Korbin Sarver Ottawa Township HS 20:32.3 6:51/M SR  
453 362 5014 Preston Slabaugh Ottawa Township HS 20:35.9 6:52/M FR  
454 363 4171 Austin Koenig Jersey 20:37.5 6:52/M SR  
455 (> 7) 3874 Ryan Daca Glenbard South 20:39.0 6:53/M FR  
456 364 5286 Mason Detert Rock Island High School 20:39.8 6:53/M FR  
457 (> 7) 5290 Jacksen Hansen Rock Island High School 20:40.9 6:53/M FR  
458 (> 7) 5269 Braden Stock Rochester 20:41.8 6:54/M SO  
459 365 3621 Christian Raddatz Effingham High School 20:44.7 6:55/M FR  
460 366 3622 Chris Schaefer Effingham High School 20:45.4 6:55/M SR  
461 367 3616 Preston Latch Effingham High School 20:47.3 6:56/M FR  
462 (> 7) 5565 Coltin Mesarchik Streator High School 20:47.9 6:56/M SO  
463 368 5026 Jacob Berry Peoria HS 20:52.0 6:57/M SO  
464 (> 7) 5289 Dionicio Guerrero Rock Island High School 20:56.2 6:59/M SR  
465 (> 7) 4814 Daniel Pelayo nazareth academy 20:57.8 6:59/M JR  
466 369 4303 Joe Dalpoas Lincoln Community High School 20:58.2 6:59/M SO  
467 370 3056 Micah Henman Burlington Iowa High School 21:00.7 7:00/M SR  
468 371 4312 Mason Woolard Lincoln Community High School 21:03.7 7:01/M SO  
469 (> 7) 4772 Derek Roche Morton High School 21:10.8 7:03/M SR  
470 372 4170 Jay Goetten Jersey 21:13.3 7:04/M JR  
471 373 5013 Marcos Serna Ottawa Township HS 21:21.6 7:07/M JR  
472 (> 7) 4098 Ian Connors Jacksonville High School 21:22.7 7:07/M SO  
473 (> 7) 5192 Andrew Herkelman Richwoods 21:25.4 7:08/M JR  
474 (> 7) 5008 Keegan Nagle Ottawa Township HS 21:26.8 7:09/M SO  
475 (> 7) 4253 David Ongkiko Lakes Community High School 21:27.6 7:09/M SR  
476 (> 7) 5558 Damon Darrow Streator High School 21:30.6 7:10/M JR  
477 (> 7) 5190 Jared Aviles Richwoods 21:35.4 7:12/M SO  
478 (> 7) 5194 Austin Lin Richwoods 21:36.0 7:12/M JR  
479 (> 7) 5706 Ethan Kirchner Waterloo High School 21:36.4 7:12/M JR  
480 (> 7) 5564 James McGurk Streator High School 21:41.4 7:14/M JR  
481 (> 7) 4809 Jim Moster nazareth academy 21:46.7 7:15/M SR  
482 374 4272 Liam O'Keefe Latin School 22:16.7 7:25/M FR  
483 (> 7) 4306 Luke Luster Lincoln Community High School 22:18.4 7:26/M SO  
484 (> 7) 3623 Dane Seiler Effingham High School 22:21.6 7:27/M FR  
485 (> 7) 3060 Will Neises Burlington Iowa High School 22:22.8 7:27/M FR  
486 (< 5) 3070 Bret Link Canton 22:27.2 7:29/M SO  
487 375 3189 Will Cope Charleston 22:33.9 7:31/M SO  
488 376 3773 Jarett Spangler Freeport 22:50.2 7:37/M JR  
489 (> 7) 4309 Clayton Skelton Lincoln Community High School 22:52.6 7:37/M SR  
490 (> 7) 3057 Brandon Hofmann Burlington Iowa High School 23:12.5 7:44/M SO  
491 (> 7) 3188 Dylan Brooks Charleston 23:24.0 7:48/M SO  
492 377 3768 Heath Atz Freeport 23:53.0 7:58/M SO  
493 (> 7) 3618 Avery Lueken Effingham High School 25:39.4 8:33/M SO