WSSC Conference (Hinsdale)

October 14, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Downers Grove North                    34               2   4   6  10  12  14  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:10.6

    2 Lyons Township                         74               1   5  16  24  28  29  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:25.4

    3 Hinsdale Central                       75               3  11  18  21  22  23  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:48.9

    4 York Community HS                      88               7  15  19  20  27  32  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:11.9

    5 Glenbard West                          90               8   9  17  26  30  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:18.6

    6 Oak Park and River Forest High Scho   165              13  36  37  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:55.6

    7 Proviso West                          263              42  43  44  45  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:04.0


Detail Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Boys

Downers Grove North    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):    1:16:10.6   Average Time: 15:14.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1903  Jacob Ridderhoff                2            2        15:04.0      15:04.0      0:22.3
    2   1904  Jack Roberts                    4            6        15:09.4      30:13.5      0:27.6
    3   1861  Nick Chudzik                    6           12        15:10.5      45:24.0      0:28.7
    4   1853  Ryan Birkmeier                 10           22        15:21.1    1:00:45.2      0:39.3
    5   1892  Sam McCool                     12           34        15:25.4    1:16:10.6      0:43.6
    6   1860  Miles Christensen              14           48        15:30.4    1:31:41.0      0:48.6
    7   1888  Brendan Lockerby               25           73        15:57.3    1:47:38.4      1:15.6
    8   1897  Trevor Murphy               More Than  7           16:01.0    2:03:39.4      1:19.2
    9   1862  Michael Conkright           More Than  7           16:25.5    2:20:04.9      1:43.7
   10   1886  John Langan                 More Than  7           16:29.5    2:36:34.5      1:47.7
   11   1881  Max Krause                  More Than  7           16:50.0    2:53:24.5      2:08.2
   12   1894  Tyler Mertes                More Than  7           16:57.4    3:10:21.9      2:15.6

Lyons Township    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:17:25.4   Average Time: 15:29.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1480  Danny Kilrea                    1            1        14:41.7      14:41.7      0:00.0
    2   1466  Charles Harders                 5            6        15:09.6      29:51.4      0:27.9
    3   1440  Colin Costello                 16           22        15:37.8      45:29.3      0:56.0
    4   1477  Patrick Kane                   24           46        15:55.1    1:01:24.5      1:13.3
    5   1554  Jack Ehlert                    28           74        16:00.9    1:17:25.4      1:19.2
    6   1469  Owen Hayes                     29          103        16:01.5    1:33:27.0      1:19.8
    7   1495  Sawyer Madell                  35          138        16:16.6    1:49:43.7      1:34.8
    7   1542  Andrew Tarasuk                 34          172        16:21.4    1:49:48.4      1:39.6
    9   1426  Ryan Bonfiglio              More Than  7           16:30.5    2:22:35.6      1:48.7
   10   1446  Drew Dilcher                More Than  7           16:35.9    2:39:11.5      1:54.1
   11   1545  Jocqael Thorpe              More Than  7           16:40.2    2:55:51.8      1:58.4
   12   1546  Quinn Tischler              More Than  7           16:43.4    3:12:35.3      2:01.6
   13   1472  Andrew Hogan                More Than  7           16:45.7    3:29:21.0      2:04.0
   14   1514  Cade Nelson                 More Than  7           17:06.4    3:46:27.5      2:24.6
   15   1421  Luke Armstrong              More Than  7           17:31.1    4:03:58.6      2:49.3

Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):    1:17:48.9   Average Time: 15:33.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1415  Colin Yandel                    3            3        15:08.2      15:08.2      0:26.5
    2   1383  Sean O'Connell                 11           14        15:22.5      30:30.8      0:40.8
    3   1352  Alec Hill                      18           32        15:41.7      46:12.5      0:59.9
    4   1339  Neil Cumberland                21           53        15:46.0    1:01:58.6      1:04.2
    5   1334  Keegan Caveney                 22           75        15:50.3    1:17:48.9      1:08.5
    6   1364  Matt Kusak                     23           98        15:54.4    1:33:43.3      1:12.6
    7   1375  Piyush Mekla                   33          131        16:15.5    1:49:58.9      1:33.8
    7   1398  Sam Schiavitti                 35          166        16:23.0    1:50:06.4      1:41.3
    9   1402  Fletcher Spillers           More Than  7           16:44.1    2:23:06.1      2:02.3
   10   1340  Bradley Davis               More Than  7           16:55.3    2:40:01.4      2:13.5
   11   1396  Anshul Sankaran             More Than  7           16:59.9    2:57:01.4      2:18.1
   12   1392  Will Ricker                 More Than  7           17:00.2    3:14:01.6      2:18.4
   13   1351  Joe Glasby                  More Than  7           17:15.7    3:31:17.3      2:33.9
   14   1405  Nate Sutton                 More Than  7           17:45.0    3:49:02.4      3:03.2
   15   1332  Charlie Carter              More Than  7           18:59.3    4:08:01.7      4:17.5

York Community HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):    1:18:11.9   Average Time: 15:38.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1735  Sean MacGregor                  7            7        15:11.0      15:11.0      0:29.2
    2   1785  Tim Stevenson                  15           22        15:31.4      30:42.4      0:49.6
    3   1722  Ethan Kern                     19           41        15:43.6      46:26.0      1:01.8
    4   1666  Jackson Bode                   20           61        15:45.1    1:02:11.1      1:03.3
    5   1711  Danny Honquest                 27           88        16:00.7    1:18:11.9      1:18.9
    6   1769  John Rosak                     32          120        16:16.1    1:34:28.1      1:34.3
    7   1744  Mark Morgan                    36          156        16:21.7    1:50:49.8      1:39.9
    7   1762  Brian Pratt                    38          194        16:27.7    1:50:55.8      1:45.9
    8   1693  Joe Evely                   More Than  7           16:23.3    2:07:13.1      1:41.5
   10   1737  Jack Manning                More Than  7           16:28.7    2:40:09.6      1:46.9
   11   1657  Max Albers                  More Than  7           16:41.5    2:56:51.1      1:59.7
   12   1682  Pierre Cuyeu                More Than  7           16:42.3    3:13:33.4      2:00.5
   13   1802  Will Yasdick                More Than  7           16:42.3    3:30:15.8      2:00.5
   14   1745  Michael Moriarity           More Than  7           16:48.3    3:47:04.2      2:06.6
   15   1669  Johnny Brennan              More Than  7           17:09.7    4:04:13.9      2:27.9

Glenbard West    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):    1:18:18.6   Average Time: 15:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1298  Stephen Moody                   8            8        15:14.7      15:14.7      0:32.9
    2   1270  Rory Cavan                      9           17        15:17.7      30:32.4      0:35.9
    3   1264  Cam Benes                      17           34        15:38.0      46:10.4      0:56.2
    4   1304  Ian Repking                    26           60        16:00.2    1:02:10.7      1:18.4
    5   1267  Teddy Borkowski                30           90        16:07.9    1:18:18.6      1:26.1
    6   1301  William O'Brien                31          121        16:13.2    1:34:31.9      1:31.4
    7   1292  Luke Malek                     33          154        16:19.8    1:50:51.7      1:38.0
    7   1317  Kalen Yeager                   32          186        16:13.8    1:50:45.7      1:32.0
    9   1312  Sam Travers                 More Than  7           16:41.1    2:23:46.7      1:59.4
   10   1279  Bennett Fate                More Than  7           16:57.7    2:40:44.5      2:15.9
   11   1306  Kyle Rogus                  More Than  7           17:03.8    2:57:48.3      2:22.0
   12   1287  Jake Kaslewicz              More Than  7           17:10.7    3:14:59.1      2:28.9
   13   1303  Auggie Ratkovich            More Than  7           17:10.9    3:32:10.0      2:29.2
   14   1282  William Hohe                More Than  7           17:39.7    3:49:49.8      2:58.0

Oak Park and River Forest High Scho    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times):    1:21:55.6   Average Time: 16:23.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1643  Matthew Vietzen                13           13        15:28.5      15:28.5      0:46.8
    2   1590  Peter Halloran                 36           49        16:24.3      31:52.9      1:42.6
    3   1585  Robbie George                  37           86        16:24.8      48:17.8      1:43.1
    4   1615  Garrett Minich                 39          125        16:39.2    1:04:57.0      1:57.4
    5   1629  Owen Savoy                     40          165        16:58.5    1:21:55.6      2:16.7
    6   1638  Spencer Thorpe                 41          206        17:18.2    1:39:13.8      2:36.4
    7   1561  Jack Blatchford                42          248        17:19.2    1:56:33.0      2:37.4
    8   1567  Lucas Carrillo              More Than  7           17:21.7    2:13:54.8      2:39.9
    9   1634  Buzz Smith                  More Than  7           17:23.5    2:31:18.3      2:41.7
   10   1555  Alfonso Acevedo             More Than  7           17:34.1    2:48:52.5      2:52.3
   11   1628  Marcello Robbins            More Than  7           17:58.2    3:06:50.8      3:16.5
   12   1606  Gabe Manes                  More Than  7           18:07.8    3:24:58.6      3:26.0
   13   1563  Ben Brandt                  More Than  7           18:13.3    3:43:11.9      3:31.5
   14   1587  Oliver Green                More Than  7           18:33.1    4:01:45.1      3:51.3

Proviso West    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 263  Team Score (times):    1:54:04.0   Average Time: 22:48.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1648  Kenneth Calderone              43           43        19:23.7      19:23.7      4:41.9
    1   1651  Fernando Garcia                42           85        20:49.9      20:49.9      6:08.1
    2   1647  Johnathan Burbridge            43          128        22:00.2      42:50.1      7:18.4
    3   1652  Matthew Hill                   44          172        22:15.5    1:05:05.6      7:33.7
    4   1653  Shayne Twyman                  45          217        23:32.7    1:28:38.4      8:50.9
    5   1650  Albert Clark                   46          263        25:25.6    1:54:04.0     10:43.8