IHSA State Cross Country Championships

Overall Results

November 07, 2015


River City Race Management www.raceresultsplus.com

Boys 2A

  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) 1259 M 2 4:41.29 3 2:29.02 2 2:27.64 2 4:46.14 14:24.09
2 Charlie Nodus Darien (Hinsdale South) 1218 M 13 4:43.00 1 2:27.34 3 2:27.87 3 4:51.52 14:29.73
3 Roman Drabchuk Darien (Hinsdale South) 1211 M 4 4:41.70 2 2:28.93 1 2:26.91 5 4:56.54 14:34.08
4 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 1439 M 1 4:40.92 8 2:30.08 6 2:28.93 7 4:58.39 14:38.32
5 Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) 1125 M 8 4:42.03 7 2:29.55 11 2:30.89 6 4:57.65 14:40.12
6 Jack Franklin Normal (University) 1319 M 3 4:41.50 5 2:29.21 7 2:29.03 8 5:01.67 14:41.41
7 Matt Aho Grayslake (Central) 1260 M 15 4:43.40 12 2:31.83 9 2:30.69 4 4:55.99 14:41.91
8 Shane Williamson Vernon Hills 1458 M 5 4:41.71 6 2:29.54 5 2:28.63 14 5:04.91 14:44.79
9 Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) 1460 M 9 4:42.03 4 2:29.20 4 2:28.61 17 5:06.35 14:46.19
10 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1280 M 12 4:42.69 11 2:31.78 10 2:30.73 10 5:02.25 14:47.45
11 Jake Gillum Metamora 1311 M 14 4:43.04 14 2:32.62 8 2:30.46 16 5:05.73 14:51.85
12 Stephen Poorten Sycamore (H.S.) 1455 M 27 4:47.78 13 2:32.60 12 2:31.04 13 5:04.33 14:55.75
13 Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey) 1444 M 11 4:42.20 9 2:31.30 13 2:32.26 33 5:11.06 14:56.82
14 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 1171 M 17 4:44.45 10 2:31.69 17 2:33.86 26 5:08.83 14:58.83
15 Evan Mitchell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 1446 M 20 4:45.36 16 2:34.26 18 2:33.92 18 5:06.54 15:00.08
16 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1276 M 6 4:41.97 22 2:35.29 32 2:36.09 24 5:07.88 15:01.23
17 Jacob Robleski West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1384 M 19 4:45.08 19 2:35.00 19 2:33.93 21 5:07.53 15:01.54
18 Matthew Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 1290 M 21 4:45.39 20 2:35.25 15 2:33.37 30 5:09.83 15:03.84
19 Heath Warren Springfield (H.S.) 1377 M 10 4:42.15 35 2:36.93 40 2:37.24 27 5:08.86 15:05.18
20 Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) 1454 M 34 4:48.43 27 2:35.51 16 2:33.83 23 5:07.57 15:05.34
21 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) 1438 M 94 4:59.12 15 2:32.88 14 2:32.39 9 5:01.87 15:06.26
22 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) 1434 M 69 4:54.16 17 2:34.53 28 2:35.56 11 5:02.44 15:06.69
23 John Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) 1264 M 49 4:51.06 31 2:36.46 30 2:35.84 12 5:04.23 15:07.59
24 Landon Skelly Chatham (Glenwood) 1161 M 31 4:48.12 23 2:35.31 25 2:35.34 29 5:09.25 15:08.02
25 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) 1265 M 41 4:50.26 39 2:37.18 24 2:35.03 15 5:05.60 15:08.07
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Jack Battaglia Grayslake (Central) 1261 M 36 4:49.36 30 2:36.44 33 2:36.22 22 5:07.54 15:09.56
27 Jonah Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1380 M 22 4:45.86 58 2:38.70 34 2:36.27 28 5:08.99 15:09.82
28 Zack Price Yorkville 1397 M 48 4:51.05 37 2:37.07 29 2:35.70 19 5:06.98 15:10.80
29 Matt Carr Bartonville (Limestone) 1426 M 59 4:52.28 33 2:36.80 22 2:34.86 20 5:07.39 15:11.33
30 Colton Bell Charleston 1139 M 47 4:51.01 28 2:35.65 20 2:34.29 31 5:10.57 15:11.52
31 Jacob Oury Hampshire 1443 M 38 4:49.78 34 2:36.85 44 2:38.11 25 5:08.44 15:13.18
32 Trevor Wills Yorkville 1401 M 44 4:50.61 21 2:35.26 26 2:35.44 43 5:16.72 15:18.03
33 Zach Wolford Normal (University) 1328 M 54 4:51.93 61 2:39.64 36 2:36.50 32 5:10.96 15:19.03
34 Mauricio Galvan Chicago (Kennedy) 1432 M 66 4:53.85 24 2:35.40 23 2:34.96 41 5:15.99 15:20.20
35 Atlantis Green Carbondale (H.S.) 1130 M 46 4:50.97 59 2:38.72 51 2:38.87 34 5:12.47 15:21.03
36 Cody Hornyak Yorkville 1394 M 53 4:51.69 38 2:37.13 47 2:38.59 38 5:15.13 15:22.54
37 Jack Darrow Oak Park (Fenwick) 1334 M 29 4:47.91 48 2:38.05 45 2:38.49 45 5:18.35 15:22.80
38 Alex Marks Oak Park (Fenwick) 1337 M 26 4:47.73 44 2:37.91 41 2:37.45 50 5:20.39 15:23.48
39 Victor Fortin Peoria (Notre Dame) 1347 M 55 4:51.96 36 2:37.01 31 2:35.96 47 5:19.30 15:24.23
40 Mateo Nunez Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 1448 M 25 4:47.69 42 2:37.66 37 2:36.59 62 5:23.55 15:25.49
41 Eli Walker Belvidere (North) 1124 M 37 4:49.57 26 2:35.46 39 2:36.63 65 5:23.87 15:25.53
42 Gabe Pommier Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1278 M 60 4:52.52 74 2:41.40 55 2:39.34 35 5:13.05 15:26.31
43 Weston Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) 1194 M 24 4:47.30 55 2:38.34 43 2:37.97 60 5:22.94 15:26.55
44 Jackson Esela Springfield (H.S.) 1367 M 68 4:54.14 57 2:38.68 48 2:38.68 39 5:15.70 15:27.20
45 Michael King Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1254 M 91 4:58.76 50 2:38.17 38 2:36.61 36 5:13.96 15:27.50
46 Nate Fierstos Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif 1452 M 32 4:48.19 47 2:38.03 49 2:38.73 68 5:25.15 15:30.10
47 Jack Hyde Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1275 M 76 4:55.29 68 2:40.14 50 2:38.76 40 5:15.92 15:30.11
48 William Powell Danville (H.S.) 1205 M 83 4:56.19 54 2:38.29 42 2:37.80 49 5:20.03 15:32.31
49 Robel Yemane Chicago (Mather) 1185 M 70 4:54.19 87 2:42.44 60 2:40.02 42 5:16.65 15:33.30
50 Michael Church East Peoria 1441 M 16 4:44.30 62 2:39.76 56 2:39.68 94 5:30.26 15:34.00
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Danny Vincent Grayslake (Central) 1269 M 51 4:51.59 29 2:36.35 58 2:39.92 76 5:27.12 15:34.98
52 Brett Haffner Darien (Hinsdale South) 1212 M 62 4:52.53 41 2:37.54 65 2:41.30 63 5:23.62 15:34.99
53 Chris Durr Chatham (Glenwood) 1151 M 28 4:47.80 40 2:37.39 59 2:39.97 95 5:30.71 15:35.87
54 Jose Vazquez-Perez Bensenville (Fenton) 1430 M 18 4:44.95 25 2:35.44 21 2:34.30 158 5:41.80 15:36.49
55 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) 1186 M 7 4:42.00 18 2:34.96 27 2:35.56 163 5:44.10 15:36.62
56 Tyler Hiserote Bartonville (Limestone) 1427 M 63 4:52.85 46 2:37.97 35 2:36.42 92 5:29.87 15:37.11
57 Emmett McEnery Oak Park (Fenwick) 1339 M 30 4:48.11 53 2:38.29 54 2:39.30 109 5:32.88 15:38.58
58 Alexx Nauman Yorkville 1396 M 58 4:52.08 49 2:38.16 70 2:41.93 81 5:28.40 15:40.57
59 Jacob Gebhardt Sterling (H.S.) 1453 M 35 4:49.20 52 2:38.24 53 2:39.25 119 5:34.22 15:40.91
60 Lawrence Curtin Taylorville 1456 M 50 4:51.13 70 2:40.25 89 2:43.76 75 5:27.02 15:42.16
61 Brian Butcher Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1270 M 79 4:55.76 67 2:40.12 57 2:39.79 74 5:26.99 15:42.66
62 Micah Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) 1402 M 56 4:52.01 80 2:41.87 73 2:42.55 71 5:26.77 15:43.20
63 Nick Brouch Wheaton (St. Francis) 1459 M 65 4:53.31 89 2:42.50 66 2:41.47 70 5:26.53 15:43.81
64 Austin Kintz Maple Park (Kaneland) 1286 M 85 4:57.15 107 2:44.02 84 2:43.44 53 5:20.70 15:45.31
65 Jake Firrantello Yorkville 1392 M 45 4:50.89 45 2:37.94 94 2:44.28 108 5:32.58 15:45.69
66 Carl Way Danville (H.S.) 1208 M 52 4:51.66 32 2:36.74 61 2:40.03 135 5:37.34 15:45.77
67 Matthew Gold Deerfield (H.S.) 1226 M 100 4:59.79 94 2:42.73 68 2:41.77 58 5:22.57 15:46.86
68 Ben Craw Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1272 M 72 4:54.92 65 2:40.02 46 2:38.54 111 5:33.43 15:46.91
69 Aaron Golding Rock Island (Alleman) 1450 M 42 4:50.42 51 2:38.23 52 2:39.00 146 5:39.74 15:47.39
70 Kyle O'Farrell Chicago (Marist) 1435 M 43 4:50.56 82 2:42.07 90 2:43.88 100 5:31.19 15:47.70
71 Riley Wells Rockford (R. Christian) 1365 M 107 5:02.95 85 2:42.11 91 2:43.91 46 5:19.00 15:47.97
72 David Bickmore Deerfield (H.S.) 1222 M 103 5:01.47 76 2:41.69 67 2:41.66 67 5:24.42 15:49.24
73 John Crotteau Metamora 1308 M 84 4:56.76 77 2:41.81 81 2:43.32 80 5:27.65 15:49.54
74 Blake Quandt Salem 1451 M 71 4:54.71 95 2:42.78 82 2:43.42 88 5:29.54 15:50.45
75 Riley Mullen Oak Park (Fenwick) 1340 M 92 4:58.79 115 2:44.54 85 2:43.52 66 5:24.21 15:51.06
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Jesus Palmerin Chicago (Kennedy) 1433 M 114 5:04.38 120 2:44.97 93 2:44.26 44 5:17.82 15:51.43
77 Marco Padilla Elmwood Park 1239 M 117 5:04.99 81 2:42.00 72 2:42.43 56 5:22.26 15:51.68
78 Ryan Hodge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1274 M 73 4:55.21 73 2:41.16 126 2:46.91 91 5:29.73 15:53.01
79 Brandon Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) 1195 M 80 4:55.98 97 2:42.89 83 2:43.44 98 5:30.88 15:53.19
80 Ethan Volk Rockford (R. Christian) 1363 M 99 4:59.79 108 2:44.03 69 2:41.85 79 5:27.56 15:53.23
81 Jesse Resendez Chicago (St. Patrick) 1437 M 106 5:02.42 98 2:43.00 62 2:40.49 78 5:27.32 15:53.23
82 Barrett Kurmann Springfield (H.S.) 1371 M 126 5:05.81 109 2:44.07 88 2:43.74 48 5:19.87 15:53.49
83 Dante Bruno Elmwood Park 1234 M 140 5:07.58 92 2:42.62 79 2:43.18 51 5:20.42 15:53.80
84 Jared Ellingson Belvidere (North) 1115 M 113 5:04.19 105 2:43.85 102 2:44.62 54 5:21.75 15:54.41
85 Mitchell Smith West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1386 M 88 4:58.08 88 2:42.44 71 2:42.20 105 5:31.95 15:54.67
86 Eduardo Rodriguez Chicago (Lindblom) 1169 M 111 5:04.03 72 2:40.40 64 2:40.96 86 5:29.51 15:54.90
87 Matt Crotteau Metamora 1309 M 75 4:55.28 75 2:41.62 76 2:43.09 122 5:35.13 15:55.12
88 Evan Northrup Springfield (H.S.) 1375 M 87 4:57.85 69 2:40.15 80 2:43.20 118 5:34.10 15:55.30
89 Daniel Cervantes Chicago (Lindblom) 1163 M 124 5:05.75 119 2:44.85 103 2:44.62 52 5:20.64 15:55.86
90 Sam Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1103 M 101 5:00.90 114 2:44.42 96 2:44.33 72 5:26.81 15:56.46
91 Audiel Perez Chicago (Mather) 1182 M 81 4:56.09 110 2:44.20 104 2:44.71 110 5:33.26 15:58.26
92 Josiah Vogel Rockford (R. Christian) 1361 M 105 5:02.01 99 2:43.19 117 2:46.43 73 5:26.96 15:58.59
93 Steven Hillier Crystal Lake (Central) 1189 M 109 5:03.21 117 2:44.72 127 2:46.92 64 5:23.77 15:58.62
94 Patrick Bruch Peoria (Notre Dame) 1343 M 86 4:57.80 71 2:40.28 109 2:45.80 121 5:35.01 15:58.89
95 Patrick Black Yorkville 1390 M 102 5:01.24 103 2:43.66 107 2:45.25 85 5:28.77 15:58.92
96 Mitchell Maushard Peoria (Notre Dame) 1350 M 134 5:07.24 60 2:39.63 87 2:43.71 84 5:28.62 15:59.20
97 Ryan Meyer Metamora 1315 M 78 4:55.72 126 2:45.64 128 2:47.03 97 5:30.82 15:59.21
98 Michael Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) 1158 M 123 5:05.70 102 2:43.53 77 2:43.11 77 5:27.13 15:59.47
99 Thor Hester Yorkville 1393 M 64 4:53.30     208 5:30.01 133 5:36.98 16:00.29
100 Nathan Soria Geneseo 1442 M 39 4:50.12 111 2:44.22 124 2:46.76 145 5:39.39 16:00.49
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Charles Osley Mattoon 1300 M 115 5:04.67 113 2:44.30 145 2:49.19 59 5:22.79 16:00.95
102 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) 1325 M 57 4:52.03 63 2:39.94 137 2:48.35 151 5:40.70 16:01.02
103 Ross Osterday Charleston 1145 M 112 5:04.15 78 2:41.81 172 2:53.48 57 5:22.42 16:01.86
104 Robby Winter Deerfield (H.S.) 1232 M 129 5:06.68 83 2:42.08 106 2:45.18 82 5:28.40 16:02.34
105 Jason Mallo Oak Lawn (Richards) 1447 M 127 5:06.07 121 2:45.02 105 2:45.11 69 5:26.47 16:02.67
106 Josh Cable Rochester 1449 M 33 4:48.41 43 2:37.81 99 2:44.54 189 5:52.78 16:03.54
107 Mitchell Kremer Mattoon 1299 M 89 4:58.26 130 2:45.99 130 2:47.23 106 5:32.07 16:03.55
108 Alden Aaberg Grayslake (Central) 1258 M 98 4:59.54 84 2:42.09 163 2:51.43 96 5:30.75 16:03.81
109 Chris Joseph Darien (Hinsdale South) 1215 M 96 4:59.35 66 2:40.09 100 2:44.54 149 5:40.01 16:03.99
110 Luke Sloan Taylorville 1457 M 40 4:50.19 96 2:42.86 142 2:48.93 162 5:43.37 16:05.35
111 Nick Koval Metamora 1314 M 97 4:59.44 135 2:46.42 120 2:46.62 116 5:34.04 16:06.52
112 Keit Dine Elmwood Park 1235 M 138 5:07.54 91 2:42.58 75 2:43.04 113 5:33.63 16:06.79
113 Phillip Hall Danville (H.S.) 1201 M 192 5:19.76 161 2:49.68 78 2:43.13 37 5:14.52 16:07.09
114 Tanner Gillam Normal (University) 1320 M 67 4:54.07 145 2:47.69 121 2:46.65 144 5:39.30 16:07.71
115 Will Palmer Belvidere (North) 1121 M 120 5:05.27 93 2:42.71 63 2:40.87 142 5:38.92 16:07.77
116 Logan Capps Chatham (Glenwood) 1150 M 119 5:05.24 141 2:47.18 95 2:44.31 101 5:31.26 16:07.99
117 Seth Gunter Metamora 1312 M 74 4:55.22 148 2:48.40 156 2:50.74 114 5:33.78 16:08.14
118 Jimmy Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1383 M 108 5:03.10 100 2:43.23 123 2:46.70 124 5:35.26 16:08.29
119 Nick Oakley Charleston 1144 M 161 5:11.34 101 2:43.51 97 2:44.39 93 5:30.16 16:09.40
120 Andrew Sundberg Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1256 M 104 5:01.89 106 2:44.01 133 2:47.90 129 5:35.96 16:09.76
121 Skyler Huckelberry Danville (H.S.) 1203 M 93 4:59.03 129 2:45.93 116 2:46.32 140 5:38.71 16:09.99
122 Sean Spaetzel Maple Park (Kaneland) 1291 M 146 5:08.50 134 2:46.40 92 2:44.13 102 5:31.39 16:10.42
123 Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 1153 M 154 5:09.85 112 2:44.29 101 2:44.59 104 5:31.75 16:10.48
124 Henry Shore Deerfield (H.S.) 1231 M 133 5:07.16 79 2:41.81 135 2:48.04 117 5:34.05 16:11.06
125 Logan Besalke Springfield (H.S.) 1366 M 23 4:46.55 56 2:38.66 152 2:49.79 198 5:57.89 16:12.89
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Benjamin Wolfe Deerfield (H.S.) 1233 M 148 5:09.07 142 2:47.23 114 2:46.11 103 5:31.47 16:13.88
127 Brady Dickerson Peoria (Notre Dame) 1345 M 110 5:03.71 90 2:42.52 112 2:46.01 156 5:41.74 16:13.98
128 Joe Sweeney Chicago (Brother Rice) 1431 M 116 5:04.92 122 2:45.07 113 2:46.06 139 5:38.10 16:14.15
129 Jeremiah Cooley Danville (H.S.) 1199 M 195 5:20.18 159 2:49.27 74 2:42.71 55 5:22.21 16:14.37
130 Jack Kurtz Rockford (R. Christian) 1357 M 144 5:08.29 124 2:45.35 111 2:45.99 123 5:35.14 16:14.77
131 Jd Kropid Springfield (H.S.) 1370 M 130 5:06.68 143 2:47.41 122 2:46.69 125 5:35.53 16:16.31
132 Alec Scott Belvidere (North) 1122 M 77 4:55.58 131 2:46.12 179 2:54.92 148 5:40.00 16:16.62
133 Sincere Williams-Davis Danville (H.S.) 1209 M 196 5:20.45 162 2:49.69 86 2:43.55 61 5:23.26 16:16.95
134 Joe McKirahan Charleston 1142 M 128 5:06.53 157 2:49.00 134 2:48.02 112 5:33.48 16:17.03
135 Ryan Hillier Crystal Lake (Central) 1188 M 139 5:07.55 133 2:46.36 143 2:48.95 120 5:34.99 16:17.85
136 Patrick Barnett Oak Park (Fenwick) 1330 M 95 4:59.24 125 2:45.44 155 2:50.43 161 5:43.05 16:18.16
137 Cristian Hilliard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1253 M 173 5:13.38 155 2:48.69 125 2:46.77 90 5:29.66 16:18.50
138 Aidan Vaughn Normal (University) 1326 M 61 4:52.52 127 2:45.70 141 2:48.78 184 5:51.67 16:18.67
139 Josh Johnson Crystal Lake (Central) 1191 M 132 5:07.02 136 2:46.72 140 2:48.50 132 5:36.88 16:19.12
140 Jeffrey Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1382 M 157 5:09.91 166 2:50.17 148 2:49.50 89 5:29.55 16:19.13
141 Joey Wood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1257 M 172 5:13.32 154 2:48.65 118 2:46.49 99 5:31.08 16:19.54
142 Cristian Sanchez Bensenville (Fenton) 1429 M 167 5:12.89 164 2:50.00 138 2:48.44 83 5:28.55 16:19.88
143 Drew Fick Dunlap 1440 M 131 5:06.95 132 2:46.29 110 2:45.84 154 5:41.23 16:20.31
144 Joe Wermes Oak Park (Fenwick) 1341 M 153 5:09.73 116 2:44.65 129 2:47.20 143 5:39.25 16:20.83
145 Jake Ghere Mattoon 1297 M 155 5:09.87 139 2:46.94 154 2:50.42 115 5:33.83 16:21.06
146 Jade Baille Peoria (Notre Dame) 1342 M 137 5:07.50 64 2:39.95 108 2:45.79 170 5:48.90 16:22.14
147 Brian Jordan Darien (Hinsdale South) 1214 M 168 5:12.94 128 2:45.73 159 2:51.08 107 5:32.45 16:22.20
148 Andrew Kantola Maple Park (Kaneland) 1285 M 164 5:12.14 138 2:46.90 131 2:47.60 126 5:35.63 16:22.27
149 Chris Moore Springfield (H.S.) 1372 M 90 4:58.35 86 2:42.40 153 2:50.07 185 5:52.16 16:22.98
150 Salvador Lozano Chicago (Lindblom) 1166 M 150 5:09.39 156 2:48.70 147 2:49.50 128 5:35.73 16:23.32
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 1154 M 158 5:10.00 118 2:44.83 115 2:46.30 160 5:42.89 16:24.02
152 Justin Lew Deerfield (H.S.) 1228 M 147 5:08.87 140 2:47.13 136 2:48.27 147 5:39.91 16:24.18
153 Noah Wells Rockford (R. Christian) 1364 M 162 5:11.56 150 2:48.47 119 2:46.51 138 5:37.77 16:24.31
154 Jack MacAluso Belvidere (North) 1118 M 136 5:07.39 160 2:49.41 144 2:48.96 141 5:38.76 16:24.52
155 Jeremy Bekkouche Chicago (Mather) 1176 M 82 4:56.14 104 2:43.71 98 2:44.53 200 6:00.16 16:24.54
156 Brett Schneider Deerfield (H.S.) 1230 M 149 5:09.13 146 2:47.80 209 7:54.22 1 0:33.98 16:25.13
157 Sam Webster Maple Park (Kaneland) 1292 M 163 5:11.87 151 2:48.50 151 2:49.75 131 5:36.31 16:26.43
158 Joel Delgado Chicago (Lindblom) 1165 M 151 5:09.40 153 2:48.62 132 2:47.85 159 5:42.45 16:28.32
159 George Walls Chicago (Lindblom) 1172 M 118 5:05.13 147 2:48.15 139 2:48.50 168 5:48.06 16:29.84
160 Austin Ames Charleston 1138 M 186 5:17.90 172 2:51.20 149 2:49.65 127 5:35.72 16:34.47
161 Devon Schumann Elmwood Park 1243 M 178 5:14.87 167 2:50.61 169 2:52.36 136 5:37.50 16:35.34
162 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park 1242 M 176 5:14.52 173 2:51.22 168 2:52.01 137 5:37.68 16:35.43
163 Nick Spanier Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1110 M 122 5:05.64 152 2:48.60 146 2:49.21 187 5:52.55 16:36.00
164 Greg Thorn Mattoon 1304 M 189 5:18.44 175 2:51.64 162 2:51.36 130 5:36.19 16:37.63
165 Will Kuipers Maple Park (Kaneland) 1287 M 159 5:10.54 149 2:48.43 150 2:49.68 174 5:49.49 16:38.14
166 Brandon Barfell Danville (H.S.) 1198 M 135 5:07.25 137 2:46.80 166 2:51.74 188 5:52.71 16:38.50
167 Matt Kainrath Maple Park (Kaneland) 1284 M 156 5:09.91 158 2:49.19 164 2:51.43 169 5:48.48 16:39.01
168 Harris Porter Normal (University) 1324 M 166 5:12.60 171 2:51.20 176 2:54.30 153 5:41.05 16:39.15
169 Casey Bello West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1378 M 180 5:15.50 179 2:52.72 157 2:50.82 155 5:41.46 16:40.50
170 Tristan Ramirez Darien (Hinsdale South) 1219 M 145 5:08.46 163 2:49.98 175 2:53.82 172 5:49.23 16:41.49
171 Alejandro Vargas Chicago (Payton) 1436 M 152 5:09.46 123 2:45.12 160 2:51.21 195 5:55.98 16:41.77
172 Jacob Bonanotte Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1102 M 125 5:05.78 174 2:51.43 182 2:55.23 176 5:49.58 16:42.02
173 Trevor Schauer Darien (Hinsdale South) 1221 M 142 5:08.17 169 2:50.78 174 2:53.67 177 5:50.09 16:42.71
174 Ross Stanley Metamora 1317 M 121 5:05.63 178 2:51.93 178 2:54.79 181 5:50.93 16:43.28
175 Ryan Melvin Marion (H.S.) 1445 M 141 5:07.91 144 2:47.47 161 2:51.35 197 5:56.69 16:43.42
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 Thomas Kortz Peoria (Notre Dame) 1349 M 184 5:17.37 170 2:50.85 177 2:54.56 152 5:40.89 16:43.67
177 Kevin Goss Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1106 M 199 5:21.38 191 2:57.06 183 2:56.27 87 5:29.51 16:44.22
178 Colton Nelson Carbondale (H.S.) 1135 M 175 5:14.39 186 2:54.77 191 2:57.91 134 5:37.27 16:44.34
179 Brady Collis Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1104 M 170 5:13.02 185 2:54.72 189 2:56.99 150 5:40.36 16:45.09
180 Samuel Hernandez Bensenville (Fenton) 1428 M 171 5:13.16 165 2:50.11 165 2:51.67 178 5:50.27 16:45.21
181 Andy Volk Rockford (R. Christian) 1362 M 169 5:13.00 182 2:53.46 170 2:52.83 165 5:46.38 16:45.67
182 Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood) 1155 M 174 5:14.12 168 2:50.63 167 2:51.85 182 5:51.03 16:47.63
183 Ian Cross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1249 M 206 5:24.34 181 2:53.29 158 2:51.04 164 5:44.21 16:52.88
184 Max Vittore Belvidere (North) 1123 M 182 5:17.24 200 2:58.89 181 2:55.04 157 5:41.76 16:52.93
185 Gavin Prior Mattoon 1302 M 185 5:17.41 184 2:54.32 173 2:53.62 166 5:47.84 16:53.19
186 Clayton Redden Charleston 1147 M 177 5:14.63 180 2:52.96 171 2:52.96 190 5:53.30 16:53.85
187 Tyler Starnes Elmwood Park 1244 M 190 5:18.72 189 2:56.23 180 2:54.92 167 5:47.86 16:57.73
188 Tony Haddad Peoria (Notre Dame) 1348 M 194 5:20.14 177 2:51.68 186 2:56.60 180 5:50.67 16:59.09
189 Ryan Chambers Charleston 1140 M 188 5:17.96 193 2:57.40 184 2:56.44 173 5:49.26 17:01.06
190 Peter Aaflaq Carbondale (H.S.) 1126 M 143 5:08.22 176 2:51.66 188 2:56.92 205 6:05.06 17:01.86
191 Ethan Sowl Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1255 M 191 5:18.76 190 2:57.04 187 2:56.79 175 5:49.56 17:02.15
192 Jed Donaldson Mattoon 1294 M 198 5:21.25 187 2:55.59 190 2:57.24 171 5:48.96 17:03.04
193 Nick Wojcik Elmwood Park 1245 M 187 5:17.96 194 2:57.46 198 3:00.06 179 5:50.43 17:05.91
194 Tyler Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) 1196 M 181 5:16.30 202 2:59.37 192 2:58.24 186 5:52.21 17:06.12
195 Cameron Herbert Normal (University) 1321 M 165 5:12.35 195 2:57.51 202 3:01.90 196 5:56.67 17:08.43
196 Shawn Veras Carbondale (H.S.) 1137 M 183 5:17.36 197 2:57.97 185 2:56.50 199 5:59.66 17:11.49
197 Carlos Arana Chicago (Mather) 1175 M 202 5:22.43 188 2:55.62 193 2:58.37 192 5:55.50 17:11.92
198 Shawn McKitrick Carbondale (H.S.) 1133 M 197 5:21.14 206 3:02.01 200 3:00.89 191 5:54.28 17:18.32
199 Joseph Cozzi Oak Park (Fenwick) 1333 M 160 5:11.27 192 2:57.40 199 3:00.08 206 6:10.18 17:18.93
200 Richard Rinka Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1108 M 193 5:19.94 205 3:01.94 207 3:05.67 183 5:51.56 17:19.11
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 Rishi Ramsadsingh Chicago (Mather) 1183 M 203 5:22.51 199 2:58.37 197 2:59.90 202 6:01.68 17:22.46
202 Butoyi Anaclet Chicago (Mather) 1174 M 208 5:28.04 204 2:59.56 194 2:59.11 194 5:55.82 17:22.53
203 Drew Morton Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1107 M 207 5:25.27 207 3:02.16 195 2:59.29 193 5:55.81 17:22.53
204 Miguel Rodriguez Chicago (Mather) 1184 M 201 5:22.36 196 2:57.71 203 3:01.93 204 6:03.89 17:25.89
205 Ryan Wittstock West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 1387 M 209 5:28.05 203 2:59.52 196 2:59.48 201 6:00.24 17:27.29
206 Kemari Cossia Carbondale (H.S.) 1129 M 205 5:23.39 201 2:59.05 204 3:02.42 203 6:03.76 17:28.62
207 Andrew Fearn Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1251 M 204 5:22.98 198 2:58.12 201 3:01.82 207 6:11.88 17:34.80
208 Denilson Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 1170 M 200 5:22.29 208 3:03.34 206 3:05.23 208 6:14.66 17:45.52
209 David Thompson Mattoon 1303 M 179 5:15.01 183 2:54.08 205 3:03.09 209 6:47.41 17:59.59