First to the Finish

September 13, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys - 2A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

5490

Jake Hoffert Yorkville high school

14:32.8

4:51/M

 

2

2

5491

Luke Hoffert Yorkville high school

14:38.3

4:53/M

 

3

3

3611

Nick Fiene Illiana Christian H.S.

14:50.8

4:57/M

 

4

4

5303

Shane Williamson Vernon Hills High School

14:54.9

4:58/M

 

5

5

2682

Eryk Yunk Belvidere North

14:56.8

4:59/M

 

6

6

2970

Caleb Hummer Danville High School

14:57.9

4:59/M

 

7

7

5459

Luke Beattie Woodstock High School

15:02.0

5:01/M

 

8

8

3610

Colin DeYoung Illiana Christian H.S.

15:03.3

5:01/M

 

9

9

5300

Tyler Smith Vernon Hills High School

15:06.7

5:02/M

 

10

10

3180

Matthew Church East Peoria Community High School

15:11.3

5:04/M

 

11

11

4174

Brady Carius Morton HS

15:12.3

5:04/M

 

12

12

5161

Adam Millburg Sycamore High School

15:18.1

5:06/M

 

13

13

4530

Eli Hill Normal University

15:21.4

5:07/M

 

14

14

3620

Nick Wondaal Illiana Christian H.S.

15:25.5

5:08/M

 

15

15

4065

Jake Gillum Metamora High

15:26.8

5:09/M

 

16

16

2834

Clay Musial Burlington Central High School

15:31.1

5:10/M

 

17

17

3138

Phillip Copeland Dunlap

15:32.7

5:11/M

 

18

18

5267

Jacob Meyer University High Chicago

15:37.6

5:12/M

 

19

19

5327

Lance Mueller Waterloo High School

15:38.7

5:13/M

 

20

20

5507

Trevor Wills Yorkville high school

15:40.4

5:13/M

 

21

21

4519

Alexander Bruno Normal University

15:41.4

5:14/M

 

22

22

4038

Robel Yemane Mather High School

15:42.0

5:14/M

 

23

23

3181

Michael Church East Peoria Community High School

15:44.8

5:15/M

 

24

24

3427

Nathan Soria Geneseo

15:47.1

5:16/M

 

25

25

5129

Dewey Landis Sterling High School

15:48.6

5:16/M

 

26

26

5306

Seth Borrowman Washington Community High School

15:49.0

5:16/M

 

27

27

2889

Colton Bell Charleston High School

15:49.3

5:16/M

 

28

28

5126

Jacob Gebharbt Sterling High School

15:49.3

5:16/M

 

29

29

2976

Carl Way Danville High School

15:50.8

5:17/M

 

30

30

3712

Ben Flowers Jersey Comm.

15:51.1

5:17/M

 

31

31

3614

Tom McGuire Illiana Christian H.S.

15:52.1

5:17/M

 

32

32

2523

Aaron Golding Alleman

15:53.3

5:18/M

 

33

33

5297

Tim Krashevsky Vernon Hills High School

15:53.6

5:18/M

 

34

34

4553

Tyler Dunn Normal West

15:54.4

5:18/M

 

35

35

5492

Cody Hornyak Yorkville high school

15:54.4

5:18/M

 

36

36

4929

AJ Engelsen Rockford Boylan

15:54.7

5:18/M

 

37

37

2788

Erick Meza Bremen High School

15:55.0

5:18/M

 

38

38

3985

Victor Arevalo Marengo Community High School

15:55.3

5:18/M

 

39

39

5302

Rob Williams Vernon Hills High School

15:55.3

5:18/M

 

40

40

2967

Jeremiah Cooley Danville High School

15:57.6

5:19/M

 

41

41

4552

Matt DeGroot Normal West

15:58.3

5:19/M

 

42

42

3793

Aiden Sarazen Latin School of Chicago

15:59.5

5:20/M

 

43

43

2901

Ross Osterday Charleston High School

16:00.5

5:20/M

 

44

44

3452

Colin Meade Glenbard South

16:00.7

5:20/M

 

45

45

5466

Spencer Hanson Woodstock High School

16:00.9

5:20/M

 

46

46

2900

Kendall Oliver Charleston High School

16:01.7

5:20/M

 

47

47

3756

Matthew Richtman Kaneland

16:01.8

5:20/M

 

48

48

5489

Thor Hester Yorkville high school

16:02.1

5:21/M

 

49

49

5495

Alexx Nauman Yorkville high school

16:03.5

5:21/M

 

50

50

4561

Alex Hillegass Normal West

16:03.5

5:21/M

 

51

51

3012

Evan Grady Dixon High School

16:04.3

5:21/M

 

52

52

5299

Trevor Moyers Vernon Hills High School

16:04.5

5:21/M

 

53

53

5049

Brenner Webster Salem

16:05.2

5:22/M

 

54

54

5104

Danny Cady St. Francis

16:05.4

5:22/M

 

55

55

4088

Matt Wipfler Metamora High

16:05.7

5:22/M

 

56

56

5296

Caleb Ju Vernon Hills High School

16:07.1

5:22/M

 

57

57

2675

Alec Beutel Belvidere North

16:07.9

5:22/M

 

58

58

5333

Will Zeisset Waterloo High School

16:08.1

5:23/M

 

59

59

5130

Cody Lund Sterling High School

16:10.9

5:23/M

 

60

60

3459

Andrew Sundberg Glenbard South

16:11.7

5:24/M

 

61

61

5102

Nick Brouch St. Francis

16:12.2

5:24/M

 

62

62

4648

Derek Heerman Peoria

16:13.7

5:24/M

 

63

63

5497

Zack Price Yorkville high school

16:14.7

5:25/M

 

64

64

5294

Alex Geier Vernon Hills High School

16:14.7

5:25/M

 

65

65

4061

John Crotteau Metamora High

16:15.0

5:25/M

 

66

66

3750

Brandon Park Kaneland

16:16.0

5:25/M

 

67

67

2524

Wesley Graham Alleman

16:16.5

5:25/M

 

68

68

4639

Seamus McGettigan Ottawa Township HS

16:18.5

5:26/M

 

69

69

5045

Caden Owens Salem

16:19.0

5:26/M

 

70

70

2826

Nick Harvey Burlington Central High School

16:19.5

5:26/M

 

71

71

2676

Kyle Graff Belvidere North

16:19.6

5:26/M

 

72

72

2884

Henry Sills Champaign Central

16:19.9

5:26/M

 

73

73

5184

Ryan Krause Triad

16:20.2

5:27/M

 

74

74

3161

Carson Potts Dunlap

16:20.3

5:27/M

 

75

75

5051

Hayden Wimberly Salem

16:20.4

5:27/M

 

76

76

2518

Augie Darrow Alleman

16:20.9

5:27/M

 

77

77

2879

Isaac Kasten Champaign Central

16:21.6

5:27/M

 

78

78

3395

David Chenoweth Geneseo

16:21.9

5:27/M

 

79

79

2679

Alec Scott Belvidere North

16:22.9

5:27/M

 

80

80

4077

Keaton McClure Metamora High

16:23.4

5:28/M

 

81

81

3760

Sean Spaetzel Kaneland

16:23.9

5:28/M

 

82

82

5046

Blake Quandt Salem

16:24.0

5:28/M

 

83

83

3142

Drew Fick Dunlap

16:25.1

5:28/M

 

84

84

5124

Zach Alston Sterling High School

16:25.4

5:28/M

 

85

85

5113

Breandon McClure St. Francis

16:26.0

5:29/M

 

86

86

2678

Will Palmer Belvidere North

16:26.5

5:29/M

 

87

87

4076

John Mangold Metamora High

16:29.0

5:30/M

 

88

88

5111

David Keifer St. Francis

16:29.0

5:30/M

 

89

89

4638

TJ LeSeure Ottawa Township HS

16:30.1

5:30/M

 

90

90

2677

Jake Martocci Belvidere North

16:30.5

5:30/M

 

91

91

4524

Jack Franklin Normal University

16:30.6

5:30/M

 

92

92

4858

Andrew LeMesurier Riverside Brookfield

16:31.4

5:30/M

 

93

93

3402

Charley Elden Geneseo

16:31.9

5:30/M

 

94

94

2531

Kienan Otto Alleman

16:32.1

5:31/M

 

95

95

3014

Blain Masterson Dixon High School

16:32.3

5:31/M

 

96

96

2535

Spencer Smith Alleman

16:32.4

5:31/M

 

97

97

2904

Val Walker Charleston High School

16:33.0

5:31/M

 

98

98

3755

Mitch Reger Kaneland

16:33.6

5:31/M

 

99

99

3389

Joe Stewart Galesburg High School

16:33.7

5:31/M

 

100

100

5163

Stephen Poorten Sycamore High School

16:34.1

5:31/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

101

5134

Ethan Rocha Sterling High School

16:34.9

5:31/M

 

102

(> 7)

5483

Jake Farrintello Yorkville high school

16:35.3

5:32/M

 

103

102

3618

Jacob Thompson Illiana Christian H.S.

16:35.9

5:32/M

 

104

103

3715

Mike Roach Jersey Comm.

16:36.3

5:32/M

 

105

104

3792

Simon Ricci Latin School of Chicago

16:37.3

5:32/M

 

106

105

2836

Kyle Nuebauer Burlington Central High School

16:38.5

5:33/M

 

107

106

3619

Derick Van Prooyen Illiana Christian H.S.

16:39.1

5:33/M

 

108

107

2525

Brendan Hird Alleman

16:39.5

5:33/M

 

109

108

5168

Sam Zurbuch Sycamore High School

16:39.6

5:33/M

 

110

109

4526

Zach Gocker Normal University

16:40.0

5:33/M

 

111

110

2980

Brandon Anderson DeKalb High School

16:41.1

5:34/M

 

112

(> 7)

5298

Sam Laneman Vernon Hills High School

16:41.5

5:34/M

 

113

111

4847

Matt Armenta Riverside Brookfield

16:42.6

5:34/M

 

114

112

2896

Joe McKirahan Charleston High School

16:42.8

5:34/M

 

115

113

3187

Mark Skaggs East Peoria Community High School

16:43.6

5:34/M

 

116

114

5050

Dawson Webster Salem

16:44.4

5:35/M

 

117

115

2969

Tyler Huckelberry Danville High School

16:44.8

5:35/M

 

118

116

2680

Max Vittore Belvidere North

16:45.0

5:35/M

 

119

117

4190

Ben Lange Morton HS

16:45.6

5:35/M

 

120

118

4569

Nick O'Neil Normal West

16:46.2

5:35/M

 

121

119

2885

Riley Staab Champaign Central

16:48.9

5:36/M

 

122

120

2972

Josh King Danville High School

16:49.5

5:36/M

 

123

121

5188

Blake Maier Triad

16:50.2

5:37/M

 

124

122

3169

Thomas Skeels Dunlap

16:51.2

5:37/M

 

125

123

3174

Clark Tow Dunlap

16:51.4

5:37/M

 

126

124

4861

Wayne Morrelly Riverside Brookfield

16:51.8

5:37/M

 

127

125

5458

Jarod Baker Woodstock High School

16:53.2

5:38/M

 

128

126

3807

Evan Ganzer Lemont High School

16:53.2

5:38/M

 

129

127

4078

Ryan Meyer Metamora High

16:53.7

5:38/M

 

130

128

3015

Sean Masterson Dixon High School

16:53.7

5:38/M

 

131

129

3387

Jakob Pettit Galesburg High School

16:54.0

5:38/M

 

132

130

4204

Zack Siscoe Morton HS

16:54.7

5:38/M

 

133

131

5125

Peter DeLaFuenta Sterling High School

16:55.9

5:38/M

 

134

132

3236

Jacob Donaldson Effingham High School

16:57.1

5:39/M

 

135

133

3000

Thomas Wuchte DeKalb High School

16:57.7

5:39/M

 

136

134

4644

Arian Anderson Peoria

16:58.0

5:39/M

 

137

135

5471

Spencer Stumpff Woodstock High School

16:58.1

5:39/M

 

138

136

2786

Craig Krygowski Bremen High School

16:58.6

5:39/M

 

139

(> 7)

5292

Zak Baumann Vernon Hills High School

16:58.8

5:39/M

 

140

137

3615

Austin Ohm Illiana Christian H.S.

16:59.1

5:40/M

 

141

138

4074

Nick Koval Metamora High

16:59.8

5:40/M

 

142

139

2821

Ben Sterler Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

17:00.5

5:40/M

 

143

140

5133

Evan Reiley Sterling High School

17:00.8

5:40/M

 

144

141

4868

Matt Sagan Riverside Brookfield

17:01.0

5:40/M

 

145

142

3740

Will Kuipers Kaneland

17:02.0

5:41/M

 

146

143

3810

Chris Konicki Lemont High School

17:02.2

5:41/M

 

147

144

4932

Jimmy Krein Rockford Boylan

17:02.2

5:41/M

 

148

(> 7)

5503

Kevin Schleitwiler Yorkville high school

17:04.2

5:41/M

 

149

(> 7)

4083

Ross Stanley Metamora High

17:05.3

5:42/M

 

150

145

2994

Cameron Shotton DeKalb High School

17:06.1

5:42/M

 

151

146

4199

Tristan Riegler Morton HS

17:07.1

5:42/M

 

152

147

3461

Joey Wood Glenbard South

17:07.3

5:42/M

 

153

148

3772

Max Buxsbaum Latin School of Chicago

17:08.0

5:43/M

 

154

149

5164

Jason Ruetten Sycamore High School

17:08.5

5:43/M

 

155

150

5316

Alexander Mitchell Washington Community High School

17:09.5

5:43/M

 

156

151

4568

Colin McQueen Normal West

17:10.0

5:43/M

 

157

152

5107

Alex Hernandez St. Francis

17:10.6

5:43/M

 

158

153

2817

Marcus Reid Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

17:10.7

5:43/M

 

159

154

3019

Owen Vanhorn Dixon High School

17:10.9

5:43/M

 

160

155

4544

Grayson Will Normal University

17:12.4

5:44/M

 

161

156

4030

Butoyi Ancalet Mather High School

17:13.3

5:44/M

 

162

157

2880

Zack MacAdam Champaign Central

17:13.7

5:44/M

 

163

(> 7)

4062

Matt Crotteau Metamora High

17:15.2

5:45/M

 

164

158

3776

Eric Gofen Latin School of Chicago

17:15.5

5:45/M

 

165

159

3736

Andrew Kantola Kaneland

17:16.3

5:45/M

 

166

160

3652

Jacob Moberly Jacksonville High School

17:16.6

5:45/M

 

167

161

3411

Gabe Johnson Geneseo

17:17.2

5:46/M

 

168

(> 7)

5293

Bryan Castellanos Vernon Hills High School

17:17.3

5:46/M

 

169

162

4563

Glenn Kinley Normal West

17:17.5

5:46/M

 

170

163

5462

Donovan Chambers Woodstock High School

17:18.7

5:46/M

 

171

164

2790

Scottie Shelts Bremen High School

17:18.8

5:46/M

 

172

165

3412

Luke Johnson Geneseo

17:20.4

5:47/M

 

173

166

5270

Charles Sowerby University High Chicago

17:20.5

5:47/M

 

174

167

5332

Jake Schwartz Waterloo High School

17:20.8

5:47/M

 

175

168

4883

Julian Hernandez Rochelle Township High School

17:20.9

5:47/M

 

176

169

3762

James Walker Kaneland

17:21.0

5:47/M

 

177

170

2829

Eric Johnson Burlington Central High School

17:21.5

5:47/M

 

178

171

2968

Skyler Huckelberry Danville High School

17:21.8

5:47/M

 

179

172

2974

William Powell Danville High School

17:22.0

5:47/M

 

180

173

3990

Jonathan Mier Marengo Community High School

17:23.1

5:48/M

 

181

174

4854

Kieran Hynes Riverside Brookfield

17:23.1

5:48/M

 

182

175

2534

Connor Sheley Alleman

17:23.2

5:48/M

 

183

176

2991

Richie Sakharouk DeKalb High School

17:24.6

5:48/M

 

184

177

3020

Lukas Widekind Dixon High School

17:25.7

5:48/M

 

185

178

5156

Brian Johnston Sycamore High School

17:25.7

5:48/M

 

186

179

3011

Chase Fisher Dixon High School

17:26.2

5:49/M

 

187

180

5311

Harlen Henderson Washington Community High School

17:26.7

5:49/M

 

188

181

2588

Patrick McNulty Aurora Central Catholic HS

17:26.7

5:49/M

 

189

182

4928

Matt Black Rockford Boylan

17:27.5

5:49/M

 

190

183

4877

Matt Zamudio Riverside Brookfield

17:27.7

5:49/M

 

191

184

4540

Aidan Vaughn Normal University

17:28.0

5:49/M

 

192

185

2785

William Fuentes Bremen High School

17:29.2

5:50/M

 

193

186

2902

Clayton Redden Charleston High School

17:29.6

5:50/M

 

194

(> 7)

4063

Frank DeLuca Metamora High

17:30.2

5:50/M

 

195

(> 7)

4066

Seth Gunter Metamora High

17:30.3

5:50/M

 

196

187

2983

David Buller DeKalb High School

17:30.5

5:50/M

 

197

188

3136

Tyson Burch Dunlap

17:31.9

5:50/M

 

198

189

2824

Andrew Barrueta Burlington Central High School

17:32.4

5:51/M

 

199

190

4032

Isiah Blount Mather High School

17:32.5

5:51/M

 

200

191

3992

Chris Villarreal Marengo Community High School

17:32.6

5:51/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

201

192

4031

Jeremy Bekkouche Mather High School

17:32.8

5:51/M

 

202

193

4034

Gobinda Darlami Mather High School

17:33.0

5:51/M

 

203

194

3159

Matt Monge Dunlap

17:33.6

5:51/M

 

204

195

4933

Alec Maloney Rockford Boylan

17:34.2

5:51/M

 

205

196

3650

Jacob Estabrook Jacksonville High School

17:34.8

5:51/M

 

206

(> 7)

3172

Dotun Taiwo Dunlap

17:35.1

5:52/M

 

207

197

5179

Colin Brannon Triad

17:35.4

5:52/M

 

208

198

3646

Will Brockschmidt Jacksonville High School

17:36.6

5:52/M

 

209

199

2979

Jacob Alvarez DeKalb High School

17:36.8

5:52/M

 

210

200

4869

Michael Schaffer Riverside Brookfield

17:39.6

5:53/M

 

211

(> 7)

3743

Anthony Messina Kaneland

17:39.9

5:53/M

 

212

201

3384

Bricyn Healey Galesburg High School

17:40.8

5:53/M

 

213

202

2838

Mitch Roedel Burlington Central High School

17:41.0

5:54/M

 

214

(< 5)

3979

Abdullah Muhammad Manual Academy

17:41.3

5:54/M

 

215

203

5264

Arthur Chang University High Chicago

17:42.4

5:54/M

 

216

(> 7)

3612

Aaron Knapper Illiana Christian H.S.

17:42.8

5:54/M

 

217

204

4889

Colfay Pointer Rochelle Township High School

17:42.9

5:54/M

 

218

205

4737

Alex Sennott Pontiac

17:43.0

5:54/M

 

219

206

3240

Joshua McCammon Effingham High School

17:43.8

5:54/M

 

220

207

3717

Mark Wendell Jersey Comm.

17:44.1

5:55/M

 

221

208

4879

Aaron Davis Rochelle Township High School

17:44.5

5:55/M

 

222

209

5319

David Sabotta Washington Community High School

17:44.6

5:55/M

 

223

210

2794

Emilio Valdez Bremen High School

17:45.0

5:55/M

 

224

211

3424

Charlie Schlindwein Geneseo

17:45.4

5:55/M

 

225

212

2876

Noah Brunson Champaign Central

17:45.8

5:55/M

 

226

213

4577

Ben Zinn Normal West

17:46.0

5:55/M

 

227

214

4324

Charlie Titzer Nazareth Academy

17:46.3

5:55/M

 

228

215

4543

Brendan Wall Normal University

17:46.9

5:55/M

 

229

216

2664

Wayne Kramer Belvidere High School

17:47.6

5:56/M

 

230

217

2654

Sam Arco Belvidere High School

17:47.6

5:56/M

 

231

218

4934

David Nowak Rockford Boylan

17:47.9

5:56/M

 

232

219

4930

Casey Gerczak Rockford Boylan

17:48.3

5:56/M

 

233

220

4732

Nate Durham Pontiac

17:48.6

5:56/M

 

234

221

3987

Jadon Kozin Marengo Community High School

17:48.6

5:56/M

 

235

222

2878

Tom Hubbard Champaign Central

17:49.3

5:56/M

 

236

223

4804

Joshua Boyle Richwoods

17:50.0

5:57/M

 

237

224

3460

Jonathon Walker Glenbard South

17:50.6

5:57/M

 

238

225

4641

Jake Weiss Ottawa Township HS

17:51.0

5:57/M

 

239

226

5265

Zach Emmanuel University High Chicago

17:51.3

5:57/M

 

240

227

2877

Hayden Garrison Champaign Central

17:51.5

5:57/M

 

241

228

5473

Wyatt Walkington Woodstock High School

17:51.7

5:57/M

 

242

(> 7)

4566

Zaine Losk Normal West

17:51.9

5:57/M

 

243

(> 7)

4081

Travis Roe Metamora High

17:52.1

5:57/M

 

244

229

3986

Brian Karlow Marengo Community High School

17:52.1

5:57/M

 

245

(> 7)

5127

Jalen Hart Sterling High School

17:52.5

5:57/M

 

246

(> 7)

5477

Patrick Black Yorkville high school

17:52.9

5:57/M

 

247

230

5043

Dawson Linder Salem

17:53.0

5:58/M

 

248

231

5155

Ryan Guss Sycamore High School

17:53.1

5:58/M

 

249

232

3648

Austin Davy Jacksonville High School

17:53.6

5:58/M

 

250

233

2819

Jacob Roy Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

17:53.9

5:58/M

 

251

(> 7)

4867

Jack Sagan Riverside Brookfield

17:54.0

5:58/M

 

252

234

3714

Jarrick Lumma Jersey Comm.

17:54.3

5:58/M

 

253

(> 7)

2536

Ben Weaver Alleman

17:54.4

5:58/M

 

254

235

2827

Tate Henrikson Burlington Central High School

17:54.7

5:58/M

 

255

(> 7)

4876

Jacob Wardzala Riverside Brookfield

17:55.1

5:58/M

 

256

236

5044

Isaac Morton Salem

17:55.2

5:58/M

 

257

237

3653

Alec Pilarte Jacksonville High School

17:55.5

5:58/M

 

258

238

4810

Jeremy Green Richwoods

17:56.6

5:59/M

 

259

(> 7)

3729

Noah Duffey Kaneland

17:56.9

5:59/M

 

260

239

5325

Noah Hays Waterloo High School

17:56.9

5:59/M

 

261

240

2897

Jonah Moore Charleston High School

17:57.7

5:59/M

 

262

241

4812

Jackson Guerrero Richwoods

17:58.2

5:59/M

 

263

242

5323

Joe Daab Waterloo High School

17:59.0

6:00/M

 

264

(> 7)

3617

Brian Pershbacher Illiana Christian H.S.

17:59.3

6:00/M

 

265

243

3775

Graham Ferguson Latin School of Chicago

18:00.0

6:00/M

 

266

(> 7)

3609

Luke Boss Illiana Christian H.S.

18:00.3

6:00/M

 

267

244

2585

Josh Jerwers Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:00.7

6:00/M

 

268

245

4033

Matthew Carter Mather High School

18:01.1

6:00/M

 

269

246

3450

Ibrahim Jawad Glenbard South

18:01.3

6:00/M

 

270

247

3239

Brett Koester Effingham High School

18:02.0

6:01/M

 

271

248

3457

Ethan Sowl Glenbard South

18:02.2

6:01/M

 

272

249

2579

Gabe Boebel Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:02.5

6:01/M

 

273

250

4927

Matt Bauduin Rockford Boylan

18:02.9

6:01/M

 

274

251

4328

Christian Zarate Nazareth Academy

18:03.2

6:01/M

 

275

252

3651

Jacob James Jacksonville High School

18:04.1

6:01/M

 

276

253

2577

Daniel Aquino Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:04.3

6:01/M

 

277

254

3018

Luke Stees Dixon High School

18:04.8

6:01/M

 

278

(> 7)

4565

Thomas Lipka Normal West

18:05.2

6:02/M

 

279

255

3801

Simon Batistich Lemont High School

18:05.4

6:02/M

 

280

256

3456

Dan Self Glenbard South

18:06.7

6:02/M

 

281

257

2584

Tyler Garcia Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:07.0

6:02/M

 

282

258

5142

Dolan Harris Streator High School

18:07.7

6:02/M

 

283

(> 7)

3157

Brendan Mitchell Dunlap

18:08.0

6:03/M

 

284

259

3426

Kyle Sellers Geneseo

18:08.4

6:03/M

 

285

(> 7)

3158

Justin Monge Dunlap

18:09.9

6:03/M

 

286

260

4181

Bret Hilliard Morton HS

18:10.2

6:03/M

 

287

261

3802

Conner Brandt Lemont High School

18:11.0

6:04/M

 

288

262

4817

Tom Miller Richwoods

18:11.1

6:04/M

 

289

(> 7)

3763

Sam Webster Kaneland

18:11.6

6:04/M

 

290

(> 7)

3730

Aaron French Kaneland

18:11.8

6:04/M

 

291

(> 7)

4931

Rocky Hickey Rockford Boylan

18:12.4

6:04/M

 

292

263

4880

Spencer DiSimoni Rochelle Township High School

18:12.9

6:04/M

 

293

264

2783

Jacob Flores-Arias Bremen High School

18:12.9

6:04/M

 

294

265

5317

Alexander Phelps Washington Community High School

18:13.0

6:04/M

 

295

(> 7)

3613

Ryan Knootz Illiana Christian H.S.

18:13.2

6:04/M

 

296

(< 5)

3323

Saul Hernandez Foreman High School

18:13.3

6:04/M

 

297

266

3812

Andrew Trick Lemont High School

18:14.0

6:05/M

 

298

(> 7)

4557

Shea Grehan Normal West

18:14.1

6:05/M

 

299

267

4312

Ruben Gonzalez Nazareth Academy

18:14.3

6:05/M

 

300

(> 7)

2532

Collin Rogiers Alleman

18:14.5

6:05/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

301

268

4193

Adam Messer Morton HS

18:14.8

6:05/M

 

302

269

3386

Tanner Owen Galesburg High School

18:15.0

6:05/M

 

303

(> 7)

3447

Orlando Gamboa Glenbard South

18:15.1

6:05/M

 

304

270

3991

Alec Phillips Marengo Community High School

18:15.7

6:05/M

 

305

271

5140

Logan Chismar Streator High School

18:15.8

6:05/M

 

306

272

4886

Brian Johnson Rochelle Township High School

18:16.5

6:05/M

 

307

273

3711

Ethan Cowell Jersey Comm.

18:19.1

6:06/M

 

308

(> 7)

2526

Austin Johnson Alleman

18:19.3

6:06/M

 

309

274

4196

John Pray Morton HS

18:19.5

6:06/M

 

310

275

5190

Joey Ramsey Triad

18:20.5

6:07/M

 

311

276

5154

Connor Farrell Sycamore High School

18:21.1

6:07/M

 

312

(> 7)

4846

Matt Arenas Riverside Brookfield

18:21.9

6:07/M

 

313

277

2791

Javier Simental Bremen High School

18:22.3

6:07/M

 

314

(> 7)

3009

Ben Davis Dixon High School

18:23.2

6:08/M

 

315

278

5108

Mike Herrmann St. Francis

18:23.8

6:08/M

 

316

(> 7)

4576

Billy Wetzel Normal West

18:25.2

6:08/M

 

317

(> 7)

2899

Nick Oakley Charleston High School

18:25.3

6:08/M

 

318

279

5192

John Wade Triad

18:25.4

6:08/M

 

319

280

3647

Jacob Covell Jacksonville High School

18:25.9

6:08/M

 

320

281

3782

Alexis Lopez Latin School of Chicago

18:26.5

6:09/M

 

321

(> 7)

4178

Seth Fowler Morton HS

18:26.5

6:09/M

 

322

282

4320

Bobby Schneider Nazareth Academy

18:26.5

6:09/M

 

323

283

2658

Matt Danzl-Tauer Belvidere High School

18:26.9

6:09/M

 

324

284

3244

Patrick Siner Effingham High School

18:27.0

6:09/M

 

325

(> 7)

4086

Seth Tealbey Metamora High

18:27.6

6:09/M

 

326

285

4634

Seth Bruck Ottawa Township HS

18:28.1

6:09/M

 

327

(> 7)

4855

Ryan Janney Riverside Brookfield

18:29.2

6:10/M

 

328

286

5468

Justin Kucharski Woodstock High School

18:29.3

6:10/M

 

329

(> 7)

2784

Suhayb Froukh Bremen High School

18:29.8

6:10/M

 

330

287

3831

Blake Jones Lincoln Community High School

18:30.3

6:10/M

 

331

(> 7)

3133

John Banister Dunlap

18:30.7

6:10/M

 

332

(> 7)

4864

Nathan Palmer Riverside Brookfield

18:30.9

6:10/M

 

333

(> 7)

3731

Alex Gale Kaneland

18:31.4

6:10/M

 

334

(> 7)

2890

Ryan Chambers Charleston High School

18:31.5

6:10/M

 

335

(> 7)

5469

Travis Montalbano Woodstock High School

18:31.7

6:10/M

 

336

288

3789

Matthew Neumeier Latin School of Chicago

18:33.5

6:11/M

 

337

289

5331

Blake Rusteberg Waterloo High School

18:33.5

6:11/M

 

338

290

4645

De Entre Blount Peoria

18:33.7

6:11/M

 

339

(> 7)

2787

Danny Meza Bremen High School

18:34.6

6:11/M

 

340

291

2807

Bryce Biven Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

18:34.7

6:11/M

 

341

292

4878

Kyler Ackland Rochelle Township High School

18:34.8

6:11/M

 

342

293

2672

Tommy Truty Belvidere High School

18:35.0

6:12/M

 

343

294

3811

Nicholas Matulik Lemont High School

18:36.2

6:12/M

 

344

295

4315

Brian Metzger Nazareth Academy

18:36.7

6:12/M

 

345

(> 7)

3747

Henry Nosek Kaneland

18:36.8

6:12/M

 

346

296

2656

Calvin Cornelius Belvidere High School

18:37.2

6:12/M

 

347

297

3804

Jaron Fay Lemont High School

18:37.7

6:12/M

 

348

298

3838

Logan Thompson Lincoln Community High School

18:38.1

6:13/M

 

349

(> 7)

2529

Payton Miller Alleman

18:38.1

6:13/M

 

350

(> 7)

3741

Zach Kurz Kaneland

18:38.4

6:13/M

 

351

(> 7)

3443

Roy Dodge Glenbard South

18:39.3

6:13/M

 

352

(> 7)

2835

Cliff Musial Burlington Central High School

18:39.5

6:13/M

 

353

299

4643

Nate Williamson Ottawa Township HS

18:39.6

6:13/M

 

354

(> 7)

5467

Theo Hutchins Woodstock High School

18:40.1

6:13/M

 

355

(> 7)

3168

Drake Simpson Dunlap

18:40.3

6:13/M

 

356

300

2589

Caleb Minx Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:41.7

6:14/M

 

357

301

5136

Cale Adams Streator High School

18:42.7

6:14/M

 

358

(> 7)

4201

Sean Saunders Morton HS

18:42.9

6:14/M

 

359

302

4633

Jason Bessett Ottawa Township HS

18:43.2

6:14/M

 

360

(> 7)

3401

Blake Duncan Geneseo

18:43.9

6:14/M

 

361

303

4640

Nick Sobkowich Ottawa Township HS

18:45.4

6:15/M

 

362

304

3237

Collin Hecht Effingham High School

18:46.4

6:15/M

 

363

(> 7)

3391

Chris Bagley Geneseo

18:46.5

6:15/M

 

364

305

2663

Johnny Kmieciak Belvidere High School

18:46.9

6:15/M

 

365

306

2810

Jared Gibbon Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

18:46.9

6:15/M

 

366

(> 7)

3010

Mitchell Dixon Dixon High School

18:47.1

6:16/M

 

367

307

4887

Brenden Kalata Rochelle Township High School

18:47.7

6:16/M

 

368

308

5268

Harrison Shapiro University High Chicago

18:48.5

6:16/M

 

369

309

2977

Ahmad Abdel DeKalb High School

18:48.7

6:16/M

 

370

310

4738

Riley Sholders Pontiac

18:49.5

6:16/M

 

371

(> 7)

3616

Evan Olthoff Illiana Christian H.S.

18:49.8

6:16/M

 

372

311

2578

Scott Becker Aurora Central Catholic HS

18:51.3

6:17/M

 

373

(> 7)

5166

Jeremy Swedberg Sycamore High School

18:51.3

6:17/M

 

374

312

5185

Adam Lawson Triad

18:51.4

6:17/M

 

375

(> 7)

5153

Jake Carani Sycamore High School

18:51.5

6:17/M

 

376

(> 7)

4069

Ben Hahn Metamora High

18:51.7

6:17/M

 

377

(> 7)

3171

Ben Sutton Dunlap

18:51.9

6:17/M

 

378

(> 7)

2898

Lance Niemerg Charleston High School

18:52.2

6:17/M

 

379

(> 7)

4572

Adison Traurig Normal West

18:52.4

6:17/M

 

380

(> 7)

2792

Elijah Trella Bremen High School

18:52.7

6:17/M

 

381

(> 7)

2995

Juan Velasco DeKalb High School

18:52.8

6:17/M

 

382

(> 7)

3645

Sam Brockschmidt Jacksonville High School

18:52.9

6:17/M

 

383

(> 7)

3147

Gabriel Gavino Dunlap

18:53.2

6:18/M

 

384

313

3710

Andrew Bryden Jersey Comm.

18:53.3

6:18/M

 

385

314

5148

Danny Rodriguez Streator High School

18:53.9

6:18/M

 

386

315

4309

Austin Brown Nazareth Academy

18:54.9

6:18/M

 

387

(> 7)

2516

Sidney Boelens Alleman

18:55.0

6:18/M

 

388

(> 7)

3160

James Newton Dunlap

18:55.2

6:18/M

 

389

316

3186

Patrick Schwinn East Peoria Community High School

18:55.2

6:18/M

 

390

(> 7)

3152

Logan Kirby Dunlap

18:55.7

6:18/M

 

391

317

4651

Tony Newell Peoria

18:56.7

6:19/M

 

392

(> 7)

5465

Carter Hansen Woodstock High School

18:57.5

6:19/M

 

393

(> 7)

5047

Parker Reincke Salem

18:57.6

6:19/M

 

394

(> 7)

3774

Luccas Eagles Latin School of Chicago

19:00.0

6:20/M

 

395

(> 7)

4635

Mason Curtis Ottawa Township HS

19:00.6

6:20/M

 

396

318

5183

Zach Jung Triad

19:00.6

6:20/M

 

397

(> 7)

2781

Omar DeLaFuente Bremen High School

19:01.1

6:20/M

 

398

(> 7)

4852

Jack Faje Riverside Brookfield

19:01.5

6:20/M

 

399

(> 7)

4562

Adam Jett Normal West

19:04.5

6:21/M

 

400

319

4816

Keegan McConnell Richwoods

19:04.5

6:21/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

401

(> 7)

4548

Nick Baumgardner Normal West

19:04.8

6:21/M

 

402

320

4037

Miguel Rodriguez Mather High School

19:06.7

6:22/M

 

403

(> 7)

3399

Keaton Darin Geneseo

19:07.4

6:22/M

 

404

(> 7)

5472

Maclain Thornton Woodstock High School

19:07.4

6:22/M

 

405

(> 7)

4200

Derek Roche Morton HS

19:08.3

6:23/M

 

406

(> 7)

5160

Riley Melton Sycamore High School

19:08.4

6:23/M

 

407

(> 7)

2891

Tony Chavez Charleston High School

19:08.6

6:23/M

 

408

(> 7)

2882

Kenneth Sanchez Champaign Central

19:08.8

6:23/M

 

409

321

5318

Ryan Porch Washington Community High School

19:09.2

6:23/M

 

410

(> 7)

2581

Austin Dickson Aurora Central Catholic HS

19:09.9

6:23/M

 

411

(> 7)

3445

Johnny Faragoi Glenbard South

19:09.9

6:23/M

 

412

(> 7)

3419

Tate Neff Geneseo

19:11.3

6:24/M

 

413

(> 7)

2903

Gus Walker Charleston High School

19:11.7

6:24/M

 

414

(> 7)

4575

Tata Wegman Normal West

19:12.2

6:24/M

 

415

(> 7)

3455

Kyle Riebock Glenbard South

19:12.8

6:24/M

 

416

322

5309

Lance Heffner Washington Community High School

19:12.8

6:24/M

 

417

(> 7)

3177

Daniel Whelan Dunlap

19:13.0

6:24/M

 

418

(> 7)

3162

Evan Quinn Dunlap

19:13.2

6:24/M

 

419

323

3179

Alex Binegar East Peoria Community High School

19:13.5

6:24/M

 

420

(> 7)

3173

Matthew Tomlinson Dunlap

19:14.2

6:25/M

 

421

324

4818

Marco Morales Richwoods

19:14.3

6:25/M

 

422

(> 7)

5122

Jonathan Abele Sterling High School

19:14.9

6:25/M

 

423

(> 7)

4890

Ben Stoddard Rochelle Township High School

19:15.5

6:25/M

 

424

325

3839

Will Tiffany Lincoln Community High School

19:16.2

6:25/M

 

425

(> 7)

4059

Gavin Anglin Metamora High

19:16.4

6:25/M

 

426

(> 7)

3144

Vince Florendo Dunlap

19:17.0

6:26/M

 

427

326

4656

Peter Smart Peoria

19:17.2

6:26/M

 

428

(> 7)

4547

Johnny Aycock Normal West

19:17.7

6:26/M

 

429

327

3242

CJ Schmidt Effingham High School

19:17.9

6:26/M

 

430

328

4319

Omar Paniagua Nazareth Academy

19:18.0

6:26/M

 

431

(> 7)

5304

Carl Boeding Washington Community High School

19:18.4

6:26/M

 

432

(> 7)

4087

Justin Ufheil Metamora High

19:18.6

6:26/M

 

433

329

3837

Jacob Stauffer Lincoln Community High School

19:18.7

6:26/M

 

434

(> 7)

4318

Jake Panek Nazareth Academy

19:19.0

6:26/M

 

435

(> 7)

2841

Dan Wagner Burlington Central High School

19:19.0

6:26/M

 

436

(> 7)

2590

Jon Montelongo Aurora Central Catholic HS

19:19.0

6:26/M

 

437

(> 7)

4549

JJ Billington Normal West

19:19.2

6:26/M

 

438

(> 7)

3398

Cameron Darin Geneseo

19:19.3

6:26/M

 

439

330

4731

Ryan Cupples Pontiac

19:19.7

6:26/M

 

440

(> 7)

2990

Zach Murphy DeKalb High School

19:19.8

6:26/M

 

441

(> 7)

3164

Jacob Reick Dunlap

19:19.8

6:26/M

 

442

(> 7)

2971

Rashaun Jackson Danville High School

19:20.0

6:27/M

 

443

(> 7)

4307

Matt Berger Nazareth Academy

19:20.3

6:27/M

 

444

(> 7)

2795

Joseph Vasquez Bremen High School

19:20.5

6:27/M

 

445

(> 7)

3783

Ethan MacCumber Latin School of Chicago

19:20.7

6:27/M

 

446

(> 7)

4546

Spencer Allsop Normal West

19:21.3

6:27/M

 

447

331

3235

Eli Burhman Effingham High School

19:21.6

6:27/M

 

448

332

3988

Patrick Kralik Marengo Community High School

19:22.2

6:27/M

 

449

(> 7)

3408

McGuire Hoon Geneseo

19:22.3

6:27/M

 

450

(> 7)

4573

Seth Varela Normal West

19:22.4

6:27/M

 

451

(> 7)

4197

Garris Radloff Morton HS

19:22.6

6:27/M

 

452

(> 7)

5167

Cerek Tran Sycamore High School

19:22.8

6:27/M

 

453

(> 7)

3751

Austin Parks Kaneland

19:22.9

6:27/M

 

454

(> 7)

4881

Matthew Drendel Rochelle Township High School

19:23.0

6:28/M

 

455

333

2811

Josn Gulick Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

19:23.2

6:28/M

 

456

334

5138

Logan Bundy Streator High School

19:23.4

6:28/M

 

457

(> 7)

3787

Dean Melonides Latin School of Chicago

19:23.5

6:28/M

 

458

335

5266

Taylor Horton University High Chicago

19:24.3

6:28/M

 

459

(> 7)

3758

Cole Rutter Kaneland

19:24.7

6:28/M

 

460

(> 7)

4187

Cole Klobuchar Morton HS

19:25.0

6:28/M

 

461

(> 7)

4844

Nick Allegretti Riverside Brookfield

19:25.3

6:28/M

 

462

336

5146

Kyle Mesarchik Streator High School

19:26.0

6:29/M

 

463

(> 7)

5305

Matthew Borrowman Washington Community High School

19:26.9

6:29/M

 

464

(> 7)

3403

Keith Elden Geneseo

19:27.5

6:29/M

 

465

(> 7)

4182

Bryan Himmel Morton HS

19:27.8

6:29/M

 

466

337

3713

Nick Loepker Jersey Comm.

19:27.9

6:29/M

 

467

338

2666

Branden Pierce Belvidere High School

19:28.3

6:29/M

 

468

(> 7)

5182

AJ Gillum Triad

19:29.1

6:30/M

 

469

(> 7)

4071

Dylan Hines Metamora High

19:30.8

6:30/M

 

470

(> 7)

2587

Daniel McCully Aurora Central Catholic HS

19:32.3

6:31/M

 

471

(> 7)

4857

Jacob Lams Riverside Brookfield

19:32.7

6:31/M

 

472

(> 7)

2527

Ethan Johnson Alleman

19:33.1

6:31/M

 

473

339

4819

Jack O'Neil Richwoods

19:33.4

6:31/M

 

474

(> 7)

3777

Johnny Gross Latin School of Chicago

19:34.3

6:31/M

 

475

(> 7)

3440

Peyton Allen Glenbard South

19:37.5

6:32/M

 

476

(> 7)

4308

Dan Bier Nazareth Academy

19:37.9

6:32/M

 

477

(> 7)

4202

Trevor Seggebruch Morton HS

19:38.8

6:33/M

 

478

(> 7)

4180

Seth Gudeman Morton HS

19:40.1

6:33/M

 

479

(> 7)

3773

Ian Cummings Latin School of Chicago

19:40.4

6:33/M

 

480

(> 7)

3654

Josh Rooney Jacksonville High School

19:41.0

6:34/M

 

481

340

5328

Devin Netemeyer Waterloo High School

19:41.2

6:34/M

 

482

341

5271

Mose Sreebny University High Chicago

19:41.6

6:34/M

 

483

(> 7)

4550

Clinton Bloyd Normal West

19:42.0

6:34/M

 

484

(> 7)

4205

Caleb Uhlman Morton HS

19:42.0

6:34/M

 

485

(> 7)

2659

Daniel Francis Belvidere High School

19:42.6

6:34/M

 

486

(> 7)

3733

Cristian Girolamo Kaneland

19:42.7

6:34/M

 

487

(> 7)

3746

Tyler Nance Kaneland

19:43.0

6:34/M

 

488

(> 7)

4329

David Zavala Nazareth Academy

19:43.4

6:34/M

 

489

(> 7)

5186

Matt Lewis Triad

19:44.1

6:35/M

 

490

342

2822

Garrison Wynn Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

19:44.4

6:35/M

 

491

343

5149

Jarrett Spencer Streator High School

19:45.5

6:35/M

 

492

(> 7)

5048

Robert Stanton Salem

19:45.6

6:35/M

 

493

(> 7)

3764

Kyle Wells Kaneland

19:46.7

6:35/M

 

494

(> 7)

4637

Tom Lamb Ottawa Township HS

19:46.8

6:35/M

 

495

(> 7)

5464

Steven Cunningham Woodstock High School

19:47.0

6:36/M

 

496

(> 7)

2973

Noah McBee Danville High School

19:47.9

6:36/M

 

497

(> 7)

2975

Easton Towne Danville High School

19:47.9

6:36/M

 

498

(> 7)

5159

Nick McKay Sycamore High School

19:48.5

6:36/M

 

499

(> 7)

5162

Nathan Petit Sycamore High School

19:49.0

6:36/M

 

500

(> 7)

4882

Brian Heinrich Rochelle Township High School

19:49.0

6:36/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

501

344

4735

Ashton Mays Pontiac

19:49.2

6:36/M

 

502

(< 5)

3318

Rayshaune Burns Foreman High School

19:50.5

6:37/M

 

503

(> 7)

5041

Andrew Barnett Salem

19:50.8

6:37/M

 

504

(> 7)

4885

Lance Huftalin Rochelle Township High School

19:52.8

6:37/M

 

505

(> 7)

4822

Jennings Rule Richwoods

19:53.5

6:38/M

 

506

(> 7)

3146

Brogan Friedman Dunlap

19:54.0

6:38/M

 

507

(> 7)

3759

Ben Smith Kaneland

19:55.5

6:38/M

 

508

(> 7)

4874

Joe Tan Riverside Brookfield

19:55.7

6:38/M

 

509

(> 7)

3753

Ben Purcell Kaneland

19:56.4

6:39/M

 

510

345

4739

Ben Somodi Pontiac

19:56.9

6:39/M

 

511

(> 7)

2992

Eric Schmitt DeKalb High School

19:57.0

6:39/M

 

512

(> 7)

5141

Camden Dodge Streator High School

19:57.1

6:39/M

 

513

(> 7)

3178

Adrian Zanoria Dunlap

19:57.6

6:39/M

 

514

(> 7)

3655

Michael Saxer Jacksonville High School

19:58.2

6:39/M

 

515

(> 7)

5132

Vinny Poci Sterling High School

19:58.4

6:39/M

 

516

(> 7)

3794

Gavin Siegel Latin School of Chicago

19:58.7

6:39/M

 

517

(> 7)

2818

Matthew Rowland Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

19:59.1

6:40/M

 

518

(> 7)

4805

Eliott Clerc Richwoods

20:01.1

6:40/M

 

519

(> 7)

3134

Jesse Blake Dunlap

20:01.9

6:40/M

 

520

(> 7)

5307

Jeremy Castor Washington Community High School

20:02.3

6:41/M

 

521

346

3184

Gavin O'Donohue East Peoria Community High School

20:04.0

6:41/M

 

522

(> 7)

5320

Colton Sharp Washington Community High School

20:04.7

6:41/M

 

523

(> 7)

4072

Brennen Ingles Metamora High

20:05.9

6:42/M

 

524

(> 7)

2813

Bobby Kemp Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

20:06.4

6:42/M

 

525

(> 7)

5329

Carter Pate Waterloo High School

20:06.9

6:42/M

 

526

(> 7)

2993

Mason Schultz DeKalb High School

20:07.5

6:42/M

 

527

(> 7)

2893

Riley Eubanks Charleston High School

20:09.0

6:43/M

 

528

(> 7)

5187

Curtis Lynn Triad

20:09.8

6:43/M

 

529

347

3183

Izaak Maxfield East Peoria Community High School

20:10.0

6:43/M

 

530

(> 7)

3013

Jacob Heller Dixon High School

20:10.8

6:43/M

 

531

(> 7)

3780

Salmon Jaffer Latin School of Chicago

20:11.4

6:44/M

 

532

(> 7)

4082

Isaiah Smith Metamora High

20:11.7

6:44/M

 

533

(> 7)

2996

Justin Villacorta DeKalb High School

20:11.8

6:44/M

 

534

(> 7)

3766

David Wojak Kaneland

20:12.8

6:44/M

 

535

(> 7)

3425

Chandler Schwartz Geneseo

20:13.0

6:44/M

 

536

348

3830

Ryan Boyd Lincoln Community High School

20:13.0

6:44/M

 

537

(> 7)

4866

Max Roth Riverside Brookfield

20:13.5

6:44/M

 

538

(> 7)

3788

James Melonides Latin School of Chicago

20:14.4

6:45/M

 

539

349

3833

Jake McCray Lincoln Community High School

20:14.7

6:45/M

 

540

(> 7)

3744

Nick Moses Kaneland

20:14.9

6:45/M

 

541

(> 7)

2517

Adrian Connolly Alleman

20:15.2

6:45/M

 

542

(> 7)

2986

Alex Irick DeKalb High School

20:15.5

6:45/M

 

543

(> 7)

5312

Daniel Horton Washington Community High School

20:15.7

6:45/M

 

544

(> 7)

4856

Evan Jones Riverside Brookfield

20:15.8

6:45/M

 

545

(> 7)

5308

Solomon Feucht Washington Community High School

20:17.3

6:46/M

 

546

(> 7)

4177

Cole Erwin Morton HS

20:18.4

6:46/M

 

547

350

4740

Luke Spafford Pontiac

20:18.8

6:46/M

 

548

(> 7)

5314

Myka Livengood Washington Community High School

20:18.8

6:46/M

 

549

(> 7)

2655

Caleb Busch Belvidere High School

20:19.5

6:46/M

 

550

351

3834

Casey Molllohan Lincoln Community High School

20:19.9

6:46/M

 

551

352

4646

Sergion Craig Cox Peoria

20:20.0

6:47/M

 

552

(> 7)

2530

Aaron O'Hern Alleman

20:20.6

6:47/M

 

553

(> 7)

2812

Micah Henman Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

20:20.7

6:47/M

 

554

(> 7)

3442

Trey Bradley Glenbard South

20:21.0

6:47/M

 

555

(> 7)

4806

Julian Elliott-Druin Richwoods

20:21.6

6:47/M

 

556

(> 7)

2809

Dan Ferneau Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

20:21.7

6:47/M

 

557

(> 7)

2843

Jack Zettl Burlington Central High School

20:22.2

6:47/M

 

558

(> 7)

4317

Chris Palumbo Nazareth Academy

20:24.2

6:48/M

 

559

(> 7)

2668

Collin Schohn Belvidere High School

20:25.2

6:48/M

 

560

(> 7)

4079

Owen Osko Metamora High

20:26.3

6:49/M

 

561

(> 7)

4801

Shannon Alphonso Richwoods

20:26.4

6:49/M

 

562

(> 7)

5322

Louis Williams Washington Community High School

20:26.9

6:49/M

 

563

(> 7)

3243

Patrick Sherrod Effingham High School

20:27.5

6:49/M

 

564

(> 7)

3414

Nelson Laingen Geneseo

20:28.0

6:49/M

 

565

(> 7)

3779

Mason Hammond Latin School of Chicago

20:34.0

6:51/M

 

566

(> 7)

4823

Michael Serblin Richwoods

20:34.1

6:51/M

 

567

(> 7)

3143

Keagan Finkenbine Dunlap

20:34.7

6:51/M

 

568

(> 7)

3813

Drake White Lemont High School

20:35.7

6:52/M

 

569

(> 7)

2982

Chris Boyes DeKalb High School

20:36.0

6:52/M

 

570

(> 7)

3155

Nicholas McCarten Dunlap

20:36.2

6:52/M

 

571

(> 7)

4807

Joseph Gamble Richwoods

20:36.5

6:52/M

 

572

(> 7)

3165

Tobi Roderick Dunlap

20:37.7

6:52/M

 

573

(> 7)

3734

Peyton Heiser Kaneland

20:38.0

6:53/M

 

574

(> 7)

5463

Jon Cunningham Woodstock High School

20:38.2

6:53/M

 

575

(> 7)

3805

AJ Fidanzo Lemont High School

20:38.3

6:53/M

 

576

(> 7)

3656

Ethan Welch Jacksonville High School

20:39.9

6:53/M

 

577

(> 7)

3151

Jacob Kauk Dunlap

20:39.9

6:53/M

 

578

(> 7)

3716

Robert Speidel Jersey Comm.

20:40.7

6:53/M

 

579

(> 7)

2840

Joe Troy Burlington Central High School

20:41.5

6:54/M

 

580

(> 7)

4826

Missiah Webster Richwoods

20:41.8

6:54/M

 

581

(> 7)

2789

Andy Quintanilla Bremen High School

20:42.5

6:54/M

 

582

(> 7)

4815

John Marsh Richwoods

20:43.8

6:54/M

 

583

(> 7)

3241

Kyle Pease Effingham High School

20:44.9

6:55/M

 

584

(> 7)

4325

Joe Truax Nazareth Academy

20:45.9

6:55/M

 

585

(> 7)

3392

Keegan Banister Geneseo

20:46.6

6:55/M

 

586

(> 7)

3404

Raul Falcon Geneseo

20:47.3

6:56/M

 

587

(> 7)

4035

Abdisa Daugton Mather High School

20:48.1

6:56/M

 

588

(> 7)

5123

Luke Ademoski Sterling High School

20:48.4

6:56/M

 

589

(> 7)

3139

Victor Cummings Dunlap

20:50.0

6:57/M

 

590

(> 7)

4571

Micah Sire Normal West

20:50.2

6:57/M

 

591

(> 7)

2828

Mitch Hwalisz Burlington Central High School

20:51.1

6:57/M

 

592

(> 7)

4326

Sean Wagner Nazareth Academy

20:51.9

6:57/M

 

593

(> 7)

4084

Noah Starr Metamora High

20:53.3

6:58/M

 

594

(> 7)

3809

Thomas Irace Lemont High School

20:53.7

6:58/M

 

595

(> 7)

5147

Danny Parr Streator High School

20:54.8

6:58/M

 

596

(> 7)

3016

Mason Rhodenbaugh Dixon High School

20:55.7

6:58/M

 

597

(> 7)

5181

Michael Fritz Triad

20:57.6

6:59/M

 

598

353

3388

Tiernan Smith Galesburg High School

20:57.7

6:59/M

 

599

(> 7)

3418

Sam Murray Geneseo

20:59.7

7:00/M

 

600

(> 7)

5189

Mike Moseley Triad

21:00.1

7:00/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

601

(> 7)

4179

Michael Gryl Morton HS

21:01.4

7:00/M

 

602

(> 7)

4802

Colin Barr Richwoods

21:03.4

7:01/M

 

603

(> 7)

4870

Gabe Schueler Riverside Brookfield

21:04.4

7:01/M

 

604

(> 7)

5150

Kyle Wheeler Streator High School

21:04.8

7:01/M

 

605

(> 7)

3832

Carter McCraith Lincoln Community High School

21:04.9

7:01/M

 

606

(> 7)

5315

Benjamin Mckimson Washington Community High School

21:05.3

7:02/M

 

607

(> 7)

3748

Jack O'Sullivan Kaneland

21:06.4

7:02/M

 

608

(> 7)

5191

Jackson Saffel Triad

21:08.4

7:03/M

 

609

(> 7)

2515

Noah Blunt Alleman

21:09.4

7:03/M

 

610

(> 7)

3150

Maxwell Jong Dunlap

21:10.6

7:03/M

 

611

(> 7)

4736

Noah Schrock Pontiac

21:11.1

7:04/M

 

612

(> 7)

2667

Bryan Rico Belvidere High School

21:12.0

7:04/M

 

613

(> 7)

4551

Michael Cleary Normal West

21:12.7

7:04/M

 

614

(> 7)

2673

Mark Vermies Belvidere High School

21:13.2

7:04/M

 

615

(> 7)

2671

Josh Simerly Belvidere High School

21:14.3

7:05/M

 

616

(> 7)

5143

Adrian Jones Streator High School

21:15.1

7:05/M

 

617

(> 7)

5310

Gavin Helms Washington Community High School

21:16.5

7:05/M

 

618

(> 7)

4311

Manuel Esparza Nazareth Academy

21:16.5

7:05/M

 

619

(> 7)

4075

Ian Mair Metamora High

21:18.1

7:06/M

 

620

(> 7)

4188

Gabe Knight Morton HS

21:18.3

7:06/M

 

621

354

4650

Shawn McCurdy Peoria

21:19.0

7:06/M

 

622

(> 7)

4848

Danny Brosnan Riverside Brookfield

21:19.6

7:06/M

 

623

(> 7)

3765

Grant Wilk Kaneland

21:20.8

7:07/M

 

624

(> 7)

2895

Cole Keller Charleston High School

21:21.0

7:07/M

 

625

(> 7)

4067

Grant Gutwein Metamora High

21:21.4

7:07/M

 

626

(> 7)

4194

Michael Moreno Morton HS

21:21.4

7:07/M

 

627

(> 7)

3415

Bo Lindstrom Geneseo

21:27.1

7:09/M

 

628

(> 7)

2984

Ryan DuBeau DeKalb High School

21:27.8

7:09/M

 

629

(> 7)

4655

Leyton Roos Peoria

21:28.9

7:09/M

 

630

(> 7)

4064

Isaiah Doty Metamora High

21:30.4

7:10/M

 

631

(> 7)

4036

Rishi Ramsadsingh Mather High School

21:34.4

7:11/M

 

632

(> 7)

3444

Chris Erb Glenbard South

21:40.1

7:13/M

 

633

(< 5)

3977

Braden Bybee Manual Academy

21:41.1

7:14/M

 

634

(> 7)

3808

Zach Heatherington Lemont High School

21:43.1

7:14/M

 

635

(> 7)

2806

Kevin Bgaellegante Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

21:44.0

7:15/M

 

636

(> 7)

3167

Daniel Schuh Dunlap

21:44.6

7:15/M

 

637

(> 7)

3458

Tyler Sowl Glenbard South

21:45.0

7:15/M

 

638

(> 7)

4884

Frankie Herrera Rochelle Township High School

21:46.2

7:15/M

 

639

(> 7)

3393

Ethan Baumgardner Geneseo

21:47.2

7:16/M

 

640

(> 7)

4851

Coss Faje Riverside Brookfield

21:47.7

7:16/M

 

641

(> 7)

5151

Jake Williams Streator High School

21:47.9

7:16/M

 

642

(> 7)

4183

Ian Hopkins Morton HS

21:49.6

7:16/M

 

643

(> 7)

3449

Frank Iacopelli Glenbard South

21:49.7

7:16/M

 

644

(> 7)

4060

Bryce Babcock Metamora High

21:51.4

7:17/M

 

645

(> 7)

3784

Matt Maggiore Latin School of Chicago

21:52.4

7:17/M

 

646

(> 7)

3840

Jake Woods Lincoln Community High School

21:52.8

7:17/M

 

647

(> 7)

3767

Jacob Wolfe Kaneland

21:53.0

7:18/M

 

648

(> 7)

4567

Caleb Massy Normal West

21:55.0

7:18/M

 

649

(> 7)

5180

Ryan D'Antonio Triad

21:57.2

7:19/M

 

650

(> 7)

3400

Connor DeBaillie Geneseo

21:59.8

7:20/M

 

651

(> 7)

3156

Jon McCracken Dunlap

22:00.1

7:20/M

 

652

(> 7)

3137

Ethan Carpenter Dunlap

22:01.6

7:20/M

 

653

(> 7)

3732

Grant Gingrich Kaneland

22:02.1

7:21/M

 

654

(> 7)

4195

Nathan Phillips Morton HS

22:02.8

7:21/M

 

655

(> 7)

2533

Enrique Rosas Alleman

22:04.3

7:21/M

 

656

(> 7)

4828

Stephen Winters Richwoods

22:06.6

7:22/M

 

657

(> 7)

4813

Sharbel Khory Richwoods

22:07.8

7:22/M

 

658

(> 7)

5144

Sam Lesak Streator High School

22:09.1

7:23/M

 

659

(> 7)

3406

Jacob Hass Geneseo

22:09.8

7:23/M

 

660

(> 7)

4184

Constantine Janello Morton HS

22:10.8

7:23/M

 

661

(> 7)

4185

Dakota Kaiser Morton HS

22:13.3

7:24/M

 

662

(> 7)

3407

Caden Hessler Geneseo

22:13.9

7:24/M

 

663

(> 7)

3394

Christian Booth Geneseo

22:15.9

7:25/M

 

664

(> 7)

4845

Scott Anderson Riverside Brookfield

22:16.9

7:25/M

 

665

(> 7)

4189

Blake Lacey Morton HS

22:18.3

7:26/M

 

666

(> 7)

2815

Lane Mercer Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

22:20.0

7:27/M

 

667

(> 7)

2670

Kris Segura Belvidere High School

22:20.8

7:27/M

 

668

(> 7)

4803

Graham Beckler Richwoods

22:21.2

7:27/M

 

669

(> 7)

4310

Alex Creevy Nazareth Academy

22:21.3

7:27/M

 

670

(> 7)

3422

Jared Norton Geneseo

22:25.0

7:28/M

 

671

(> 7)

3649

Ryan Eckstein Jacksonville High School

22:26.5

7:29/M

 

672

(> 7)

4176

Michael Drew Morton HS

22:30.9

7:30/M

 

673

(> 7)

3737

Josh Kasap Kaneland

22:33.1

7:31/M

 

674

(> 7)

2660

Stephen Frohling Belvidere High School

22:34.5

7:31/M

 

675

(> 7)

4850

Matt Dwyer Riverside Brookfield

22:36.7

7:32/M

 

676

(> 7)

4647

Brayden Elliott Peoria

22:39.4

7:33/M

 

677

(> 7)

2808

Drayke Brenneman Burlingtion Iowa Commity HS

22:41.4

7:34/M

 

678

(> 7)

2978

Christopher Allen DeKalb High School

22:43.8

7:34/M

 

679

(< 5)

3319

Mauricio Diaz Foreman High School

22:44.3

7:35/M

 

680

(> 7)

3428

Adam Wells Geneseo

22:44.4

7:35/M

 

681

(> 7)

3803

Luke DeBiase Lemont High School

22:51.7

7:37/M

 

682

(> 7)

4872

Manny Sida Riverside Brookfield

22:53.8

7:38/M

 

683

(> 7)

3135

Ryan Bride Dunlap

22:54.9

7:38/M

 

684

(< 5)

3980

Luis Romero Manual Academy

22:56.0

7:39/M

 

685

(> 7)

3170

John Smouse Dunlap

22:56.6

7:39/M

 

686

(> 7)

4073

Ryan Konie Metamora High

23:01.3

7:40/M

 

687

(> 7)

3771

Eli Bucksbaum Latin School of Chicago

23:02.0

7:41/M

 

688

(> 7)

4559

George Hahn-Sittig Normal West

23:02.2

7:41/M

 

689

(> 7)

2842

Everett Weberg Burlington Central High School

23:03.3

7:41/M

 

690

(> 7)

4820

Justin Padagas Richwoods

23:03.8

7:41/M

 

691

(> 7)

2999

Jimmie Wright DeKalb High School

23:08.5

7:43/M

 

692

(> 7)

5139

Jake Chalkey Streator High School

23:10.5

7:43/M

 

693

(> 7)

4888

Diego Marroquin Rochelle Township High School

23:11.3

7:44/M

 

694

(> 7)

3163

Eric Reeve Dunlap

23:18.4

7:46/M

 

695

(< 5)

3320

Raymond Durazno Foreman High School

23:20.9

7:47/M

 

696

(> 7)

3396

Amery Clifton Geneseo

23:22.2

7:47/M

 

697

(> 7)

2892

Chase Copper Charleston High School

23:23.2

7:48/M

 

698

(> 7)

3752

Ian Piazza Kaneland

23:24.1

7:48/M

 

699

(> 7)

3148

Knox Jackson Dunlap

23:29.0

7:50/M

 

700

(> 7)

2669

Ryan Schohn Belvidere High School

23:40.0

7:53/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

701

(> 7)

4825

Will Swain Richwoods

23:42.3

7:54/M

 

702

(> 7)

4733

Luke Gray Pontiac

23:43.4

7:54/M

 

703

(> 7)

4811

Zach Greene Richwoods

23:44.3

7:55/M

 

704

(> 7)

3453

Erick Mendez Glenbard South

23:52.0

7:57/M

 

705

(> 7)

5460

Parker Burton Woodstock High School

23:57.7

7:59/M

 

706

(> 7)

3791

Chris Reuter Latin School of Chicago

24:05.6

8:02/M

 

707

(> 7)

3141

Andrew Fei Dunlap

24:11.5

8:04/M

 

708

(> 7)

3149

Luke Jasinski Dunlap

24:15.3

8:05/M

 

709

(> 7)

3238

Eli Hibdon Effingham High School

24:17.4

8:06/M

 

710

(> 7)

5145

Luis Lopez Streator High School

24:28.3

8:09/M

 

711

(> 7)

5137

Bryan Alvarado Streator High School

24:32.3

8:11/M

 

712

(> 7)

3786

Matt McKee Latin School of Chicago

24:37.6

8:12/M

 

713

(> 7)

4556

Ryan Gibson Normal West

24:38.6

8:13/M

 

714

(> 7)

3836

Clayton Skelton Lincoln Community High School

24:43.2

8:14/M

 

715

(> 7)

4322

Charlie Swarts Nazareth Academy

24:59.3

8:20/M

 

716

(> 7)

3140

Brandon Edwards Dunlap

25:00.8

8:20/M

 

717

(> 7)

3417

Elliott Moore Geneseo

25:11.2

8:24/M

 

718

(> 7)

3410

Jacob Jensen Geneseo

25:19.3

8:26/M

 

719

(> 7)

3416

Jake McBride Geneseo

25:24.7

8:28/M

 

720

(> 7)

4653

Nicholas Porter Peoria

25:25.8

8:28/M

 

721

(> 7)

4824

Andrew Smith Richwoods

25:30.3

8:30/M

 

722

(> 7)

4654

Kenneth Richardson Peoria

25:31.1

8:30/M

 

723

(> 7)

4323

Justin Theodorou Nazareth Academy

25:55.5

8:38/M

 

724

(> 7)

4652

Jonathan Patterson Peoria

26:14.5

8:45/M

 

725

(> 7)

4316

Jim Moster Nazareth Academy

26:32.4

8:51/M

 

726

(> 7)

4314

Michael King Nazareth Academy

26:35.2

8:52/M

 

727

(< 5)

3976

Deontauris Barnes Manual Academy

26:59.3

9:00/M

 

728

(> 7)

4809

Jaren Garcia Richwoods

27:41.8

9:14/M

 

729

(> 7)

4808

Aidan Garcia Richwoods

28:05.9

9:22/M

 

730

(> 7)

3405

Nik Floyd Geneseo

28:19.1

9:26/M

 

731

(> 7)

2839

Kyle St. John Burlington Central High School

28:38.1

9:33/M

 

732

(> 7)

4327

Mason Walke Nazareth Academy

28:59.5

9:40/M

 

733

(> 7)

3835

Eric Ngyuen Lincoln Community High School

29:01.9

9:40/M

 

734

(> 7)

4305

Garrett Allar Nazareth Academy

34:45.0

11:35/M

 

735

(> 7)

2837

Matt Paluch Burlington Central High School

37:46.7

12:35/M