IHSA State Cross Country Championships

Overall Results

November 07, 2015


River City Race Management www.raceresultsplus.com

Girls 2A

  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 968 F 1 5:13.50 1 2:44.32 1 2:48.58 4 5:36.80 16:23.20
2 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) 753 F 4 5:23.60 2 2:57.25 3 2:56.02 3 5:35.15 16:52.02
3 Alexis Grandys Yorkville 1027 F 5 5:23.64 5 2:57.67 2 2:55.64 5 5:43.55 17:00.50
4 Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 1084 F 3 5:23.53 4 2:57.63 4 2:56.15 6 5:44.15 17:01.46
5 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills 1003 F 2 5:23.53 3 2:57.61 5 2:56.22 7 5:53.78 17:11.14
6 Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes) 1076 F 7 5:24.11 7 2:57.88 10 3:01.75 13 6:01.70 17:25.44
7 Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) 991 F 22 5:33.46 6 2:57.77 7 3:01.11 8 5:56.34 17:28.68
8 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills 1000 F 13 5:31.55 9 2:59.35 8 3:01.32 9 5:56.88 17:29.10
9 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) 942 F 11 5:30.74 18 3:01.82 18 3:03.08 10 5:58.80 17:34.44
10 Maddie Dearborn Yorkville 1025 F 15 5:31.67 13 3:00.48 11 3:01.77 11 6:00.83 17:34.75
11 Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 1085 F 6 5:23.65 8 2:58.55 12 3:01.78 34 6:11.31 17:35.29
12 Franny Verville Dunlap 876 F 12 5:31.46 12 3:00.14 14 3:02.50 15 6:02.49 17:36.59
13 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville 1026 F 18 5:31.91 14 3:01.03 15 3:02.57 14 6:02.24 17:37.75
14 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 742 F 8 5:27.32 23 3:03.33 19 3:03.34 24 6:07.48 17:41.47
15 Summer Pierson Yorkville 1033 F 14 5:31.56 15 3:01.07 9 3:01.64 22 6:07.27 17:41.54
16 Natalie Motor Springfield (H.S.) 993 F 31 5:35.64 10 2:59.82 6 2:58.99 27 6:08.24 17:42.69
17 Kayla Schiera Sandwich 1086 F 17 5:31.88 20 3:02.60 17 3:02.92 32 6:10.78 17:48.18
18 Savannah Duncan Chatham (Glenwood) 760 F 41 5:40.53 22 3:02.72 21 3:04.74 12 6:01.00 17:48.99
19 Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) 1060 F 10 5:30.58 21 3:02.65 34 3:06.76 31 6:09.41 17:49.40
20 Megan Safranski Burlington (Central) 1064 F 20 5:33.00 42 3:07.31 26 3:05.49 18 6:03.61 17:49.41
21 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) 964 F 32 5:35.74 16 3:01.22 20 3:04.31 26 6:08.18 17:49.45
22 Abby Johnson Dunlap 871 F 16 5:31.75 11 3:00.12 16 3:02.69 47 6:15.15 17:49.71
23 Sabrina Elder Belvidere (North) 750 F 27 5:34.49 35 3:06.53 37 3:06.97 16 6:03.27 17:51.26
24 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) 1090 F 29 5:35.10 37 3:06.83 25 3:05.43 23 6:07.46 17:54.82
25 Remy Bice Belvidere (North) 747 F 28 5:34.85 51 3:07.97 33 3:06.70 28 6:08.68 17:58.20
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Meagan Moreno Morton 960 F 37 5:39.23 29 3:05.33 13 3:02.23 37 6:12.36 17:59.15
27 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) 923 F 67 5:48.79 26 3:04.29 22 3:04.94 17 6:03.56 18:01.58
28 Bridget Kunkel Lemont (H.S.) 907 F 33 5:36.15 24 3:03.59 42 3:07.43 57 6:18.99 18:06.16
29 Noelle Espino Maple Park (Kaneland) 945 F 19 5:32.51 41 3:07.28 23 3:05.22 62 6:21.20 18:06.21
30 Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) 786 F 48 5:43.16 48 3:07.74 35 3:06.76 30 6:09.40 18:07.06
31 Avani Flanagan Crystal Lake (Central) 833 F 65 5:48.00 25 3:04.13 49 3:08.12 21 6:07.18 18:07.43
32 Nicole Greyer Yorkville 1028 F 9 5:30.07 19 3:02.29 48 3:08.08 88 6:27.03 18:07.47
33 Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian) 1093 F 40 5:40.19 36 3:06.53 38 3:07.16 41 6:13.89 18:07.77
34 Payton Makowskyj Vernon Hills 1001 F 47 5:42.21 33 3:06.41 39 3:07.20 39 6:12.68 18:08.50
35 Katie Curry Chatham (Glenwood) 759 F 64 5:47.38 28 3:05.22 24 3:05.42 40 6:12.78 18:10.80
36 Katelyn Smith Crystal Lake (Central) 840 F 68 5:48.87 69 3:09.99 40 3:07.29 19 6:05.46 18:11.61
37 Kelley Osborn Deerfield (H.S.) 861 F 52 5:44.45 32 3:06.16 28 3:06.06 48 6:15.15 18:11.82
38 Kari Lalumandier Metamora 1079 F 23 5:33.79 31 3:05.58 47 3:07.93 75 6:24.81 18:12.11
39 Megan Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) 883 F 44 5:41.58 55 3:08.48 31 3:06.61 49 6:15.81 18:12.48
40 Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) 836 F 89 5:52.48 34 3:06.46 29 3:06.22 25 6:08.13 18:13.29
41 Maggie Klemm Yorkville 1030 F 26 5:34.29 56 3:08.51 63 3:11.96 56 6:18.95 18:13.71
42 Megan Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) 743 F 93 5:53.02 49 3:07.87 36 3:06.86 20 6:06.51 18:14.26
43 Gabby Voltarel Lemont (H.S.) 913 F 46 5:42.11 39 3:06.99 50 3:08.69 51 6:16.51 18:14.30
44 Alanah Chandler Chicago (Payton) 807 F 59 5:45.70 43 3:07.39 46 3:07.66 43 6:14.49 18:15.24
45 Mia Rodriguez Belvidere (North) 757 F 35 5:37.98 71 3:10.37 72 3:12.97 44 6:14.54 18:15.86
46 Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1077 F 34 5:37.40 54 3:08.41 57 3:11.02 58 6:20.02 18:16.85
47 Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin) 778 F 21 5:33.14 40 3:07.13 71 3:12.96 71 6:23.83 18:17.06
48 Abigail Richter Troy (Triad) 1089 F 57 5:45.42 74 3:10.96 60 3:11.55 29 6:09.31 18:17.24
49 Ellie Tjelmeland Rochester 986 F 74 5:50.49 47 3:07.71 43 3:07.43 35 6:11.82 18:17.45
50 Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.) 1092 F 24 5:34.17 67 3:09.89 55 3:10.91 68 6:23.40 18:18.37
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Shelby Kallem Marion (H.S.) 1078 F 91 5:52.76 62 3:09.22 30 3:06.35 33 6:11.10 18:19.43
52 Lauren Denemark Lombard (Montini) 916 F 53 5:44.46 17 3:01.64 32 3:06.66 89 6:27.20 18:19.96
53 Aingel Matos Elmwood Park 1071 F 90 5:52.57 73 3:10.88 27 3:05.65 36 6:11.91 18:21.01
54 Kelly Doerr Crystal Lake (Central) 832 F 69 5:49.18 45 3:07.62 51 3:09.73 50 6:16.00 18:22.53
55 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 937 F 45 5:41.68 76 3:11.20 45 3:07.61 67 6:23.28 18:23.77
56 Lura Quandt Grayslake (Central) 886 F 50 5:43.63 65 3:09.72 44 3:07.49 69 6:23.75 18:24.59
57 Ayah Aldadah Dunlap 867 F 36 5:38.60 53 3:08.27 65 3:12.27 78 6:25.46 18:24.60
58 Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.) 1070 F 55 5:45.13 68 3:09.94 41 3:07.37 73 6:24.02 18:26.46
59 Brisa McGrath Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 932 F 58 5:45.45 38 3:06.98 54 3:10.03 74 6:24.17 18:26.63
60 Claire Gagen Lemont (H.S.) 906 F 60 5:45.74 30 3:05.35 53 3:10.01 93 6:28.01 18:29.11
61 Madeline Campbell Rochester 976 F 43 5:41.50 80 3:12.17 52 3:09.95 83 6:25.93 18:29.55
62 Hannah Ray Vernon Hills 1005 F 54 5:44.89 58 3:08.79 56 3:10.91 86 6:26.28 18:30.87
63 Kassidy Dexheimer Washington 1013 F 108 5:55.64 46 3:07.70 70 3:12.74 46 6:15.04 18:31.12
64 Stephanie Robles Belvidere (North) 756 F 71 5:49.78 72 3:10.41 75 3:13.44 55 6:18.50 18:32.13
65 Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 1081 F 39 5:39.75 81 3:12.29 205 8:59.92 1 0:40.24 18:32.20
66 Kara Jacobs Washington 1015 F 107 5:55.63 52 3:07.99 69 3:12.53 52 6:16.71 18:32.86
67 Emily Polonus Peoria (Notre Dame) 974 F 118 5:56.87 79 3:11.88 58 3:11.04 42 6:13.97 18:33.76
68 Cassady Garner Chatham (Glenwood) 762 F 62 5:47.00 50 3:07.90 76 3:13.49 81 6:25.66 18:34.05
69 Sophia Gullo Springfield (H.S.) 992 F 42 5:41.19 88 3:13.37 77 3:13.89 84 6:25.99 18:34.44
70 Molly Crotteau Chicago (Payton) 808 F 61 5:46.38 64 3:09.45 66 3:12.29 87 6:26.57 18:34.69
71 Jill Borza Chicago (Marist) 783 F 86 5:51.90 105 3:16.00 67 3:12.37 45 6:14.57 18:34.84
72 Kerraline Wurl Chatham (Glenwood) 769 F 97 5:53.91 59 3:08.79 62 3:11.94 61 6:20.72 18:35.36
73 Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini) 919 F 66 5:48.75 27 3:04.61 59 3:11.06 101 6:31.89 18:36.31
74 Atlexus Green Carbondale (H.S.) 1066 F 63 5:47.12 90 3:14.09 83 3:14.65 63 6:21.91 18:37.77
75 Colleen Murphy Chicago (Marist) 789 F 95 5:53.37 100 3:15.12 73 3:13.38 53 6:17.00 18:38.87
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Chelsey Recendez Belvidere (North) 755 F 82 5:51.42 127 3:18.51 101 3:16.34 38 6:12.66 18:38.93
77 Shannon Skeoch Vernon Hills 1007 F 104 5:54.55 84 3:12.85 79 3:13.94 54 6:18.13 18:39.47
78 Nicole Beebe Canton 1065 F 56 5:45.26 60 3:09.09 61 3:11.75 110 6:33.69 18:39.79
79 Abby Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1074 F 51 5:43.98 44 3:07.47 88 3:15.29 115 6:35.16 18:41.90
80 Elizabeth Aho Grayslake (Central) 880 F 78 5:50.81 77 3:11.24 82 3:14.61 79 6:25.58 18:42.24
81 Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.) 903 F 38 5:39.27 57 3:08.73 64 3:11.99 132 6:43.03 18:43.02
82 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) 1061 F 25 5:34.27 108 3:16.46 121 3:18.95 112 6:33.90 18:43.58
83 Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa) 845 F 84 5:51.53 110 3:16.70 91 3:15.36 64 6:22.83 18:46.42
84 Rachel Edmiston Chatham (Glenwood) 761 F 103 5:54.47 70 3:10.17 78 3:13.92 92 6:27.95 18:46.51
85 Riley Baker Dunlap 868 F 76 5:50.63 75 3:11.13 80 3:14.18 97 6:30.80 18:46.74
86 Sarahbeth Wiegman Highland 901 F 100 5:54.18 94 3:14.78 89 3:15.30 66 6:23.18 18:47.44
87 Elsa Erling Chicago (University) 824 F 146 6:03.40 63 3:09.43 68 3:12.51 65 6:22.94 18:48.28
88 Anna Lowry Taylorville 1088 F 70 5:49.23 98 3:15.05 94 3:15.66 95 6:29.15 18:49.09
89 Brinley Hefty Belvidere (North) 751 F 81 5:51.14 89 3:13.86 119 3:18.86 77 6:25.25 18:49.11
90 Teagan Lyke New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 1082 F 94 5:53.15 122 3:17.61 84 3:15.03 72 6:23.97 18:49.76
91 Alyssa Klunk Morton 957 F 127 5:58.82 85 3:12.97 74 3:13.41 82 6:25.74 18:50.94
92 Taylor Justison Chatham (Glenwood) 765 F 98 5:54.05 61 3:09.11 92 3:15.52 103 6:32.57 18:51.25
93 Jenna Straub Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 934 F 96 5:53.52 104 3:15.99 87 3:15.15 91 6:27.33 18:51.99
94 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) 809 F 121 5:57.72 95 3:14.89 97 3:15.83 70 6:23.77 18:52.21
95 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville 1023 F 30 5:35.25 131 3:19.05 127 3:19.92 121 6:38.39 18:52.61
96 Taylor Widder Washington 1022 F 123 5:58.11 107 3:16.23 115 3:18.30 59 6:20.04 18:52.68
97 Hailey Tranchitella Washington 1021 F 125 5:58.41 109 3:16.66 107 3:17.90 60 6:20.67 18:53.64
98 Ellie Manning Peoria (Notre Dame) 971 F 115 5:56.64 103 3:15.96 100 3:16.25 76 6:25.16 18:54.01
99 Ali Wynn Chatham (Glenwood) 770 F 102 5:54.33 66 3:09.84 81 3:14.49 116 6:35.42 18:54.08
100 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) 776 F 117 5:56.77 97 3:15.03 86 3:15.14 94 6:28.28 18:55.22
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
101 Umaiyal Sridas Grayslake (Central) 889 F 111 5:56.11 96 3:14.96 109 3:17.93 85 6:26.25 18:55.25
102 Grace Purcell Maple Park (Kaneland) 948 F 73 5:50.20 93 3:14.60 111 3:18.06 105 6:32.99 18:55.85
103 Josie Brown Geneseo 1073 F 83 5:51.50 128 3:18.70 103 3:17.12 96 6:29.80 18:57.12
104 Maddie Hollander Crystal Lake (Central) 835 F 105 5:54.92 101 3:15.57 98 3:15.88 98 6:30.81 18:57.18
105 Meme Shanahan Dunlap 875 F 75 5:50.51 83 3:12.69 93 3:15.53 122 6:38.56 18:57.29
106 Cassidy Waltz Morton 962 F 132 6:00.78 86 3:13.16 99 3:16.19 90 6:27.26 18:57.39
107 Mireya Lopez Midlothian (Bremen) 1080 F 85 5:51.65 113 3:16.81 95 3:15.69 107 6:33.52 18:57.67
108 Katelyn Marti Highland 897 F 99 5:54.08 92 3:14.53 96 3:15.70 108 6:33.59 18:57.90
109 Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather) 801 F 87 5:51.97 78 3:11.58 102 3:17.04 125 6:38.91 18:59.50
110 Sara O'Malley Grayslake (Central) 885 F 113 5:56.42 91 3:14.16 117 3:18.67 100 6:31.83 19:01.08
111 Jayleen Pagan Elmwood Park 1072 F 80 5:51.02 82 3:12.33 106 3:17.86 127 6:40.70 19:01.91
112 Kirsten Menke Peoria (Notre Dame) 972 F 156 6:05.70 116 3:17.12 90 3:15.34 80 6:25.64 19:03.80
113 Kelly Mindak Chicago Heights (Marian) 1069 F 49 5:43.30 118 3:17.29 137 3:23.47 130 6:42.04 19:06.10
114 Ryan Schofield Vernon Hills 1006 F 106 5:55.06 124 3:18.12 123 3:19.10 113 6:34.32 19:06.60
115 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University) 827 F 145 6:03.32 87 3:13.22 108 3:17.91 109 6:33.62 19:08.07
116 Jaycee Shickel Lemont (H.S.) 912 F 92 5:52.92 106 3:16.18 105 3:17.52 129 6:41.66 19:08.28
117 Kennedy Duffy Rochester 977 F 101 5:54.26 126 3:18.36 131 3:20.94 114 6:34.99 19:08.55
118 Claire Ramsey LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ 1075 F 77 5:50.71 130 3:19.04 206 9:17.14 2 0:44.01 19:10.90
119 Ella Marden Chicago (Payton) 815 F 120 5:57.36 102 3:15.89 104 3:17.18 131 6:42.63 19:13.06
120 Claire Myers Washington 1018 F 148 6:03.79 120 3:17.36 85 3:15.10 120 6:38.30 19:14.55
121 Debra Tomlinson Crystal Lake (Central) 842 F 147 6:03.55 142 3:21.31 122 3:18.96 99 6:31.64 19:15.46
122 Breann Wernle Highland 900 F 140 6:02.45 125 3:18.14 114 3:18.25 117 6:37.69 19:16.53
123 Rebecca Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) 837 F 152 6:04.50 139 3:21.03 116 3:18.64 102 6:32.39 19:16.56
124 Greta Ruhlmann Grayslake (Central) 887 F 157 6:05.79 129 3:18.73 120 3:18.90 106 6:33.31 19:16.73
125 Meagan McNicholas Rochester 980 F 134 6:01.19 114 3:17.04 128 3:19.96 124 6:38.90 19:17.09
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
126 Beata Drozda Lemont (H.S.) 905 F 88 5:52.12 115 3:17.06 138 3:23.49 134 6:44.48 19:17.15
127 Victoria McDougall Washington 1017 F 150 6:04.12 119 3:17.35 113 3:18.16 123 6:38.85 19:18.48
128 Andrea Copeland Dunlap 870 F 141 6:02.83 132 3:19.11 126 3:19.53 119 6:38.29 19:19.76
129 Andrea Wells Maple Park (Kaneland) 950 F 137 6:01.94 134 3:19.75 118 3:18.78 126 6:39.60 19:20.07
130 Abby Miller Peoria (Notre Dame) 973 F 136 6:01.82 163 3:25.28 124 3:19.38 111 6:33.79 19:20.27
131 Mary O'Brien Lombard (Montini) 921 F 158 6:06.75 136 3:20.57 132 3:21.21 104 6:32.95 19:21.48
132 Hannah Van Houten Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif 1087 F 119 5:56.92 138 3:20.73 110 3:17.95 137 6:46.14 19:21.74
133 Mckenzie Swope Rochester 985 F 79 5:50.97 99 3:15.10 154 3:26.41 152 6:50.09 19:22.57
134 Catie Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) 967 F 124 5:58.14 112 3:16.77 130 3:20.66 140 6:47.21 19:22.78
135 Josephine Hermann Washington 1014 F 122 5:58.09 111 3:16.74 112 3:18.15 156 6:51.53 19:24.51
136 Tenley Dowell Morton 951 F 138 6:02.04 133 3:19.34 135 3:22.83 128 6:41.03 19:25.24
137 Ashton Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa) 846 F 151 6:04.28 150 3:22.72 140 3:23.87 118 6:37.74 19:28.61
138 Shea Vero Aurora (Rosary) 746 F 116 5:56.69 160 3:24.67 141 3:24.25 133 6:43.73 19:29.34
139 Shannan Supan Normal (University) 1083 F 112 5:56.18 141 3:21.31 146 3:25.00 144 6:48.22 19:30.71
140 Carlin McNulty Chicago (Marist) 788 F 129 5:59.97 145 3:22.17 145 3:24.61 135 6:45.13 19:31.88
141 Brooke Delahanty Aurora (Rosary) 736 F             207 19:32.85 19:32.85
142 Payton McDonnell Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1059 F 72 5:50.11 156 3:24.04 148 3:25.19 165 6:55.82 19:35.16
143 Allison Zobrist Highland 902 F 133 6:01.16 121 3:17.59 134 3:21.61 166 6:55.91 19:36.27
144 Izzy Kanter Deerfield (H.S.) 860 F 170 6:11.42 137 3:20.67 125 3:19.41 138 6:46.51 19:38.01
145 Allison Tippett Aurora (Rosary) 745 F 139 6:02.16 161 3:24.70 139 3:23.53 143 6:47.81 19:38.20
146 Riley Acthemeier Grayslake (Central) 879 F 165 6:10.06 135 3:20.31 129 3:20.09 146 6:48.85 19:39.31
147 Molly Segall Deerfield (H.S.) 863 F 159 6:07.11 158 3:24.23 133 3:21.38 147 6:48.90 19:41.62
148 Emma Ball Maple Park (Kaneland) 939 F 163 6:09.36 143 3:21.67 147 3:25.09 136 6:45.99 19:42.11
149 Daniela Tovar-Miranda Chicago (Lindblom) 1068 F 126 5:58.45 149 3:22.58 156 3:26.51 168 6:56.27 19:43.81
150 Marisol Garcia Bensenville (Fenton) 1062 F 109 5:55.97 159 3:24.51 167 3:28.00 171 6:57.45 19:45.93
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
151 Jessica McCauley Bensenville (Fenton) 1063 F 110 5:56.01 152 3:23.46 170 3:29.18 172 6:57.80 19:46.45
152 Aspen Gordon Morton 954 F 131 6:00.76 147 3:22.33 159 3:26.75 170 6:56.91 19:46.75
153 Kelsey Cleary Decatur (St. Teresa) 843 F 149 6:04.06 148 3:22.49 142 3:24.28 167 6:55.94 19:46.77
154 Hannah Regan Aurora (Rosary) 740 F 114 5:56.59 117 3:17.23 144 3:24.59 182 7:08.76 19:47.17
155 Olivia Baker Chicago (Latin) 772 F 164 6:09.69 140 3:21.21 149 3:25.19 155 6:51.19 19:47.28
156 Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather) 799 F 166 6:10.08 154 3:23.85 157 3:26.62 141 6:47.55 19:48.10
157 Madison Buzicky Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 928 F 169 6:11.40 146 3:22.21 151 3:25.67 153 6:50.31 19:49.59
158 Sarah Honegger Morton 955 F 161 6:07.98 151 3:23.41 150 3:25.65 162 6:54.19 19:51.23
159 Claire Hengesbaugh Aurora (Rosary) 737 F 174 6:12.44 162 3:24.98 152 3:26.00 149 6:49.47 19:52.89
160 Celine Ratulowski Lemont (H.S.) 911 F 128 5:59.94 169 3:26.81 174 3:29.63 169 6:56.83 19:53.21
161 Ruth Edwards Springfield (H.S.) 990 F 177 6:13.29 167 3:26.10 143 3:24.46 150 6:49.57 19:53.42
162 Isabella Khan Chicago (University) 828 F 176 6:12.87 153 3:23.81 168 3:28.47 145 6:48.39 19:53.54
163 Lily Becker Highland 891 F 160 6:07.46 165 3:25.54 163 3:27.58 158 6:53.19 19:53.77
164 Samira Kassem Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 929 F 171 6:11.64 164 3:25.33 164 3:27.72 148 6:49.28 19:53.97
165 Akayna Calkins Lombard (Montini) 915 F 180 6:14.06 155 3:23.89 158 3:26.71 151 6:49.81 19:54.47
166 Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin) 781 F 135 6:01.67 123 3:17.84 136 3:22.86 187 7:12.84 19:55.21
167 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University) 820 F 183 6:16.50 166 3:25.88 155 3:26.48 139 6:46.64 19:55.50
168 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) 775 F 162 6:09.32 144 3:21.94 153 3:26.28 173 6:58.29 19:55.83
169 Bridget McDermott Chicago (Marist) 787 F 130 6:00.20 184 3:32.64 172 3:29.30 160 6:53.71 19:55.85
170 Grace Lehmann Decatur (St. Teresa) 850 F 175 6:12.74 171 3:27.18 166 3:27.99 154 6:51.04 19:58.95
171 Olivia Meyer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 933 F 167 6:10.56 177 3:29.59 165 3:27.87 161 6:54.11 20:02.13
172 Abby Reichen Rochester 983 F 153 6:04.55 157 3:24.17 179 3:31.21 176 7:03.32 20:03.25
173 Catherine Viz Chicago (Marist) 794 F 172 6:11.90 189 3:34.12 162 3:27.47 157 6:53.15 20:06.64
174 Helena Walo Wilmette (Regina Dominican) 1091 F 184 6:17.14 170 3:26.96 171 3:29.21 164 6:54.31 20:07.62
175 Nora Doyle Chicago (Marist) 784 F 154 6:04.75 168 3:26.48 173 3:29.47 180 7:07.19 20:07.89
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
176 Kaitlin Lewis Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 930 F 142 6:02.94 182 3:31.80 182 3:32.54 178 7:05.28 20:12.56
177 Vivian Tsai Vernon Hills 1009 F 143 6:02.94 180 3:30.06 184 3:32.91 181 7:07.37 20:13.28
178 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton) 817 F 194 6:27.88 181 3:30.36 169 3:28.65 142 6:47.79 20:14.68
179 Jasmine Medina Chicago (Lake View) 1067 F 189 6:22.77 178 3:29.79 176 3:30.07 163 6:54.27 20:16.90
180 Pamela Tacud Decatur (St. Teresa) 853 F 179 6:13.79 185 3:33.09 180 3:31.94 175 6:59.67 20:18.49
181 Bayley Selburg Morton 961 F 198 6:30.20 175 3:28.68 161 3:27.46 159 6:53.59 20:19.93
182 Jordyn Jensen Deerfield (H.S.) 859 F 187 6:22.21 176 3:29.56 177 3:30.11 174 6:59.66 20:21.54
183 Courtney Hengehold Highland 894 F 168 6:10.82 174 3:28.58 181 3:32.11 183 7:11.02 20:22.53
184 Jenna Weidacher Lombard (Montini) 925 F 144 6:03.18 183 3:32.62 160 3:27.10 199 7:25.45 20:28.35
185 Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton) 811 F 173 6:12.29 172 3:27.50 186 3:33.59 189 7:16.08 20:29.46
186 Catalina MacLoughlin Chicago (Payton) 814 F 178 6:13.40 179 3:30.05 175 3:29.99 190 7:16.38 20:29.82
187 Alesandra Pena Chicago (Mather) 800 F 185 6:18.13 186 3:33.37 188 3:34.64 177 7:04.60 20:30.74
188 Jessica Fisher Deerfield (H.S.) 857 F 155 6:05.49 173 3:28.14 183 3:32.75 200 7:26.24 20:32.62
189 Liza Kaniewski Chicago (Latin) 777 F 188 6:22.21 191 3:35.33 178 3:31.07 185 7:11.29 20:39.90
190 Tessa Brennan Maple Park (Kaneland) 943 F 181 6:14.24 192 3:35.38 191 3:36.09 192 7:17.41 20:43.12
191 Payton Sassano Deerfield (H.S.) 862 F 190 6:23.19 190 3:34.67 192 3:37.63 184 7:11.13 20:46.62
192 Lea Ritchie Lombard (Montini) 922 F 186 6:19.06 194 3:37.37 185 3:33.55 194 7:19.09 20:49.07
193 Grace Cain Chicago (University) 819 F 197 6:29.95 196 3:38.62 187 3:34.42 179 7:06.26 20:49.25
194 Carly Bartholomew Maple Park (Kaneland) 941 F 182 6:14.27 195 3:38.23 195 3:40.11 191 7:17.24 20:49.85
195 Sally Carlstrom Chicago (University) 821 F 196 6:28.79 188 3:33.92 189 3:35.03 188 7:14.84 20:52.58
196 Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University) 830 F 195 6:28.49 187 3:33.78 190 3:35.34 197 7:22.09 20:59.70
197 Jesse Holloway Deerfield (H.S.) 858 F 191 6:23.47 193 3:36.76 197 3:40.83 195 7:20.46 21:01.52
198 Ally Ressel Springfield (H.S.) 995 F 193 6:27.86 197 3:39.09 196 3:40.34 198 7:25.15 21:12.44
199 Jessie Sulgar Chicago (Latin) 782 F 202 6:39.61 202 3:46.13 194 3:39.95 186 7:11.83 21:17.52
200 Sama Ablahad Chicago (Mather) 795 F 192 6:24.51 199 3:41.63 199 3:42.49 201 7:29.18 21:17.81
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 1 1/2 Mile ------- ------- 2 Mile ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
201 Elizabeth Sosa Chicago (Mather) 803 F 204 6:43.05 198 3:41.14 193 3:38.43 193 7:17.77 21:20.39
202 Grace Thompson Springfield (H.S.) 997 F 200 6:36.07 201 3:44.24 198 3:42.27 196 7:21.75 21:24.33
203 Tegan Lakshmanan Decatur (St. Teresa) 849 F 201 6:36.87 200 3:42.75 200 3:45.09 202 7:38.27 21:42.98
204 Lexy Gilliam Highland 893 F 199 6:34.97 205 4:00.84 201 3:48.16 203 7:43.11 22:07.08
205 Madison Ridley Springfield (H.S.) 996 F 203 6:42.89 203 3:57.44 202 3:57.76 204 7:52.82 22:30.91
206 Anayelli Gutierrez Chicago (Mather) 797 F 205 6:50.93 204 3:59.92 203 4:00.08 205 8:03.30 22:54.23
207 Makenzie Kleist Decatur (St. Teresa) 848 F 206 6:52.49 206 4:01.98 204 4:04.78 206 8:12.63 23:11.88