IHSA State Cross Country Championships

November 07, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls 2A

Team - Yorkville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:28:02.01 Ave Time:17:36.40
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1027

Alexis Grandys

Jr

3

3

17:00.50

17:00.50

0:00.00

2

1025

Maddie Dearborn

Jr

8

11

17:34.75

34:35.25

0:34.25

3

1026

Alyssa Edwards

So

10

21

17:37.75

52:13.00

0:37.25

4

1033

Summer Pierson

Sr

12

33

17:41.54

1:09:54.54

0:41.04

5

1028

Nicole Greyer

Fr

25

58

18:07.47

1:28:02.01

1:06.97

6

1030

Maggie Klemm

So

(32)

(90)

18:13.71

1:46:15.72

1:13.21

7

1023

Olivia Borowiak

Fr

(73)

(163)

18:52.61

2:05:08.33

1:52.11

 
Team - Belvidere (North) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:29:29.47 Ave Time:17:53.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

753

Jenna Lutzow

Jr

2

2

16:52.02

16:52.02

0:00.00

2

750

Sabrina Elder

So

17

19

17:51.26

34:43.28

0:59.24

3

747

Remy Bice

Fr

18

37

17:58.20

52:41.48

1:06.18

4

757

Mia Rodriguez

So

36

73

18:15.86

1:10:57.34

1:23.84

5

756

Stephanie Robles

Sr

49

122

18:32.13

1:29:29.47

1:40.11

6

755

Chelsey Recendez

Fr

(59)

(181)

18:38.93

1:48:08.40

1:46.91

7

751

Brinley Hefty

Fr

(68)

(249)

18:49.11

2:06:57.51

1:57.09

 
Team - Vernon Hills Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:29:59.08 Ave Time:17:59.82
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1003

Vivian Overbeck

Sr

4

4

17:11.14

17:11.14

0:00.00

2

1000

Lauren Katz

So

6

10

17:29.10

34:40.24

0:17.96

3

1001

Payton Makowskyj

Fr

26

36

18:08.50

52:48.74

0:57.36

4

1005

Hannah Ray

Fr

47

83

18:30.87

1:11:19.61

1:19.73

5

1007

Shannon Skeoch

Sr

60

143

18:39.47

1:29:59.08

1:28.33

6

1006

Ryan Schofield

Fr

(88)

(231)

19:06.60

1:49:05.68

1:55.46

7

1009

Vivian Tsai

Fr

(143)

(374)

20:13.28

2:09:18.96

3:02.14

 
Team - Crystal Lake (Central) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:31:52.04 Ave Time:18:22.41
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

833

Avani Flanagan

Jr

24

24

18:07.43

18:07.43

0:00.00

2

840

Katelyn Smith

So

28

52

18:11.61

36:19.04

0:04.18

3

836

Janine Orvis

Jr

31

83

18:13.29

54:32.33

0:05.86

4

832

Kelly Doerr

Jr

40

123

18:22.53

1:12:54.86

0:15.10

5

835

Maddie Hollander

So

81

204

18:57.18

1:31:52.04

0:49.75

6

842

Debra Tomlinson

Jr

(94)

(298)

19:15.46

1:51:07.50

1:08.03

7

837

Rebecca Orvis

Fr

(96)

(394)

19:16.56

2:10:24.06

1:09.13

 
Team - Chatham (Glenwood) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:31:55.71 Ave Time:18:23.14
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

760

Savannah Duncan

Fr

14

14

17:48.99

17:48.99

0:00.00

2

759

Katie Curry

Fr

27

41

18:10.80

35:59.79

0:21.81

3

762

Cassady Garner

Sr

52

93

18:34.05

54:33.84

0:45.06

4

769

Kerraline Wurl

Sr

56

149

18:35.36

1:13:09.20

0:46.37

5

761

Rachel Edmiston

Sr

64

213

18:46.51

1:31:55.71

0:57.52

6

765

Taylor Justison

Sr

(70)

(283)

18:51.25

1:50:46.96

1:02.26

7

770

Ali Wynn

Fr

(77)

(360)

18:54.08

2:09:41.04

1:05.09

 
Team - Dunlap Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:31:34.93 Ave Time:18:18.99
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

876

Franny Verville

So

9

9

17:36.59

17:36.59

0:00.00

2

871

Abby Johnson

Fr

16

25

17:49.71

35:26.30

0:13.12

3

867

Ayah Aldadah

So

43

68

18:24.60

53:50.90

0:48.01

4

868

Riley Baker

So

65

133

18:46.74

1:12:37.64

1:10.15

5

875

Meme Shanahan

Fr

82

215

18:57.29

1:31:34.93

1:20.70

6

870

Andrea Copeland

So

(101)

(316)

19:19.76

1:50:54.69

1:43.17

 
Team - Peoria (Notre Dame) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:30:44.22 Ave Time:18:08.84
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

968

Maryjeanne Gilbert

Sr

1

1

16:23.20

16:23.20

0:00.00

2

964

Grace Breitbach

So

15

16

17:49.45

34:12.65

1:26.25

3

974

Emily Polonus

Sr

51

67

18:33.76

52:46.41

2:10.56

4

971

Ellie Manning

So

76

143

18:54.01

1:11:40.42

2:30.81

5

972

Kirsten Menke

Jr

87

230

19:03.80

1:30:44.22

2:40.60

6

973

Abby Miller

Fr

(103)

(333)

19:20.27

1:50:04.49

2:57.07

7

967

Catie Elward

Jr

(106)

(439)

19:22.78

2:09:27.27

2:59.58

 
Team - Lemont (H.S.) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:32:40.87 Ave Time:18:32.17
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

907

Bridget Kunkel

Jr

21

21

18:06.16

18:06.16

0:00.00

2

913

Gabby Voltarel

Sr

34

55

18:14.30

36:20.46

0:08.14

3

906

Claire Gagen

Sr

45

100

18:29.11

54:49.57

0:22.95

4

903

Taylor Campos

Sr

62

162

18:43.02

1:13:32.59

0:36.86

5

912

Jaycee Shickel

So

90

252

19:08.28

1:32:40.87

1:02.12

6

905

Beata Drozda

So

(99)

(351)

19:17.15

1:51:58.02

1:10.99

7

911

Celine Ratulowski

So

(127)

(478)

19:53.21

2:11:51.23

1:47.05

 
Team - Grayslake (Central) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:33:15.64 Ave Time:18:39.13
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

883

Megan Girmscheid

Jr

30

30

18:12.48

18:12.48

0:00.00

2

886

Lura Quandt

Sr

42

72

18:24.59

36:37.07

0:12.11

3

880

Elizabeth Aho

Jr

61

133

18:42.24

55:19.31

0:29.76

4

889

Umaiyal Sridas

Sr

79

212

18:55.25

1:14:14.56

0:42.77

5

885

Sara O'Malley

Sr

86

298

19:01.08

1:33:15.64

0:48.60

6

887

Greta Ruhlmann

Fr

(97)

(395)

19:16.73

1:52:32.37

1:04.25

7

879

Riley Acthemeier

Jr

(116)

(511)

19:39.31

2:12:11.68

1:26.83

 
Team - Maple Park (Kaneland) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 329 Team Score (times): 1:33:38.68 Ave Time:18:43.74
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

942

Brianna Bower

Sr

7

7

17:34.44

17:34.44

0:00.00

2

945

Noelle Espino

Sr

22

29

18:06.21

35:40.65

0:31.77

3

948

Grace Purcell

Fr

80

109

18:55.85

54:36.50

1:21.41

4

950

Andrea Wells

So

102

211

19:20.07

1:13:56.57

1:45.63

5

939

Emma Ball

Fr

118

329

19:42.11

1:33:38.68

2:07.67

6

943

Tessa Brennan

Fr

(155)

(484)

20:43.12

1:54:21.80

3:08.68

7

941

Carly Bartholomew

Sr

(159)

(643)

20:49.85

2:15:11.65

3:15.41

 
Team - Washington Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:34:04.85 Ave Time:18:48.97
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1013

Kassidy Dexheimer

Jr

48

48

18:31.12

18:31.12

0:00.00

2

1015

Kara Jacobs

So

50

98

18:32.86

37:03.98

0:01.74

3

1022

Taylor Widder

So

74

172

18:52.68

55:56.66

0:21.56

4

1021

Hailey Tranchitella

Jr

75

247

18:53.64

1:14:50.30

0:22.52

5

1018

Claire Myers

So

93

340

19:14.55

1:34:04.85

0:43.43

6

1017

Victoria McDougall

Fr

(100)

(440)

19:18.48

1:53:23.33

0:47.36

7

1014

Josephine Hermann

So

(107)

(547)

19:24.51

2:12:47.84

0:53.39

 
Team - Lombard (Montini) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 1:34:13.80 Ave Time:18:50.76
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

923

Gianna Salzbrunn

Sr

20

20

18:01.58

18:01.58

0:00.00

2

916

Lauren Denemark

Sr

39

59

18:19.96

36:21.54

0:18.38

3

919

Emma Makowski

Sr

57

116

18:36.31

54:57.85

0:34.73

4

921

Mary O'Brien

Jr

104

220

19:21.48

1:14:19.33

1:19.90

5

915

Akayna Calkins

Sr

132

352

19:54.47

1:34:13.80

1:52.89

6

925

Jenna Weidacher

Jr

(149)

(501)

20:28.35

1:54:42.15

2:26.77

7

922

Lea Ritchie

So

(157)

(658)

20:49.07

2:15:31.22

2:47.49

 
Team - Springfield (H.S.) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 362 Team Score (times): 1:34:51.67 Ave Time:18:58.33
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

991

Aly Goff

Sr

5

5

17:28.68

17:28.68

0:00.00

2

993

Natalie Motor

Sr

13

18

17:42.69

35:11.37

0:14.01

3

992

Sophia Gullo

Sr

53

71

18:34.44

53:45.81

1:05.76

4

990

Ruth Edwards

Fr

128

199

19:53.42

1:13:39.23

2:24.74

5

995

Ally Ressel

Jr

163

362

21:12.44

1:34:51.67

3:43.76

6

997

Grace Thompson

Jr

(167)

(529)

21:24.33

1:56:16.00

3:55.65

7

996

Madison Ridley

Fr

(170)

(699)

22:30.91

2:18:46.91

5:02.23

 
Team - Rochester Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 378 Team Score (times): 1:34:35.21 Ave Time:18:55.04
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

986

Ellie Tjelmeland

Sr

38

38

18:17.45

18:17.45

0:00.00

2

976

Madeline Campbell

Jr

46

84

18:29.55

36:47.00

0:12.10

3

977

Kennedy Duffy

Sr

91

175

19:08.55

55:55.55

0:51.10

4

980

Meagan McNicholas

Sr

98

273

19:17.09

1:15:12.64

0:59.64

5

985

Mckenzie Swope

Fr

105

378

19:22.57

1:34:35.21

1:05.12

6

983

Abby Reichen

Sr

(139)

(517)

20:03.25

1:54:38.46

1:45.80

 
Team - Aurora (Rosary) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 381 Team Score (times): 1:34:36.12 Ave Time:18:55.22
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

742

Madison Ronzone

Sr

11

11

17:41.47

17:41.47

0:00.00

2

743

Megan Ronzone

Fr

33

44

18:14.26

35:55.73

0:32.79

3

746

Shea Vero

Sr

110

154

19:29.34

55:25.07

1:47.87

4

736

Brooke Delahanty

So

112

266

19:32.85

1:14:57.92

1:51.38

5

745

Allison Tippett

Fr

115

381

19:38.20

1:34:36.12

1:56.73

6

740

Hannah Regan

Fr

(121)

(502)

19:47.17

1:54:23.29

2:05.70

7

737

Claire Hengesbaugh

So

(126)

(628)

19:52.89

2:14:16.18

2:11.42

 
Team - Chicago (Marist) Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 383 Team Score (times): 1:34:48.50 Ave Time:18:57.70
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

786

Maryclare Leonard

Jr

23

23

18:07.06

18:07.06

0:00.00

2

783

Jill Borza

Fr

55

78

18:34.84

36:41.90

0:27.78

3

789

Colleen Murphy

Fr

58

136

18:38.87

55:20.77

0:31.81

4

788

Carlin McNulty

Jr

111

247

19:31.88

1:14:52.65

1:24.82

5

787

Bridget McDermott

Sr

136

383

19:55.85

1:34:48.50

1:48.79

6

794

Catherine Viz

Sr

(140)

(523)

20:06.64

1:54:55.14

1:59.58

7

784

Nora Doyle

So

(141)

(664)

20:07.89

2:15:03.03

2:00.83

 
Team - Chicago (Payton) Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.88 Ave Time:19:01.98
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

807

Alanah Chandler

So

35

35

18:15.24

18:15.24

0:00.00

2

808

Molly Crotteau

Jr

54

89

18:34.69

36:49.93

0:19.45

3

809

Claire Goldman

Jr

72

161

18:52.21

55:42.14

0:36.97

4

815

Ella Marden

Fr

92

253

19:13.06

1:14:55.20

0:57.82

5

817

Dharma Seda Gonzalez

So

144

397

20:14.68

1:35:09.88

1:59.44

6

811

Samantha Helffrich

So

(150)

(547)

20:29.46

1:55:39.34

2:14.22

7

814

Catalina MacLoughlin

So

(151)

(698)

20:29.82

2:16:09.16

2:14.58

 
Team - Morton Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 1:34:59.47 Ave Time:18:59.89
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

960

Meagan Moreno

Fr

19

19

17:59.15

17:59.15

0:00.00

2

957

Alyssa Klunk

Sr

69

88

18:50.94

36:50.09

0:51.79

3

962

Cassidy Waltz

Sr

83

171

18:57.39

55:47.48

0:58.24

4

951

Tenley Dowell

Fr

108

279

19:25.24

1:15:12.72

1:26.09

5

954

Aspen Gordon

Fr

119

398

19:46.75

1:34:59.47

1:47.60

6

955

Sarah Honegger

Fr

(125)

(523)

19:51.23

1:54:50.70

1:52.08

7

961

Bayley Selburg

Sr

(146)

(669)

20:19.93

2:15:10.63

2:20.78

 
Team - Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:35:25.95 Ave Time:19:05.19
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

937

Lauren Whitehouse

Sr

41

41

18:23.77

18:23.77

0:00.00

2

932

Brisa McGrath

Fr

44

85

18:26.63

36:50.40

0:02.86

3

934

Jenna Straub

So

71

156

18:51.99

55:42.39

0:28.22

4

928

Madison Buzicky

Sr

124

280

19:49.59

1:15:31.98

1:25.82

5

929

Samira Kassem

Jr

131

411

19:53.97

1:35:25.95

1:30.20

6

933

Olivia Meyer

Jr

(138)

(549)

20:02.13

1:55:28.08

1:38.36

7

930

Kaitlin Lewis

Jr

(142)

(691)

20:12.56

2:15:40.64

1:48.79

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 488 Team Score (times): 1:36:31.91 Ave Time:19:18.38
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

901

Sarahbeth Wiegman

Jr

66

66

18:47.44

18:47.44

0:00.00

2

897

Katelyn Marti

Fr

84

150

18:57.90

37:45.34

0:10.46

3

900

Breann Wernle

So

95

245

19:16.53

57:01.87

0:29.09

4

902

Allison Zobrist

Sr

113

358

19:36.27

1:16:38.14

0:48.83

5

891

Lily Becker

Fr

130

488

19:53.77

1:36:31.91

1:06.33

6

894

Courtney Hengehold

Jr

(148)

(636)

20:22.53

1:56:54.44

1:35.09

7

893

Lexy Gilliam

Fr

(169)

(805)

22:07.08

2:19:01.52

3:19.64

 
Team - Chicago (Latin) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 505 Team Score (times): 1:36:50.60 Ave Time:19:22.12
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

778

Laura Katunas

So

37

37

18:17.06

18:17.06

0:00.00

2

776

Maddie Hoffman

Jr

78

115

18:55.22

37:12.28

0:38.16

3

772

Olivia Baker

Fr

122

237

19:47.28

56:59.56

1:30.22

4

781

Kathryn Stender

Jr

133

370

19:55.21

1:16:54.77

1:38.15

5

775

Madeline Cohen

Jr

135

505

19:55.83

1:36:50.60

1:38.77

6

777

Liza Kaniewski

So

(154)

(659)

20:39.90

1:57:30.50

2:22.84

7

782

Jessie Sulgar

Fr

(164)

(823)

21:17.52

2:18:48.02

3:00.46

 
Team - Deerfield (H.S.) Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 560 Team Score (times): 1:38:25.61 Ave Time:19:41.12
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

861

Kelley Osborn

So

29

29

18:11.82

18:11.82

0:00.00

2

860

Izzy Kanter

So

114

143

19:38.01

37:49.83

1:26.19

3

863

Molly Segall

So

117

260

19:41.62

57:31.45

1:29.80

4

859

Jordyn Jensen

Sr

147

407

20:21.54

1:17:52.99

2:09.72

5

857

Jessica Fisher

Jr

153

560

20:32.62

1:38:25.61

2:20.80

6

862

Payton Sassano

Sr

(156)

(716)

20:46.62

1:59:12.23

2:34.80

7

858

Jesse Holloway

Sr

(162)

(878)

21:01.52

2:20:13.75

2:49.70

 
Team - Decatur (St. Teresa) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 574 Team Score (times): 1:38:19.24 Ave Time:19:39.85
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

845

Lauren Evelti

Sr

63

63

18:46.42

18:46.42

0:00.00

2

846

Ashton Jerger

Sr

109

172

19:28.61

38:15.03

0:42.19

3

843

Kelsey Cleary

Sr

120

292

19:46.77

58:01.80

1:00.35

4

850

Grace Lehmann

Fr

137

429

19:58.95

1:18:00.75

1:12.53

5

853

Pamela Tacud

So

145

574

20:18.49

1:38:19.24

1:32.07

6

849

Tegan Lakshmanan

So

(168)

(742)

21:42.98

2:00:02.22

2:56.56

7

848

Makenzie Kleist

Jr

(172)

(914)

23:11.88

2:23:14.10

4:25.46

 
Team - Chicago (University) Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 577 Team Score (times): 1:38:34.64 Ave Time:19:42.93
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Elsa Erling

Jr

67

67

18:48.28

18:48.28

0:00.00

2

827

Lucy Kenig-Ziesler

Sr

89

156

19:08.07

37:56.35

0:19.79

3

828

Isabella Khan

Jr

129

285

19:53.54

57:49.89

1:05.26

4

820

Alice Carlstrom

Jr

134

419

19:55.50

1:17:45.39

1:07.22

5

819

Grace Cain

Sr

158

577

20:49.25

1:38:34.64

2:00.97

6

821

Sally Carlstrom

Fr

(160)

(737)

20:52.58

1:59:27.22

2:04.30

7

830

Genevieve Nemeth

Sr

(161)

(898)

20:59.70

2:20:26.92

2:11.42

 
Team - Chicago (Mather) Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 691 Team Score (times): 1:41:56.54 Ave Time:20:23.31
 

Bib No

Name

Year

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

801

Yarely Robledo

Jr

85

85

18:59.50

18:59.50

0:00.00

2

799

Rebecca Odusola

Jr

123

208

19:48.10

38:47.60

0:48.60

3

800

Alesandra Pena

Jr

152

360

20:30.74

59:18.34

1:31.24

4

795

Sama Ablahad

Jr

165

525

21:17.81

1:20:36.15

2:18.31

5

803

Elizabeth Sosa

Jr

166

691

21:20.39

1:41:56.54

2:20.89

6

797

Anayelli Gutierrez

So

(171)

(862)

22:54.23

2:04:50.77

3:54.73