IHSA State Cross Country Championships

Overall Results

November 07, 2015


River City Race Management www.raceresultsplus.com

Boys 3A

  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove 1856 M 2 4:38.83 9 2:32.33 1 2:24.33 4 4:44.43 14:19.92
2 Charlie Kern Jr. Elmhurst (York) 1902 M 18 4:40.70 30 2:33.20 10 2:26.28 3 4:41.80 14:21.98
3 Sean Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) 2075 M 3 4:38.83 29 2:33.10 3 2:25.45 6 4:47.25 14:24.63
4 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) 1924 M 7 4:39.36 6 2:31.84 6 2:25.78 7 4:48.32 14:25.30
5 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich 1978 M 1 4:38.77 21 2:32.74 2 2:25.39 9 4:51.45 14:28.35
6 Vince Zona LaGrange (Lyons) 1967 M 9 4:39.50 8 2:32.21 8 2:25.92 10 4:51.60 14:29.23
7 Brian Griffith Lake Zurich 1973 M 8 4:39.43 13 2:32.53 4 2:25.69 11 4:52.15 14:29.80
8 Dustin MacUiba Gurnee (Warren) 2170 M 6 4:39.21 17 2:32.56 7 2:25.78 12 4:54.87 14:32.42
9 Colin Deyoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1981 M 45 4:44.88 10 2:32.36 23 2:30.21 5 4:46.01 14:33.46
10 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) 1959 M 5 4:39.16 11 2:32.38 5 2:25.76 20 4:57.61 14:34.91
11 Soren Knudsen Minooka 2008 M 25 4:41.51 40 2:33.88 24 2:30.51 8 4:50.02 14:35.92
12 Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) 1863 M 22 4:41.02 25 2:32.93 9 2:26.15 14 4:56.02 14:36.12
13 Max Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) 2069 M 12 4:39.76 18 2:32.64 14 2:28.17 18 4:57.44 14:38.01
14 Brett Davidson Highland Park 2171 M 10 4:39.53 20 2:32.72 11 2:27.93 25 4:59.77 14:39.95
15 Josh Derrick Winnetka (New Trier) 2127 M 20 4:40.84 4 2:31.34 12 2:28.12 28 5:00.71 14:41.01
16 Chris Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) 2074 M 14 4:40.02 26 2:33.02 21 2:30.02 23 4:58.30 14:41.36
17 Jack Lalonde Downers Grove (South) 1888 M 50 4:45.91 2 2:30.44 16 2:28.92 15 4:56.54 14:41.81
18 Michael Hahndorf McHenry 1993 M 15 4:40.04 37 2:33.70 26 2:31.18 16 4:57.18 14:42.10
19 Alec Danner Downers Grove (North) 1874 M             207 14:42.41 14:42.41
20 Keagan Smith Huntley 2174 M 4 4:39.10 34 2:33.69 22 2:30.09 27 5:00.62 14:43.50
21 Kyle Griffith Lake Zurich 1974 M 11 4:39.71 24 2:32.82 13 2:28.15 32 5:02.93 14:43.61
22 Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) 2176 M 24 4:41.44 33 2:33.57 25 2:30.91 22 4:58.01 14:43.93
23 Sam Wischnewsky Chicago (Whitney Young) 1870 M 38 4:44.12 7 2:32.02 15 2:28.20 24 4:59.75 14:44.09
24 Dan Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College 2164 M 23 4:41.40 22 2:32.77 20 2:29.90 26 5:00.45 14:44.52
25 Justin Loquercio Wheeling 2194 M 69 4:48.57 1 2:29.55 31 2:32.19 13 4:54.96 14:45.27
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Caleb Washington Palos Heights (Shepard) 2187 M 71 4:48.66 19 2:32.68 17 2:29.07 19 4:57.56 14:47.97
27 Max Denning Elmhurst (York) 1899 M 26 4:41.97 55 2:35.81 44 2:33.09 21 4:57.80 14:48.67
28 Jonathon Prus Crystal Lake (South) 2165 M 21 4:41.01 39 2:33.88 49 2:33.63 31 5:02.20 14:50.72
29 Connor Madell LaGrange (Lyons) 1961 M 16 4:40.12 23 2:32.78 37 2:32.52 42 5:06.31 14:51.73
30 Seth Conroy Huntley 2172 M 19 4:40.73 46 2:35.06 38 2:32.59 39 5:05.00 14:53.38
31 Brandon Lukas Orland Park (Sandburg) 2070 M 13 4:39.85 32 2:33.30 28 2:32.02 56 5:08.68 14:53.85
32 Karson Lecomte Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2023 M 82 4:49.91 28 2:33.05 19 2:29.71 29 5:01.46 14:54.13
33 Matt Begeman LaGrange (Lyons) 1956 M 28 4:42.18 15 2:32.55 34 2:32.44 51 5:07.80 14:54.97
34 Scott Anderson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2040 M 47 4:45.11 16 2:32.55 39 2:32.86 36 5:04.55 14:55.07
35 Brian Sodaro Park Ridge (Maine South) 2084 M 73 4:48.80 3 2:30.58 18 2:29.60 43 5:06.56 14:55.54
36 Jack Sebok Plainfield (North) 2096 M 33 4:43.09 31 2:33.23 43 2:33.07 44 5:06.77 14:56.16
37 Martin Barr Skokie (Niles North) 2192 M 31 4:42.91 14 2:32.53 50 2:33.97 47 5:06.96 14:56.37
38 Tom Brennan Orland Park (Sandburg) 2064 M 32 4:43.00 69 2:37.11 56 2:34.95 30 5:02.05 14:57.11
39 Tom Cleary Buffalo Grove 1849 M 27 4:42.15 12 2:32.47 29 2:32.15 78 5:13.51 15:00.28
40 Matt Milostan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2048 M 63 4:47.98 52 2:35.53 35 2:32.47 37 5:04.60 15:00.58
41 Chris Brenk Hinsdale (Central) 1921 M 49 4:45.87 53 2:35.66 54 2:34.60 40 5:05.04 15:01.17
42 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove (South) 1890 M 57 4:47.64 35 2:33.69 61 2:35.11 38 5:04.94 15:01.38
43 Robert Tomaska Elmhurst (York) 1906 M 90 4:50.70 86 2:38.12 65 2:35.71 17 4:57.42 15:01.95
44 Tyler Lay McHenry 1996 M 37 4:43.83 48 2:35.12 48 2:33.44 63 5:09.57 15:01.96
45 Caleb Ferguson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2042 M 66 4:48.24 44 2:34.73 27 2:31.39 49 5:07.60 15:01.96
46 Ralph Patejunas Park Ridge (Maine South) 2082 M 75 4:48.90 36 2:33.69 32 2:32.19 48 5:07.39 15:02.17
47 Jake McEneaney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2047 M 34 4:43.17 5 2:31.43 30 2:32.16 95 5:16.14 15:02.90
48 Warren Blood Winnetka (New Trier) 2124 M 30 4:42.88 66 2:36.85 66 2:35.96 55 5:08.59 15:04.28
49 Mitchell Guittar Buffalo Grove 1851 M 60 4:47.73 50 2:35.33 42 2:33.05 57 5:08.78 15:04.89
50 Michael Ronzone Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1842 M 43 4:44.78 38 2:33.78 45 2:33.18 79 5:13.53 15:05.27
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Mike Grocholski Huntley 2173 M 44 4:44.84 41 2:34.60 68 2:36.14 69 5:10.52 15:06.10
52 Shiv Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1940 M 99 4:52.00 43 2:34.72 63 2:35.50 41 5:05.06 15:07.28
53 Mike Gerkin St. Charles (East) 2102 M 62 4:47.89 58 2:35.94 59 2:35.05 58 5:08.78 15:07.66
54 Keduse Worku Chicago (Whitney Young) 1871 M 52 4:46.99 27 2:33.02 36 2:32.51 89 5:15.29 15:07.81
55 Aidan Livingston Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2046 M 59 4:47.73 45 2:34.82 52 2:34.07 72 5:11.24 15:07.86
56 Matt Cozine Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2017 M 107 4:52.55 80 2:37.84 60 2:35.07 33 5:02.93 15:08.39
57 Jon May Elmhurst (York) 1904 M 81 4:49.90 89 2:38.28 67 2:36.12 35 5:04.47 15:08.77
58 Alex Ratkovich Cary (C.-Grove) 2162 M 39 4:44.27 59 2:36.08 46 2:33.40 88 5:15.23 15:08.98
59 Noah Healy Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1912 M 36 4:43.47 47 2:35.09 41 2:33.01 103 5:17.46 15:09.03
60 Jackson Jett Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2043 M 87 4:50.52 83 2:38.01 205 7:09.53 1 0:31.28 15:09.34
61 Demetri Panici Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1916 M 40 4:44.27 70 2:37.14 88 2:38.38 71 5:11.17 15:10.96
62 Bennett Peterson Oswego (H.S.) 2185 M 35 4:43.38 60 2:36.09 71 2:36.89 85 5:14.70 15:11.06
63 Danny Rosen Chicago (Northside) 2163 M 67 4:48.38 64 2:36.58 77 2:37.47 61 5:09.36 15:11.79
64 Max Crowninshield Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2019 M 141 4:56.24 51 2:35.48 53 2:34.13 45 5:06.78 15:12.63
65 Sean Sanaghan Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2026 M 103 4:52.18 78 2:37.67 40 2:32.88 66 5:09.91 15:12.64
66 Austin Ohm Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1984 M 206 12:09.96     206 7:10.04 2 0:33.38 15:12.80
67 Mark Sciurba St. Charles (East) 2109 M 72 4:48.72 62 2:36.42 55 2:34.83 75 5:13.01 15:12.98
68 Dominic Dina Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 2041 M 58 4:47.72 56 2:35.81 47 2:33.40 96 5:16.90 15:13.83
69 Martin Skucas Orland Park (Sandburg) 2072 M 29 4:42.82 72 2:37.22 76 2:37.32 99 5:17.15 15:14.51
70 Brett Izzo St. Charles (East) 2103 M 68 4:48.53 61 2:36.24 70 2:36.75 91 5:15.53 15:17.05
71 Ryan Wangman Chicago (Whitney Young) 1869 M 76 4:49.19 88 2:38.17 107 2:39.42 70 5:10.61 15:17.39
72 Alex Pall LaGrange (Lyons) 1963 M 54 4:47.19 113 2:40.95 125 2:40.44 60 5:09.02 15:17.60
73 Patrick Burns Lake Zurich 1969 M 86 4:50.38 67 2:36.87 79 2:37.57 76 5:13.06 15:17.88
74 Andrew Burroughs Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1836 M 64 4:48.11 42 2:34.69 58 2:34.99 113 5:20.30 15:18.09
75 Luke Filipic Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2020 M 135 4:55.78 54 2:35.80 51 2:34.00 74 5:12.68 15:18.26
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 John Manos Naperville (Central) 2037 M 167 5:00.55 127 2:42.33 33 2:32.20 34 5:04.45 15:19.53
77 Kimathi Johnson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2183 M 112 4:53.12 100 2:39.52 83 2:37.83 62 5:09.42 15:19.89
78 Josh Hellyer Buffalo Grove 1853 M 119 4:54.02 81 2:37.96 57 2:34.98 77 5:13.35 15:20.31
79 Alex Burck Winnetka (New Trier) 2125 M 153 4:58.45 74 2:37.32 69 2:36.32 59 5:08.82 15:20.91
80 Ryan Doorhy Hinsdale (Central) 1923 M 46 4:44.99 76 2:37.43 64 2:35.65 127 5:23.63 15:21.70
81 Raul Rosendo Joliet (Central) 1950 M 55 4:47.37 96 2:39.06 121 2:40.35 86 5:15.13 15:21.91
82 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove (North) 1882 M 94 4:51.65 84 2:38.02 62 2:35.42 98 5:17.13 15:22.22
83 Charlie Zimmer Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1847 M 89 4:50.69 57 2:35.82 93 2:38.84 105 5:17.56 15:22.91
84 Joey Black O'Fallon (H.S.) 2052 M 85 4:50.36 75 2:37.36 80 2:37.57 107 5:18.04 15:23.33
85 Paul Milkus Palos Heights (Shepard) 2186 M 133 4:55.54 101 2:39.63 86 2:38.22 67 5:10.24 15:23.63
86 Sean MacGregor Elmhurst (York) 1903 M 84 4:50.18 90 2:38.33 84 2:37.86 104 5:17.53 15:23.90
87 Miguel Lomeli Minooka 2009 M 110 4:52.84 162 2:44.28 102 2:39.26 53 5:08.04 15:24.42
88 Christian Surtz Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1844 M 150 4:58.20 106 2:40.01 91 2:38.74 50 5:07.68 15:24.63
89 Tim McCarthy LaGrange (Lyons) 1962 M 56 4:47.41 128 2:42.39 94 2:38.87 94 5:15.99 15:24.66
90 Nick Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1989 M 98 4:51.96 49 2:35.15 75 2:37.31 114 5:20.33 15:24.75
91 Conor Perreault Skokie (Niles North) 2193 M 151 4:58.23 71 2:37.20 98 2:39.12 68 5:10.34 15:24.89
92 Austin Brown Plainfield (South) 2189 M 132 4:55.52 77 2:37.54 82 2:37.79 81 5:14.28 15:25.13
93 Anthony Zilla St. Charles (East) 2111 M 108 4:52.61 93 2:38.48 90 2:38.66 92 5:15.82 15:25.57
94 Dan Laskero Orland Park (Sandburg) 2068 M 91 4:50.84 73 2:37.23 117 2:40.28 106 5:17.64 15:25.99
95 Jack O'Donnell Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2024 M 147 4:57.47 103 2:39.71 109 2:39.51 65 5:09.88 15:26.57
96 Jackson Bode Elmhurst (York) 1896 M 77 4:49.33 94 2:38.79 103 2:39.30 111 5:19.61 15:27.03
97 Andrew O'Keefe Granite City 2169 M 123 4:54.30 97 2:39.23 106 2:39.38 82 5:14.37 15:27.28
98 Jack Worman Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1943 M 111 4:52.88 92 2:38.47 81 2:37.60 108 5:18.34 15:27.29
99 David Galvan Aurora (East) 2160 M 88 4:50.60 79 2:37.78 85 2:38.17 117 5:21.15 15:27.70
100 Brendan McGath Plainfield (North) 2091 M 117 4:53.64 105 2:39.76 119 2:40.33 83 5:14.59 15:28.32
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Ethan Planson Hinsdale (Central) 1929 M 53 4:47.05 135 2:42.66 131 2:41.67 97 5:17.11 15:28.49
102 Patrick Norrick Winnetka (New Trier) 2131 M 161 4:59.67 87 2:38.12 74 2:37.26 80 5:13.58 15:28.63
103 Jack Litowitz Winnetka (New Trier) 2130 M 42 4:44.37 63 2:36.48 87 2:38.35 150 5:29.66 15:28.86
104 Emerson King Naperville (North) 2180 M 106 4:52.49 91 2:38.38 72 2:37.05 120 5:21.31 15:29.23
105 Jacob Dewitt McHenry 1992 M 109 4:52.62 143 2:43.15 99 2:39.13 84 5:14.67 15:29.57
106 Alex Frank Wheaton (North) 2116 M 142 4:56.46 156 2:43.91 129 2:41.33 52 5:07.92 15:29.62
107 Hunter Dyer Plainfield (South) 2190 M 130 4:55.21 99 2:39.31 112 2:39.85 90 5:15.35 15:29.72
108 Christopher Conrad O'Fallon (H.S.) 2056 M 139 4:56.17 153 2:43.83 120 2:40.34 64 5:09.67 15:30.01
109 Sam Fathizadeh Hinsdale (Central) 1925 M 48 4:45.58 68 2:37.06 115 2:40.16 144 5:27.72 15:30.52
110 Justin Ostrem Wheaton (North) 2120 M 156 4:59.10 152 2:43.60 132 2:41.68 46 5:06.93 15:31.31
111 Tommy Chavez Naperville (Central) 2030 M 171 5:01.02 125 2:42.29 113 2:39.93 54 5:08.46 15:31.70
112 Justin Tutt Minooka 2015 M 100 4:52.01 104 2:39.75 101 2:39.25 115 5:20.71 15:31.72
113 Arturo Bautista Buffalo Grove 1848 M 116 4:53.61 98 2:39.28 73 2:37.06 124 5:22.16 15:32.11
114 Dalton Martin East Moline (United) 2166 M 97 4:51.93 160 2:44.05 135 2:42.05 87 5:15.20 15:33.23
115 Henry Harper Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 2182 M 115 4:53.60 117 2:41.49 114 2:40.12 110 5:18.58 15:33.79
116 Kyle Dismukes O'Fallon (H.S.) 2057 M 143 4:56.52 137 2:42.72 111 2:39.73 93 5:15.96 15:34.93
117 Brian Shanahan Park Ridge (Maine South) 2083 M 92 4:51.11 108 2:40.50 95 2:38.94 131 5:24.48 15:35.03
118 Colin Kirkham Roselle (Lake Park) 2191 M 80 4:49.87 95 2:38.98 123 2:40.39 140 5:26.12 15:35.36
119 Jack Rzpecki St. Charles (East) 2107 M 70 4:48.62 102 2:39.64 145 2:43.66 129 5:24.09 15:36.01
120 Matthew Beckerman Wheaton (North) 2113 M 122 4:54.17 140 2:42.96 136 2:42.05 100 5:17.17 15:36.35
121 Joey Eterno Downers Grove (South) 1886 M 120 4:54.09 112 2:40.75 105 2:39.32 125 5:22.66 15:36.82
122 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove (North) 1872 M 148 4:57.61 109 2:40.63 97 2:39.11 112 5:19.67 15:37.02
123 Omar Paramo Plainfield (North) 2094 M 124 4:54.38 115 2:41.08 89 2:38.61 126 5:23.24 15:37.31
124 Andy Bhatia Plainfield (South) 2188 M 184 5:04.12 123 2:42.09 92 2:38.82 73 5:12.56 15:37.59
125 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove (North) 1873 M 104 4:52.32 111 2:40.67 127 2:40.71 128 5:24.04 15:37.74
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Will Vanalstine O'Fallon (H.S.) 2062 M 140 4:56.18 151 2:43.44 124 2:40.39 109 5:18.38 15:38.39
127 James Suchy Plainfield (North) 2097 M 118 4:53.65 107 2:40.36 126 2:40.64 135 5:25.23 15:39.88
128 Charles Sandberg Chicago (Whitney Young) 1867 M 138 4:56.00 118 2:41.67 128 2:41.14 121 5:21.35 15:40.16
129 Ethan Prior Plainfield (North) 2095 M 128 4:55.13 133 2:42.65 78 2:37.51 133 5:24.90 15:40.19
130 Jack Terry Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 2027 M 155 4:58.88 110 2:40.65 110 2:39.62 122 5:21.44 15:40.59
131 Mario Scarcelli Joliet (West) 2175 M 61 4:47.75 85 2:38.05 122 2:40.37 167 5:34.78 15:40.95
132 Dylan Zangri Oswego (East) 2184 M 126 4:54.72 139 2:42.85 96 2:39.11 132 5:24.80 15:41.48
133 Zack Fishman Park Ridge (Maine South) 2077 M 101 4:52.04 163 2:44.35 150 2:44.22 119 5:21.27 15:41.88
134 Alex Makrounis Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1936 M 113 4:53.29 130 2:42.48 133 2:41.74 138 5:25.60 15:43.11
135 Mark Kouchoukos Naperville (Central) 2034 M 165 5:00.27 138 2:42.80 108 2:39.48 118 5:21.17 15:43.72
136 Derek Van Prooyen Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1987 M 137 4:55.90 114 2:40.98 130 2:41.45 139 5:25.87 15:44.20
137 Lenny Bauman Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 2161 M 174 5:01.47 134 2:42.65 139 2:42.90 101 5:17.33 15:44.35
138 Max O'Meara Downers Grove (South) 1889 M 65 4:48.11 82 2:38.01 181 2:47.22 160 5:33.32 15:46.66
139 Jack Sullivan Minooka 2014 M 95 4:51.71 119 2:41.74 148 2:44.14 147 5:29.09 15:46.68
140 Tyler Hampton Naperville (Central) 2032 M 163 4:59.89 154 2:43.87 142 2:43.13 116 5:20.84 15:47.73
141 Anthony Tuman Chicago (Whitney Young) 1868 M 79 4:49.83 136 2:42.72 146 2:43.68 158 5:31.70 15:47.93
142 Jake Beno St. Charles (East) 2101 M 121 4:54.14 132 2:42.61 170 2:46.07 136 5:25.35 15:48.17
143 Nathan Otto Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1938 M 149 4:57.81 146 2:43.26 143 2:43.34 130 5:24.20 15:48.61
144 Mark Harris Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1911 M 102 4:52.17 164 2:44.43 169 2:46.03 141 5:26.20 15:48.83
145 Cody Hoshell Minooka 2007 M 131 4:55.44 172 2:46.22 165 2:45.66 123 5:21.72 15:49.04
146 Jordan Hennings Wheaton (North) 2118 M 164 5:00.02 175 2:46.91 157 2:45.05 102 5:17.41 15:49.39
147 Matt Milner Lake Zurich 1977 M 105 4:52.34 131 2:42.52 163 2:45.62 148 5:29.16 15:49.64
148 Ted Oh Winnetka (New Trier) 2132 M 125 4:54.43 145 2:43.26 134 2:41.99 154 5:30.85 15:50.53
149 Kyle Bechtold Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1908 M 41 4:44.36 169 2:45.34 171 2:46.13 171 5:35.91 15:51.74
150 Andre Martinez Joliet (Central) 1947 M 175 5:01.68 126 2:42.29 104 2:39.31 145 5:28.58 15:51.86
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Nathan Coppens New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central 2181 M 74 4:48.85 122 2:41.98 176 2:46.82 169 5:35.44 15:53.09
152 Brandon Christopher Park Ridge (Maine South) 2076 M 158 4:59.18 159 2:44.04 152 2:44.43 137 5:25.56 15:53.21
153 Andrew Marek Downers Grove (North) 1878 M 162 4:59.67 142 2:43.09 118 2:40.29 153 5:30.73 15:53.78
154 Andrew Irvine Hinsdale (Central) 1927 M 51 4:46.59 116 2:41.18 137 2:42.14 194 5:44.01 15:53.92
155 Andrew Pilat McHenry 1999 M 177 5:02.06 141 2:43.07 140 2:42.96 142 5:26.21 15:54.30
156 Alan Zhou Downers Grove (South) 1895 M 127 4:54.96 120 2:41.78 172 2:46.28 159 5:32.18 15:55.20
157 Ben Otstott Plainfield (North) 2093 M 96 4:51.80 148 2:43.35 144 2:43.47 174 5:36.85 15:55.47
158 T.j. Watson Wheaton (North) 2122 M 159 4:59.24 177 2:47.11 160 2:45.32 143 5:26.26 15:57.93
159 Nathan Hill Hinsdale (Central) 1926 M 78 4:49.52 165 2:44.47 179 2:47.06 175 5:37.21 15:58.26
160 Mike Trost Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1918 M 93 4:51.37 168 2:45.11 166 2:45.76 173 5:36.18 15:58.42
161 Tom Devereux Elmhurst (York) 1900 M 114 4:53.47 170 2:45.68 147 2:43.78 172 5:36.09 15:59.02
162 Austin Rutkowski Downers Grove (South) 1891 M 183 5:04.03 129 2:42.42 138 2:42.34 152 5:30.26 15:59.05
163 Timothy Knobloch Moline (H.S.) 2179 M 146 4:57.34 155 2:43.88 141 2:42.99 168 5:35.11 15:59.32
164 Vicente Moreno Joliet (Central) 1948 M 136 4:55.82 178 2:47.12 162 2:45.55 155 5:30.86 15:59.35
165 Jack Lenard Buffalo Grove 1855 M 172 5:01.27 166 2:44.54 116 2:40.27 161 5:33.57 15:59.65
166 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville (Central) 2038 M 190 5:05.45 157 2:43.96 161 2:45.46 134 5:24.90 15:59.77
167 Alex Harrison O'Fallon (H.S.) 2059 M 129 4:55.14 121 2:41.94 100 2:39.14 196 5:45.49 16:01.71
168 Kevin Riley Wheaton (North) 2121 M 173 5:01.32 173 2:46.52 155 2:44.96 149 5:29.32 16:02.12
169 Evan Radomski Chicago (Whitney Young) 1865 M 134 4:55.77 144 2:43.19 151 2:44.35 186 5:40.57 16:03.88
170 Dan Werner St. Charles (East) 2110 M 154 4:58.70 171 2:45.79 168 2:46.00 165 5:34.28 16:04.77
171 Roland Van Tassel LaGrange (Lyons) 1966 M 83 4:49.92 180 2:47.91 164 2:45.64 192 5:42.86 16:06.33
172 Kelly Crombie Lisle (Benet Academy) 2178 M 180 5:03.19 158 2:44.00 156 2:45.03 166 5:34.53 16:06.75
173 Evan Schmidt Buffalo Grove 1857 M 181 5:03.28 176 2:47.10 178 2:47.05 151 5:29.67 16:07.10
174 Nate Quinn Lake Zurich 1979 M 160 4:59.46 179 2:47.74 153 2:44.78 170 5:35.67 16:07.65
175 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove (South) 1893 M 187 5:05.17 150 2:43.40 167 2:45.83 162 5:33.64 16:08.04
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 Jimmy Milder Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1841 M 168 5:00.67 161 2:44.16 177 2:47.05 179 5:38.57 16:10.45
177 Josh Toby Naperville (Central) 2039 M 166 5:00.45 147 2:43.29 154 2:44.94 193 5:43.31 16:11.99
178 David Carter Joliet (Central) 1944 M 191 5:05.47 184 2:48.15 183 2:47.49 157 5:31.54 16:12.65
179 Jordan Freese Minooka 2006 M 144 4:57.09 149 2:43.35 173 2:46.50 197 5:46.57 16:13.51
180 Kyle Riege East Moline (United) 2167 M 17 4:40.26 65 2:36.72 204 3:02.59 203 5:54.24 16:13.81
181 Eric Metzger Lake Zurich 1976 M 157 4:59.13 185 2:48.45 180 2:47.11 187 5:40.80 16:15.49
182 Joshua Kolb O'Fallon (H.S.) 2060 M 192 5:05.48 194 2:49.61 175 2:46.69 164 5:34.04 16:15.82
183 Walker Wells Plainfield (North) 2098 M 145 4:57.19 124 2:42.27 149 2:44.18 202 5:52.54 16:16.18
184 Ray Sutschek Park Ridge (Maine South) 2086 M 186 5:05.07 192 2:49.41 188 2:48.18 163 5:33.79 16:16.45
185 Oscar Tejeda Joliet (Central) 1954 M 193 5:05.57 186 2:48.46 159 2:45.26 176 5:37.35 16:16.64
186 Sam McCool Downers Grove (North) 1879 M 182 5:03.53 182 2:48.00 185 2:47.79 177 5:37.35 16:16.67
187 Ryan Koontz Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1982 M 198 5:08.28 197 2:51.95 184 2:47.66 146 5:29.02 16:16.91
188 Will Taylor Winnetka (New Trier) 2134 M 170 5:00.88 174 2:46.69 158 2:45.21 195 5:44.30 16:17.08
189 Jacob Thompson Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1986 M 197 5:07.93 198 2:52.14 174 2:46.63 156 5:31.27 16:17.97
190 Ethan Milles Minooka 2013 M 169 5:00.78 190 2:49.08 186 2:47.83 188 5:40.91 16:18.60
191 Zion Ward O'Fallon (H.S.) 2063 M 185 5:04.96 189 2:48.79 191 2:48.55 178 5:38.11 16:20.41
192 Cole Overbey McHenry 1998 M 188 5:05.40 193 2:49.54 187 2:48.01 180 5:38.61 16:21.56
193 Ryan Greenwalt Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1934 M 179 5:03.16 188 2:48.79 193 2:49.56 185 5:40.53 16:22.04
194 Adam Balutowski Naperville (Central) 2028 M 189 5:05.43 187 2:48.49 192 2:49.38 182 5:39.65 16:22.95
195 Sean Galle Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1837 M 199 5:08.82 183 2:48.02 182 2:47.37 183 5:39.79 16:24.00
196 Ryan Almer Wheaton (North) 2112 M 176 5:01.92 196 2:51.50 194 2:49.89 190 5:41.48 16:24.79
197 Matt Moravec Downers Grove (North) 1880 M 195 5:06.83 191 2:49.38 190 2:48.47 189 5:40.91 16:25.59
198 Tyler Prickett McHenry 2000 M 196 5:06.87 181 2:47.99 189 2:48.46 191 5:42.31 16:25.63
199 Shreekar Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1941 M 200 5:12.13 201 2:54.48 197 2:51.27 181 5:38.89 16:36.77
200 John Chomiak Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1910 M 152 4:58.27 199 2:52.60 202 2:58.53 201 5:51.75 16:41.15
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 Jake Mellema Park Ridge (Maine South) 2080 M 203 5:18.08 202 2:54.56 195 2:50.35 184 5:40.30 16:43.29
202 Ryan Belavich Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) 1909 M 178 5:02.37 195 2:49.89 200 2:55.71 204 5:55.51 16:43.48
203 Nick Rios Joliet (Central) 1949 M 201 5:12.99 200 2:53.45 198 2:51.45 200 5:50.20 16:48.09
204 Andrew Lifka Aurora (Marmion Academy) 1840 M 194 5:06.30 167 2:45.04 196 2:50.37 206 6:12.29 16:54.00
205 Dylan Qualls McHenry 2001 M 202 5:14.87 205 3:04.34 201 2:57.56 199 5:49.77 17:06.54
206 Francisco Saenz Joliet (Central) 1951 M 205 5:22.37 204 3:02.51 199 2:54.17 198 5:48.02 17:07.07
207 Luke Boss Lansing (Illiana Christian) 1980 M 204 5:21.00 203 3:01.04 203 2:58.98 205 6:03.25 17:24.27