IHSA State Cross Country Championships

November 07, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls 1A

Team - Tolono (Unity) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.0 Ave Time:18:47.2
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Jordan Harmon

Fr

8

8

17:57.1

17:57.1

0:00.0

2

254

Nicole Bagwell

Jr

20

28

18:43.8

36:40.9

0:46.6

3

256

Savannah Day

So

28

56

18:51.6

55:32.5

0:54.4

4

258

Audrey Hancock

Fr

33

89

19:06.5

1:14:39.1

1:09.3

5

257

Miranda Fairbanks

Fr

41

130

19:16.9

1:33:56.0

1:19.7

6

255

Mackenzie Brunk

Fr

(59)

(189)

19:40.1

1:53:36.2

1:43.0

7

264

Taylor Renfroe

Sr

(62)

(251)

19:44.7

2:13:20.9

1:47.6

 
Team - Urbana (University) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:34:02.5 Ave Time:18:48.5
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

272

Arielle Summitt

So

1

1

17:36.7

17:36.7

0:00.0

2

270

Annemarie Michael

Jr

5

6

17:52.5

35:29.2

0:15.8

3

269

Anika Kimme

Fr

48

54

19:28.0

54:57.2

1:51.3

4

268

Berit Hudson-Rasmuss

Sr

49

103

19:29.2

1:14:26.4

1:52.5

5

274

Katie Tender

Sr

54

157

19:36.0

1:34:02.5

1:59.3

6

266

Mariam Arif

Sr

(63)

(220)

19:45.6

1:53:48.1

2:08.9

7

267

Elizabeth Atkinson

So

(87)

(307)

20:21.7

2:14:09.9

2:45.0

 
Team - St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:34:29.2 Ave Time:18:53.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Faith Houston

So

7

7

17:54.5

17:54.5

0:00.0

2

231

Abby Gawthorp

Sr

18

25

18:41.1

36:35.7

0:46.5

3

232

Hayley Grice

So

25

50

18:47.3

55:23.0

0:52.7

4

229

Hanna Atwood

Jr

39

89

19:15.7

1:14:38.8

1:21.1

5

237

Madi Smith

Sr

69

158

19:50.4

1:34:29.2

1:55.8

6

236

Keely Smith

Jr

(82)

(240)

20:13.0

1:54:42.3

2:18.4

7

235

Emma Melchior

Sr

(96)

(336)

20:35.2

2:15:17.6

2:40.6

 
Team - Liberty Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:34:42.0 Ave Time:18:56.4
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

141

Katelyn Robbins

Fr

4

4

17:49.7

17:49.7

0:00.0

2

143

Kaela Wellman

Fr

19

23

18:43.4

36:33.2

0:53.7

3

137

Jacki Graham

Sr

21

44

18:43.8

55:17.1

0:54.1

4

135

Katie Cook

Sr

56

100

19:38.4

1:14:55.5

1:48.6

5

140

Courtney Riley

Fr

64

164

19:46.4

1:34:42.0

1:56.7

6

134

Megan Barry

Jr

(130)

(294)

21:18.7

1:56:00.7

3:29.0

7

139

Katelyn Obert

Jr

(173)

(467)

43:18.4

2:39:19.2

25:28.7

 
Team - Kewanee (Wethersfield) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:35:33.3 Ave Time:19:06.6
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

128

Kirstie Ramsey

Jr

2

2

17:39.3

17:39.3

0:00.0

2

123

Olivia Draminski

Sr

16

18

18:18.6

35:58.0

0:39.3

3

126

Whitney Johnson

Fr

46

64

19:27.6

55:25.7

1:48.3

4

131

Joycelyn Vanantwerp

Sr

52

116

19:32.2

1:14:57.9

1:52.8

5

129

Diana Satkauskas

Jr

97

213

20:35.4

1:35:33.3

2:56.0

6

125

Sarah Gomez

Sr

(112)

(325)

20:51.2

1:56:24.6

3:11.9

7

124

Rachel Gomez

Fr

(115)

(440)

20:55.4

2:17:20.0

3:16.0

 
Team - Petersburg (PORTA) [Co Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:36:25.4 Ave Time:19:17.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Maria Brauer

Sr

12

12

18:12.1

18:12.1

0:00.0

2

170

Adrienne Brauer

Sr

26

38

18:48.4

37:00.5

0:36.3

3

175

Katherine Pickerill

Sr

55

93

19:36.3

56:36.9

1:24.2

4

177

Anna Tamborski

Sr

68

161

19:49.8

1:16:26.7

1:37.6

5

174

Keely Miller

Sr

73

234

19:58.6

1:36:25.4

1:46.5

6

176

Amber Stier

So

(128)

(362)

21:16.9

1:57:42.3

3:04.8

7

178

Noelle Wiseman

Fr

(138)

(500)

21:35.6

2:19:18.0

3:23.5

 
Team - Palos Heights (Chicago Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:38:04.0 Ave Time:19:36.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

166

April Van Ryn

Jr

17

17

18:34.5

18:34.5

0:00.0

2

165

Jill Van Dyk

Jr

44

61

19:24.3

37:58.8

0:49.7

3

157

Allie Boss

So

61

122

19:43.7

57:42.5

1:09.2

4

168

Cassidy Vandekamp

Jr

74

196

19:59.8

1:17:42.4

1:25.3

5

161

Becca Falb

Jr

86

282

20:21.5

1:38:04.0

1:47.0

6

158

Sarah Claud

Sr

(113)

(395)

20:51.6

1:58:55.7

2:17.1

7

167

Lexi Van Ryn

Jr

(118)

(513)

20:58.5

2:19:54.2

2:24.0

 
Team - Springfield (Lutheran) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:38:32.6 Ave Time:19:42.5
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Jackie Eck

Jr

22

22

18:44.3

18:44.3

0:00.0

2

223

Bernadette Tournoux

Fr

27

49

18:50.4

37:34.7

0:06.0

3

220

Maddy Eck

So

29

78

18:51.6

56:26.4

0:07.3

4

224

Brigid Tournoux

Fr

40

118

19:16.8

1:15:43.3

0:32.5

5

222

Tori Hollinshead

Jr

164

282

22:49.3

1:38:32.6

4:04.9

6

218

Liz Conner

Sr

(172)

(454)

25:37.9

2:04:10.5

6:53.6

 
Team - Seneca Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:37:45.9 Ave Time:19:33.2
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

207

Eva Bruno

Jr

10

10

18:07.5

18:07.5

0:00.0

2

216

Sarah Virgo

Jr

36

46

19:10.9

37:18.5

1:03.4

3

209

Carina Collet

Jr

37

83

19:11.8

56:30.4

1:04.3

4

212

Emily Misener

Jr

85

168

20:19.9

1:16:50.4

2:12.3

5

213

Eve Odum

So

116

284

20:55.5

1:37:45.9

2:48.0

6

214

Karlie Punke

Sr

(140)

(424)

21:38.0

1:59:23.9

3:30.4

7

206

Lexi Bogren

Sr

(170)

(594)

23:35.7

2:22:59.7

5:28.1

 
Team - Carlinville Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:37:35.0 Ave Time:19:31.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Jacey Roper

Sr

9

9

18:04.9

18:04.9

0:00.0

2

20

Colleen Madden

Sr

11

20

18:11.5

36:16.5

0:06.5

3

19

Molly Lewis

Fr

71

91

19:57.4

56:14.0

1:52.4

4

24

Madelynn Williams

So

88

179

20:22.9

1:16:37.0

2:18.0

5

21

Stasia Nejmanowski

So

117

296

20:58.0

1:37:35.0

2:53.0

6

17

Ryleigh Gibbel

So

(121)

(417)

21:03.1

1:58:38.1

2:58.1

7

18

Mackenzie Harris

So

(126)

(543)

21:13.7

2:19:51.9

3:08.7

 
Team - Litchfield [Coop] Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:38:32.2 Ave Time:19:42.4
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Madi Throne

Fr

35

35

19:10.0

19:10.0

0:00.0

2

148

Alexandria Quarton

Sr

42

77

19:17.6

38:27.6

0:07.5

3

150

Alexis Throne

Jr

45

122

19:25.8

57:53.5

0:15.8

4

152

Brianna Travis

Jr

57

179

19:39.4

1:17:32.9

0:29.3

5

145

Jordan Brandt

Jr

119

298

20:59.3

1:38:32.2

1:49.2

6

147

Elli Holan

Jr

(159)

(457)

22:30.9

2:01:03.1

3:20.8

7

153

Brittany Uehling

Sr

(169)

(626)

23:28.2

2:24:31.3

4:18.1

 
Team - Eureka Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:38:04.0 Ave Time:19:36.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

90

Mercer Mack

Sr

15

15

18:16.0

18:16.0

0:00.0

2

85

Emma Argo

Fr

24

39

18:46.8

37:02.9

0:30.8

3

87

Natalie Bardwell

So

79

118

20:06.9

57:09.8

1:50.8

4

93

Mckenzie Walz

Jr

81

199

20:10.2

1:17:20.1

1:54.2

5

94

Micaela Wiegand

Sr

105

304

20:43.9

1:38:04.0

2:27.9

6

88

Lexi Grober

Fr

(127)

(431)

21:14.1

1:59:18.1

2:58.0

7

89

Abby King

Fr

(134)

(565)

21:25.8

2:20:44.0

3:09.8

 
Team - Herrin (H.S.) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:38:25.4 Ave Time:19:41.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Kara Martin

Sr

13

13

18:12.8

18:12.8

0:00.0

2

111

Maura Farrell

Sr

32

45

18:59.8

37:12.7

0:47.0

3

114

Kaelan Hall

Fr

38

83

19:12.5

56:25.3

0:59.7

4

112

Courtney Garrison

Jr

101

184

20:39.8

1:17:05.1

2:26.9

5

117

Skye Ross

So

131

315

21:20.3

1:38:25.4

3:07.5

6

109

Larraitz Blanco

Jr

(165)

(480)

22:51.3

2:01:16.7

4:38.4

7

120

Lexis Wieland

Sr

(167)

(647)

23:04.5

2:24:21.3

4:51.6

 
Team - Breese (Mater Dei) Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:39:20.2 Ave Time:19:52.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Elyse Faust

Fr

34

34

19:08.0

19:08.0

0:00.0

2

8

Amy Krebs

Sr

66

100

19:48.3

38:56.4

0:40.3

3

7

Malina Isaak

So

76

176

20:05.0

59:01.4

0:57.0

4

5

Abby Haag

Sr

77

253

20:05.1

1:19:06.5

0:57.0

5

9

Sophia Lager

Jr

83

336

20:13.6

1:39:20.2

1:05.6

6

11

Kinsey Stockmann

So

(111)

(447)

20:50.2

2:00:10.4

1:42.1

7

4

Grace Fuehne

So

(152)

(599)

22:10.4

2:22:20.9

3:02.4

 
Team - Stanford (Olympia) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 1:38:55.3 Ave Time:19:47.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Shelby Siltman

Jr

3

3

17:45.9

17:45.9

0:00.0

2

242

Mary Grace Cleinmark

Fr

53

56

19:35.1

37:21.0

1:49.2

3

241

Morgan Aldridge

So

75

131

20:02.2

57:23.3

2:16.3

4

244

Renee Hallstein

Fr

93

224

20:31.9

1:17:55.2

2:46.0

5

247

Grace Litwiller

Fr

120

344

21:00.0

1:38:55.3

3:14.1

6

252

Payton Wille

Fr

(133)

(477)

21:22.4

2:00:17.8

3:36.5

7

246

Hannah Lawless

Fr

(150)

(627)

22:04.9

2:22:22.7

4:19.0

 
Team - Freeburg Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 364 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.8 Ave Time:19:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

100

Ashley Gilmore

Jr

23

23

18:46.0

18:46.0

0:00.0

2

107

Kayla Whitworth

So

60

83

19:41.1

38:27.2

0:55.0

3

99

Kristen Collier

Jr

65

148

19:46.8

58:14.0

1:00.7

4

103

Katherine Marler

Fr

80

228

20:08.8

1:18:22.8

1:22.7

5

108

Grace Wolf

Sr

136

364

21:26.9

1:39:49.8

2:40.8

6

106

Brandy Stambaugh

Fr

(141)

(505)

21:39.5

2:01:29.4

2:53.4

7

102

Page Lee

Fr

(148)

(653)

22:00.9

2:23:30.3

3:14.8

 
Team - Rockford (R. Christian Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 1:39:54.4 Ave Time:19:58.8
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Madison Franseen

Fr

14

14

18:14.3

18:14.3

0:00.0

2

192

Andrea Zwonitzer

So

78

92

20:06.4

38:20.8

1:52.1

3

187

Cecily Holliday

Fr

90

182

20:28.8

58:49.7

2:14.4

4

190

Kate Smith

Sr

92

274

20:30.7

1:19:20.4

2:16.3

5

182

Carolynn Claussen

Sr

95

369

20:33.9

1:39:54.4

2:19.6

6

183

Elise Combs

Sr

(125)

(494)

21:10.2

2:01:04.6

2:55.8

7

191

Stefanie Walsh

Sr

(154)

(648)

22:14.4

2:23:19.0

4:00.0

 
Team - Elgin (Harvest Christi Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 425 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.4 Ave Time:20:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

66

Nygia Pollard

So

6

6

17:53.8

17:53.8

0:00.0

2

64

Hannah Nelson

Sr

102

108

20:39.8

38:33.7

2:45.9

3

61

Richter Cassidy

So

104

212

20:41.4

59:15.1

2:47.5

4

62

Rachel Higbee

So

106

318

20:45.5

1:20:00.6

2:51.6

5

68

Kaelie Sjodin

Jr

107

425

20:45.7

1:40:46.4

2:51.8

6

69

Rayna Steiner

So

(122)

(547)

21:03.4

2:01:49.9

3:09.6

7

65

Hannah Pientowski

So

(137)

(684)

21:31.9

2:23:21.8

3:38.0

 
Team - Winnebago Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 434 Team Score (times): 1:41:35.0 Ave Time:20:19.0
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

294

Hannah Insko

Jr

51

51

19:31.8

19:31.8

0:00.0

2

292

Hailey Gomon

Fr

67

118

19:49.2

39:21.0

0:17.4

3

300

Kelsey Shellhorn

Sr

98

216

20:36.8

59:57.9

1:05.0

4

293

Samantha Heavlin

So

108

324

20:47.3

1:20:45.2

1:15.5

5

290

Tiana Bielskis

So

110

434

20:49.7

1:41:35.0

1:17.9

6

289

Cameryn Baldwin

Jr

(142)

(576)

21:41.6

2:03:16.7

2:09.8

7

297

Lauren Peterson

Fr

(146)

(722)

21:58.1

2:25:14.9

2:26.3

 
Team - Des Plaines (Willows A Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 464 Team Score (times): 1:42:13.1 Ave Time:20:26.6
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Maeve Dunaway

Sr

30

30

18:53.4

18:53.4

0:00.0

2

57

Anne O'Regan

So

89

119

20:24.7

39:18.1

1:31.3

3

56

Kailey Mongoven

Fr

99

218

20:37.9

59:56.1

1:44.4

4

59

Stephanie Sommers

Sr

114

332

20:54.9

1:20:51.0

2:01.5

5

58

Julie Snitzer

Sr

132

464

21:22.0

1:42:13.1

2:28.6

6

60

Maura Walsh

Sr

(156)

(620)

22:16.3

2:04:29.4

3:22.8

7

54

Teresa Kenny

Sr

(157)

(777)

22:26.2

2:26:55.6

3:32.8

 
Team - Carterville Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 466 Team Score (times): 1:43:31.8 Ave Time:20:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

27

Reese Herrin

Fr

43

43

19:22.1

19:22.1

0:00.0

2

25

Megan Adams

Jr

47

90

19:27.9

38:50.1

0:05.7

3

29

Shelby Olson

So

58

148

19:40.1

58:30.2

0:17.9

4

30

Mckenzie Rogman

Fr

158

306

22:26.9

1:20:57.2

3:04.8

5

28

Josie Hoch

Sr

160

466

22:34.5

1:43:31.8

3:12.4

6

26

Ashlee Childers

Sr

(168)

(634)

23:15.2

2:06:47.0

3:53.0

 
Team - Westmont Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 482 Team Score (times): 1:42:30.8 Ave Time:20:30.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

282

Halle Nash

So

31

31

18:56.1

18:56.1

0:00.0

2

283

Peyton Nash

So

84

115

20:15.1

39:11.2

1:19.0

3

284

Lisa Niemiec

So

109

224

20:49.0

1:00:00.2

1:52.9

4

278

Lily Arndt

So

123

347

21:04.3

1:21:04.5

2:08.2

5

281

Frankie Fabry

Fr

135

482

21:26.2

1:42:30.8

2:30.1

6

277

Hannah Abbatacola

So

(153)

(635)

22:12.8

2:04:43.6

3:16.7

7

280

Brittany Eiermann

Sr

(155)

(790)

22:14.6

2:26:58.2

3:18.5

 
Team - Elmhurst (Timothy Chri Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 554 Team Score (times): 1:45:00.5 Ave Time:21:00.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

73

Hannah Bosman

Sr

70

70

19:53.1

19:53.1

0:00.0

2

78

Megan Middel

Sr

94

164

20:32.9

40:26.1

0:39.8

3

79

Olivia Reamer

Fr

100

264

20:39.5

1:01:05.7

0:46.3

4

82

Nicole Terpstra

Sr

129

393

21:17.7

1:22:23.4

1:24.5

5

77

Elsa Johnson

Jr

161

554

22:37.0

1:45:00.5

2:43.9

6

74

Jill Forgac

Fr

(162)

(716)

22:37.3

2:07:37.8

2:44.1

7

76

Morgan Hoving

Fr

(163)

(879)

22:45.2

2:30:23.0

2:52.0

 
Team - Clifton (Central) Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 555 Team Score (times): 1:44:45.7 Ave Time:20:57.1
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Andrea Pace

Jr

72

72

19:58.5

19:58.5

0:00.0

2

42

Katie Kleinert

So

91

163

20:28.9

40:27.5

0:30.4

3

44

Lauren Ladehoff

Jr

103

266

20:39.8

1:01:07.3

0:41.3

4

40

Fallon Gray

Fr

144

410

21:48.5

1:22:55.9

1:50.0

5

43

Kaleigh Ladehoff

Fr

145

555

21:49.7

1:44:45.7

1:51.2

6

41

Hanna Gray

Sr

(147)

(702)

22:00.3

2:06:46.0

2:01.8

7

37

Mikayla Caspary

Fr

(171)

(873)

23:36.5

2:30:22.5

3:37.9

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 605 Team Score (times): 1:46:07.8 Ave Time:21:13.5
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

199

Kyrston Scifres

Sr

50

50

19:31.6

19:31.6

0:00.0

2

202

Michaela Tarpley

Fr

124

174

21:08.1

40:39.8

1:36.4

3

194

Shalyn Edwards

Jr

139

313

21:36.6

1:02:16.4

2:04.9

4

203

Victoria Tarpley

Fr

143

456

21:48.5

1:24:05.0

2:16.8

5

201

Alexis Stumpf

Sr

149

605

22:02.8

1:46:07.8

2:31.1

6

200

Sarah Stover

Fr

(151)

(756)

22:06.4

2:08:14.2

2:34.7

7

198

Jaidyn Peebles

Fr

(166)

(922)

22:55.8

2:31:10.0

3:24.1