First to the Finish

September 13, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Boys - Open

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

(< 5)

1837

Jane Bell Riverside Brookfield HS

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys - Open

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

4471

Luke Duros New Trier High School

15:37.4

5:12/M

 

2

(< 5)

3606

Ethan Planson Hinsdale Central High School

15:45.8

5:15/M

 

3

2

4366

Caleb Ferguson Neuqua Valley

15:50.2

5:17/M

 

4

3

4435

Max Rainer Neuqua Valley

15:55.9

5:18/M

 

5

4

4483

Zach Schreier New Trier High School

15:56.6

5:19/M

 

6

5

4333

Wylie Anderson Neuqua Valley

15:59.4

5:20/M

 

7

6

4415

Matthew Milostan Neuqua Valley

16:05.8

5:22/M

 

8

7

4472

Jeremy Glickman New Trier High School

16:05.9

5:22/M

 

9

8

4475

Om Kanwar New Trier High School

16:06.0

5:22/M

 

10

9

4484

Jack Solon New Trier High School

16:07.7

5:22/M

 

11

(< 5)

3307

Sam Kuhn Fishers HS

16:09.0

5:23/M

 

12

10

4477

Charlie Maher New Trier High School

16:10.7

5:23/M

 

13

11

4469

Warren Blood New Trier High School

16:13.2

5:24/M

 

14

12

4396

Ryan Kennedy Neuqua Valley

16:13.5

5:24/M

 

15

(< 5)

3600

Ryan Doorhy Hinsdale Central High School

16:15.0

5:25/M

 

16

13

4463

Danny Winek Neuqua Valley

16:15.4

5:25/M

 

17

14

4413

Michael McMaster Neuqua Valley

16:15.9

5:25/M

 

18

15

3499

Nick Lombardo Glenbard West

16:16.3

5:25/M

 

19

16

4230

WILL CORNISH Naperville Central

16:23.0

5:28/M

 

20

(< 5)

3598

Jacob Belgrad Hinsdale Central High School

16:23.3

5:28/M

 

21

17

4525

Tanner Gillam Normal University

16:24.4

5:28/M

 

22

18

3932

Andrew Best Lyons Township

16:27.4

5:29/M

 

23

19

3578

Eddie Herz Highland Park High School

16:27.8

5:29/M

 

24

20

3380

Luke Vogelgesang Fremd High School

16:28.4

5:29/M

 

25

21

3949

Alex Pall Lyons Township

16:30.3

5:30/M

 

26

(< 5)

3303

Craig Chandler Fishers HS

16:30.7

5:30/M

 

27

22

3904

Joseph Imburgia Lockport Township High School

16:31.4

5:30/M

 

28

23

3950

Dan Palmer Lyons Township

16:32.2

5:31/M

 

29

24

4251

JOHN LABOE Naperville Central

16:38.1

5:33/M

 

30

25

3946

Tim McCarthy Lyons Township

16:38.9

5:33/M

 

31

26

3937

John Hagen Lyons Township

16:39.6

5:33/M

 

32

27

3938

Brandon Herman Lyons Township

16:40.1

5:33/M

 

33

28

5012

Christopher Jeske Saint Ignatius College Prep

16:40.4

5:33/M

 

34

(> 7)

4460

Colin Weidman Neuqua Valley

16:40.6

5:33/M

 

35

(< 5)

3316

Peter Werling Fishers HS

16:40.6

5:33/M

 

36

29

5368

Wes York Waubonsie Valley High School

16:41.4

5:34/M

 

37

30

5002

Dante Domenella Saint Ignatius College Prep

16:42.6

5:34/M

 

38

(< 5)

4132

Cody Hoshell Minooka

16:42.6

5:34/M

 

39

31

3940

Graham Kutchek Lyons Township

16:44.1

5:35/M

 

40

32

4680

Gabe Nkpe Plainfield North

16:44.4

5:35/M

 

41

(> 7)

3956

Roland VanTassell Lyons Township

16:45.0

5:35/M

 

42

33

4537

Jared Schuckman Normal University

16:45.3

5:35/M

 

43

(< 5)

3304

Daniel Greiwe Fishers HS

16:45.3

5:35/M

 

44

(< 5)

5430

Mark Harvey Whitney Young H.S

16:45.8

5:35/M

 

45

34

4239

TYLER HAMPTON Naperville Central

16:45.8

5:35/M

 

46

35

3680

Jeremy Horn Jacobs High School

16:46.1

5:35/M

 

47

36

3470

Will Buechner Glenbard West

16:46.8

5:35/M

 

48

37

4678

Brenden McGath Plainfield North

16:47.8

5:36/M

 

49

38

3465

Emmitt Billing Glenbard West

16:48.0

5:36/M

 

50

39

4541

Liam Vaughn Normal University

16:48.3

5:36/M

 

51

40

3038

Tristan Jahn Downers Grove North High School

16:50.5

5:37/M

 

52

(< 5)

4130

Lorenzo Capista Minooka

16:50.5

5:37/M

 

53

41

4702

Patrick Willhalm Plainfield North

16:51.3

5:37/M

 

54

42

4696

Josh Stadler Plainfield North

16:52.7

5:37/M

 

55

(< 5)

4137

William Roberts Minooka

16:54.3

5:38/M

 

56

(> 7)

4371

Nick Green Neuqua Valley

16:55.4

5:38/M

 

57

(< 5)

4127

Vincent Bazzarone Minooka

16:56.0

5:39/M

 

58

43

3354

Keit Contreras Fremd High School

16:56.0

5:39/M

 

59

44

3515

Cam Repking Glenbard West

16:56.3

5:39/M

 

60

(> 7)

3939

Danny Kilrea Lyons Township

16:56.6

5:39/M

 

61

(> 7)

4343

Tyler Bombacino Neuqua Valley

16:56.7

5:39/M

 

62

45

3029

Nick Chudzik Downers Grove North High School

16:56.7

5:39/M

 

63

46

3054

Robby Prescott Downers Grove North High School

16:59.1

5:40/M

 

64

(> 7)

4429

Josh Patel Neuqua Valley

16:59.1

5:40/M

 

65

47

4223

NICHOLAS BOBB Naperville Central

16:59.1

5:40/M

 

66

48

5023

John Morgan Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:00.3

5:40/M

 

67

49

4054

Andrew Pilat McHenry

17:00.3

5:40/M

 

68

50

3382

Ed Worthem Fremd High School

17:00.5

5:40/M

 

69

51

3673

Kyle Eubanks Jacobs High School

17:00.7

5:40/M

 

70

52

5000

Joey Connelly Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:01.6

5:40/M

 

71

53

5036

Paul Tonner Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:01.9

5:40/M

 

72

54

3581

Dylan Kahn Highland Park High School

17:02.7

5:41/M

 

73

55

4231

THOMAS CUSHING Naperville Central

17:03.1

5:41/M

 

74

(> 7)

3934

Nolan Delaney Lyons Township

17:03.3

5:41/M

 

75

56

5354

Matt Klaus Waubonsie Valley High School

17:03.6

5:41/M

 

76

(> 7)

4442

Kellen Shaffer Neuqua Valley

17:04.2

5:41/M

 

77

57

2636

James Roach Batavia High School

17:05.3

5:42/M

 

78

58

3519

Esteban Serna Glenbard West

17:05.6

5:42/M

 

79

(> 7)

4424

Evan Novak Neuqua Valley

17:05.8

5:42/M

 

80

59

4274

KENTON NASH Naperville Central

17:06.3

5:42/M

 

81

60

2611

Jack Gillerlain Batavia High School

17:08.4

5:43/M

 

82

(> 7)

4349

Patrick Conway Neuqua Valley

17:08.6

5:43/M

 

83

61

3037

Zach Goliszewski Downers Grove North High School

17:10.1

5:43/M

 

84

62

4219

ADAM BALUTOWSKI Naperville Central

17:10.7

5:43/M

 

85

63

3559

Matthew Casey Highland Park High School

17:11.9

5:44/M

 

86

64

3704

William Taylor Jacobs High School

17:13.2

5:44/M

 

87

(> 7)

4447

John Stavropoulos Neuqua Valley

17:13.9

5:44/M

 

88

65

3594

Charlie Skurie Highland Park High School

17:14.3

5:45/M

 

89

66

3872

Robbie Tidwell Lincoln Way North

17:14.6

5:45/M

 

90

(> 7)

4296

BOBBY SZYMANSKI Naperville Central

17:15.6

5:45/M

 

91

67

3687

Danny Madoch Jacobs High School

17:19.1

5:46/M

 

92

68

2622

John McElmeel Batavia High School

17:19.4

5:46/M

 

93

69

3058

Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove North High School

17:19.7

5:46/M

 

94

70

3658

David Atkinson Jacobs High School

17:20.2

5:47/M

 

95

71

5480

Matt Cox Yorkville high school

17:20.5

5:47/M

 

96

(> 7)

3936

Henry Groya Lyons Township

17:20.6

5:47/M

 

97

(> 7)

4365

Timothy Fanelle Neuqua Valley

17:21.0

5:47/M

 

98

(> 7)

4375

Anand Haran Neuqua Valley

17:22.0

5:47/M

 

99

(< 5)

5428

Nick Baxter Whitney Young H.S

17:22.3

5:47/M

 

100

72

3047

Andrew Marek Downers Grove North High School

17:23.0

5:48/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

73

3854

Rob Harrington Lincoln Way North

17:24.3

5:48/M

 

102

74

2603

Michael Cervantes Batavia High School

17:24.6

5:48/M

 

103

(> 7)

3955

Luke Van Kovering Lyons Township

17:25.3

5:48/M

 

104

(> 7)

4354

Bradley Daw Neuqua Valley

17:25.7

5:48/M

 

105

75

2633

Drew Pellico Batavia High School

17:26.2

5:49/M

 

106

(> 7)

4282

CULLEN PIPER Naperville Central

17:26.6

5:49/M

 

107

76

2619

Shane Knanishu Batavia High School

17:26.6

5:49/M

 

108

(< 5)

5427

Augustine Barry Whitney Young H.S

17:26.9

5:49/M

 

109

77

3497

Jeff Lemenager Glenbard West

17:26.9

5:49/M

 

110

(> 7)

4264

JOEY MARCET Naperville Central

17:27.0

5:49/M

 

111

(> 7)

4391

Alexander Johnson Neuqua Valley

17:27.1

5:49/M

 

112

78

3506

Marty Motz Glenbard West

17:27.5

5:49/M

 

113

79

5360

Austin Rader Waubonsie Valley High School

17:27.5

5:49/M

 

114

80

5481

Chase Dexter Yorkville high school

17:27.8

5:49/M

 

115

(< 5)

5429

Ivan Bucio Whitney Young H.S

17:28.1

5:49/M

 

116

81

4995

Andrius Blekys Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:28.2

5:49/M

 

117

82

4052

Cole Overbay McHenry

17:28.6

5:49/M

 

118

83

5482

Dawson Diederich Yorkville high school

17:28.7

5:49/M

 

119

(> 7)

4340

Michael Block Neuqua Valley

17:28.7

5:49/M

 

120

84

3228

Matt Swanson Edwardsville

17:30.0

5:50/M

 

121

(> 7)

3483

Ethan Ellis Glenbard West

17:30.6

5:50/M

 

122

85

4051

Spencer Olea McHenry

17:30.7

5:50/M

 

123

86

5079

Jaeden McIntosh St. Charles North High School

17:31.8

5:50/M

 

124

(> 7)

4339

Andrei Blanca Neuqua Valley

17:32.0

5:51/M

 

125

(< 5)

4012

Colin Sheehan Marmion Academy

17:32.8

5:51/M

 

126

(> 7)

4459

Lukas Weber Neuqua Valley

17:33.3

5:51/M

 

127

87

3556

Daniel Arias Highland Park High School

17:33.8

5:51/M

 

128

88

3566

Juan Estela Highland Park High School

17:33.9

5:51/M

 

129

89

5011

Anthony Imburgia Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:34.6

5:51/M

 

130

90

2608

Jacob Fehrenbacher Batavia High School

17:34.8

5:51/M

 

131

(> 7)

5031

Robert Skoronski Saint Ignatius College Prep

17:35.1

5:52/M

 

132

(> 7)

4350

Dylan Cooke Neuqua Valley

17:36.1

5:52/M

 

133

(> 7)

4249

MARK KOUCHOUKOS Naperville Central

17:37.8

5:52/M

 

134

(> 7)

4222

PATRICK BLAZEK Naperville Central

17:37.8

5:52/M

 

135

91

3293

Peter Levin Evanston Township High School

17:38.5

5:53/M

 

136

(> 7)

4402

Camden Leahy Neuqua Valley

17:39.1

5:53/M

 

137

92

3105

Austin Rutkowski Downers Grove South

17:39.5

5:53/M

 

138

(> 7)

3463

Muneeb Ansari Glenbard West

17:39.6

5:53/M

 

139

93

3052

Dillon Murphy Downers Grove North High School

17:40.6

5:53/M

 

140

94

3675

Adam Froeschke Jacobs High School

17:40.8

5:53/M

 

141

95

3700

Evan Schwarz Jacobs High School

17:40.9

5:53/M

 

142

(> 7)

4260

JEEVAN MADDILA Naperville Central

17:41.3

5:54/M

 

143

(> 7)

3697

Lorenz Sapanhila Jacobs High School

17:41.9

5:54/M

 

144

96

5488

Josh Grunke Yorkville high school

17:42.2

5:54/M

 

145

97

4671

Adrian Flores Plainfield North

17:42.4

5:54/M

 

146

(> 7)

2605

Jacob Downing Batavia High School

17:42.8

5:54/M

 

147

98

3071

Jacob Bullard Downers Grove South

17:43.0

5:54/M

 

148

99

5506

Ben Summers Yorkville high school

17:43.0

5:54/M

 

149

(> 7)

4234

DANNY DRINKARD Naperville Central

17:43.4

5:54/M

 

150

100

3865

David Nino Lincoln Way North

17:43.7

5:54/M

 

151

(> 7)

3040

Don Knapp Downers Grove North High School

17:44.2

5:55/M

 

152

101

3067

Danny Annese Downers Grove South

17:44.3

5:55/M

 

153

(> 7)

4421

Paul Neubauer Neuqua Valley

17:45.2

5:55/M

 

154

(> 7)

4431

Alan Poe Neuqua Valley

17:45.2

5:55/M

 

155

102

3095

Chris Lippi Downers Grove South

17:47.0

5:56/M

 

156

103

5351

Alex Hayden Waubonsie Valley High School

17:47.3

5:56/M

 

157

(> 7)

3954

Andrew Tarasuk Lyons Township

17:48.1

5:56/M

 

158

(> 7)

4287

MASON REDPATH Naperville Central

17:48.4

5:56/M

 

159

104

3289

Henry Finer Evanston Township High School

17:48.4

5:56/M

 

160

105

5373

Jacob Barbush West Aurora

17:48.7

5:56/M

 

161

(> 7)

2601

Bennett Bernardoni Batavia High School

17:49.1

5:56/M

 

162

(> 7)

2637

Jason Schlicher Batavia High School

17:49.1

5:56/M

 

163

106

5505

Brett Staufenberg Yorkville high school

17:49.9

5:56/M

 

164

107

5258

Trevor Viren United Township HS (East Moline)

17:50.0

5:57/M

 

165

(> 7)

4252

LUKE LABOE Naperville Central

17:50.1

5:57/M

 

166

(> 7)

4271

SCOTT MORGAN Naperville Central

17:50.5

5:57/M

 

167

(> 7)

3496

David Kucher Glenbard West

17:50.7

5:57/M

 

168

(> 7)

4270

TREVER MOORE Naperville Central

17:51.0

5:57/M

 

169

(> 7)

3063

Nick Torres Downers Grove North High School

17:51.2

5:57/M

 

170

108

3357

Kazuhiro Higuchi Fremd High School

17:51.2

5:57/M

 

171

109

5090

Zach Smith St. Charles North High School

17:52.5

5:57/M

 

172

(> 7)

3049

Jack McGinnis Downers Grove North High School

17:53.2

5:58/M

 

173

(> 7)

3046

Rocco Manzo Downers Grove North High School

17:53.5

5:58/M

 

174

(> 7)

4384

Erik Huenecke Neuqua Valley

17:53.7

5:58/M

 

175

(> 7)

2613

James Imundo Batavia High School

17:53.8

5:58/M

 

176

110

4142

Colin Brown Moline High School

17:54.0

5:58/M

 

177

111

3295

Logan Singer Evanston Township High School

17:54.3

5:58/M

 

178

112

3210

Will Hengehold Edwardsville

17:54.4

5:58/M

 

179

(> 7)

3464

Cameron Benes Glenbard West

17:54.7

5:58/M

 

180

(> 7)

3023

Ryan Cantlin Downers Grove North High School

17:54.9

5:58/M

 

181

113

2931

Nick Elms Conant

17:55.4

5:58/M

 

182

(> 7)

4256

RICK LI Naperville Central

17:55.4

5:58/M

 

183

114

3576

Alejandro Gutierrez Highland Park High School

17:55.9

5:58/M

 

184

(> 7)

4370

Keanan Ginell Neuqua Valley

17:56.1

5:59/M

 

185

(> 7)

3577

David Heller Highland Park High School

17:56.3

5:59/M

 

186

115

3066

Mark Alvarez Downers Grove South

17:56.7

5:59/M

 

187

116

3360

Andrew Kelley Fremd High School

17:56.8

5:59/M

 

188

(> 7)

3574

Zack Goldberg Highland Park High School

17:57.1

5:59/M

 

189

117

5478

Grant Bowers Yorkville high school

17:57.1

5:59/M

 

190

(> 7)

3021

Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove North High School

17:57.5

5:59/M

 

191

118

5060

Alex Bishop St. Charles North High School

17:57.6

5:59/M

 

192

(> 7)

4337

Kyle Bender Neuqua Valley

17:57.7

5:59/M

 

193

(> 7)

3570

Harrison Freeman Highland Park High School

17:58.1

5:59/M

 

194

119

4144

Eli DeWilde Moline High School

17:59.4

6:00/M

 

195

120

5403

Kenneth Sodetz West Aurora

17:59.4

6:00/M

 

196

121

5406

Zak Vincent West Aurora

17:59.9

6:00/M

 

197

122

5235

Devin Dobbles United Township HS (East Moline)

18:00.0

6:00/M

 

198

123

5238

Alex Harness United Township HS (East Moline)

18:00.0

6:00/M

 

199

(> 7)

4383

Andrew Huang Neuqua Valley

18:00.2

6:00/M

 

200

(< 5)

4005

Joe Dutton Marmion Academy

18:00.4

6:00/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

201

124

5366

Girard Sweeney Waubonsie Valley High School

18:01.7

6:00/M

 

202

125

4056

Matthew Shefner McHenry

18:02.0

6:01/M

 

203

(> 7)

3569

Alex Frank Highland Park High School

18:02.3

6:01/M

 

204

(> 7)

3695

Dylan Rogers Jacobs High School

18:02.7

6:01/M

 

205

(> 7)

3933

Tom Crawshaw Lyons Township

18:03.3

6:01/M

 

206

126

5095

Luke Sutherland St. Charles North High School

18:03.3

6:01/M

 

207

127

4535

Harris Porter Normal University

18:03.6

6:01/M

 

208

128

4703

Ian Willoughby Plainfield North

18:04.0

6:01/M

 

209

(> 7)

4389

Mark Jerabek Neuqua Valley

18:04.2

6:01/M

 

210

129

3294

Daniel Meyer Evanston Township High School

18:04.8

6:01/M

 

211

130

2951

Kirtan Sapra Conant

18:05.2

6:02/M

 

212

131

3291

Ethan Hawker Evanston Township High School

18:05.4

6:02/M

 

213

132

3909

Braden Kramer Lockport Township High School

18:05.7

6:02/M

 

214

133

5371

Josh Zurawski Waubonsie Valley High School

18:05.8

6:02/M

 

215

(> 7)

4330

Will Ackerman Neuqua Valley

18:06.2

6:02/M

 

216

(> 7)

3498

Bobby Lendebarker Glenbard West

18:07.8

6:02/M

 

217

134

4499

Jacob Schein Niles North High School

18:08.2

6:03/M

 

218

135

5341

Adam Bormann Waubonsie Valley High School

18:09.1

6:03/M

 

219

(> 7)

5022

Sean Mooney Saint Ignatius College Prep

18:09.4

6:03/M

 

220

136

3852

Kyle Goodwin Lincoln Way North

18:10.6

6:03/M

 

221

137

4906

Jalil Gay Rock Island HS Boys

18:11.0

6:04/M

 

222

138

5093

Tyler Stokes St. Charles North High School

18:11.2

6:04/M

 

223

139

3088

Brandon Hutton Downers Grove South

18:12.3

6:04/M

 

224

(> 7)

4458

Garrett Weber Neuqua Valley

18:12.3

6:04/M

 

225

140

4046

Brendon Kaunas McHenry

18:12.5

6:04/M

 

226

(> 7)

5020

James Mangan Saint Ignatius College Prep

18:12.9

6:04/M

 

227

(> 7)

2606

Michael Downs Batavia High School

18:13.0

6:04/M

 

228

(> 7)

4451

Joe Tarszowicz Neuqua Valley

18:13.3

6:04/M

 

229

(> 7)

2623

Rich McKenna Batavia High School

18:13.3

6:04/M

 

230

(> 7)

3583

Jay Levin Highland Park High School

18:14.0

6:05/M

 

231

141

5380

Tomas Dominguez West Aurora

18:14.3

6:05/M

 

232

142

3368

ZackĘ Murphy Fremd High School

18:14.5

6:05/M

 

233

143

3366

Ramirez Miguel Fremd High School

18:15.2

6:05/M

 

234

144

4921

Marcus Miller Rock Island HS Boys

18:17.1

6:06/M

 

235

145

5078

Chris Maiello St. Charles North High School

18:18.0

6:06/M

 

236

(> 7)

3676

Jackson Gehr Jacobs High School

18:18.2

6:06/M

 

237

146

3073

Jeremy Canfield Downers Grove South

18:18.7

6:06/M

 

238

(> 7)

4289

MATTHEW ROBINSON Naperville Central

18:18.9

6:06/M

 

239

147

4150

Ryan Lodico Moline High School

18:19.1

6:06/M

 

240

148

2960

Sam Torrens Conant

18:19.3

6:06/M

 

241

(> 7)

3562

Jake Dougherty Highland Park High School

18:19.5

6:06/M

 

242

149

3214

Jay Lickert Edwardsville

18:19.7

6:06/M

 

243

(> 7)

4425

Peter O'Neil Neuqua Valley

18:20.0

6:07/M

 

244

(> 7)

3477

Nick D'Orazio Glenbard West

18:21.1

6:07/M

 

245

150

2944

Connor Lejman Conant

18:21.2

6:07/M

 

246

(> 7)

5037

Shawn Trimble Saint Ignatius College Prep

18:21.6

6:07/M

 

247

151

4155

Shawn O'Niell Moline High School

18:21.6

6:07/M

 

248

152

3217

Sam McCormick Edwardsville

18:22.4

6:07/M

 

249

153

3221

Holden Potter Edwardsville

18:23.2

6:08/M

 

250

154

3899

Christian Gonzalez Lockport Township High School

18:23.4

6:08/M

 

251

155

4980

Tripp Turchik Rolling Meadows High School

18:23.5

6:08/M

 

252

(> 7)

3484

Nate Fischer Glenbard West

18:23.7

6:08/M

 

253

(> 7)

3111

Stan Smid Downers Grove South

18:23.8

6:08/M

 

254

(> 7)

5357

Jacob Liss Waubonsie Valley High School

18:24.3

6:08/M

 

255

156

4674

Sam Horvath Plainfield North

18:24.4

6:08/M

 

256

157

2947

Kyle Morimoto Conant

18:24.4

6:08/M

 

257

(> 7)

4361

Sam Ellis Neuqua Valley

18:24.4

6:08/M

 

258

(> 7)

4675

Matt Hosler Plainfield North

18:24.8

6:08/M

 

259

(> 7)

4661

Paul Aclibon Plainfield North

18:25.0

6:08/M

 

260

158

5247

Esteban Maldonado United Township HS (East Moline)

18:25.1

6:08/M

 

261

(> 7)

4445

Daniel Speckels Neuqua Valley

18:25.5

6:08/M

 

262

(> 7)

5342

Austin Bruner Waubonsie Valley High School

18:25.9

6:08/M

 

263

159

3859

Sean Kilpatrick Lincoln Way North

18:26.4

6:09/M

 

264

160

2736

Coby Hageman Bolingbrook

18:26.6

6:09/M

 

265

161

5233

Samir Abdelkarim United Township HS (East Moline)

18:26.8

6:09/M

 

266

162

3920

Trevor Parchem Lockport Township High School

18:27.2

6:09/M

 

267

(> 7)

3669

Ethan Buhrow Jacobs High School

18:27.5

6:09/M

 

268

(> 7)

3102

Josh Realubit Downers Grove South

18:27.9

6:09/M

 

269

163

4970

Dennis Gainulin Rolling Meadows High School

18:27.9

6:09/M

 

270

(> 7)

5013

Trey Johnson Saint Ignatius College Prep

18:28.9

6:09/M

 

271

164

4538

Austin Spaulding Normal University

18:29.0

6:10/M

 

272

165

4533

Josh Lewis Normal University

18:29.8

6:10/M

 

273

(> 7)

4428

Rishabh Pandey Neuqua Valley

18:29.8

6:10/M

 

274

166

5382

Steve Garcia West Aurora

18:30.0

6:10/M

 

275

(> 7)

3022

Rielly Britt Downers Grove North High School

18:30.6

6:10/M

 

276

(> 7)

5498

Darien Ramos Yorkville high school

18:31.1

6:10/M

 

277

167

4979

Patrick Shalton Rolling Meadows High School

18:31.3

6:10/M

 

278

(> 7)

5493

Rio Lara Yorkville high school

18:31.5

6:10/M

 

279

(> 7)

4299

ROBBY UNDERWOOD Naperville Central

18:32.0

6:11/M

 

280

(> 7)

4407

Alexander Mackowiak Neuqua Valley

18:32.2

6:11/M

 

281

(> 7)

3557

Peter Biondi Highland Park High School

18:32.3

6:11/M

 

282

168

5061

Eric Blassick St. Charles North High School

18:32.8

6:11/M

 

283

169

5388

Christian Klein West Aurora

18:33.2

6:11/M

 

284

(> 7)

3573

Ian Goldberg Highland Park High School

18:33.4

6:11/M

 

285

(> 7)

3051

Tyler Mertes Downers Grove North High School

18:33.7

6:11/M

 

286

170

4494

Jay Patel Niles North High School

18:34.0

6:11/M

 

287

171

2733

Emmanuel DeLeon Bolingbrook

18:34.3

6:11/M

 

288

(> 7)

3108

Patrick Shaughnessy Downers Grove South

18:34.3

6:11/M

 

289

(> 7)

3592

Hayden Schott Highland Park High School

18:34.4

6:11/M

 

290

(> 7)

4332

Scott Anderson Neuqua Valley

18:34.7

6:11/M

 

291

172

4147

Brandon Hantz Moline High School

18:35.3

6:12/M

 

292

(> 7)

2598

Jacob Barth Batavia High School

18:35.8

6:12/M

 

293

(> 7)

4291

TIMOTHY SHEN Naperville Central

18:36.4

6:12/M

 

294

173

4532

Alok Kamatar Normal University

18:37.5

6:12/M

 

295

(> 7)

2607

Nolan Evans Batavia High School

18:37.6

6:12/M

 

296

(> 7)

3048

Sam McCool Downers Grove North High School

18:37.9

6:12/M

 

297

(> 7)

5096

Trevor Tomich St. Charles North High School

18:38.1

6:13/M

 

298

(> 7)

2597

Sam Atac Batavia High School

18:38.4

6:13/M

 

299

(> 7)

4298

HENRY UNDERHILL Naperville Central

18:38.5

6:13/M

 

300

(> 7)

2640

Benjamin Vacek Batavia High School

18:38.5

6:13/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

301

(> 7)

4529

Simon Heinrich Normal University

18:38.6

6:13/M

 

302

174

3231

Nick Trueb Edwardsville

18:38.9

6:13/M

 

303

(> 7)

5073

Timothy Leal St. Charles North High School

18:38.9

6:13/M

 

304

(> 7)

4376

Jeremy Hayhurst Neuqua Valley

18:40.0

6:13/M

 

305

(> 7)

4286

PARKER RANKIN Naperville Central

18:40.8

6:13/M

 

306

(> 7)

3693

Alec Rainer Jacobs High School

18:41.4

6:14/M

 

307

175

5243

Draven Kyser United Township HS (East Moline)

18:41.4

6:14/M

 

308

(> 7)

4433

Raymond Pu Neuqua Valley

18:42.9

6:14/M

 

309

(> 7)

4437

Blake Reichert Neuqua Valley

18:43.6

6:14/M

 

310

(> 7)

4292

TOMMY SHEN Naperville Central

18:43.8

6:14/M

 

311

(> 7)

5356

Jared Kuhel Waubonsie Valley High School

18:44.6

6:15/M

 

312

176

3918

Nolan ONeil Lockport Township High School

18:44.9

6:15/M

 

313

(> 7)

3502

Will May Glenbard West

18:45.4

6:15/M

 

314

(> 7)

3044

Collin Leger Downers Grove North High School

18:45.6

6:15/M

 

315

(> 7)

3084

Kyle Hall Downers Grove South

18:46.1

6:15/M

 

316

(> 7)

4663

Sam Barranco Plainfield North

18:46.4

6:15/M

 

317

177

3844

Sam Chomiak Lincoln Way North

18:47.4

6:16/M

 

318

(> 7)

4395

Luke Kendall Neuqua Valley

18:48.8

6:16/M

 

319

(> 7)

3379

Shailesh Vhasure Fremd High School

18:51.2

6:17/M

 

320

178

4045

Tyler Harth McHenry

18:51.4

6:17/M

 

321

179

3910

Saif Malik Lockport Township High School

18:51.4

6:17/M

 

322

(> 7)

4522

Michael Elzanati Normal University

18:51.4

6:17/M

 

323

180

2726

Brayan Cadena Bolingbrook

18:51.8

6:17/M

 

324

181

3860

Sam Lamonto Lincoln Way North

18:52.5

6:17/M

 

325

(> 7)

4304

JACK WILLIAMSON Naperville Central

18:52.9

6:17/M

 

326

(> 7)

3362

Alex Knox Fremd High School

18:53.1

6:18/M

 

327

(> 7)

3509

Sean Nickoley Glenbard West

18:53.5

6:18/M

 

328

(> 7)

4360

Joey Edell Neuqua Valley

18:53.8

6:18/M

 

329

(> 7)

4250

JACK KOVACH Naperville Central

18:53.9

6:18/M

 

330

(> 7)

3678

Bill Grossman Jacobs High School

18:54.1

6:18/M

 

331

(> 7)

4345

Matthew Casey Neuqua Valley

18:54.1

6:18/M

 

332

(> 7)

4356

Nimon Dong Neuqua Valley

18:54.4

6:18/M

 

333

(> 7)

4434

Quinton Quagliano Neuqua Valley

18:54.4

6:18/M

 

334

(> 7)

4269

RON MILLER Naperville Central

18:54.4

6:18/M

 

335

(> 7)

3689

Jacob Melgosa Jacobs High School

18:54.5

6:18/M

 

336

(> 7)

2614

Joe Jakubaitis Batavia High School

18:54.9

6:18/M

 

337

(> 7)

4358

Gabriel Dreschler Neuqua Valley

18:55.5

6:18/M

 

338

(> 7)

3376

Jack Shirmer Fremd High School

18:55.8

6:18/M

 

339

(> 7)

5479

Nick Carlson Yorkville high school

18:55.9

6:18/M

 

340

182

3902

Andrew Hensen Lockport Township High School

18:55.9

6:18/M

 

341

183

5390

Caden LaFond West Aurora

18:56.3

6:19/M

 

342

(> 7)

4694

Jacob Smolen Plainfield North

18:56.5

6:19/M

 

343

(> 7)

5381

Justin Fick West Aurora

18:56.9

6:19/M

 

344

(> 7)

4393

Tanner Karbonick Neuqua Valley

18:57.2

6:19/M

 

345

(> 7)

3660

Grant Bender Jacobs High School

18:58.2

6:19/M

 

346

184

2763

Triston Gartner Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

18:58.3

6:19/M

 

347

185

4967

Liam Collins Rolling Meadows High School

18:58.7

6:19/M

 

348

(> 7)

4373

Niket Gupta Neuqua Valley

18:58.8

6:19/M

 

349

(> 7)

5494

Jacob Martin Yorkville high school

18:58.8

6:19/M

 

350

(> 7)

4692

Jake Sepka Plainfield North

18:58.8

6:19/M

 

351

(> 7)

3039

Devin Johnson Downers Grove North High School

18:58.9

6:19/M

 

352

(> 7)

5496

Eric Nauman Yorkville high school

18:58.9

6:19/M

 

353

(> 7)

4673

Parsia Hedayat Plainfield North

18:59.0

6:20/M

 

354

(> 7)

3857

Adam Janaszack Lincoln Way North

18:59.7

6:20/M

 

355

(> 7)

3501

Luke Malek Glenbard West

19:00.1

6:20/M

 

356

(> 7)

4662

Vince Badali Plainfield North

19:04.1

6:21/M

 

357

186

4973

Mark Helminski Rolling Meadows High School

19:04.8

6:21/M

 

358

187

4492

Brandon Nguyen Niles North High School

19:04.8

6:21/M

 

359

(> 7)

4331

Ismail Ahmad Neuqua Valley

19:04.9

6:21/M

 

360

(> 7)

3568

Jason Fox Highland Park High School

19:05.6

6:22/M

 

361

(> 7)

2639

Owen Schuster Batavia High School

19:05.7

6:22/M

 

362

(> 7)

3521

Jacob Snow Glenbard West

19:06.1

6:22/M

 

363

188

4976

Zach Miller Rolling Meadows High School

19:06.2

6:22/M

 

364

(> 7)

4404

Matthew Lindel Neuqua Valley

19:06.4

6:22/M

 

365

(> 7)

5098

Thomas Wagner St. Charles North High School

19:07.6

6:22/M

 

366

(> 7)

5383

Dustin Grimes West Aurora

19:08.0

6:23/M

 

367

189

5250

Esteban Mora-Velez United Township HS (East Moline)

19:08.2

6:23/M

 

368

(> 7)

5030

William Skalitizky Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:08.3

6:23/M

 

369

(> 7)

2625

Charles McMarrow Batavia High School

19:08.9

6:23/M

 

370

(> 7)

4408

Ryan Mannion Neuqua Valley

19:09.1

6:23/M

 

371

(> 7)

4359

Michael Dy Neuqua Valley

19:09.9

6:23/M

 

372

(> 7)

4422

Austin Nguyen Neuqua Valley

19:10.4

6:23/M

 

373

(> 7)

4426

Robby Oakley Neuqua Valley

19:11.2

6:24/M

 

374

(> 7)

3474

Tom Clements Glenbard West

19:11.3

6:24/M

 

375

(> 7)

3494

Fahad Khan Glenbard West

19:11.7

6:24/M

 

376

190

4902

Colton DeSmet Rock Island HS Boys

19:11.8

6:24/M

 

377

(> 7)

3061

Trevor Smith Downers Grove North High School

19:12.2

6:24/M

 

378

(> 7)

4353

Mason Crocket Neuqua Valley

19:12.4

6:24/M

 

379

(> 7)

4283

EVAN PORTER Naperville Central

19:12.5

6:24/M

 

380

(> 7)

5355

Evan Kuhel Waubonsie Valley High School

19:12.9

6:24/M

 

381

(> 7)

3523

Sam Travers Glenbard West

19:13.4

6:24/M

 

382

191

4907

Zach Gray Rock Island HS Boys

19:13.8

6:24/M

 

383

(> 7)

4521

Caleb Diffor Normal University

19:14.3

6:25/M

 

384

(> 7)

3846

Luke Dahleen Lincoln Way North

19:14.8

6:25/M

 

385

(> 7)

5405

Zachary Thorell West Aurora

19:15.3

6:25/M

 

386

(> 7)

2621

Jeremy Mayo Batavia High School

19:15.5

6:25/M

 

387

(> 7)

4378

Zachary Hernandez Neuqua Valley

19:15.8

6:25/M

 

388

(> 7)

3911

Dylan McCarthy Lockport Township High School

19:16.9

6:25/M

 

389

192

2949

Rikin Patel Conant

19:16.9

6:25/M

 

390

(> 7)

4221

NICK BLAZEK Naperville Central

19:17.1

6:26/M

 

391

(> 7)

2617

Kyle Kehe Batavia High School

19:17.3

6:26/M

 

392

(> 7)

5058

Wynn Barnitt St. Charles North High School

19:17.5

6:26/M

 

393

(> 7)

3893

Dominick Creed Lockport Township High School

19:17.9

6:26/M

 

394

(> 7)

4993

Matthew Ashbeck Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:18.0

6:26/M

 

395

(> 7)

2620

Andrew Marchiori Batavia High School

19:18.1

6:26/M

 

396

193

3219

Drew Nolen Edwardsville

19:19.3

6:26/M

 

397

(> 7)

3025

Spencer Casey Downers Grove North High School

19:20.0

6:27/M

 

398

(> 7)

4235

JACOB EDMUNDS Naperville Central

19:20.3

6:27/M

 

399

(> 7)

4528

Lucas Hari Normal University

19:20.4

6:27/M

 

400

(> 7)

3926

Christopher Sulich Lockport Township High School

19:20.4

6:27/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

401

194

4901

Chris Cooper Rock Island HS Boys

19:20.6

6:27/M

 

402

(> 7)

5248

Jaime Mondragon United Township HS (East Moline)

19:20.6

6:27/M

 

403

(> 7)

4693

Clayton Smiley Plainfield North

19:20.6

6:27/M

 

404

195

2925

Bobby Borissof Conant

19:20.8

6:27/M

 

405

(> 7)

4300

NICO VASSILAKIS Naperville Central

19:21.0

6:27/M

 

406

(> 7)

3204

Kevin Cushing Edwardsville

19:21.7

6:27/M

 

407

(> 7)

4698

Jack Swain Plainfield North

19:21.9

6:27/M

 

408

(> 7)

3041

Max Krause Downers Grove North High School

19:22.1

6:27/M

 

409

(> 7)

3514

Augie Ratkovich Glenbard West

19:23.2

6:28/M

 

410

(> 7)

5374

Graeme Boland West Aurora

19:23.7

6:28/M

 

411

(> 7)

5361

Nate Ruhde Waubonsie Valley High School

19:24.0

6:28/M

 

412

(> 7)

3500

Michael Maganini Glenbard West

19:24.1

6:28/M

 

413

(> 7)

3571

Danny Friedman Highland Park High School

19:24.3

6:28/M

 

414

(> 7)

3045

Brendan Lockerby Downers Grove North High School

19:25.0

6:28/M

 

415

(> 7)

3098

David Patel Downers Grove South

19:26.0

6:29/M

 

416

(> 7)

5389

Mayank Kumar West Aurora

19:26.0

6:29/M

 

417

(> 7)

2627

Andrew Moore Batavia High School

19:26.8

6:29/M

 

418

(> 7)

3847

John Donovan Lincoln Way North

19:27.1

6:29/M

 

419

(> 7)

5091

Matt Stark St. Charles North High School

19:27.3

6:29/M

 

420

(> 7)

4229

MIKE CODO Naperville Central

19:27.4

6:29/M

 

421

196

4161

Isaac Thoensen Moline High School

19:28.2

6:29/M

 

422

(> 7)

4450

Carter Stradling Neuqua Valley

19:28.5

6:29/M

 

423

(> 7)

4420

Jairaj Narendran Neuqua Valley

19:28.7

6:29/M

 

424

(> 7)

4273

KEVIN MUI Naperville Central

19:29.5

6:30/M

 

425

(> 7)

5499

Tyler Rios Yorkville high school

19:30.0

6:30/M

 

426

(> 7)

3564

Matt Drummond Highland Park High School

19:30.6

6:30/M

 

427

(> 7)

3520

Michael Setzke Glenbard West

19:31.3

6:30/M

 

428

(> 7)

3222

Logan Pursell Edwardsville

19:31.5

6:30/M

 

429

197

4044

Nathan Hansen McHenry

19:32.6

6:31/M

 

430

198

4145

Andrew Ellis Moline High School

19:33.1

6:31/M

 

431

(> 7)

3927

Nick Sulich Lockport Township High School

19:33.5

6:31/M

 

432

(> 7)

4257

BRENDAN LIENAU Naperville Central

19:33.6

6:31/M

 

433

(> 7)

2962

Sean Woodcock Conant

19:34.2

6:31/M

 

434

(> 7)

5033

Josh Steinfels-Saenz Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:35.5

6:32/M

 

435

(> 7)

3059

Phil Ruggiero Downers Grove North High School

19:36.5

6:32/M

 

436

(> 7)

3692

Tom Opel Jacobs High School

19:36.8

6:32/M

 

437

(> 7)

3229

Grant Thiede Edwardsville

19:36.8

6:32/M

 

438

(> 7)

3487

Liam Griffen Glenbard West

19:37.2

6:32/M

 

439

(> 7)

2596

Anton Alley Batavia High School

19:37.5

6:32/M

 

440

(> 7)

3661

Jacob Benner Jacobs High School

19:38.2

6:33/M

 

441

(> 7)

4266

DAVID MCHUGH Naperville Central

19:38.3

6:33/M

 

442

(> 7)

3596

Sam Tiemeyer Highland Park High School

19:38.3

6:33/M

 

443

199

2749

Arij Najeeb Bolingbrook

19:38.4

6:33/M

 

444

(> 7)

5068

Luke Feeney St. Charles North High School

19:38.7

6:33/M

 

445

(> 7)

5024

William Payne Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:39.1

6:33/M

 

446

(> 7)

3115

Jacob Vurpillat Downers Grove South

19:40.0

6:33/M

 

447

(> 7)

4676

Gage Kampf Plainfield North

19:41.3

6:34/M

 

448

200

2735

Jason Fleming Bolingbrook

19:42.7

6:34/M

 

449

201

2732

Luis Correa Bolingbrook

19:43.3

6:34/M

 

450

(> 7)

3919

Daniel Pappageorge Lockport Township High School

19:43.7

6:34/M

 

451

202

2721

Alex Arce Bolingbrook

19:43.8

6:34/M

 

452

(> 7)

3922

Mike Regotti Lockport Township High School

19:43.9

6:34/M

 

453

(> 7)

5245

Steven MacLennan United Township HS (East Moline)

19:44.2

6:35/M

 

454

(> 7)

3858

Matt Jung Lincoln Way North

19:45.1

6:35/M

 

455

(> 7)

3212

Cameron Johnston Edwardsville

19:45.6

6:35/M

 

456

(> 7)

2638

Nicholas Schuster Batavia High School

19:45.7

6:35/M

 

457

(> 7)

5016

Chad Larry Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:46.4

6:35/M

 

458

203

4968

Sean Feikes Rolling Meadows High School

19:46.9

6:35/M

 

459

(> 7)

4527

Kaleb Harding Normal University

19:47.3

6:36/M

 

460

(> 7)

4531

Nick Honzel Normal University

19:48.6

6:36/M

 

461

(> 7)

3032

Darius Daugvila Downers Grove North High School

19:49.4

6:36/M

 

462

(> 7)

2630

Adam Nahn Batavia High School

19:50.1

6:37/M

 

463

(> 7)

2610

Spencer Gaitsch Batavia High School

19:51.4

6:37/M

 

464

204

2765

Drue Haskins Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

19:51.5

6:37/M

 

465

(> 7)

5334

Ryan Abbott Waubonsie Valley High School

19:52.6

6:37/M

 

466

(> 7)

3517

Mike Rossy Glenbard West

19:53.1

6:38/M

 

467

(> 7)

3889

Sam Bohlin Lockport Township High School

19:53.1

6:38/M

 

468

(> 7)

4991

Joel Alvaraez Saint Ignatius College Prep

19:53.4

6:38/M

 

469

(> 7)

3227

Thomas Siganga Edwardsville

19:53.5

6:38/M

 

470

(> 7)

2626

Anthony Molina Batavia High School

19:54.0

6:38/M

 

471

(> 7)

4412

RobertPaul"" Mclntyre Neuqua Valley

19:54.1

6:38/M

 

472

(> 7)

2932

Sebastian Frank Conant

19:54.2

6:38/M

 

473

(> 7)

3567

Sam Falberg Highland Park High School

19:54.4

6:38/M

 

474

(> 7)

4681

Aaron O'keefe Plainfield North

19:55.0

6:38/M

 

475

(> 7)

3107

Sayuj Shah Downers Grove South

19:55.0

6:38/M

 

476

(> 7)

4347

Joshua Cawley Neuqua Valley

19:55.2

6:38/M

 

477

(> 7)

4411

Calvin Mclntyre Neuqua Valley

19:55.5

6:38/M

 

478

(> 7)

4441

Dieter John (DJ Sauer Neuqua Valley

19:56.0

6:39/M

 

479

(> 7)

3707

Tyler Trella Jacobs High School

19:56.1

6:39/M

 

480

(> 7)

4520

Jackson Bruns Normal University

19:56.2

6:39/M

 

481

(> 7)

5236

Travis Griffith United Township HS (East Moline)

19:57.2

6:39/M

 

482

(> 7)

5254

Brendon Springsteen United Township HS (East Moline)

19:57.4

6:39/M

 

483

(> 7)

3113

Josh Tinoco Downers Grove South

19:57.9

6:39/M

 

484

(> 7)

3561

Gustavo Diaz Highland Park High School

19:57.9

6:39/M

 

485

205

2775

Dominic Pusateri Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

19:59.5

6:40/M

 

486

(> 7)

4683

Kevin O'neill Plainfield North

20:00.4

6:40/M

 

487

(> 7)

3522

Anthony Sokolov Glenbard West

20:00.4

6:40/M

 

488

(> 7)

4406

Preston Lyslo Neuqua Valley

20:01.0

6:40/M

 

489

(> 7)

3069

Will Beine Downers Grove South

20:02.3

6:41/M

 

490

(> 7)

3374

Benjamin Sammons Fremd High School

20:02.7

6:41/M

 

491

(> 7)

3234

Corey Wilkinson Edwardsville

20:02.8

6:41/M

 

492

(> 7)

4999

Gabriel Castillo Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:02.9

6:41/M

 

493

(> 7)

2745

Adrian Manrique Bolingbrook

20:03.0

6:41/M

 

494

206

4903

Tavian Douglas Rock Island HS Boys

20:03.3

6:41/M

 

495

(> 7)

3089

Phil Jedralski Downers Grove South

20:05.0

6:42/M

 

496

(> 7)

5019

Mick Magee Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:05.1

6:42/M

 

497

(> 7)

3027

Miles Christensen Downers Grove North High School

20:06.1

6:42/M

 

498

(> 7)

3218

Andrew Meng Edwardsville

20:06.6

6:42/M

 

499

(> 7)

4040

Michael Crippen McHenry

20:06.9

6:42/M

 

500

(> 7)

4400

Hrishikesh Kulkarni Neuqua Valley

20:07.8

6:42/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

501

(> 7)

4689

Alex Russell Plainfield North

20:07.9

6:42/M

 

502

(> 7)

2753

Joey Roche Bolingbrook

20:08.8

6:43/M

 

503

(> 7)

3200

Matt Barton Edwardsville

20:09.6

6:43/M

 

504

(> 7)

2938

Glenn Huang Conant

20:10.8

6:43/M

 

505

(> 7)

4430

Nicholas Pembertson Neuqua Valley

20:11.9

6:44/M

 

506

(> 7)

4457

Alex Wang Neuqua Valley

20:12.7

6:44/M

 

507

(> 7)

3709

Luke Tulley Jacobs High School

20:13.3

6:44/M

 

508

(> 7)

2743

Joseph Kronemann Bolingbrook

20:14.4

6:45/M

 

509

(> 7)

4403

Joseph Letourneau Neuqua Valley

20:15.6

6:45/M

 

510

(> 7)

4228

MARK CODO Naperville Central

20:15.8

6:45/M

 

511

(> 7)

3352

Aya Bhowmick Fremd High School

20:16.2

6:45/M

 

512

(> 7)

5027

Evan Ram Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:16.3

6:45/M

 

513

207

2774

Dustin Meyer Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

20:16.3

6:45/M

 

514

(> 7)

5484

Hunter Frantz Yorkville high school

20:17.2

6:46/M

 

515

(> 7)

4039

Tyler Brooks McHenry

20:18.4

6:46/M

 

516

(> 7)

2961

Tom Walsh Conant

20:18.9

6:46/M

 

517

(> 7)

3905

Ryan Kancewick Lockport Township High School

20:19.0

6:46/M

 

518

(> 7)

4454

Conrad Tkacz Neuqua Valley

20:19.0

6:46/M

 

519

(> 7)

5001

Patrick Costello Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:20.2

6:47/M

 

520

(> 7)

3486

Victor Granata Glenbard West

20:21.3

6:47/M

 

521

(> 7)

3203

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

20:21.7

6:47/M

 

522

(> 7)

3504

JP McHargue Glenbard West

20:22.2

6:47/M

 

523

208

4923

Carlon Steward Rock Island HS Boys

20:23.9

6:48/M

 

524

(> 7)

3897

James Elliot Lockport Township High School

20:26.4

6:49/M

 

525

(> 7)

4369

Dakota Getty Neuqua Valley

20:26.9

6:49/M

 

526

(> 7)

4259

JOHN LOMBARDI Naperville Central

20:28.0

6:49/M

 

527

(> 7)

3513

Cameron Pullem Glenbard West

20:28.1

6:49/M

 

528

(> 7)

3026

Ryan Chan Downers Grove North High School

20:29.3

6:50/M

 

529

(> 7)

3361

Tariq Khader Fremd High School

20:29.7

6:50/M

 

530

(> 7)

3912

Sean McCarthy Lockport Township High School

20:30.0

6:50/M

 

531

(> 7)

2629

Ryan Moshinsky Batavia High School

20:30.1

6:50/M

 

532

(> 7)

3074

Grant Connolly Downers Grove South

20:31.3

6:50/M

 

533

(> 7)

5396

Fernando Miranda West Aurora

20:31.5

6:50/M

 

534

(> 7)

5081

David Motarjeme St. Charles North High School

20:31.6

6:50/M

 

535

(> 7)

4233

JOSH DEUTSCH Naperville Central

20:32.1

6:51/M

 

536

(> 7)

3466

Teddy Borkowski Glenbard West

20:32.1

6:51/M

 

537

(> 7)

3053

Drew Murphy Downers Grove North High School

20:32.1

6:51/M

 

538

(> 7)

3682

Jacob Johnson Jacobs High School

20:32.2

6:51/M

 

539

(> 7)

4377

Garret Hazdra Neuqua Valley

20:32.7

6:51/M

 

540

(> 7)

3230

Devonte Tincher Edwardsville

20:32.8

6:51/M

 

541

209

2495

Asraar Ahmed Addison Trail

20:32.9

6:51/M

 

542

(> 7)

3900

Gabriel Griffen Lockport Township High School

20:33.3

6:51/M

 

543

(> 7)

5067

Jake Estlund St. Charles North High School

20:34.0

6:51/M

 

544

(> 7)

5004

Patrick Dowling Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:34.9

6:51/M

 

545

(> 7)

2948

Parth Patel Conant

20:36.6

6:52/M

 

546

(> 7)

4053

Mesa Perry McHenry

20:36.7

6:52/M

 

547

(> 7)

3888

Adam Blaszkiewicz Lockport Township High School

20:37.0

6:52/M

 

548

(> 7)

4294

ANDRE SIMANDL Naperville Central

20:37.0

6:52/M

 

549

(> 7)

3575

Justin Gunzel Highland Park High School

20:37.1

6:52/M

 

550

(> 7)

3079

Ryan Gage Downers Grove South

20:37.7

6:52/M

 

551

(> 7)

4241

REED HERSMA Naperville Central

20:39.1

6:53/M

 

552

(> 7)

4998

William Brodlo Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:39.2

6:53/M

 

553

(> 7)

5080

Mike Messacar St. Charles North High School

20:39.3

6:53/M

 

554

(> 7)

3495

Jack Kreisler Glenbard West

20:41.1

6:54/M

 

555

(> 7)

5099

Blake Yang St. Charles North High School

20:41.5

6:54/M

 

556

(> 7)

3875

Kenny Vos Lincoln Way North

20:42.0

6:54/M

 

557

(> 7)

5241

Diego Hernandez United Township HS (East Moline)

20:43.0

6:54/M

 

558

(> 7)

3516

Will Roberts Glenbard West

20:43.4

6:54/M

 

559

(> 7)

5347

Jack Corrigan Waubonsie Valley High School

20:43.4

6:54/M

 

560

(> 7)

4994

Joshua Barber Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:45.0

6:55/M

 

561

(> 7)

4293

BROCK SIGSWORTH Naperville Central

20:45.1

6:55/M

 

562

(> 7)

4452

Connor Tenny Neuqua Valley

20:45.6

6:55/M

 

563

(> 7)

5009

Grant Hougo Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:46.3

6:55/M

 

564

(> 7)

4218

BEN ANDERSON Naperville Central

20:46.7

6:55/M

 

565

(> 7)

4157

Dylan Rath Moline High School

20:48.5

6:56/M

 

566

(> 7)

4414

Evan McVittie Neuqua Valley

20:50.2

6:57/M

 

567

(> 7)

5260

Tyler Williams United Township HS (East Moline)

20:50.5

6:57/M

 

568

(> 7)

3510

Justin Ortiz Glenbard West

20:50.5

6:57/M

 

569

(> 7)

3070

Dylan Bowman Downers Grove South

20:50.7

6:57/M

 

570

(> 7)

5006

Edward Hand Saint Ignatius College Prep

20:50.8

6:57/M

 

571

(> 7)

4394

Frank Kariuki Neuqua Valley

20:51.0

6:57/M

 

572

(> 7)

5259

Cody Vols United Township HS (East Moline)

20:52.0

6:57/M

 

573

(> 7)

3375

Dylan Schweinebraten Fremd High School

20:52.6

6:57/M

 

574

(> 7)

3220

Keaton Poole Edwardsville

20:53.4

6:58/M

 

575

(> 7)

4385

Joey Hynes Neuqua Valley

20:53.8

6:58/M

 

576

(> 7)

5089

Grayson Seymour St. Charles North High School

20:54.2

6:58/M

 

577

(> 7)

3705

Andrew Theehs Jacobs High School

20:56.0

6:59/M

 

578

(> 7)

5239

Elijah Harris United Township HS (East Moline)

20:57.6

6:59/M

 

579

(> 7)

2941

Joe Kim Conant

20:57.9

6:59/M

 

580

(> 7)

3690

Jon Messina Jacobs High School

20:58.0

6:59/M

 

581

(> 7)

4379

William (Will) Hofner Neuqua Valley

20:59.7

7:00/M

 

582

(> 7)

3587

Robert McLaughlin Highland Park High School

20:59.8

7:00/M

 

583

(> 7)

5075

Kevin Lee St. Charles North High School

21:00.1

7:00/M

 

584

(> 7)

3057

Mitch Rapach Downers Grove North High School

21:00.1

7:00/M

 

585

210

2509

Jerold Macaya Addison Trail

21:01.3

7:00/M

 

586

(> 7)

2952

Lucas Schneider Conant

21:01.5

7:00/M

 

587

(> 7)

5069

Erik Gustafson St. Charles North High School

21:01.7

7:00/M

 

588

(> 7)

3867

Shivam Patel Lincoln Way North

21:02.8

7:01/M

 

589

(> 7)

5071

Connor Jacobs St. Charles North High School

21:03.4

7:01/M

 

590

(> 7)

5399

Patrick Reilly West Aurora

21:04.1

7:01/M

 

591

(> 7)

3666

Juan Bosse Jacobs High School

21:04.4

7:01/M

 

592

(> 7)

4682

Ethan O'keefe Plainfield North

21:04.6

7:01/M

 

593

(> 7)

5084

Jared Palan St. Charles North High School

21:05.3

7:02/M

 

594

(> 7)

5402

Brandon Shiltz West Aurora

21:05.8

7:02/M

 

595

(> 7)

5392

Kyle McCoy West Aurora

21:06.8

7:02/M

 

596

(> 7)

3033

Mike Davis Downers Grove North High School

21:07.7

7:02/M

 

597

(> 7)

5370

Daniel Zhang Waubonsie Valley High School

21:08.2

7:03/M

 

598

(> 7)

2720

Christian Anthony Bolingbrook

21:08.8

7:03/M

 

599

(> 7)

5376

Dylan Burke West Aurora

21:09.6

7:03/M

 

600

(> 7)

4517

Ryan Adams Normal University

21:10.4

7:03/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

601

(> 7)

5040

Ian Wolff Saint Ignatius College Prep

21:11.3

7:04/M

 

602

(> 7)

5397

Marton Morales West Aurora

21:13.6

7:04/M

 

603

(> 7)

3075

Rylan Dreyer Downers Grove South

21:13.9

7:04/M

 

604

(> 7)

5082

Tyler Nelson St. Charles North High School

21:14.8

7:05/M

 

605

(> 7)

3233

Jack Vuagniaux Edwardsville

21:15.9

7:05/M

 

606

(> 7)

3226

Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville

21:17.6

7:06/M

 

607

(> 7)

5021

Michael Marino Saint Ignatius College Prep

21:18.0

7:06/M

 

608

(> 7)

5242

Jacob Johnson United Township HS (East Moline)

21:18.0

7:06/M

 

609

(> 7)

3861

Tim McGee Lincoln Way North

21:18.0

7:06/M

 

610

(> 7)

3367

Michael Mondy Fremd High School

21:18.1

7:06/M

 

611

(> 7)

5358

Cedric McGuire Waubonsie Valley High School

21:18.1

7:06/M

 

612

(> 7)

4280

FLETCHER PERITO Naperville Central

21:20.7

7:07/M

 

613

(> 7)

3892

Josh Camit Luna Lockport Township High School

21:20.9

7:07/M

 

614

(> 7)

3913

Cole Meaney Lockport Township High School

21:21.7

7:07/M

 

615

(> 7)

3694

Josh Rodig Jacobs High School

21:23.5

7:08/M

 

616

(> 7)

4448

Jordan Stern Neuqua Valley

21:23.5

7:08/M

 

617

(> 7)

5387

Daniel Keller West Aurora

21:25.7

7:08/M

 

618

(> 7)

2936

Zach Gold Conant

21:27.3

7:09/M

 

619

(> 7)

4050

Angel Montes McHenry

21:29.3

7:10/M

 

620

(> 7)

5249

El Moo United Township HS (East Moline)

21:29.8

7:10/M

 

621

211

2758

Jacob Bergman Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

21:29.9

7:10/M

 

622

(> 7)

5066

Jacob Carlson St. Charles North High School

21:30.6

7:10/M

 

623

(> 7)

4915

Stephen Krahling Rock Island HS Boys

21:30.8

7:10/M

 

624

(> 7)

4160

Noah Stievers Moline High School

21:31.8

7:10/M

 

625

(> 7)

4152

Bradley Moyer Moline High School

21:32.1

7:11/M

 

626

(> 7)

5395

Kyle Melles West Aurora

21:32.1

7:11/M

 

627

212

2512

David Reyes Addison Trail

21:33.3

7:11/M

 

628

(> 7)

2755

Joshua Zolvinski Bolingbrook

21:33.4

7:11/M

 

629

(> 7)

3869

Danny Radz Lincoln Way North

21:34.4

7:11/M

 

630

(> 7)

3050

Thomas Mejdrech Downers Grove North High School

21:34.5

7:11/M

 

631

(> 7)

5377

Jose Castenada West Aurora

21:35.5

7:12/M

 

632

(> 7)

4357

Norman Dong Neuqua Valley

21:36.6

7:12/M

 

633

(> 7)

2744

Tyler Larouche Bolingbrook

21:37.9

7:12/M

 

634

(> 7)

4990

Sebastian Acevedo Saint Ignatius College Prep

21:38.0

7:13/M

 

635

(> 7)

4368

Tyreek Frazier Neuqua Valley

21:38.1

7:13/M

 

636

(> 7)

3480

Luke Dell Glenbard West

21:39.1

7:13/M

 

637

(> 7)

4295

STEVEN SULLIVAN Naperville Central

21:39.3

7:13/M

 

638

(> 7)

3890

Justin Bordenaro Lockport Township High School

21:40.8

7:13/M

 

639

(> 7)

3232

Austin Turner Edwardsville

21:41.5

7:14/M

 

640

(> 7)

2942

Kartik Kulkarni Conant

21:41.8

7:14/M

 

641

(> 7)

5083

Justin Nielson St. Charles North High School

21:42.3

7:14/M

 

642

(> 7)

3903

Andrew Hesik Lockport Township High School

21:43.4

7:14/M

 

643

(> 7)

4401

Zach Laipple Neuqua Valley

21:43.9

7:14/M

 

644

(> 7)

4351

Matt Cowen Neuqua Valley

21:43.9

7:14/M

 

645

(> 7)

4043

Charlie Hansen McHenry

21:44.0

7:15/M

 

646

(> 7)

4284

PRANAV RAMINENI Naperville Central

21:44.9

7:15/M

 

647

(> 7)

5244

Jakob Lybarger United Township HS (East Moline)

21:46.3

7:15/M

 

648

(> 7)

4518

Max Barba Normal University

21:46.7

7:15/M

 

649

(> 7)

5077

Carl Lipana St. Charles North High School

21:46.8

7:15/M

 

650

(> 7)

4534

Michael Mosely Normal University

21:49.7

7:16/M

 

651

(> 7)

3688

Jayden Maloto Jacobs High School

21:50.2

7:17/M

 

652

(> 7)

2940

DaeHong Kang Conant

21:51.3

7:17/M

 

653

213

2764

Ryan Guerin Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

21:51.6

7:17/M

 

654

(> 7)

3512

Alex Prokudin Glenbard West

21:53.1

7:18/M

 

655

214

4502

Henry Tran Niles North High School

21:53.9

7:18/M

 

656

(> 7)

5350

Aarush Gupta Waubonsie Valley High School

21:54.3

7:18/M

 

657

(> 7)

3853

Kyle Graff Lincoln Way North

21:54.7

7:18/M

 

658

(> 7)

4224

CHAITANYA BODDU Naperville Central

21:59.8

7:20/M

 

659

215

2776

Ben Randak Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

22:00.0

7:20/M

 

660

(> 7)

5015

John Kohler Saint Ignatius College Prep

22:00.1

7:20/M

 

661

(> 7)

3096

Jayson Mears Downers Grove South

22:01.3

7:20/M

 

662

(> 7)

5072

Liam Jones St. Charles North High School

22:01.9

7:20/M

 

663

(> 7)

3205

Myles Daughtery Edwardsville

22:03.6

7:21/M

 

664

(> 7)

4346

Matt Cavoto Neuqua Valley

22:06.8

7:22/M

 

665

(> 7)

3478

Adolfo Dearcos Glenbard West

22:09.4

7:23/M

 

666

216

2510

Kevin Marroquin Addison Trail

22:10.3

7:23/M

 

667

(> 7)

3087

Jack Hudec Downers Grove South

22:11.8

7:24/M

 

668

(> 7)

3886

Luke Anderson Lockport Township High School

22:12.4

7:24/M

 

669

(> 7)

3703

Lucas Tanner Jacobs High School

22:12.4

7:24/M

 

670

(> 7)

5087

Hunter Roberts St. Charles North High School

22:13.1

7:24/M

 

671

(> 7)

3925

Kyle Steinhoff Lockport Township High School

22:14.5

7:25/M

 

672

(> 7)

4669

Henry Dykhuizen Plainfield North

22:16.8

7:25/M

 

673

(> 7)

3851

Alex Gale Lincoln Way North

22:17.9

7:26/M

 

674

(> 7)

2759

Nick Blanchette Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

22:19.0

7:26/M

 

675

(> 7)

2742

John Kronemann Bolingbrook

22:25.7

7:28/M

 

676

(> 7)

3056

Jack Ramsden Downers Grove North High School

22:27.8

7:29/M

 

677

(> 7)

3370

Victor Perez Fremd High School

22:28.8

7:29/M

 

678

(> 7)

4900

Andrew Bushnell Rock Island HS Boys

22:29.2

7:30/M

 

679

(> 7)

2624

Philip McKneight Batavia High School

22:29.2

7:30/M

 

680

(> 7)

4288

CHRISTIAN RO Naperville Central

22:29.8

7:30/M

 

681

(> 7)

3684

Riley Lebedun Jacobs High School

22:32.5

7:31/M

 

682

(> 7)

4523

Jacob Fleming Normal University

22:32.7

7:31/M

 

683

(> 7)

3091

Matthew Krauter Downers Grove South

22:35.0

7:32/M

 

684

217

4498

Adam Rubinberg Niles North High School

22:35.2

7:32/M

 

685

(> 7)

4247

JOSEPH KIM Naperville Central

22:35.5

7:32/M

 

686

(> 7)

3462

Martin Anderson Glenbard West

22:35.9

7:32/M

 

687

218

2501

Sean Daehan Addison Trail

22:38.4

7:33/M

 

688

(> 7)

3072

Billy Burne Downers Grove South

22:40.5

7:33/M

 

689

(> 7)

5345

Josh Christodoss Waubonsie Valley High School

22:40.8

7:33/M

 

690

(> 7)

4670

Jake Epley Plainfield North

22:41.3

7:34/M

 

691

(> 7)

2959

Aman Thotakua Conant

22:41.7

7:34/M

 

692

(> 7)

4276

ANDREW PAGE Naperville Central

22:42.4

7:34/M

 

693

(> 7)

2950

Tomas Pouls Conant

22:47.3

7:36/M

 

694

(> 7)

4467

Justin Zhou Neuqua Valley

22:48.6

7:36/M

 

695

(> 7)

2778

Nick Thiesen Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

22:50.7

7:37/M

 

696

219

2513

Mike Ruizol Addison Trail

23:01.9

7:40/M

 

697

(> 7)

2751

Nathan Price Bolingbrook

23:07.0

7:42/M

 

698

(> 7)

3468

Jake Buchnat Glenbard West

23:10.8

7:43/M

 

699

(> 7)

4539

Adam Trevarthan Normal University

23:14.0

7:45/M

 

700

(> 7)

4440

Alejandro Sanchez Neuqua Valley

23:15.2

7:45/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

701

(> 7)

2771

Stephen McCully Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

23:16.6

7:45/M

 

702

(> 7)

5034

Brian Thometz Saint Ignatius College Prep

23:16.6

7:45/M

 

703

(> 7)

4363

Noah Espinoza Neuqua Valley

23:27.1

7:49/M

 

704

(> 7)

4248

IVO KOMORNICK Naperville Central

23:27.5

7:49/M

 

705

(> 7)

4277

MATTHEW PARK Naperville Central

23:27.9

7:49/M

 

706

(> 7)

4227

JONATHAN CHENG Naperville Central

23:28.4

7:49/M

 

707

(> 7)

4367

Patrick Flynn Neuqua Valley

23:35.4

7:52/M

 

708

(> 7)

4410

Mitchell McGladdery Neuqua Valley

23:36.5

7:52/M

 

709

(> 7)

5335

Nikhil Aluru Waubonsie Valley High School

23:43.6

7:54/M

 

710

(> 7)

5240

Jonathan Hartmann United Township HS (East Moline)

23:48.6

7:56/M

 

711

(> 7)

3708

John Trent Jacobs High School

23:54.4

7:58/M

 

712

(> 7)

3672

Pumee Douangmala Jacobs High School

23:58.0

7:59/M

 

713

(> 7)

3862

Patrick McGuire Lincoln Way North

24:02.5

8:01/M

 

714

(> 7)

4919

Landen Love Rock Island HS Boys

24:09.4

8:03/M

 

715

(> 7)

5338

Abhishek Bhattacharjee Waubonsie Valley High School

24:09.6

8:03/M

 

716

(> 7)

3099

Nauris Pilkionis Downers Grove South

24:09.6

8:03/M

 

717

220

2504

Alex Dudka Addison Trail

24:13.1

8:04/M

 

718

(> 7)

5062

Drew Bolender St. Charles North High School

24:13.4

8:04/M

 

719

(> 7)

5064

Patrick Brady St. Charles North High School

24:22.7

8:07/M

 

720

(> 7)

2779

Matt Will Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

24:29.0

8:10/M

 

721

(> 7)

2502

Frac Deguzman Addison Trail

24:38.5

8:13/M

 

722

(> 7)

5007

Adam Hidad Saint Ignatius College Prep

24:43.7

8:14/M

 

723

(> 7)

4141

Brady Bargren Moline High School

25:04.3

8:21/M

 

724

(> 7)

4335

Hector Azuara Neuqua Valley

25:05.5

8:22/M

 

725

(> 7)

4279

DHAVAL PATEL Naperville Central

25:28.5

8:29/M

 

726

(> 7)

5059

Joseph Billings St. Charles North High School

25:43.1

8:34/M

 

727

(> 7)

5246

Trent Mahalla United Township HS (East Moline)

25:50.2

8:37/M

 

728

(> 7)

2918

Anubhav Agarwal Conant

25:55.2

8:38/M

 

729

(> 7)

2760

Andrew Brown Bradley Bourbonnais Community HS

26:18.5

8:46/M

 

730

(> 7)

4285

RAY RAMSDEN Naperville Central

26:23.7

8:48/M

 

731

(> 7)

4254

DAVID LEE Naperville Central

26:24.2

8:48/M

 

732

(> 7)

3064

Colton Tropp Downers Grove North High School

26:27.7

8:49/M

 

733

(> 7)

5485

David Frazier Yorkville high school

26:37.5

8:52/M

 

734

(> 7)

5344

William Chi Waubonsie Valley High School

26:43.6

8:54/M

 

735

(> 7)

5369

Andrew Zea Waubonsie Valley High School

26:56.9

8:59/M

 

736

(> 7)

2934

Julius Gacgacao Conant

27:29.6

9:10/M

 

737

(> 7)

2496

Natael Avilia Addison Trail

27:53.5

9:18/M

 

738

(> 7)

3503

Gavin McDonnell Glenbard West

28:06.4

9:22/M

 

739

(> 7)

4908

Cade Green Rock Island HS Boys

28:51.0

9:37/M

 

740

(> 7)

4918

Jacob Lipe Rock Island HS Boys

28:54.6

9:38/M

 

741

(> 7)

5337

Rataksh Bhardwaj Waubonsie Valley High School

29:11.9

9:44/M

 

742

(> 7)

3101

Zach Poulter Downers Grove South

30:12.0

10:04/M

 

743

(> 7)

3109

Tristan Sims Downers Grove South

33:16.3

11:05/M

 

744

(> 7)

3850

Sean Farmer Lincoln Way North

35:13.5

11:44/M