IHSA State Cross Country Championships

November 07, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys 3A

Team - Orland Park (Sandburg) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:13:34.96 Ave Time:14:42.99
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2075

Sean Torpy

Sr

3

3

14:24.63

14:24.63

0:00.00

2

2069

Max Lehnhardt

Sr

12

15

14:38.01

29:02.64

0:13.38

3

2074

Chris Torpy

Sr

14

29

14:41.36

43:44.00

0:16.73

4

2070

Brandon Lukas

Sr

22

51

14:53.85

58:37.85

0:29.22

5

2064

Tom Brennan

Sr

28

79

14:57.11

1:13:34.96

0:32.48

6

2072

Martin Skucas

Jr

(55)

(134)

15:14.51

1:28:49.47

0:49.88

7

2068

Dan Laskero

Sr

(76)

(210)

15:25.99

1:44:15.46

1:01.36

 
Team - LaGrange (Lyons) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:14:08.44 Ave Time:14:49.69
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1967

Vince Zona

Jr

6

6

14:29.23

14:29.23

0:00.00

2

1959

Danny Kilrea

So

9

15

14:34.91

29:04.14

0:05.68

3

1961

Connor Madell

Sr

21

36

14:51.73

43:55.87

0:22.50

4

1956

Matt Begeman

Sr

24

60

14:54.97

58:50.84

0:25.74

5

1963

Alex Pall

Jr

58

118

15:17.60

1:14:08.44

0:48.37

6

1962

Tim McCarthy

Sr

(73)

(191)

15:24.66

1:29:33.10

0:55.43

7

1966

Roland Van Tassel

Jr

(140)

(331)

16:06.33

1:45:39.43

1:37.10

 
Team - Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:15:08.37 Ave Time:15:01.67
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2040

Scott Anderson

Jr

25

25

14:55.07

14:55.07

0:00.00

2

2048

Matt Milostan

Jr

30

55

15:00.58

29:55.65

0:05.51

3

2042

Caleb Ferguson

Sr

35

90

15:01.96

44:57.61

0:06.89

4

2047

Jake McEneaney

Jr

37

127

15:02.90

1:00:00.51

0:07.83

5

2046

Aidan Livingston

Sr

44

171

15:07.86

1:15:08.37

0:12.79

6

2043

Jackson Jett

Jr

(48)

(219)

15:09.34

1:30:17.71

0:14.27

7

2041

Dominic Dina

Sr

(54)

(273)

15:13.83

1:45:31.54

0:18.76

 
Team - Elmhurst (York) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:14:45.27 Ave Time:14:57.05
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1902

Charlie Kern Jr.

So

2

2

14:21.98

14:21.98

0:00.00

2

1899

Max Denning

Sr

20

22

14:48.67

29:10.65

0:26.69

3

1906

Robert Tomaska

Sr

33

55

15:01.95

44:12.60

0:39.97

4

1904

Jon May

Sr

46

101

15:08.77

59:21.37

0:46.79

5

1903

Sean MacGregor

So

70

171

15:23.90

1:14:45.27

1:01.92

6

1896

Jackson Bode

So

(78)

(249)

15:27.03

1:30:12.30

1:05.05

7

1900

Tom Devereux

Sr

(131)

(380)

15:59.02

1:46:11.32

1:37.04

 
Team - Lake Zurich Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:14:49.28 Ave Time:14:57.86
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1978

Matt Pereira

Jr

5

5

14:28.35

14:28.35

0:00.00

2

1973

Brian Griffith

Jr

7

12

14:29.80

28:58.15

0:01.45

3

1974

Kyle Griffith

Jr

18

30

14:43.61

43:41.76

0:15.26

4

1969

Patrick Burns

So

59

89

15:17.88

58:59.64

0:49.53

5

1977

Matt Milner

Sr

118

207

15:49.64

1:14:49.28

1:21.29

6

1979

Nate Quinn

Sr

(142)

(349)

16:07.65

1:30:56.93

1:39.30

7

1976

Eric Metzger

So

(148)

(497)

16:15.49

1:47:12.42

1:47.14

 
Team - Buffalo Grove Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:15:17.51 Ave Time:15:03.50
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1856

Kevin Salvano

Sr

1

1

14:19.92

14:19.92

0:00.00

2

1849

Tom Cleary

Sr

29

30

15:00.28

29:20.20

0:40.36

3

1851

Mitchell Guittar

So

39

69

15:04.89

44:25.09

0:44.97

4

1853

Josh Hellyer

Jr

63

132

15:20.31

59:45.40

1:00.39

5

1848

Arturo Bautista

Jr

91

223

15:32.11

1:15:17.51

1:12.19

6

1855

Jack Lenard

Sr

(134)

(357)

15:59.65

1:31:17.16

1:39.73

7

1857

Evan Schmidt

Sr

(141)

(498)

16:07.10

1:47:24.26

1:47.18

 
Team - Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:15:46.05 Ave Time:15:09.21
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2023

Karson Lecomte

Sr

23

23

14:54.13

14:54.13

0:00.00

2

2017

Matt Cozine

Sr

45

68

15:08.39

30:02.52

0:14.26

3

2019

Max Crowninshield

Sr

50

118

15:12.63

45:15.15

0:18.50

4

2026

Sean Sanaghan

Jr

51

169

15:12.64

1:00:27.79

0:18.51

5

2020

Luke Filipic

Sr

61

230

15:18.26

1:15:46.05

0:24.13

6

2024

Jack O'Donnell

Jr

(77)

(307)

15:26.57

1:31:12.62

0:32.44

7

2027

Jack Terry

So

(104)

(411)

15:40.59

1:46:53.21

0:46.46

 
Team - Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:15:25.57 Ave Time:15:05.11
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1863

Clayton Mendez

So

11

11

14:36.12

14:36.12

0:00.00

2

1870

Sam Wischnewsky

Sr

19

30

14:44.09

29:20.21

0:07.97

3

1871

Keduse Worku

Jr

43

73

15:07.81

44:28.02

0:31.69

4

1869

Ryan Wangman

Sr

57

130

15:17.39

59:45.41

0:41.27

5

1867

Charles Sandberg

Sr

102

232

15:40.16

1:15:25.57

1:04.04

6

1868

Anthony Tuman

Jr

(112)

(344)

15:47.93

1:31:13.50

1:11.81

7

1865

Evan Radomski

Jr

(138)

(482)

16:03.88

1:47:17.38

1:27.76

 
Team - Hinsdale (Central) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 1:15:47.18 Ave Time:15:09.44
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1924

Blake Evertsen

Jr

4

4

14:25.30

14:25.30

0:00.00

2

1921

Chris Brenk

Sr

31

35

15:01.17

29:26.47

0:35.87

3

1923

Ryan Doorhy

Jr

65

100

15:21.70

44:48.17

0:56.40

4

1929

Ethan Planson

Jr

81

181

15:28.49

1:00:16.66

1:03.19

5

1925

Sam Fathizadeh

Jr

87

268

15:30.52

1:15:47.18

1:05.22

6

1927

Andrew Irvine

Sr

(124)

(392)

15:53.92

1:31:41.10

1:28.62

7

1926

Nathan Hill

Sr

(129)

(521)

15:58.26

1:47:39.36

1:32.96

 
Team - Winnetka (New Trier) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:16:03.69 Ave Time:15:12.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2127

Josh Derrick

Sr

13

13

14:41.01

14:41.01

0:00.00

2

2124

Warren Blood

Jr

38

51

15:04.28

29:45.29

0:23.27

3

2125

Alex Burck

Sr

64

115

15:20.91

45:06.20

0:39.90

4

2131

Patrick Norrick

So

82

197

15:28.63

1:00:34.83

0:47.62

5

2130

Jack Litowitz

Sr

83

280

15:28.86

1:16:03.69

0:47.85

6

2132

Ted Oh

Sr

(119)

(399)

15:50.53

1:31:54.22

1:09.52

7

2134

Will Taylor

Sr

(155)

(554)

16:17.08

1:48:11.30

1:36.07

 
Team - St. Charles (East) Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:16:39.27 Ave Time:15:19.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2102

Mike Gerkin

Sr

42

42

15:07.66

15:07.66

0:00.00

2

2109

Mark Sciurba

Sr

53

95

15:12.98

30:20.64

0:05.32

3

2103

Brett Izzo

Sr

56

151

15:17.05

45:37.69

0:09.39

4

2111

Anthony Zilla

Jr

75

226

15:25.57

1:01:03.26

0:17.91

5

2107

Jack Rzpecki

Sr

94

320

15:36.01

1:16:39.27

0:28.35

6

2101

Jake Beno

Jr

(113)

(433)

15:48.17

1:32:27.44

0:40.51

7

2110

Dan Werner

Jr

(139)

(572)

16:04.77

1:48:32.21

0:57.11

 
Team - Downers Grove (South) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 1:17:01.87 Ave Time:15:24.37
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1888

Jack Lalonde

Sr

15

15

14:41.81

14:41.81

0:00.00

2

1890

Stephen Pipilas

So

32

47

15:01.38

29:43.19

0:19.57

3

1886

Joey Eterno

Sr

96

143

15:36.82

45:20.01

0:55.01

4

1889

Max O'Meara

Sr

109

252

15:46.66

1:01:06.67

1:04.85

5

1895

Alan Zhou

Sr

126

378

15:55.20

1:17:01.87

1:13.39

6

1891

Austin Rutkowski

Sr

(132)

(510)

15:59.05

1:33:00.92

1:17.24

7

1893

Eddie Siuda

Fr

(143)

(653)

16:08.04

1:49:08.96

1:26.23

 
Team - Park Ridge (Maine South) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times): 1:17:07.83 Ave Time:15:25.57
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2084

Brian Sodaro

Sr

26

26

14:55.54

14:55.54

0:00.00

2

2082

Ralph Patejunas

Sr

36

62

15:02.17

29:57.71

0:06.63

3

2083

Brian Shanahan

Jr

93

155

15:35.03

45:32.74

0:39.49

4

2077

Zack Fishman

Sr

105

260

15:41.88

1:01:14.62

0:46.34

5

2076

Brandon Christopher

So

122

382

15:53.21

1:17:07.83

0:57.67

6

2086

Ray Sutschek

Sr

(151)

(533)

16:16.45

1:33:24.28

1:20.91

7

2080

Jake Mellema

So

(168)

(701)

16:43.29

1:50:07.57

1:47.75

 
Team - Aurora (Marmion Academy) Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 1:17:21.35 Ave Time:15:28.27
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1842

Michael Ronzone

So

40

40

15:05.27

15:05.27

0:00.00

2

1836

Andrew Burroughs

Sr

60

100

15:18.09

30:23.36

0:12.82

3

1847

Charlie Zimmer

Jr

68

168

15:22.91

45:46.27

0:17.64

4

1844

Christian Surtz

Sr

72

240

15:24.63

1:01:10.90

0:19.36

5

1841

Jimmy Milder

Jr

144

384

16:10.45

1:17:21.35

1:05.18

6

1837

Sean Galle

So

(162)

(546)

16:24.00

1:33:45.35

1:18.73

7

1840

Andrew Lifka

Jr

(171)

(717)

16:54.00

1:50:39.35

1:48.73

 
Team - Lansing (Illiana Christian) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 1:17:12.12 Ave Time:15:26.42
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1981

Colin Deyoung

Sr

8

8

14:33.46

14:33.46

0:00.00

2

1984

Austin Ohm

So

52

60

15:12.80

29:46.26

0:39.34

3

1989

Nick Wondaal

Sr

74

134

15:24.75

45:11.01

0:51.29

4

1987

Derek Van Prooyen

So

108

242

15:44.20

1:00:55.21

1:10.74

5

1982

Ryan Koontz

Jr

154

396

16:16.91

1:17:12.12

1:43.45

6

1986

Jacob Thompson

Jr

(156)

(552)

16:17.97

1:33:30.09

1:44.51

7

1980

Luke Boss

Sr

(174)

(726)

17:24.27

1:50:54.36

2:50.81

 
Team - Minooka Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:17:07.78 Ave Time:15:25.56
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2008

Soren Knudsen

Jr

10

10

14:35.92

14:35.92

0:00.00

2

2009

Miguel Lomeli

Sr

71

81

15:24.42

30:00.34

0:48.50

3

2015

Justin Tutt

Jr

90

171

15:31.72

45:32.06

0:55.80

4

2014

Jack Sullivan

Jr

110

281

15:46.68

1:01:18.74

1:10.76

5

2007

Cody Hoshell

So

116

397

15:49.04

1:17:07.78

1:13.12

6

2006

Jordan Freese

Fr

(147)

(544)

16:13.51

1:33:21.29

1:37.59

7

2013

Ethan Milles

Sr

(157)

(701)

16:18.60

1:49:39.89

1:42.68

 
Team - Downers Grove (North) Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 403 Team Score (times): 1:17:13.17 Ave Time:15:26.63
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1874

Zach Goliszewski

Jr

17

17

14:42.41

14:42.41

0:00.00

2

1882

Jacob Ridderhoff

So

67

84

15:22.22

30:04.63

0:39.81

3

1872

Ryan Birkmeier

So

97

181

15:37.02

45:41.65

0:54.61

4

1873

Nick Chudzik

So

99

280

15:37.74

1:01:19.39

0:55.33

5

1878

Andrew Marek

Jr

123

403

15:53.78

1:17:13.17

1:11.37

6

1879

Sam McCool

So

(153)

(556)

16:16.67

1:33:29.84

1:34.26

7

1880

Matt Moravec

So

(164)

(720)

16:25.59

1:49:55.43

1:43.18

 
Team - Plainfield (North) Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 409 Team Score (times): 1:17:21.86 Ave Time:15:28.37
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2096

Jack Sebok

Sr

27

27

14:56.16

14:56.16

0:00.00

2

2091

Brendan McGath

Sr

80

107

15:28.32

30:24.48

0:32.16

3

2094

Omar Paramo

So

98

205

15:37.31

46:01.79

0:41.15

4

2097

James Suchy

Jr

101

306

15:39.88

1:01:41.67

0:43.72

5

2095

Ethan Prior

So

103

409

15:40.19

1:17:21.86

0:44.03

6

2093

Ben Otstott

So

(127)

(536)

15:55.47

1:33:17.33

0:59.31

7

2098

Walker Wells

Jr

(150)

(686)

16:16.18

1:49:33.51

1:20.02

 
Team - McHenry Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 418 Team Score (times): 1:17:29.49 Ave Time:15:29.90
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1993

Michael Hahndorf

Sr

16

16

14:42.10

14:42.10

0:00.00

2

1996

Tyler Lay

Sr

34

50

15:01.96

29:44.06

0:19.86

3

1992

Jacob Dewitt

Jr

84

134

15:29.57

45:13.63

0:47.47

4

1999

Andrew Pilat

So

125

259

15:54.30

1:01:07.93

1:12.20

5

1998

Cole Overbey

Jr

159

418

16:21.56

1:17:29.49

1:39.46

6

2000

Tyler Prickett

Fr

(165)

(583)

16:25.63

1:33:55.12

1:43.53

7

2001

Dylan Qualls

Fr

(172)

(755)

17:06.54

1:51:01.66

2:24.44

 
Team - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 461 Team Score (times): 1:17:58.98 Ave Time:15:35.80
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1912

Noah Healy

Jr

47

47

15:09.03

15:09.03

0:00.00

2

1916

Demetri Panici

Sr

49

96

15:10.96

30:19.99

0:01.93

3

1911

Mark Harris

Sr

115

211

15:48.83

46:08.82

0:39.80

4

1908

Kyle Bechtold

Sr

120

331

15:51.74

1:02:00.56

0:42.71

5

1918

Mike Trost

So

130

461

15:58.42

1:17:58.98

0:49.39

6

1910

John Chomiak

Sr

(167)

(628)

16:41.15

1:34:40.13

1:32.12

7

1909

Ryan Belavich

Sr

(169)

(797)

16:43.48

1:51:23.61

1:34.45

 
Team - O'Fallon (H.S.) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 483 Team Score (times): 1:18:08.37 Ave Time:15:37.67
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2052

Joey Black

Jr

69

69

15:23.33

15:23.33

0:00.00

2

2056

Christopher Conrad

Jr

86

155

15:30.01

30:53.34

0:06.68

3

2057

Kyle Dismukes

Fr

92

247

15:34.93

46:28.27

0:11.60

4

2062

Will Vanalstine

Fr

100

347

15:38.39

1:02:06.66

0:15.06

5

2059

Alex Harrison

Sr

136

483

16:01.71

1:18:08.37

0:38.38

6

2060

Joshua Kolb

Sr

(149)

(632)

16:15.82

1:34:24.19

0:52.49

7

2063

Zion Ward

Jr

(158)

(790)

16:20.41

1:50:44.60

0:57.08

 
Team - Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 500 Team Score (times): 1:18:28.33 Ave Time:15:41.67
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1940

Shiv Patel

Sr

41

41

15:07.28

15:07.28

0:00.00

2

1943

Jack Worman

Jr

79

120

15:27.29

30:34.57

0:20.01

3

1936

Alex Makrounis

Jr

106

226

15:43.11

46:17.68

0:35.83

4

1938

Nathan Otto

Sr

114

340

15:48.61

1:02:06.29

0:41.33

5

1934

Ryan Greenwalt

Jr

160

500

16:22.04

1:18:28.33

1:14.76

6

1941

Shreekar Patel

So

(166)

(666)

16:36.77

1:35:05.10

1:29.49

 
Team - Naperville (Central) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 504 Team Score (times): 1:18:22.45 Ave Time:15:40.49
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2037

John Manos

Sr

62

62

15:19.53

15:19.53

0:00.00

2

2030

Tommy Chavez

Jr

89

151

15:31.70

30:51.23

0:12.17

3

2034

Mark Kouchoukos

Sr

107

258

15:43.72

46:34.95

0:24.19

4

2032

Tyler Hampton

Sr

111

369

15:47.73

1:02:22.68

0:28.20

5

2038

Thomas Shilgalis

Fr

135

504

15:59.77

1:18:22.45

0:40.24

6

2039

Josh Toby

Sr

(145)

(649)

16:11.99

1:34:34.44

0:52.46

7

2028

Adam Balutowski

So

(161)

(810)

16:22.95

1:50:57.39

1:03.42

 
Team - Wheaton (North) Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 513 Team Score (times): 1:18:24.60 Ave Time:15:40.92
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2116

Alex Frank

Sr

85

85

15:29.62

15:29.62

0:00.00

2

2120

Justin Ostrem

So

88

173

15:31.31

31:00.93

0:01.69

3

2113

Matthew Beckerman

Sr

95

268

15:36.35

46:37.28

0:06.73

4

2118

Jordan Hennings

Sr

117

385

15:49.39

1:02:26.67

0:19.77

5

2122

T.j. Watson

Jr

128

513

15:57.93

1:18:24.60

0:28.31

6

2121

Kevin Riley

So

(137)

(650)

16:02.12

1:34:26.72

0:32.50

7

2112

Ryan Almer

Sr

(163)

(813)

16:24.79

1:50:51.51

0:55.17

 
Team - Joliet (Central) Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 618 Team Score (times): 1:19:42.41 Ave Time:15:56.48
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1950

Raul Rosendo

Sr

66

66

15:21.91

15:21.91

0:00.00

2

1947

Andre Martinez

Jr

121

187

15:51.86

31:13.77

0:29.95

3

1948

Vicente Moreno

Sr

133

320

15:59.35

47:13.12

0:37.44

4

1944

David Carter

Sr

146

466

16:12.65

1:03:25.77

0:50.74

5

1954

Oscar Tejeda

So

152

618

16:16.64

1:19:42.41

0:54.73

6

1949

Nick Rios

So

(170)

(788)

16:48.09

1:36:30.50

1:26.18

7

1951

Francisco Saenz

Sr

(173)

(961)

17:07.07

1:53:37.57

1:45.16