First to the Finish

September 09, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls - 2A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 205 Madison Diercks Belvidere North 17:16.5 5:45/M SO  
2 2 559 Campbell Petersen Dunlap High School 17:19.0 5:46/M FR  
3 3 411 Shanice Garbutt Danville High School 17:19.0 5:46/M SR  
4 4 2430 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo High School 17:23.0 5:48/M SO  
5 5 223 Gianna Sagona Belvidere North 17:32.6 5:51/M SO  
6 6 1144 Marianne Mihas Latin School 17:36.8 5:52/M FR  
7 7 2379 Arielle Summitt Urbana University 17:46.6 5:55/M SR  
8 8 569 Franny Verville Dunlap High School 17:48.5 5:56/M SR  
9 9 206 Sabrina Elder Belvidere North 18:04.6 6:01/M SR  
10 10 44 Addie Pulley Alleman (Rock Island) 18:06.2 6:02/M SR  
11 11 553 Abby Johnson Dunlap High School 18:06.4 6:02/M JR  
12 12 539 Ayah Aldadah Dunlap High School 18:11.3 6:04/M SR  
13 13 2665 Kylie Hagmann Woodstock High School 18:17.5 6:06/M JR  
14 14 561 Kate Piper Dunlap High School 18:21.1 6:07/M SR  
15 15 2427 Rachel Patterson Waterloo High School 18:21.7 6:07/M SO  
16 16 842 Sophia Oury Hampshire High School 18:23.3 6:08/M SR  
17 17 207 Sydnie Elder Belvidere North 18:27.1 6:09/M FR  
18 18 853 Sam Hengehold Highland HS, IL 18:31.7 6:10/M SO  
19 19 2385 Payton Makowskyj Vernon Hills High School 18:33.5 6:11/M JR  
20 20 1298 Siobhan Stoll Marian Central Catholic High School 18:34.1 6:11/M SO  
21 21 2049 Tara Janney Riverside Brookfield High School 18:35.3 6:12/M JR  
22 22 562 Macy Priess Dunlap High School 18:36.6 6:12/M FR  
23 (< 5) 455 Nicquelette Fazekas Dixon High School 18:39.6 6:13/M FR  
24 23 788 Josie Brown Geneseo 18:41.6 6:14/M JR  
25 24 2383 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills High School 18:42.5 6:14/M SR  
26 25 1143 Laura Katunas Latin School 18:43.8 6:14/M SR  
27 26 2332 Hannah Kirby Sycamore High School 18:44.6 6:15/M JR  
28 27 1129 Olivia Schmitt Lakes High School 18:45.0 6:15/M SO  
29 28 2396 Alana Chandler Walter Payton College Prep. 18:46.0 6:15/M JR  
30 29 2412 Jadyn Jacobs Washington Community High School 18:49.1 6:16/M FR  
31 30 782 Kaitlyn Pendergast Galesburg 18:49.3 6:16/M JR  
32 31 1130 Brooke Stromsland Lakes High School 18:49.6 6:16/M FR  
33 32 1499 Aspen Gordon Morton High School 18:54.6 6:18/M JR  
34 33 2388 Caroline Sear Vernon Hills High School 18:55.1 6:18/M SO  
35 34 2359 Emma Creviston Trinity High School 18:55.4 6:18/M SR  
36 35 1026 Morgan Suttles Jacksonville High School 18:58.1 6:19/M SR  
37 36 1153 Olivia Syftestad Latin School 18:58.6 6:19/M FR  
38 37 277 Claire Wheelwright Canton 19:00.2 6:20/M FR  
39 38 545 Andrea Copeland Dunlap High School 19:02.9 6:21/M SR  
40 39 1842 Lyndsey Wolters Normal University 19:02.9 6:21/M FR  
41 40 2423 Ella King Waterloo High School 19:03.1 6:21/M SO  
42 41 2072 Katherine Bakken Rochelle Township high School 19:03.2 6:21/M SO  
43 42 2413 Kara Jacobs Washington Community High School 19:03.6 6:21/M SR  
44 43 2391 Leah Wilkowski Vernon Hills High School 19:04.1 6:21/M JR  
45 44 2390 Kathryn Wilkowski Vernon Hills High School 19:04.2 6:21/M JR  
46 45 2372 Anika Kimme Urbana University 19:06.1 6:22/M JR  
47 46 2417 Claire Myers Washington Community High School 19:06.1 6:22/M SR  
48 47 328 Chloe Bilyk Central (Burlington) High School 19:08.3 6:23/M JR  
49 48 1117 Simone Lippmann Lakes High School 19:08.6 6:23/M JR  
50 49 2386 Hannah Ray Vernon Hills High School 19:11.5 6:24/M JR  
51 50 1371 Tessa Schwarzentraub Metamora 19:15.2 6:25/M JR  
52 51 1486 Julianne Billote Montini Catholic 19:18.4 6:26/M SO  
53 52 2400 Ella Marden Walter Payton College Prep. 19:20.3 6:27/M SO  
54 53 65 Natalie Hill Antioch High School 19:21.3 6:27/M JR  
55 54 2398 Samantha Helffrich Walter Payton College Prep. 19:23.0 6:28/M JR  
56 55 378 Megan Garrett Charleston 19:23.1 6:28/M FR  
57 56 1854 Mackenzie Piazza Normal West 19:27.5 6:29/M JR  
58 57 221 Mia Rodriguez Belvidere North 19:27.9 6:29/M SR  
59 58 2290 Madilyn Barnhart Sterling 19:28.0 6:29/M SO  
60 59 1165 Marin Schiffman Lemont HS 19:28.6 6:29/M SO  
61 60 1138 Clare Hardiman Latin School 19:29.4 6:30/M SO  
62 61 2667 Shannon Koscinski Woodstock High School 19:29.5 6:30/M SO  
63 (< 5) 459 Jade Miller Dixon High School 19:30.4 6:30/M FR  
64 62 326 Brooke Barkocy Central (Burlington) High School 19:31.8 6:30/M FR  
65 63 219 Chelsey Recendez Belvidere North 19:32.1 6:31/M JR  
66 64 1300 Shelby Truckenbrod Marian Central Catholic High School 19:32.4 6:31/M SR  
67 (> 7) 543 Sierra Cenek Dunlap High School 19:33.2 6:31/M JR  
68 65 1831 Emmy Mussey Normal University 19:33.7 6:31/M JR  
69 66 1828 Mackie Madix Normal University 19:35.4 6:32/M FR  
70 67 1107 Alex Bryant Lakes High School 19:36.5 6:32/M FR  
71 68 2421 Sydney Haddick Waterloo High School 19:39.1 6:33/M FR  
72 69 216 Kayla McGuire Belvidere North 19:40.0 6:33/M SO  
73 70 1511 Meagan Moreno Morton High School 19:40.9 6:33/M JR  
74 71 2353 Alyssa Kowalski Triad High School 19:41.9 6:34/M FR  
75 72 2302 Madisyn Nicklaus Sterling 19:42.8 6:34/M SO  
76 73 851 Jessica Borror Highland HS, IL 19:43.9 6:34/M FR  
77 74 2351 Maddie Keller Triad High School 19:44.5 6:35/M SR  
78 75 2408 Joy English Washington Community High School 19:46.0 6:35/M SO  
79 76 1295 Caroline Binotti Marian Central Catholic High School 19:46.6 6:35/M FR  
80 77 2323 Rebecca Neaterour Streator High School 19:46.9 6:35/M SR  
81 78 270 Eleanor Fournier Canton 19:47.6 6:36/M FR  
82 79 2333 Sophie Melton Sycamore High School 19:48.2 6:36/M SR  
83 80 1855 Madison Piazza Normal West 19:48.9 6:36/M FR  
84 81 2419 Taylor Widder Washington Community High School 19:49.1 6:36/M SR  
85 82 2387 Ryan Schofield Vernon Hills High School 19:50.1 6:37/M JR  
86 (> 7) 214 Katie Luna Belvidere North 19:50.1 6:37/M SO  
87 83 787 Lauren Belvel Geneseo 19:50.4 6:37/M SO  
88 84 1162 Julianne McClatchy Lemont HS 19:51.4 6:37/M JR  
89 85 2348 Sydney Hartoin Triad High School 19:51.8 6:37/M FR  
90 86 784 Emma St. George Galesburg 19:54.7 6:38/M SO  
91 87 772 Gabi Rodriguez Freeport 19:55.3 6:38/M JR  
92 88 1829 Riley Madix Normal University 19:55.9 6:38/M SR  
93 89 71 Izzy Mateja Antioch High School 19:56.7 6:39/M JR  
94 90 2230 Minnie Rolston St. Francis High School 19:56.9 6:39/M FR  
95 91 2431 Colleen Sliment Waterloo High School 19:57.0 6:39/M FR  
96 92 2053 Nadia Kaczmarz Riverside Brookfield High School 19:57.3 6:39/M JR  
97 93 344 Natalia Rodriguez Central (Burlington) High School 19:57.7 6:39/M SO  
98 94 1157 Beata Drozda Lemont HS 19:58.1 6:39/M SR  
99 95 2052 Hailey Jurgens Riverside Brookfield High School 19:59.2 6:40/M SR  
100 96 809 Kelly Anderson Glenbard South High School 20:00.6 6:40/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 97 1164 Jacey Schickel Lemont HS 20:00.7 6:40/M SR  
102 98 2117 Jayla Hathorn Rock Island High School 20:01.1 6:40/M SO  
103 99 1896 Hannah Schilling Ottawa Township HS 20:01.5 6:40/M SR  
104 100 2374 Chloe Pollock-Muskin Urbana University 20:01.7 6:40/M SR  
105 101 1851 Liberty Harmon Normal West 20:01.7 6:40/M FR  
106 (< 5) 1102 Amani Jackson- Gladney Kenwood Academy 20:02.0 6:41/M SR  
107 102 1529 Taylor Fox Mount Zion 20:02.5 6:41/M SO  
108 103 2403 Hannah Bennett Washington Community High School 20:03.3 6:41/M JR  
109 104 1491 Emily Samp Montini Catholic 20:03.5 6:41/M SR  
110 105 2716 Mariah Torres Solorio Academy High School 20:03.8 6:41/M SR  
111 106 273 Elyse Mathews Canton 20:04.0 6:41/M SR  
112 107 830 Ellie Stewart Glenbard South High School 20:05.9 6:42/M FR  
113 108 2409 Brooke Evans Washington Community High School 20:06.5 6:42/M SO  
114 109 377 Elizabeth Buescher Charleston 20:07.4 6:42/M JR  
115 110 857 Grace Meyer Highland HS, IL 20:07.4 6:42/M FR  
116 111 792 Anna Girten Geneseo 20:08.1 6:43/M SO  
117 112 2227 Clare Kolker St. Francis High School 20:08.3 6:43/M SO  
118 113 1502 Hannah Johnson Morton High School 20:08.7 6:43/M SR  
119 (> 7) 2393 Eleanor Zaczek Vernon Hills High School 20:09.3 6:43/M JR  
120 (> 7) 2381 Lily Blase Vernon Hills High School 20:12.7 6:44/M SO  
121 114 1379 Makenna Youngquist Metamora 20:13.7 6:44/M SO  
122 115 1856 Asia Quizon-Colquitt Normal West 20:14.5 6:45/M SO  
123 116 2147 Annie Sweeney Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 20:14.8 6:45/M SO  
124 117 2428 Emma Rick Waterloo High School 20:16.3 6:45/M FR  
125 118 193 Alliyah Lebensorger Belvidere High School 20:16.3 6:45/M JR  
126 119 2355 Alyssa Postma Triad High School 20:16.9 6:45/M SO  
127 (> 7) 2389 Vivian Tsai Vernon Hills High School 20:17.7 6:46/M JR  
128 120 2293 Andrea Cervantes Sterling 20:18.3 6:46/M SO  
129 121 1367 Ellie Osko Metamora 20:19.2 6:46/M SR  
130 (> 7) 208 Natalie Horgan Belvidere North 20:19.4 6:46/M FR  
131 122 2309 Jenna Truesdell Sterling 20:19.6 6:46/M JR  
132 123 813 Julia Clingen Glenbard South High School 20:20.9 6:47/M JR  
133 124 2143 Lily Johnston Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 20:22.2 6:47/M SR  
134 (< 5) 461 Taylor Renkes Dixon High School 20:22.7 6:47/M SO  
135 125 1373 Emma Kate Stoller Metamora 20:23.4 6:48/M SR  
136 126 2368 Danbi Choi Urbana University 20:23.8 6:48/M FR  
137 127 1112 Morgan Gillespie Lakes High School 20:24.9 6:48/M JR  
138 128 1372 Sierrah Seals Metamora 20:27.1 6:49/M SR  
139 129 278 Haley Woodcock Canton 20:27.6 6:49/M JR  
140 130 36 Alexandra Cajigal Alleman (Rock Island) 20:29.2 6:50/M JR  
141 131 2336 Regan Wesley Sycamore High School 20:30.0 6:50/M FR  
142 132 1080 Sydney Merle Jersey 20:30.6 6:50/M SR  
143 133 1489 Isabella Reilley Montini Catholic 20:31.4 6:50/M JR  
144 134 2399 Catalina MacLaughlin Walter Payton College Prep. 20:31.7 6:50/M JR  
145 135 75 Natalie Svarc Antioch High School 20:31.9 6:50/M SO  
146 136 1115 Megan Knuettel Lakes High School 20:32.1 6:51/M JR  
147 137 633 Abby Weiss Effingham High School 20:34.4 6:51/M JR  
148 138 1159 Cassie Hamilton Lemont HS 20:34.5 6:51/M SO  
149 139 1530 Lilly Griffith Mount Zion 20:35.1 6:52/M FR  
150 140 794 Claire Hall Geneseo 20:35.7 6:52/M SO  
151 141 1114 Hannah Grant Lakes High School 20:37.6 6:52/M JR  
152 142 631 Kiley Weaver Effingham High School 20:39.0 6:53/M FR  
153 143 194 Journie Manzella Belvidere High School 20:41.4 6:54/M FR  
154 144 336 Lauren Dowd Central (Burlington) High School 20:41.7 6:54/M FR  
155 145 2358 Alexis Cohn Trinity High School 20:42.7 6:54/M JR  
156 146 1819 Ella Bittner Normal University 20:44.0 6:55/M FR  
157 147 1142 Liza Kaniewski Latin School 20:45.2 6:55/M SR  
158 148 340 Lauren Leegard Central (Burlington) High School 20:45.3 6:55/M FR  
159 149 1151 Sarah Silverman Latin School 20:45.7 6:55/M SR  
160 150 815 Ania Gniatczyk Glenbard South High School 20:46.2 6:55/M JR  
161 151 2224 Sabrina Eichenberger St. Francis High School 20:46.5 6:55/M JR  
162 152 2721 Kaylani Esteban Solorio Academy High School 20:46.5 6:55/M SO  
163 153 2678 Lauren Wietermann Woodstock High School 20:46.8 6:55/M JR  
164 154 95 Viviana Ponce Aurora Central Catholic 20:48.2 6:56/M SO  
165 155 274 Kaitlyn Mathews Canton 20:48.9 6:56/M SR  
166 156 2071 Morgan Baker Rochelle Township high School 20:49.4 6:56/M JR  
167 157 2118 Breanna Homan Rock Island High School 20:49.8 6:56/M JR  
168 158 801 Julia Poel Geneseo 20:51.2 6:57/M JR  
169 159 1532 Rhiannon Held Mount Zion 20:51.3 6:57/M FR  
170 160 1490 Hannah Ruddy Montini Catholic 20:51.7 6:57/M SO  
171 161 1823 Alexandra Eisenreich Normal University 20:53.0 6:58/M SO  
172 162 2424 Mandy Kraus Waterloo High School 20:53.8 6:58/M JR  
173 163 812 Elizabeth Cizek Glenbard South High School 20:54.3 6:58/M JR  
174 (> 7) 2411 Josephine Hermann Washington Community High School 20:55.1 6:58/M SR  
175 164 2044 Emma Fortman Riverside Brookfield High School 20:56.8 6:59/M SO  
176 165 811 Ava Childs Glenbard South High School 20:57.2 6:59/M SR  
177 166 2370 Anya Kaplan-Hartnett Urbana University 20:57.7 6:59/M SO  
178 167 1531 Lucy Griffith Mount Zion 20:58.4 6:59/M FR  
179 168 89 Hannah Doherty Aurora Central Catholic 20:58.6 6:59/M JR  
180 169 2228 Leila Kral St. Francis High School 20:59.3 7:00/M JR  
181 170 1827 Mya Kaeb Normal University 20:59.7 7:00/M FR  
182 171 827 Allie Salt Glenbard South High School 21:00.5 7:00/M SO  
183 172 2226 Katie Harvey St. Francis High School 21:01.0 7:00/M JR  
184 173 2223 Lizzie Brouch St. Francis High School 21:01.6 7:00/M JR  
185 174 1025 Jenny Smith Jacksonville High School 21:02.0 7:01/M SO  
186 175 386 Gracie Spoonhour Charleston 21:02.3 7:01/M FR  
187 176 368 Shannon Tang Champaign Central 21:02.3 7:01/M JR  
188 177 382 Olivia Lane Charleston 21:03.6 7:01/M SO  
189 178 1497 Tenley Dowell Morton High School 21:03.7 7:01/M JR  
190 179 1147 Charlotte O'Toole Latin School 21:03.7 7:01/M FR  
191 180 2720 Aryam Jaimes Solorio Academy High School 21:04.3 7:01/M SO  
192 181 2402 Lucia Roth Walter Payton College Prep. 21:07.0 7:02/M FR  
193 182 271 Isabella Kees Canton 21:07.2 7:02/M FR  
194 183 2027 Linsey Ryan Richwoods 21:09.7 7:03/M FR  
195 184 1488 Katie Harrington Montini Catholic 21:10.8 7:03/M JR  
196 185 2360 Kate Foley Trinity High School 21:11.1 7:04/M FR  
197 186 804 Megan Soria Geneseo 21:11.3 7:04/M FR  
198 (> 7) 820 Katie King Glenbard South High School 21:12.2 7:04/M SR  
199 187 2714 Teresa Dominguez Solorio Academy High School 21:12.7 7:04/M JR  
200 (< 5) 1907 Kaylin Anderson Peoria HS 21:13.4 7:04/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 188 1848 Olivia Bloyd Normal West 21:13.6 7:04/M SO  
202 189 2329 Ali Flatter Sycamore High School 21:14.0 7:05/M FR  
203 190 2074 Hannah Cruz Rochelle Township high School 21:15.0 7:05/M JR  
204 191 353 Kira Canales Champaign Central 21:15.3 7:05/M FR  
205 192 2039 Tess Bruno Riverside Brookfield High School 21:15.4 7:05/M FR  
206 193 195 Jena Mogenis Belvidere High School 21:16.6 7:05/M JR  
207 194 1023 Abby Schumacher Jacksonville High School 21:17.7 7:06/M SO  
208 195 2115 Jade Ford Ford Rock Island High School 21:18.2 7:06/M SR  
209 196 1374 Hailey Tackett Metamora 21:18.5 7:06/M SR  
210 197 2295 Aaliyah Gaffey Sterling 21:19.2 7:06/M SO  
211 198 345 Emily Stark Central (Burlington) High School 21:19.4 7:06/M FR  
212 199 1528 Jenny Baumann Mount Zion 21:20.7 7:07/M JR  
213 200 1508 Sophia MacLean Morton High School 21:21.0 7:07/M SR  
214 201 1328 Titi Hassan Mather 21:21.2 7:07/M SR  
215 (> 7) 1139 Paige Hosbein Latin School 21:22.4 7:07/M SO  
216 202 2142 Emily Horgan Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 21:22.7 7:07/M SR  
217 203 1323 Ann Dang Mather 21:22.8 7:07/M SR  
218 204 858 Brittney Nigh Highland HS, IL 21:23.4 7:08/M SR  
219 205 2378 Angie Shaw Urbana University 21:23.6 7:08/M SR  
220 206 2352 Samantha Kilzer Triad High School 21:23.9 7:08/M SO  
221 207 850 Lily Becker Highland HS, IL 21:23.9 7:08/M JR  
222 (< 5) 1914 Trinity Sankey Peoria HS 21:25.0 7:08/M FR  
223 208 778 Emma Hawkinson Galesburg 21:25.2 7:08/M SO  
224 209 2713 Ana Garcia Solorio Academy High School 21:25.4 7:08/M JR  
225 210 789 Veronica Eilers Geneseo 21:25.7 7:08/M SR  
226 211 1161 Daina Malieska Lemont HS 21:26.1 7:09/M JR  
227 212 413 Christina Oakley Danville High School 21:26.6 7:09/M SR  
228 213 1359 Karissa Heffernan Metamora 21:28.1 7:09/M FR  
229 214 1501 Sarah Honegger Morton High School 21:28.2 7:09/M JR  
230 215 2145 Juliana Mace Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 21:28.7 7:09/M SO  
231 216 334 Annalise Daniels Central (Burlington) High School 21:29.0 7:10/M FR  
232 (> 7) 335 Jenna Dinges Central (Burlington) High School 21:29.4 7:10/M FR  
233 (> 7) 1376 Charlotte Wilkes Metamora 21:31.6 7:10/M SR  
234 217 2299 Mika Martinez Sterling 21:32.6 7:11/M FR  
235 (> 7) 2407 Erin Earl Washington Community High School 21:32.7 7:11/M SO  
236 218 2040 Niela Callanan Riverside Brookfield High School 21:33.4 7:11/M JR  
237 219 2725 Natalie Tompson Burlington Iowa High School 21:33.9 7:11/M JR  
238 220 1726 Ailee Hogan nazareth academy 21:33.9 7:11/M SO  
239 221 2023 Isabella Adams Richwoods 21:34.2 7:11/M JR  
240 222 2062 Melissa Oliveira-Liz Riverside Brookfield High School 21:34.7 7:11/M JR  
241 223 2113 Lainey Benson Rock Island High School 21:35.0 7:12/M FR  
242 (> 7) 1838 Katie Spaulding Normal University 21:35.0 7:12/M SO  
243 (> 7) 2429 Marina Rodriguez Waterloo High School 21:35.3 7:12/M JR  
244 224 2121 Dulce Perez Rock Island High School 21:36.2 7:12/M JR  
245 (> 7) 2406 Callie Danks Washington Community High School 21:39.0 7:13/M SO  
246 (> 7) 1832 Madison Negele Normal University 21:39.9 7:13/M FR  
247 225 1156 Delaney Dewalls Lemont HS 21:40.2 7:13/M SO  
248 (> 7) 2420 Lauren Cooper Waterloo High School 21:40.9 7:13/M FR  
249 226 64 Chloe Hampsen Antioch High School 21:41.7 7:14/M FR  
250 227 2666 Syd Heidtke Woodstock High School 21:44.3 7:15/M JR  
251 228 1844 Mackenzie Allsop Normal West 21:44.7 7:15/M JR  
252 229 1510 Macy Meiss Morton High School 21:47.7 7:16/M SR  
253 230 1536 Grace Roundcount Mount Zion 21:48.0 7:16/M FR  
254 231 1296 Molly Fitzgerald Marian Central Catholic High School 21:48.6 7:16/M FR  
255 232 656 Bella Perez Elmwood Park High School 21:49.4 7:16/M SR  
256 233 2672 Theresa Presisto Woodstock High School 21:49.8 7:16/M FR  
257 234 192 Faith Evans Belvidere High School 21:50.9 7:17/M FR  
258 235 1538 Celeste Wolf Mount Zion 21:51.5 7:17/M FR  
259 236 96 Leslie Vivera Aurora Central Catholic 21:52.6 7:17/M SO  
260 237 2114 Kayla Canning Rock Island High School 21:54.1 7:18/M JR  
261 238 2347 Allison Dempsey Triad High School 21:54.4 7:18/M FR  
262 239 1893 Katie Krafft Ottawa Township HS 21:55.7 7:18/M JR  
263 240 2346 Katie Chase Triad High School 21:55.9 7:18/M SR  
264 241 33 Emma Beardsley Alleman (Rock Island) 21:56.9 7:19/M JR  
265 242 2225 Evy Fang St. Francis High School 21:57.0 7:19/M JR  
266 243 1852 Grace Magnuson Normal West 21:57.1 7:19/M SR  
267 (> 7) 332 Grace Comparone Central (Burlington) High School 21:57.8 7:19/M FR  
268 (> 7) 1133 Jill Zwolinski Lakes High School 21:58.2 7:19/M SR  
269 (> 7) 1537 Genna Warnick Mount Zion 21:58.7 7:19/M SR  
270 244 2116 Taeylor Gygi Rock Island High School 21:59.9 7:20/M SO  
271 245 2364 Bridget O'Bryan Trinity High School 22:00.0 7:20/M JR  
272 (> 7) 790 Tricia Elden Geneseo 22:00.8 7:20/M FR  
273 246 1717 Maggie Degnan nazareth academy 22:00.9 7:20/M JR  
274 247 1085 Hannah Tonsor Jersey 22:01.3 7:20/M JR  
275 (> 7) 802 Adia Raya Geneseo 22:04.0 7:21/M JR  
276 248 660 Geti Zani Elmwood Park High School 22:04.1 7:21/M SO  
277 249 2365 Rosita Ponce Trinity High School 22:05.4 7:22/M SR  
278 (> 7) 818 Emma Johnson Glenbard South High School 22:05.4 7:22/M SR  
279 (> 7) 2119 Katlyn Hunter Rock Island High School 22:07.0 7:22/M SR  
280 (> 7) 1160 Gianna Lopez Lemont HS 22:08.9 7:23/M SR  
281 (> 7) 1534 Kaelyn MacKling Mount Zion 22:09.2 7:23/M JR  
282 250 269 Alex Chamberlin Canton 22:09.5 7:23/M JR  
283 251 843 Stella Oury Hampshire High School 22:10.4 7:23/M SO  
284 (> 7) 1841 Anna Tulley Normal University 22:10.6 7:23/M SR  
285 252 88 Marin Childers Aurora Central Catholic 22:12.3 7:24/M SO  
286 253 657 Gabi Szado Elmwood Park High School 22:13.6 7:24/M SO  
287 254 2673 Abby Primus Woodstock High School 22:13.9 7:24/M SR  
288 255 2375 Rani Ramrattan Urbana University 22:14.3 7:25/M FR  
289 (> 7) 2229 Shannon Moran St. Francis High School 22:14.4 7:25/M SR  
290 256 1715 Erin Degnan nazareth academy 22:14.8 7:25/M JR  
291 257 2080 Anne Hickey Rochelle Township high School 22:17.2 7:26/M SO  
292 (> 7) 1132 Ashley Whitis Lakes High School 22:18.5 7:26/M SO  
293 258 385 Anna Sipes Charleston 22:19.4 7:26/M SO  
294 259 2715 Marley Vargas Solorio Academy High School 22:21.1 7:27/M JR  
295 (> 7) 1158 Lily Goodman Lemont HS 22:21.4 7:27/M SR  
296 260 1082 Grace Sharich Jersey 22:23.9 7:28/M SO  
297 261 68 Jessica Lamberty Antioch High School 22:24.3 7:28/M SR  
298 262 1333 Helena Mei Mather 22:25.2 7:28/M SR  
299 263 62 Tiana Fox Antioch High School 22:25.2 7:28/M SO  
300 (> 7) 1105 Tegan Baker Lakes High School 22:25.6 7:28/M FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
301 264 773 Farah Tolu-Honary Freeport 22:26.2 7:29/M SO  
302 265 2334 Ashley Parks Sycamore High School 22:27.7 7:29/M SO  
303 266 2019 Danni Murphy Richland County High School 22:27.9 7:29/M SO  
304 (> 7) 1846 Elizabeth Betancourt Normal West 22:28.0 7:29/M JR  
305 267 854 Sarah Kampwerth Highland HS, IL 22:28.1 7:29/M JR  
306 268 775 Sarah Webster Freeport 22:28.2 7:29/M FR  
307 (> 7) 276 Christine Varvitsitotis Canton 22:29.7 7:30/M SR  
308 269 2717 Ruth Garcia Solorio Academy High School 22:29.9 7:30/M SR  
309 270 844 Mia Vonic Hampshire High School 22:31.1 7:30/M SO  
310 271 1732 Mia Longo nazareth academy 22:31.4 7:30/M SR  
311 272 412 Peyton Hile Danville High School 22:31.7 7:30/M SO  
312 (> 7) 2060 Gabrielle Nolan Riverside Brookfield High School 22:32.3 7:31/M JR  
313 273 1724 Melissa Harris nazareth academy 22:32.8 7:31/M SO  
314 274 1891 Lexi Jett Ottawa Township HS 22:33.0 7:31/M FR  
315 275 69 Alexis Lind Antioch High School 22:36.8 7:32/M SR  
316 (> 7) 2425 Laurin Lunk Waterloo High School 22:38.3 7:33/M FR  
317 276 1018 Sydney Eckstein Jacksonville High School 22:39.1 7:33/M SR  
318 277 39 Ella Darrow Alleman (Rock Island) 22:39.4 7:33/M FR  
319 (< 5) 1101 Jayliyah Hicks Kenwood Academy 22:39.7 7:33/M SR  
320 278 1086 Christine Wendell Jersey 22:40.6 7:33/M FR  
321 279 1297 Grace Knudsen Marian Central Catholic High School 22:41.4 7:34/M SR  
322 (> 7) 2037 Selena Axinte Riverside Brookfield High School 22:42.7 7:34/M SO  
323 280 2144 Lauren Kelly Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 22:42.9 7:34/M JR  
324 281 860 Keely Rittenhouse Highland HS, IL 22:44.4 7:35/M SR  
325 (> 7) 1504 Emily Klopfenstein Morton High School 22:45.5 7:35/M JR  
326 282 781 Grace Palmer Galesburg 22:45.6 7:35/M SO  
327 (> 7) 1150 Allison Roehm Latin School 22:45.7 7:35/M SO  
328 (> 7) 2376 Faizah Rauther Urbana University 22:45.8 7:35/M SO  
329 (> 7) 1134 Amanda Aparti Latin School 22:46.0 7:35/M JR  
330 283 768 Claire Giuffre Freeport 22:47.6 7:36/M SO  
331 284 2357 Nora Clements Trinity High School 22:47.6 7:36/M FR  
332 285 2395 Lauren Bartels Walter Payton College Prep. 22:48.0 7:36/M SO  
333 (> 7) 817 Mikayla Jacoby Glenbard South High School 22:48.7 7:36/M JR  
334 (> 7) 859 Mackenzie Nigh Highland HS, IL 22:50.3 7:37/M JR  
335 286 363 Alyssa Odom Champaign Central 22:54.0 7:38/M FR  
336 (> 7) 855 Julia Loeh Highland HS, IL 22:54.4 7:38/M FR  
337 (> 7) 862 Paige Schaible Highland HS, IL 22:55.1 7:38/M FR  
338 (> 7) 1850 Shae Flairty Normal West 22:55.2 7:38/M FR  
339 (> 7) 2123 Shay Robinson Rock Island High School 22:57.2 7:39/M SO  
340 287 1894 Emily Makeever Ottawa Township HS 22:57.7 7:39/M SR  
341 288 1027 Jaelyn Whitaker Jacksonville High School 22:58.1 7:39/M JR  
342 289 2146 Jane Reesor Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 22:58.2 7:39/M SR  
343 290 2300 Shayla Moorman Sterling 22:58.6 7:39/M JR  
344 (> 7) 2294 Daniella Chino Sterling 22:58.7 7:39/M SO  
345 291 2362 Jessica Hoffman Trinity High School 22:59.1 7:40/M FR  
346 292 2018 Gracie Julian Richland County High School 23:03.8 7:41/M FR  
347 293 2401 Jamila Maronda Walter Payton College Prep. 23:03.8 7:41/M SO  
348 294 354 Jeeyoon Chun Champaign Central 23:06.9 7:42/M SO  
349 295 770 Allison Kundert Freeport 23:08.4 7:43/M SR  
350 296 246 Nathaly Lagunas Bremen High School 23:08.6 7:43/M JR  
351 297 1021 Hannah Pool Jacksonville High School 23:08.6 7:43/M SO  
352 (< 5) 1910 Dana Heerman Peoria HS 23:10.6 7:43/M JR  
353 298 415 Madison Smith Danville High School 23:15.2 7:45/M SR  
354 (> 7) 1155 Brianna Carlson Lemont HS 23:16.2 7:45/M SR  
355 (> 7) 76 Sammy Wanke Antioch High School 23:18.5 7:46/M SO  
356 (> 7) 2288 Madison Anderson Sterling 23:20.2 7:47/M JR  
357 299 841 Paige Kern Hampshire High School 23:20.3 7:47/M JR  
358 300 1017 Ashley Drake Jacksonville High School 23:22.7 7:47/M SO  
359 301 241 Aylin Caratachea Bremen High School 23:24.7 7:48/M JR  
360 (> 7) 2064 Emma Pizanna Riverside Brookfield High School 23:25.2 7:48/M SR  
361 302 2726 Casey Pepper Burlington Iowa High School 23:25.8 7:48/M FR  
362 (> 7) 342 Elizabeth McKay Central (Burlington) High School 23:27.0 7:49/M FR  
363 303 1740 Sofia Moreno nazareth academy 23:28.6 7:49/M SO  
364 304 2085 Hailey Campbell Rochester 23:29.6 7:50/M SR  
365 305 766 Megan Braun Freeport 23:31.3 7:50/M JR  
366 306 1727 Abby Hosek nazareth academy 23:32.8 7:51/M JR  
367 307 2727 Abby Peters Burlington Iowa High School 23:32.9 7:51/M SO  
368 308 1889 Liza Buhr Ottawa Township HS 23:33.2 7:51/M SR  
369 (> 7) 2298 Erin Long Sterling 23:33.6 7:51/M SR  
370 (> 7) 59 Noor Abdellatif Antioch High School 23:34.5 7:51/M JR  
371 309 383 Lydia Madlem Charleston 23:35.5 7:52/M SO  
372 (> 7) 1736 Caitlin McGarry nazareth academy 23:35.7 7:52/M FR  
373 310 1299 Molly Sullivan Marian Central Catholic High School 23:36.3 7:52/M JR  
374 311 2728 Cora Ransford Burlington Iowa High School 23:37.2 7:52/M FR  
375 312 2321 Stephanie Mendoza Streator High School 23:42.2 7:54/M FR  
376 313 87 Sarianna Ballard Aurora Central Catholic 23:43.9 7:54/M JR  
377 314 2088 Jamie Hefley Rochester 23:44.2 7:55/M JR  
378 (> 7) 1494 Aly Cigelnik Morton High School 23:45.4 7:55/M SO  
379 315 1897 Lauren Summers Ottawa Township HS 23:45.8 7:55/M SR  
380 316 1487 Marie Corpuz Montini Catholic 23:46.4 7:55/M SR  
381 (> 7) 2361 Deanna Hagberg Trinity High School 23:47.0 7:56/M SR  
382 (> 7) 2722 Giselle Tena Solorio Academy High School 23:47.8 7:56/M Jr  
383 317 2330 Teresa Gramer Sycamore High School 23:48.8 7:56/M SR  
384 (> 7) 1860 Lesley Trujillo Normal West 23:49.2 7:56/M JR  
385 (> 7) 1521 Kenzie Wallar Morton High School 23:49.8 7:56/M SO  
386 318 2087 Kaelee Dyer Rochester 23:50.0 7:57/M JR  
387 (> 7) 2345 Mya Bain Triad High School 23:51.2 7:57/M SO  
388 (< 5) 1175 Abby Stiefvater Lincoln Community High School 23:51.8 7:57/M FR  
389 (> 7) 2363 Mary Jacobs Trinity High School 23:52.0 7:57/M FR  
390 319 1895 Rachel Mueller Ottawa Township HS 23:54.2 7:58/M SR  
391 320 2090 Grace Mayes Rochester 23:55.0 7:58/M FR  
392 321 367 Grace Shirley Champaign Central 23:56.2 7:59/M JR  
393 322 771 Jenny Lincoln Freeport 23:56.8 7:59/M JR  
394 323 366 Grace Rispoli Champaign Central 23:58.8 7:59/M SO  
395 324 622 Hope Monnet Effingham High School 23:59.3 8:00/M SO  
396 325 1327 Anayeli Gutierrez Mather 24:00.1 8:00/M SR  
397 (> 7) 2380 Olivia Taylor Urbana University 24:01.8 8:00/M FR  
398 (> 7) 2373 Erin Minor Urbana University 24:01.8 8:00/M SO  
399 326 2675 Madeline Scolio Woodstock High School 24:03.7 8:01/M JR  
400 (> 7) 1533 Ashlyn MacKling Mount Zion 24:04.6 8:01/M JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
401 327 1076 Morgan Cook Jersey 24:05.6 8:02/M SR  
402 328 1078 Megan Fraley Jersey 24:11.2 8:04/M SR  
403 329 630 Madi Tilford Effingham High School 24:15.0 8:05/M SO  
404 330 1075 Kadiah Baalman Jersey 24:20.7 8:07/M SR  
405 331 351 Elizabeth Asmussen Champaign Central 24:21.7 8:07/M FR  
406 (> 7) 1752 Calie Svoboda nazareth academy 24:21.9 8:07/M JR  
407 (< 5) 1177 Shyanne Woolard Lincoln Community High School 24:23.4 8:08/M JR  
408 332 2322 Faith Mitts Streator High School 24:24.8 8:08/M SO  
409 333 2021 Abby Rauch Richland County High School 24:25.6 8:08/M SO  
410 334 416 Ameia Wilson Danville High School 24:26.8 8:09/M JR  
411 335 2327 Abby Seaton Streator High School 24:26.9 8:09/M FR  
412 336 2022 Hallie Troester Richland County High School 24:28.0 8:09/M FR  
413 337 2015 Lydia Allen Richland County High School 24:28.5 8:09/M FR  
414 (> 7) 1074 Isabell Allen Jersey 24:29.5 8:10/M SR  
415 338 2317 Haley Bruce Streator High School 24:30.4 8:10/M SO  
416 (> 7) 369 Ally Welty Peachey Champaign Central 24:35.5 8:12/M FR  
417 339 90 Shaley Gonzalez Aurora Central Catholic 24:36.7 8:12/M SO  
418 340 414 Kaitlynn Parker Danville High School 24:40.0 8:13/M FR  
419 341 2026 Lila Roos Richwoods 24:44.7 8:15/M SO  
420 (> 7) 1892 Leah Klatt Ottawa Township HS 24:47.2 8:16/M SO  
421 342 625 Brianna Schmidt Effingham High School 24:50.6 8:17/M SR  
422 343 249 Paola Ramirez Bremen High School 24:52.4 8:17/M SR  
423 344 242 Juana Carillo Bremen High School 24:54.5 8:18/M JR  
424 345 2084 Abby Wagner Rochelle Township high School 24:55.2 8:18/M SO  
425 346 655 Rachael Merlos Elmwood Park High School 24:59.9 8:20/M JR  
426 347 379 Hope Griffin Charleston 25:06.3 8:22/M SR  
427 348 2729 Tiffany Conrad Burlington Iowa High School 25:08.2 8:23/M JR  
428 349 650 Anna Chimielawiec Elmwood Park High School 25:10.4 8:23/M FR  
429 350 2081 Najwa Morrar Rochelle Township high School 25:11.7 8:24/M JR  
430 351 626 Nicole Schneiderjon Effingham High School 25:13.6 8:24/M FR  
431 352 2141 Giovanna Ditullio Rockford Boylan Catholic High School 25:17.8 8:26/M JR  
432 353 243 Abril Estrada Bremen High School 25:21.7 8:27/M JR  
433 (> 7) 384 Brooklynn Oliver Charleston 25:24.0 8:28/M SR  
434 354 42 Victoria Hernandez Alleman (Rock Island) 25:26.1 8:29/M JR  
435 355 250 Kelly Vidals Bremen High School 25:29.3 8:30/M SO  
436 356 2086 Lauren Carley Rochester 25:30.3 8:30/M FR  
437 357 94 Elsie Meier Aurora Central Catholic 25:31.4 8:30/M SR  
438 358 839 Nicole Jachec Hampshire High School 25:33.1 8:31/M SR  
439 (< 5) 1176 Dana Williams Lincoln Community High School 25:34.1 8:31/M FR  
440 359 197 Jessica Rico Belvidere High School 25:35.3 8:32/M SO  
441 360 2089 Autumn Leone Rochester 25:36.2 8:32/M FR  
442 361 43 Grace Moore Alleman (Rock Island) 25:40.6 8:33/M SO  
443 362 652 Dora Dill Elmwood Park High School 25:48.6 8:36/M SO  
444 (> 7) 774 Kiera Watson Freeport 25:53.8 8:38/M FR  
445 363 2024 Allie Crowson Richwoods 25:55.4 8:38/M SO  
446 364 248 Amy Paredes Bremen High School 25:55.9 8:38/M SO  
447 (> 7) 356 Leah Fields Champaign Central 26:03.7 8:41/M FR  
448 (> 7) 1024 Ellie Smith Jacksonville High School 26:06.4 8:42/M SR  
449 365 620 Lali Hoyos Effingham High School 26:15.3 8:45/M SR  
450 (> 7) 92 Christy Lewis Aurora Central Catholic 26:16.6 8:45/M SO  
451 366 2320 Liset Guadaramma Streator High School 26:18.8 8:46/M SO  
452 (> 7) 381 Isabella Kieffer Charleston 26:19.8 8:46/M FR  
453 367 2025 Zoe Leary Richwoods 26:20.4 8:47/M SR  
454 (> 7) 244 Amanda Garcia Bremen High School 26:27.0 8:49/M SO  
455 368 785 Amanda Wilson Galesburg 26:29.9 8:50/M FR  
456 369 198 Alejandra Rodriguez Belvidere High School 26:33.1 8:51/M SO  
457 370 1330 Mariam Khan Mather 26:35.1 8:52/M SO  
458 (> 7) 618 Olivia Fritcher Effingham High School 26:35.8 8:52/M JR  
459 (> 7) 615 Holly Bloemker Effingham High School 26:37.8 8:52/M JR  
460 371 2016 Alicia Guzman Richland County High School 26:44.2 8:55/M SO  
461 372 840 Samantha Johnson Hampshire High School 26:54.5 8:58/M SR  
462 373 2028 Jackie Summers Richwoods 26:57.5 8:59/M SR  
463 (> 7) 623 Kaylee Phillips Effingham High School 27:15.9 9:05/M JR  
464 (> 7) 245 Jennifer Gonzales Bremen High School 27:24.1 9:08/M JR  
465 374 2316 Lyndsey Arevalo Streator High School 28:05.8 9:22/M JR  
466 (> 7) 2324 Audry Nueman Streator High School 28:05.9 9:22/M FR  
467 (> 7) 2318 Yaminia Deleon Streator High School 28:06.2 9:22/M JR  
468 375 196 Sydney Porter Belvidere High School 28:07.6 9:22/M SO  
469 (> 7) 191 Anahi Estrada Belvidere High School 28:09.5 9:23/M FR  
470 (> 7) 272 Molly Linder Canton 28:14.0 9:25/M SR  
471 376 647 Evelin Arcos Elmwood Park High School 29:15.5 9:45/M JR  
472 (> 7) 200 Emma Wallace Belvidere High School 29:35.7 9:52/M JR  
473 377 2730 Stella Hartman Burlington Iowa High School 29:51.6 9:57/M JR  
474 378 2731 Kaylin Moeller Burlington Iowa High School 29:51.7 9:57/M SO  
475 379 34 Lily Beardsley Alleman (Rock Island) 30:06.2 10:02/M FR  
476 (> 7) 2349 Madi Hlava Triad High School 30:48.1 10:16/M SR  
477 (> 7) 2325 Hanna Paton Streator High School 31:14.3 10:25/M SR  
478 380 783 Alison Schlomer Galesburg 33:38.0 11:13/M FR  
479 (> 7) 2732 Jasmine Gual Burlington Iowa High School 40:00.0 13:20/M JR  
DQ DQ 780 Vicki Johnson Galesburg     FR  
DQ DQ 1324 Yahaira Escobar Mather     SO