Rock River Run

September 26, 2015


Results By River City Race Management

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity - All Teams
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    110  Jenna Lutzow          Belvidere North HS                      18:00.5  6:00/M        
    2      2    510  Madison Ronzone       Rosary HS                               18:18.4  6:06/M        
    3      3    106  Sabrina Elder         Belvidere North HS                      18:37.8  6:12/M        
    4      4    320  Brianna Bower         Kaneland HS                             18:51.8  6:17/M        
    5      5    552  Margaret McPherson    Sterling HS                             19:00.2  6:20/M        
    6      6    527  Kayla Schiera         Sandwich HS                             19:04.4  6:21/M        
    7      7    286  Taylor Frommer        Hononegah                               19:07.8  6:22/M        
    8      8    542  Megan Barnhart        Sterling HS                             19:10.1  6:23/M        
    9      9    304  Alicia Repka          Hononegah                               19:11.0  6:24/M        
   10     10    350  Rachel Hickey         LaSalle Peru                            19:11.5  6:24/M        
   11     11    120  Mia Rodriguez         Belvidere North HS                      19:22.2  6:27/M        
   12     12    270  Marie Mayer           Hampshire HS                            19:29.5  6:30/M        
   13     13    154  Kira Goral            Dixon HS                                19:31.4  6:30/M        
   14     14    272  Sophia Oury           Hampshire HS                            19:41.1  6:34/M        
   15     15    119  Stephanie Robles      Belvidere North HS                      19:42.6  6:34/M        
   16     16    316  Kimmie Zepeda         Hononegah                               19:53.1  6:38/M        
   17     17    155  Kenzie Harden         Dixon HS                                19:54.7  6:38/M        
   18     18    297  Maddie Kovarik        Hononegah                               19:56.0  6:39/M        
   19     19    526  Emma Roberts          Sandwich HS                             19:56.8  6:39/M        
   20     20    118  Chelsey Recendez      Belvidere North HS                      20:04.2  6:41/M        
   21     21    256  Madeleine Nowak       Geneva HS                               20:13.9  6:44/M        
   22     22    326  Noelle Espino         Kaneland HS                             20:16.5  6:45/M        
   23     23    293  Katie Johnston        Hononegah                               20:17.0  6:46/M        
   24     24    265  Elizabeth Evans       Hampshire HS                            20:17.5  6:46/M        
   25     25    356  Olivia Sheridan       LaSalle Peru                            20:20.2  6:47/M        
   26     26    107  Brinley Hefty         Belvidere North HS                      20:20.6  6:47/M        
   27     27    274  Morgan Richert        Hampshire HS                            20:22.7  6:47/M        
   28  (< 5)    187  Kyla Wilcos           Freeport HS                             20:23.5  6:48/M        
   29     28    322  Tessa Brennan         Kaneland HS                             20:24.9  6:48/M        
   30     29    310  Jordan Tresemer       Hononegah                               20:28.2  6:49/M        
   31     30    284  Samantha Delgado      Hononegah                               20:29.7  6:50/M        
   32     31    514  Allison Tippett       Rosary HS                               20:30.3  6:50/M        
   33  (> 7)    296  Brianna Kloster       Hononegah                               20:30.5  6:50/M        
   34     32    497  Brooke Delahanty      Rosary HS                               20:35.0  6:52/M        
   35     33    337  Grace Purcell         Kaneland HS                             20:35.6  6:52/M        
   36     34    507  Hannah Regan          Rosary HS                               20:40.9  6:53/M        
   37     35    262  Skylar Zimny          Geneva HS                               20:41.9  6:54/M        
   38     36    553  Shayla Moorman        Sterling HS                             20:43.0  6:54/M        
   39     37    516  Shea Vero             Rosary HS                               20:45.0  6:55/M        
   40     38    237  Ally Dudman           Geneva HS                               20:46.1  6:55/M        
   41     39    158  Kathyrn Lawton        Dixon HS                                20:47.8  6:56/M        
   42     40    546  Carly Hansen          Sterling HS                             20:48.9  6:56/M        
   43     41   1208  Emma Seyall           Belvidere HS                            20:50.8  6:57/M        
   44  (> 7)    279  Nicky Althoff         Hononegah                               20:57.8  6:59/M        
   45     42    319  Carly Bartholomew     Kaneland HS                             20:58.0  6:59/M        
   46     43    366  Lisa Gibbs            Ottawa Township HS                      21:04.3  7:01/M        
   47     44    153  Leah Dregenberg       Dixon HS                                21:05.5  7:02/M        
   48     45    577  Julianne Morreale     Sycamore HS                             21:05.6  7:02/M        
   49     46    228  Paige Belzer          Geneva HS                               21:07.7  7:02/M        
   50     47    275  Shayla Sotelo         Hampshire HS                            21:08.0  7:03/M        
   51     48    108  Jennifer Lemke        Belvidere North HS                      21:12.0  7:04/M        
   52  (< 5)    419  Brianna Legner        Princeton HS                            21:12.1  7:04/M        
   53  (> 7)    112  Natali Monaghan       Belvidere North HS                      21:14.5  7:05/M        
   54     49    160  Hallie Nelson         Dixon HS                                21:16.5  7:05/M        
   55  (> 7)    309  Brianna Tresemer      Hononegah                               21:19.1  7:06/M        
   56     50    338  Becca Richtman        Kaneland HS                             21:20.3  7:07/M        
   57     51    318  Erin Ball             Kaneland HS                             21:22.7  7:07/M        
   58     52    354  Sarah Robinson        LaSalle Peru                            21:25.5  7:08/M        
   59     53    161  Clara Thorpe          Dixon HS                                21:25.9  7:08/M        
   60     54    551  Maegan McCue          Sterling HS                             21:26.5  7:09/M        
   61     55    355  Gabreille Sawin       LaSalle Peru                            21:28.0  7:09/M        
   62     56    224  Elizabeth Allon       Geneva HS                               21:29.1  7:10/M        
   63     57    364  Marielena Castillo    Ottawa Township HS                      21:29.8  7:10/M        
   64  (> 7)    289  Abby Ginn             Hononegah                               21:30.7  7:10/M        
   65     58    575  Madison Mollman       Sycamore HS                             21:39.7  7:13/M        
   66  (> 7)    323  Sarah Daley           Kaneland HS                             21:40.8  7:13/M        
   67     59    547  Bryana Johnson        Sterling HS                             21:41.9  7:14/M        
   68  (> 7)    301  Katrina Meyers        Hononegah                               21:42.4  7:14/M        
   69     60    522  Marisa Fuchs          Sandwich HS                             21:44.3  7:15/M        
   70  (> 7)    303  Rebekah Ramos         Hononegah                               21:44.7  7:15/M        
   71     61   1209  Alliyah Lebensorger   Belvidere HS                            21:46.3  7:15/M        
   72     62    240  Kristin Higgins       Geneva HS                               21:46.4  7:15/M        
   73     63    582  Emma Stice            Sycamore HS                             21:47.4  7:16/M        
   74     64    273  Jessica Pytel         Hampshire HS                            21:48.3  7:16/M        
   75     65    571  Sydney Kennay         Sycamore HS                             21:50.5  7:17/M        
   76     66    578  Emily Plauck          Sycamore HS                             21:51.4  7:17/M        
   77     67    152  Katie Binkley         Dixon HS                                21:52.4  7:17/M        
   78  (> 7)    317  Emma Ball             Kaneland HS                             21:58.1  7:19/M        
   79  (> 7)    104  Thai Casis            Belvidere North HS                      21:59.3  7:20/M        
   80  (> 7)    302  Kelsey Peshek         Hononegah                               22:00.9  7:20/M        
   81     68    372  Hannah Schilling      Ottawa Township HS                      22:05.2  7:22/M        
   82  (> 7)    156  Shannon Lahey         Dixon HS                                22:06.2  7:22/M        
   83     69    236  Kassidy Donohue       Geneva HS                               22:15.8  7:25/M        
   84     70    166  Megan Schmieder       Eastland                                22:17.9  7:26/M        
   85     71    165  Leah Kuper            Eastland                                22:21.2  7:27/M        
   86  (> 7)    105  Rose Degner           Belvidere North HS                      22:21.9  7:27/M        
   87  (> 7)    328  Allie Ganz            Kaneland HS                             22:25.1  7:28/M        
   88     72    370  Rachel Mueller        Ottawa Township HS                      22:30.8  7:30/M        
   89     73    363  Bridget Carter        Ottawa Township HS                      22:31.8  7:30/M        
   90  (> 7)    111  Elana Menge           Belvidere North HS                      22:35.8  7:32/M        
   91  (> 7)    239  McKenna Happold       Geneva HS                               22:42.7  7:34/M        
   92     74    358  Kristen Williams      LaSalle Peru                            22:46.6  7:35/M        
   93  (> 7)    332  Kylie Kurz            Kaneland HS                             22:47.8  7:36/M        
   94  (< 5)    174  Kam Czsyz             Freeport HS                             22:50.8  7:37/M        
   95     75    548  Erin Long             Sterling HS                             22:51.4  7:37/M        
   96  (> 7)    244  Sandra Laserna        Geneva HS                               22:52.3  7:37/M        
   97     76    276  Anna Wilson           Hampshire HS                            22:53.9  7:38/M        
   98     77    476  Megan Schramm         Rochelle Township HS                    22:56.4  7:39/M        
   99     78    564  Hannah Cerny          Sycamore HS                             23:09.4  7:43/M        
  100     79    357  Kate Skoog            LaSalle Peru                            23:10.3  7:43/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     80    351  Paige Korsan          LaSalle Peru                            23:10.4  7:43/M        
  102  (> 7)    283  Jessica Comstock      Hononegah                               23:10.5  7:43/M        
  103     81    486  Makaley Velazquez     Rock Falls HS                           23:14.1  7:45/M        
  104     82    565  Emma Dodson           Sycamore HS                             23:14.9  7:45/M        
  105  (> 7)    116  Alicia Pecora         Belvidere North HS                      23:16.3  7:45/M        
  106  (> 7)    331  Lilah Klingensmith    Kaneland HS                             23:17.6  7:46/M        
  107     83    483  Anneli Ruhnke         Rock Falls HS                           23:19.3  7:46/M        
  108     84    374  Jessiy Zebrauskas     Ottawa Township HS                      23:27.0  7:49/M        
  109     85   1212  Kathryn Beard         Belvidere HS                            23:36.5  7:52/M        
  110  (> 7)    280  Hannah Bjerke         Hononegah                               23:39.6  7:53/M        
  111  (> 7)    315  Rachel Wishop         Hononegah                               23:40.3  7:53/M        
  112  (> 7)    242  Rebecca Koskiewicz    Geneva HS                               23:43.0  7:54/M        
  113  (< 5)    176  Alivia Eschleman      Freeport HS                             23:44.0  7:55/M        
  114  (> 7)    541  Mackenzie Barnhart    Sterling HS                             23:45.2  7:55/M        
  115  (> 7)    340  Samantha Sommerville  Kaneland HS                             23:45.7  7:55/M        
  116  (> 7)    267  Nicole Jachec         Hampshire HS                            23:48.6  7:56/M        
  117  (> 7)    122  Emily Teagardin       Belvidere North HS                      23:49.4  7:56/M        
  118     86    481  Kamryn Hey            Rock Falls HS                           23:52.1  7:57/M        
  119  (> 7)    545  Katelyn Everett       Sterling HS                             23:58.0  7:59/M        
  120  (> 7)    307  Jordan Schroeder      Hononegah                               24:02.6  8:01/M        
  121  (> 7)    282  Olivia Cadwell        Hononegah                               24:03.1  8:01/M        
  122  (> 7)    335  Madeline Mohatt       Kaneland HS                             24:06.5  8:02/M        
  123  (> 7)    281  Cassidy Brandt        Hononegah                               24:16.1  8:05/M        
  124  (> 7)    266  Yesenia Gonzalez      Hampshire HS                            24:22.2  8:07/M        
  125     87    525  Kayle Mueller         Sandwich HS                             24:25.4  8:08/M        
  126  (> 7)    269  Samantha Johnson      Hampshire HS                            24:25.9  8:08/M        
  127     88   1210  Amalia Garcia         Belvidere HS                            24:29.1  8:10/M        
  128  (< 5)    422  Casey Schertz         Princeton HS                            24:31.3  8:10/M        
  129  (> 7)    109  Payton Lindsay        Belvidere North HS                      24:31.9  8:10/M        
  130  (> 7)    123  Sarah Teagardin       Belvidere North HS                      24:38.2  8:13/M        
  131     89    365  Karina Delgado        Ottawa Township HS                      24:41.1  8:14/M        
  132  (> 7)    290  Claire Gorham         Hononegah                               24:41.4  8:14/M        
  133  (< 5)    418  Alisa Holmbeck        Princeton HS                            24:45.1  8:15/M        
  134  (> 7)    568  Theresa Guss          Sycamore HS                             24:52.2  8:17/M        
  135  (> 7)    288  Greta Gardner         Hononegah                               25:01.6  8:20/M        
  136     90    475  Ashley Ramos          Rochelle Township HS                    25:04.1  8:21/M        
  137  (> 7)    277  Marissa Adams         Hononegah                               25:13.6  8:24/M        
  138  (> 7)    360  Liza Buhr             Ottawa Township HS                      25:20.6  8:27/M        
  139  (> 7)    263  Claire Baxter         Hampshire HS                            25:32.2  8:31/M        
  140     91    162  Cecilia Guerrero      Eastland                                25:36.1  8:32/M        
  141  (> 7)    550  Amelia Martinez       Sterling HS                             25:36.5  8:32/M        
  142     92    164  Anna Kuper            Eastland                                25:39.8  8:33/M        
  143  (> 7)    567  Lauryn Gregorec       Sycamore HS                             25:51.5  8:37/M        
  144  (> 7)    583  Amanda Velichkoff     Sycamore HS                             25:56.8  8:39/M        
  145  (> 7)    246  Keely McCormick       Geneva HS                               25:59.9  8:40/M        
  146     93    163  Adrianna Hensgen      Eastland                                26:06.0  8:42/M        
  147     94   1211  Jackie Huizarr        Belvidere HS                            26:12.0  8:44/M        
  148  (> 7)    329  Lexie Guerra          Kaneland HS                             26:29.1  8:50/M        
  149  (> 7)    576  Jess Morreale         Sycamore HS                             26:31.3  8:50/M        
  150  (> 7)    369  Maggie Landers        Ottawa Township HS                      26:33.0  8:51/M        
  151  (> 7)    580  Rebekah Salowitz      Sycamore HS                             26:39.9  8:53/M        
  152  (> 7)    563  Alexus Cantu          Sycamore HS                             27:04.7  9:01/M        
  153  (> 7)    264  Sarah Carr            Hampshire HS                            27:10.3  9:03/M        
  154  (> 7)    298  Kelly Laird           Hononegah                               27:16.5  9:05/M        
  155  (> 7)    103  Jada Casis            Belvidere North HS                      27:17.0  9:06/M        
  156     95    484  Mackenzie Schueler    Rock Falls HS                           27:17.1  9:06/M        
  157  (> 7)    113  Alyssa Olson          Belvidere North HS                      27:33.2  9:11/M        
  158     96    499  Kayla Keating         Rosary HS                               28:13.4  9:24/M        
  159     97    519  Courtney Bols         Sandwich HS                             28:23.5  9:28/M        
  160  (> 7)    573  Mary McConnaughay     Sycamore HS                             28:37.3  9:32/M        
  161  (> 7)    344  Kim Vencer            Kaneland HS                             29:07.1  9:42/M        
  162     98    521  Danniela Estrada      Sandwich HS                             30:13.2 10:04/M        
  163     99    168  Lauren Swanson        Eastland                                30:29.0 10:10/M        
  164    100    478  Kelly Walters         Rochelle Township HS                    30:39.7 10:13/M        
  165  (> 7)    311  Lily Van              Hononegah                               30:43.0 10:14/M        
  166    101    480  Marissa Chavez        Rock Falls HS                           31:00.7 10:20/M        
  167    102    473  Najwa Morrar          Rochelle Township HS                    31:03.1 10:21/M        
  168    103    469  Kayla Carpenter       Rochelle Township HS                    34:49.0 11:36/M        
  169    104    485  Seli Silva            Rock Falls HS                           36:21.2 12:07/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belvidere North HS                     50               1   3  11  15  20  26  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.6

    2 Hononegah                              73               7   9  16  18  23  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:25.1

    3 Hampshire HS                          124              12  14  24  27  47  64  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:59.0

    4 Kaneland HS                           129               4  22  28  33  42  50  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:06.9

    5 Rosary HS                             136               2  31  32  34  37  96             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:49.8

    6 Sterling HS                           143               5   8  36  40  54  59  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:08.9

    7 Dixon HS                              162              13  17  39  44  49  53  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:36.1

    8 Geneva HS                             196              21  35  38  46  56  62  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:18.7

    9 LaSalle Peru                          216              10  25  52  55  74  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:11.9

   10 Sandwich HS                           269               6  19  60  87  97  98             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:34.6

   11 Sycamore HS                           297              45  58  63  65  66  78  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:14.7

   12 Ottawa Township HS                    313              43  57  68  72  73  84  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:42.1

   13 Belvidere HS                          369              41  61  85  88  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:54.9

   14 Eastland                              417              70  71  91  92  93  99             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:01.2

   15 Rock Falls HS                         446              81  83  86  95 101 104             
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:43.6

   16 Rochelle Township HS                  472              77  90 100 102 103                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:32.5

 Inc. Freeport HS                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Princeton HS                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: