IHSA State Cross Country Championships

November 07, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

968

Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame)

16:23.20

5:28/M

Sr

 

2

2

753

Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North)

16:52.02

5:37/M

Jr

 

3

3

1027

Alexis Grandys Yorkville

17:00.50

5:40/M

Jr

 

4

(< 5)

1084

Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

17:01.46

5:40/M

Jr

 

5

4

1003

Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills

17:11.14

5:44/M

Sr

 

6

(< 5)

1076

Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes)

17:25.44

5:48/M

Sr

 

7

5

991

Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.)

17:28.68

5:49/M

Sr

 

8

6

1000

Lauren Katz Vernon Hills

17:29.10

5:50/M

So

 

9

7

942

Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland)

17:34.44

5:51/M

Sr

 

10

8

1025

Maddie Dearborn Yorkville

17:34.75

5:51/M

Jr

 

11

(< 5)

1085

Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic)

17:35.29

5:52/M

So

 

12

9

876

Franny Verville Dunlap

17:36.59

5:52/M

So

 

13

10

1026

Alyssa Edwards Yorkville

17:37.75

5:52/M

So

 

14

11

742

Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary)

17:41.47

5:54/M

Sr

 

15

12

1033

Summer Pierson Yorkville

17:41.54

5:54/M

Sr

 

16

13

993

Natalie Motor Springfield (H.S.)

17:42.69

5:54/M

Sr

 

17

(< 5)

1086

Kayla Schiera Sandwich

17:48.18

5:56/M

So

 

18

14

760

Savannah Duncan Chatham (Glenwood)

17:48.99

5:56/M

Fr

 

19

(< 5)

1060

Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic)

17:49.40

5:56/M

Jr

 

20

(< 5)

1064

Megan Safranski Burlington (Central)

17:49.41

5:56/M

Jr

 

21

15

964

Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame)

17:49.45

5:56/M

So

 

22

16

871

Abby Johnson Dunlap

17:49.71

5:56/M

Fr

 

23

17

750

Sabrina Elder Belvidere (North)

17:51.26

5:57/M

So

 

24

(< 5)

1090

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.)

17:54.82

5:58/M

Fr

 

25

18

747

Remy Bice Belvidere (North)

17:58.20

5:59/M

Fr

 

26

19

960

Meagan Moreno Morton

17:59.15

6:00/M

Fr

 

27

20

923

Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini)

18:01.58

6:00/M

Sr

 

28

21

907

Bridget Kunkel Lemont (H.S.)

18:06.16

6:02/M

Jr

 

29

22

945

Noelle Espino Maple Park (Kaneland)

18:06.21

6:02/M

Sr

 

30

23

786

Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist)

18:07.06

6:02/M

Jr

 

31

24

833

Avani Flanagan Crystal Lake (Central)

18:07.43

6:02/M

Jr

 

32

25

1028

Nicole Greyer Yorkville

18:07.47

6:02/M

Fr

 

33

(< 5)

1093

Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian)

18:07.77

6:02/M

Jr

 

34

26

1001

Payton Makowskyj Vernon Hills

18:08.50

6:03/M

Fr

 

35

27

759

Katie Curry Chatham (Glenwood)

18:10.80

6:03/M

Fr

 

36

28

840

Katelyn Smith Crystal Lake (Central)

18:11.61

6:04/M

So

 

37

29

861

Kelley Osborn Deerfield (H.S.)

18:11.82

6:04/M

So

 

38

(< 5)

1079

Kari Lalumandier Metamora

18:12.11

6:04/M

Jr

 

39

30

883

Megan Girmscheid Grayslake (Central)

18:12.48

6:04/M

Jr

 

40

31

836

Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central)

18:13.29

6:04/M

Jr

 

41

32

1030

Maggie Klemm Yorkville

18:13.71

6:04/M

So

 

42

33

743

Megan Ronzone Aurora (Rosary)

18:14.26

6:05/M

Fr

 

43

34

913

Gabby Voltarel Lemont (H.S.)

18:14.30

6:05/M

Sr

 

44

35

807

Alanah Chandler Chicago (Payton)

18:15.24

6:05/M

So

 

45

36

757

Mia Rodriguez Belvidere (North)

18:15.86

6:05/M

So

 

46

(< 5)

1077

Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru)

18:16.85

6:05/M

So

 

47

37

778

Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin)

18:17.06

6:06/M

So

 

48

(< 5)

1089

Abigail Richter Troy (Triad)

18:17.24

6:06/M

Sr

 

49

38

986

Ellie Tjelmeland Rochester

18:17.45

6:06/M

Sr

 

50

(< 5)

1092

Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.)

18:18.37

6:06/M

Jr

 

51

(< 5)

1078

Shelby Kallem Marion (H.S.)

18:19.43

6:06/M

Jr

 

52

39

916

Lauren Denemark Lombard (Montini)

18:19.96

6:06/M

Sr

 

53

(< 5)

1071

Aingel Matos Elmwood Park

18:21.01

6:07/M

Sr

 

54

40

832

Kelly Doerr Crystal Lake (Central)

18:22.53

6:07/M

Jr

 

55

41

937

Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

18:23.77

6:08/M

Sr

 

56

42

886

Lura Quandt Grayslake (Central)

18:24.59

6:08/M

Sr

 

57

43

867

Ayah Aldadah Dunlap

18:24.60

6:08/M

So

 

58

(< 5)

1070

Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.)

18:26.46

6:09/M

Sr

 

59

44

932

Brisa McGrath Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

18:26.63

6:09/M

Fr

 

60

45

906

Claire Gagen Lemont (H.S.)

18:29.11

6:10/M

Sr

 

61

46

976

Madeline Campbell Rochester

18:29.55

6:10/M

Jr

 

62

47

1005

Hannah Ray Vernon Hills

18:30.87

6:10/M

Fr

 

63

48

1013

Kassidy Dexheimer Washington

18:31.12

6:10/M

Jr

 

64

49

756

Stephanie Robles Belvidere (North)

18:32.13

6:11/M

Sr

 

65

(< 5)

1081

Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:32.20

6:11/M

Jr

 

66

50

1015

Kara Jacobs Washington

18:32.86

6:11/M

So

 

67

51

974

Emily Polonus Peoria (Notre Dame)

18:33.76

6:11/M

Sr

 

68

52

762

Cassady Garner Chatham (Glenwood)

18:34.05

6:11/M

Sr

 

69

53

992

Sophia Gullo Springfield (H.S.)

18:34.44

6:11/M

Sr

 

70

54

808

Molly Crotteau Chicago (Payton)

18:34.69

6:11/M

Jr

 

71

55

783

Jill Borza Chicago (Marist)

18:34.84

6:11/M

Fr

 

72

56

769

Kerraline Wurl Chatham (Glenwood)

18:35.36

6:12/M

Sr

 

73

57

919

Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini)

18:36.31

6:12/M

Sr

 

74

(< 5)

1066

Atlexus Green Carbondale (H.S.)

18:37.77

6:12/M

So

 

75

58

789

Colleen Murphy Chicago (Marist)

18:38.87

6:13/M

Fr

 

76

59

755

Chelsey Recendez Belvidere (North)

18:38.93

6:13/M

Fr

 

77

60

1007

Shannon Skeoch Vernon Hills

18:39.47

6:13/M

Sr

 

78

(< 5)

1065

Nicole Beebe Canton

18:39.79

6:13/M

Sr

 

79

(< 5)

1074

Abby Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

18:41.90

6:14/M

Jr

 

80

61

880

Elizabeth Aho Grayslake (Central)

18:42.24

6:14/M

Jr

 

81

62

903

Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.)

18:43.02

6:14/M

Sr

 

82

(< 5)

1061

Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic)

18:43.58

6:14/M

Sr

 

83

63

845

Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa)

18:46.42

6:15/M

Sr

 

84

64

761

Rachel Edmiston Chatham (Glenwood)

18:46.51

6:15/M

Sr

 

85

65

868

Riley Baker Dunlap

18:46.74

6:15/M

So

 

86

66

901

Sarahbeth Wiegman Highland

18:47.44

6:16/M

Jr

 

87

67

824

Elsa Erling Chicago (University)

18:48.28

6:16/M

Jr

 

88

(< 5)

1088

Anna Lowry Taylorville

18:49.09

6:16/M

Jr

 

89

68

751

Brinley Hefty Belvidere (North)

18:49.11

6:16/M

Fr

 

90

(< 5)

1082

Teagan Lyke New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

18:49.76

6:16/M

Jr

 

91

69

957

Alyssa Klunk Morton

18:50.94

6:17/M

Sr

 

92

70

765

Taylor Justison Chatham (Glenwood)

18:51.25

6:17/M

Sr

 

93

71

934

Jenna Straub Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

18:51.99

6:17/M

So

 

94

72

809

Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton)

18:52.21

6:17/M

Jr

 

95

73

1023

Olivia Borowiak Yorkville

18:52.61

6:17/M

Fr

 

96

74

1022

Taylor Widder Washington

18:52.68

6:17/M

So

 

97

75

1021

Hailey Tranchitella Washington

18:53.64

6:18/M

Jr

 

98

76

971

Ellie Manning Peoria (Notre Dame)

18:54.01

6:18/M

So

 

99

77

770

Ali Wynn Chatham (Glenwood)

18:54.08

6:18/M

Fr

 

100

78

776

Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin)

18:55.22

6:18/M

Jr

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

79

889

Umaiyal Sridas Grayslake (Central)

18:55.25

6:18/M

Sr

 

102

80

948

Grace Purcell Maple Park (Kaneland)

18:55.85

6:18/M

Fr

 

103

(< 5)

1073

Josie Brown Geneseo

18:57.12

6:19/M

Fr

 

104

81

835

Maddie Hollander Crystal Lake (Central)

18:57.18

6:19/M

So

 

105

82

875

Meme Shanahan Dunlap

18:57.29

6:19/M

Fr

 

106

83

962

Cassidy Waltz Morton

18:57.39

6:19/M

Sr

 

107

(< 5)

1080

Mireya Lopez Midlothian (Bremen)

18:57.67

6:19/M

Sr

 

108

84

897

Katelyn Marti Highland

18:57.90

6:19/M

Fr

 

109

85

801

Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather)

18:59.50

6:20/M

Jr

 

110

86

885

Sara O'Malley Grayslake (Central)

19:01.08

6:20/M

Sr

 

111

(< 5)

1072

Jayleen Pagan Elmwood Park

19:01.91

6:20/M

Sr

 

112

87

972

Kirsten Menke Peoria (Notre Dame)

19:03.80

6:21/M

Jr

 

113

(< 5)

1069

Kelly Mindak Chicago Heights (Marian)

19:06.10

6:22/M

Jr

 

114

88

1006

Ryan Schofield Vernon Hills

19:06.60

6:22/M

Fr

 

115

89

827

Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University)

19:08.07

6:23/M

Sr

 

116

90

912

Jaycee Shickel Lemont (H.S.)

19:08.28

6:23/M

So

 

117

91

977

Kennedy Duffy Rochester

19:08.55

6:23/M

Sr

 

118

(< 5)

1075

Claire Ramsey LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ

19:10.90

6:23/M

Jr

 

119

92

815

Ella Marden Chicago (Payton)

19:13.06

6:24/M

Fr

 

120

93

1018

Claire Myers Washington

19:14.55

6:25/M

So

 

121

94

842

Debra Tomlinson Crystal Lake (Central)

19:15.46

6:25/M

Jr

 

122

95

900

Breann Wernle Highland

19:16.53

6:25/M

So

 

123

96

837

Rebecca Orvis Crystal Lake (Central)

19:16.56

6:25/M

Fr

 

124

97

887

Greta Ruhlmann Grayslake (Central)

19:16.73

6:25/M

Fr

 

125

98

980

Meagan McNicholas Rochester

19:17.09

6:26/M

Sr

 

126

99

905

Beata Drozda Lemont (H.S.)

19:17.15

6:26/M

So

 

127

100

1017

Victoria McDougall Washington

19:18.48

6:26/M

Fr

 

128

101

870

Andrea Copeland Dunlap

19:19.76

6:26/M

So

 

129

102

950

Andrea Wells Maple Park (Kaneland)

19:20.07

6:27/M

So

 

130

103

973

Abby Miller Peoria (Notre Dame)

19:20.27

6:27/M

Fr

 

131

104

921

Mary O'Brien Lombard (Montini)

19:21.48

6:27/M

Jr

 

132

(< 5)

1087

Hannah Van Houten Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif

19:21.74

6:27/M

So

 

133

105

985

Mckenzie Swope Rochester

19:22.57

6:27/M

Fr

 

134

106

967

Catie Elward Peoria (Notre Dame)

19:22.78

6:27/M

Jr

 

135

107

1014

Josephine Hermann Washington

19:24.51

6:28/M

So

 

136

108

951

Tenley Dowell Morton

19:25.24

6:28/M

Fr

 

137

109

846

Ashton Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa)

19:28.61

6:29/M

Sr

 

138

110

746

Shea Vero Aurora (Rosary)

19:29.34

6:30/M

Sr

 

139

(< 5)

1083

Shannan Supan Normal (University)

19:30.71

6:30/M

Sr

 

140

111

788

Carlin McNulty Chicago (Marist)

19:31.88

6:30/M

Jr

 

141

112

736

Brooke Delahanty Aurora (Rosary)

19:32.85

6:31/M

So

 

142

(< 5)

1059

Payton McDonnell Arlington Heights (St. Viator)

19:35.16

6:32/M

Fr

 

143

113

902

Allison Zobrist Highland

19:36.27

6:32/M

Sr

 

144

114

860

Izzy Kanter Deerfield (H.S.)

19:38.01

6:33/M

So

 

145

115

745

Allison Tippett Aurora (Rosary)

19:38.20

6:33/M

Fr

 

146

116

879

Riley Acthemeier Grayslake (Central)

19:39.31

6:33/M

Jr

 

147

117

863

Molly Segall Deerfield (H.S.)

19:41.62

6:34/M

So

 

148

118

939

Emma Ball Maple Park (Kaneland)

19:42.11

6:34/M

Fr

 

149

(< 5)

1068

Daniela Tovar-Miranda Chicago (Lindblom)

19:43.81

6:34/M

So

 

150

(< 5)

1062

Marisol Garcia Bensenville (Fenton)

19:45.93

6:35/M

Sr

 

151

(< 5)

1063

Jessica McCauley Bensenville (Fenton)

19:46.45

6:35/M

So

 

152

119

954

Aspen Gordon Morton

19:46.75

6:35/M

Fr

 

153

120

843

Kelsey Cleary Decatur (St. Teresa)

19:46.77

6:35/M

Sr

 

154

121

740

Hannah Regan Aurora (Rosary)

19:47.17

6:36/M

Fr

 

155

122

772

Olivia Baker Chicago (Latin)

19:47.28

6:36/M

Fr

 

156

123

799

Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather)

19:48.10

6:36/M

Jr

 

157

124

928

Madison Buzicky Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

19:49.59

6:36/M

Sr

 

158

125

955

Sarah Honegger Morton

19:51.23

6:37/M

Fr

 

159

126

737

Claire Hengesbaugh Aurora (Rosary)

19:52.89

6:37/M

So

 

160

127

911

Celine Ratulowski Lemont (H.S.)

19:53.21

6:38/M

So

 

161

128

990

Ruth Edwards Springfield (H.S.)

19:53.42

6:38/M

Fr

 

162

129

828

Isabella Khan Chicago (University)

19:53.54

6:38/M

Jr

 

163

130

891

Lily Becker Highland

19:53.77

6:38/M

Fr

 

164

131

929

Samira Kassem Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

19:53.97

6:38/M

Jr

 

165

132

915

Akayna Calkins Lombard (Montini)

19:54.47

6:38/M

Sr

 

166

133

781

Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin)

19:55.21

6:38/M

Jr

 

167

134

820

Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University)

19:55.50

6:38/M

Jr

 

168

135

775

Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin)

19:55.83

6:38/M

Jr

 

169

136

787

Bridget McDermott Chicago (Marist)

19:55.85

6:38/M

Sr

 

170

137

850

Grace Lehmann Decatur (St. Teresa)

19:58.95

6:39/M

Fr

 

171

138

933

Olivia Meyer Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

20:02.13

6:41/M

Jr

 

172

139

983

Abby Reichen Rochester

20:03.25

6:41/M

Sr

 

173

140

794

Catherine Viz Chicago (Marist)

20:06.64

6:42/M

Sr

 

174

(< 5)

1091

Helena Walo Wilmette (Regina Dominican)

20:07.62

6:42/M

So

 

175

141

784

Nora Doyle Chicago (Marist)

20:07.89

6:42/M

So

 

176

142

930

Kaitlin Lewis Mahomet (M.-Seymour)

20:12.56

6:44/M

Jr

 

177

143

1009

Vivian Tsai Vernon Hills

20:13.28

6:44/M

Fr

 

178

144

817

Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton)

20:14.68

6:45/M

So

 

179

(< 5)

1067

Jasmine Medina Chicago (Lake View)

20:16.90

6:45/M

Jr

 

180

145

853

Pamela Tacud Decatur (St. Teresa)

20:18.49

6:46/M

So

 

181

146

961

Bayley Selburg Morton

20:19.93

6:46/M

Sr

 

182

147

859

Jordyn Jensen Deerfield (H.S.)

20:21.54

6:47/M

Sr

 

183

148

894

Courtney Hengehold Highland

20:22.53

6:47/M

Jr

 

184

149

925

Jenna Weidacher Lombard (Montini)

20:28.35

6:49/M

Jr

 

185

150

811

Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton)

20:29.46

6:50/M

So

 

186

151

814

Catalina MacLoughlin Chicago (Payton)

20:29.82

6:50/M

So

 

187

152

800

Alesandra Pena Chicago (Mather)

20:30.74

6:50/M

Jr

 

188

153

857

Jessica Fisher Deerfield (H.S.)

20:32.62

6:51/M

Jr

 

189

154

777

Liza Kaniewski Chicago (Latin)

20:39.90

6:53/M

So

 

190

155

943

Tessa Brennan Maple Park (Kaneland)

20:43.12

6:54/M

Fr

 

191

156

862

Payton Sassano Deerfield (H.S.)

20:46.62

6:55/M

Sr

 

192

157

922

Lea Ritchie Lombard (Montini)

20:49.07

6:56/M

So

 

193

158

819

Grace Cain Chicago (University)

20:49.25

6:56/M

Sr

 

194

159

941

Carly Bartholomew Maple Park (Kaneland)

20:49.85

6:56/M

Sr

 

195

160

821

Sally Carlstrom Chicago (University)

20:52.58

6:57/M

Fr

 

196

161

830

Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University)

20:59.70

7:00/M

Sr

 

197

162

858

Jesse Holloway Deerfield (H.S.)

21:01.52

7:00/M

Sr

 

198

163

995

Ally Ressel Springfield (H.S.)

21:12.44

7:04/M

Jr

 

199

164

782

Jessie Sulgar Chicago (Latin)

21:17.52

7:06/M

Fr

 

200

165

795

Sama Ablahad Chicago (Mather)

21:17.81

7:06/M

Jr

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

201

166

803

Elizabeth Sosa Chicago (Mather)

21:20.39

7:07/M

Jr

 

202

167

997

Grace Thompson Springfield (H.S.)

21:24.33

7:08/M

Jr

 

203

168

849

Tegan Lakshmanan Decatur (St. Teresa)

21:42.98

7:14/M

So

 

204

169

893

Lexy Gilliam Highland

22:07.08

7:22/M

Fr

 

205

170

996

Madison Ridley Springfield (H.S.)

22:30.91

7:30/M

Fr

 

206

171

797

Anayelli Gutierrez Chicago (Mather)

22:54.23

7:38/M

So

 

207

172

848

Makenzie Kleist Decatur (St. Teresa)

23:11.88

7:44/M

Jr