WSSC Conference (Hinsdale)

October 14, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Open

Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downers Grove North                    95               2   4   9  21  23  14  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:43.5

    2 Lyons Township                        128               4   5  11  12  17  19  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:46.8

    3 York Community HS                     136               5  15   8  20  27  16  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:11.9

    4 Hinsdale Central                      169               3  18  18  25  26  23  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:55.1

    5 Glenbard West                         185               2  13  24  27  29  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:07.3

    6 Proviso West                          220              42  43  44  45  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:04.0

    7 Oak Park and River Forest High Scho   337              13  36  34  39  40  41  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:55.6


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Open

Boys

Downers Grove North    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:22:43.5   Average Time: 16:32.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1897  Trevor Murphy                   1            1        16:01.0      16:01.0      0:00.0
    1   1903  Jacob Ridderhoff                2            3        15:04.0      15:04.0      0:22.3
    2   1862  Michael Conkright               7           10        16:25.5      32:26.5      0:24.5
    2   1904  Jack Roberts                    4           14        15:09.4      30:13.5      0:27.6
    3   1861  Nick Chudzik                    6           20        15:10.5      45:24.0      0:28.7
    3   1886  John Langan                     9           29        16:29.5      48:56.0      0:28.5
    4   1853  Ryan Birkmeier                 10           39        15:21.1    1:00:45.2      0:39.3
    4   1881  Max Krause                     21           60        16:50.0    1:05:46.1      0:49.0
    5   1892  Sam McCool                     12           72        15:25.4    1:16:10.6      0:43.6
    5   1894  Tyler Mertes                   23           95        16:57.4    1:22:43.5      0:56.4
    6   1860  Miles Christensen              14          109        15:30.4    1:31:41.0      0:48.6
    7   1888  Brendan Lockerby               25          134        15:57.3    1:47:38.4      1:15.6

Lyons Township    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places): 128  Team Score (times):    1:22:46.8   Average Time: 16:33.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1480  Danny Kilrea                    1            1        14:41.7      14:41.7      0:00.0
    1   1495  Sawyer Madell                   4            5        16:16.6      16:16.6      0:15.6
    2   1426  Ryan Bonfiglio                 10           15        16:30.5      32:47.1      0:29.5
    2   1466  Charles Harders                 5           20        15:09.6      29:51.4      0:27.9
    3   1440  Colin Costello                 16           36        15:37.8      45:29.3      0:56.0
    3   1446  Drew Dilcher                   11           47        16:35.9      49:23.1      0:34.9
    4   1477  Patrick Kane                   24           71        15:55.1    1:01:24.5      1:13.3
    4   1545  Jocqael Thorpe                 12           83        16:40.2    1:06:03.3      0:39.2
    5   1554  Jack Ehlert                    28          111        16:00.9    1:17:25.4      1:19.2
    5   1546  Quinn Tischler                 17          128        16:43.4    1:22:46.8      0:42.4
    6   1469  Owen Hayes                     29          157        16:01.5    1:33:27.0      1:19.8
    6   1472  Andrew Hogan                   19          176        16:45.7    1:39:32.6      0:44.7
    7   1514  Cade Nelson                    28          204        17:06.4    1:56:39.0      1:05.4
    7   1542  Andrew Tarasuk                 34          238        16:21.4    1:49:48.4      1:39.6
    8   1421  Luke Armstrong              More Than  7           17:31.1    2:14:10.2      1:30.1

York Community HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):    1:18:11.9   Average Time: 15:38.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1735  Sean MacGregor                  7            7        15:11.0      15:11.0      0:29.2
    1   1744  Mark Morgan                     5           12        16:21.7      16:21.7      0:20.7
    2   1693  Joe Evely                       6           18        16:23.3      32:45.0      0:22.3
    2   1785  Tim Stevenson                  15           33        15:31.4      30:42.4      0:49.6
    3   1722  Ethan Kern                     19           52        15:43.6      46:26.0      1:01.8
    3   1737  Jack Manning                    8           60        16:28.7      49:13.8      0:27.7
    4   1657  Max Albers                     14           74        16:41.5    1:05:55.3      0:40.5
    4   1666  Jackson Bode                   20           94        15:45.1    1:02:11.1      1:03.3
    5   1682  Pierre Cuyeu                   15          109        16:42.3    1:22:37.6      0:41.3
    5   1711  Danny Honquest                 27          136        16:00.7    1:18:11.9      1:18.9
    6   1769  John Rosak                     32          168        16:16.1    1:34:28.1      1:34.3
    6   1802  Will Yasdick                   16          184        16:42.3    1:39:20.0      0:41.3
    7   1745  Michael Moriarity              20          204        16:48.3    1:56:08.3      0:47.3
    7   1762  Brian Pratt                    38          242        16:27.7    1:50:55.8      1:45.9
    8   1669  Johnny Brennan              More Than  7           17:09.7    2:13:18.1      1:08.7

Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):    1:23:55.1   Average Time: 16:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1375  Piyush Mekla                    3            3        16:15.5      16:15.5      0:14.5
    1   1415  Colin Yandel                    3            6        15:08.2      15:08.2      0:26.5
    2   1383  Sean O'Connell                 11           17        15:22.5      30:30.8      0:40.8
    2   1402  Fletcher Spillers              18           35        16:44.1      32:59.7      0:43.1
    3   1340  Bradley Davis                  22           57        16:55.3      49:55.0      0:54.3
    3   1352  Alec Hill                      18           75        15:41.7      46:12.5      0:59.9
    4   1339  Neil Cumberland                21           96        15:46.0    1:01:58.6      1:04.2
    4   1396  Anshul Sankaran                25          121        16:59.9    1:06:54.9      0:58.9
    5   1334  Keegan Caveney                 22          143        15:50.3    1:17:48.9      1:08.5
    5   1392  Will Ricker                    26          169        17:00.2    1:23:55.1      0:59.2
    6   1351  Joe Glasby                     31          200        17:15.7    1:41:10.9      1:14.7
    6   1364  Matt Kusak                     23          223        15:54.4    1:33:43.3      1:12.6
    7   1398  Sam Schiavitti                 35          258        16:23.0    1:50:06.4      1:41.3
    7   1405  Nate Sutton                    37          295        17:45.0    1:58:56.0      1:44.0
    8   1332  Charlie Carter              More Than  7           18:59.3    2:17:55.3      2:58.3

Glenbard West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):    1:24:07.3   Average Time: 16:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1298  Stephen Moody                   8            8        15:14.7      15:14.7      0:32.9
    1   1317  Kalen Yeager                    2           10        16:13.8      16:13.8      0:12.8
    2   1270  Rory Cavan                      9           19        15:17.7      30:32.4      0:35.9
    2   1312  Sam Travers                    13           32        16:41.1      32:55.0      0:40.1
    3   1264  Cam Benes                      17           49        15:38.0      46:10.4      0:56.2
    3   1279  Bennett Fate                   24           73        16:57.7      49:52.7      0:56.7
    4   1304  Ian Repking                    26           99        16:00.2    1:02:10.7      1:18.4
    4   1306  Kyle Rogus                     27          126        17:03.8    1:06:56.6      1:02.8
    5   1267  Teddy Borkowski                30          156        16:07.9    1:18:18.6      1:26.1
    5   1287  Jake Kaslewicz                 29          185        17:10.7    1:24:07.3      1:09.7
    6   1301  William O'Brien                31          216        16:13.2    1:34:31.9      1:31.4
    6   1303  Auggie Ratkovich               30          246        17:10.9    1:41:18.3      1:09.9
    7   1282  William Hohe                   36          282        17:39.7    1:58:58.1      1:38.7
    7   1292  Luke Malek                     33          315        16:19.8    1:50:51.7      1:38.0

Proviso West    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    1:54:04.0   Average Time: 22:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1648  Kenneth Calderone           Less Than  5           19:23.7      19:23.7      3:22.7
    1   1651  Fernando Garcia                42           42        20:49.9      20:49.9      6:08.1
    2   1647  Johnathan Burbridge            43           85        22:00.2      42:50.1      7:18.4
    3   1652  Matthew Hill                   44          129        22:15.5    1:05:05.6      7:33.7
    4   1653  Shayne Twyman                  45          174        23:32.7    1:28:38.4      8:50.9
    5   1650  Albert Clark                   46          220        25:25.6    1:54:04.0     10:43.8

Oak Park and River Forest High Scho    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 337  Team Score (times):    1:21:55.6   Average Time: 16:23.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1561  Jack Blatchford                32           32        17:19.2      17:19.2      1:18.2
    1   1643  Matthew Vietzen                13           45        15:28.5      15:28.5      0:46.8
    2   1567  Lucas Carrillo                 33           78        17:21.7      34:41.0      1:20.7
    2   1590  Peter Halloran                 36          114        16:24.3      31:52.9      1:42.6
    3   1585  Robbie George                  37          151        16:24.8      48:17.8      1:43.1
    3   1634  Buzz Smith                     34          185        17:23.5      52:04.5      1:22.5
    4   1555  Alfonso Acevedo                35          220        17:34.1    1:09:38.7      1:33.1
    4   1615  Garrett Minich                 39          259        16:39.2    1:04:57.0      1:57.4
    5   1628  Marcello Robbins               38          297        17:58.2    1:27:37.0      1:57.2
    5   1629  Owen Savoy                     40          337        16:58.5    1:21:55.6      2:16.7
    6   1606  Gabe Manes                     39          376        18:07.8    1:45:44.8      2:06.8
    6   1638  Spencer Thorpe                 41          417        17:18.2    1:39:13.8      2:36.4
    7   1563  Ben Brandt                     40          457        18:13.3    2:03:58.1      2:12.3
    8   1587  Oliver Green                More Than  7           18:33.1    2:22:31.2      2:32.1