WSSC Conference (Hinsdale)

October 14, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Open

Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Hinsdale Central                       48               3   4   7  12  22  30  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:55.4

    2 Lyons Township                         74               6   2   3   5  11  16  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:14.3

    3 York Community High School            130               9   6  16  10  12  29  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:16.8

    4 Glenbard West                         139              13   2  22  23  24  25  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:57.9

    5 Downers Grove North                   203              14  19  19  27  30  37  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:32.1

    6 Oak Park                              287              17  18  25  35  33  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:01.3

 Inc. Proviso West                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Open

Girls

Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:31:55.4   Average Time: 18:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    846  Melanie Chafin              Less Than  5           19:36.9      19:36.9      0:19.3
    1    871  Mckenna Revord                  3            3        17:48.9      17:48.9      0:59.6
    2    872  Reilly Revord                   4            7        17:51.9      35:40.9      1:02.6
    3    862  Grace McCabe                    7           14        18:12.5      53:53.4      1:23.2
    4    852  Lucy Fischer                   12           26        18:43.6    1:12:37.0      1:54.3
    5    870  Bella Pisani                   22           48        19:18.3    1:31:55.4      2:29.0
    6    848  Caitlin Chval                  30           78        19:44.2    1:51:39.7      2:54.9
    7    842  Kayla Byrne                    39          117        20:17.3    2:11:57.1      3:28.0

Lyons Township    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  74  Team Score (times):    1:38:14.3   Average Time: 19:38.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    890  Maggie Abbs                     1            1        19:17.6      19:17.6      0:00.0
    1    954  Emily Henkel                    6            7        18:00.2      18:00.2      1:10.9
    2    919  Kate Dickman                    8           15        18:29.5      36:29.8      1:40.2
    2   1051  Claire Williams                 2           17        19:19.5      38:37.1      0:01.8
    3    963  Marta Kogucki                  10           27        18:38.6      55:08.5      1:49.3
    3   1050  Nora Whelton                    3           30        19:34.6      58:11.8      0:17.0
    4   1005  Cara Paliakas                  13           43        18:46.2    1:13:54.7      1:56.9
    4   1006  Leah Paliakas                   5           48        19:46.9    1:17:58.8      0:29.3
    5    987  Kirsten Meyer                  15           63        18:56.7    1:32:51.4      2:07.4
    5   1043  Maggie Vear                    11           74        20:15.5    1:38:14.3      0:57.9
    6    916  Maddie Cranny                  20           94        19:17.1    1:52:08.6      2:27.8
    6    934  Kate Ferrell                   16          110        20:24.5    1:58:38.8      1:06.8
    7    959  Lily Kedzuch                   21          131        19:17.9    2:11:26.5      2:28.5
    7   1023  Ally Sarussi                   21          152        20:42.2    2:19:21.1      1:24.5
    8   1001  Madison Ohm                 More Than  7           20:51.4    2:40:12.5      1:33.8

York Community High School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 130  Team Score (times):    1:40:16.8   Average Time: 20:03.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1209  Kelly Leonard                   4            4        19:44.6      19:44.6      0:27.0
    1   1217  Sarah May                       9           13        18:34.5      18:34.5      1:45.2
    2   1201  Emma Kern                      11           24        18:42.9      37:17.5      1:53.6
    2   1224  Grace Moriarty                  6           30        19:47.4      39:32.1      0:29.8
    3   1221  Francesca Mordini               9           39        20:13.2      59:45.4      0:55.6
    3   1243  Katherine Tomaska              16           55        19:01.1      56:18.7      2:11.8
    4   1188  Lydia Hickey                   26           81        19:23.5    1:15:42.2      2:34.1
    4   1230  Sarah Pinkowski                10           91        20:15.2    1:20:00.6      0:57.6
    5   1225  Anna Morley                    27          118        19:27.7    1:35:09.9      2:38.4
    5   1232  Abigail Ross                   12          130        20:16.1    1:40:16.8      0:58.5
    6   1162  Maggie Clink                   15          145        20:18.5    2:00:35.4      1:00.9
    6   1166  Erin Davies                    29          174        19:32.2    1:54:42.2      2:42.9
    7   1238  Gianna Stephan                 33          207        19:51.2    2:14:33.4      3:01.8
    7   1239  Cecilia Stumpf                 20          227        20:41.8    2:21:17.2      1:24.2
    8   1256  Kali Wilson                 More Than  7           20:44.1    2:42:01.4      1:26.4

Glenbard West    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 139  Team Score (times):    1:42:57.9   Average Time: 20:35.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1822  Katelynne Hart                  1            1        16:49.3      16:49.3      0:00.0
    1   1845  Marika Tammaru                 13           14        20:17.0      20:17.0      0:59.4
    2   1821  Sammy Harris                   14           28        20:17.0      40:34.1      0:59.4
    2   1839  Lindsey Payne                   2           30        17:23.5      34:12.8      0:34.2
    3   1824  Katie Hohe                      5           35        17:54.4      52:07.2      1:05.0
    3   1831  Jillian Locke                  22           57        20:42.6    1:01:16.8      1:25.0
    4   1815  Chloe Connolly                 17           74        19:01.5    1:11:08.7      2:12.1
    4   1826  Bailey Jackson                 23           97        20:47.0    1:22:03.9      1:29.4
    5   1828  Claire Kenwood                 18          115        19:11.7    1:30:20.5      2:22.4
    5   1841  Olivia Rosley                  24          139        20:54.0    1:42:57.9      1:36.3
    6   1814  Aaliyah Collier                26          165        21:02.1    2:04:00.0      1:44.4
    6   1823  Abby Hoffman                   25          190        19:20.7    1:49:41.2      2:31.3
    7   1836  Grace Oh                       29          219        21:21.3    2:25:21.4      2:03.7
    7   1838  Lauren Pappas                  36          255        20:00.4    2:09:41.7      3:11.1
    8   1812  Julianne Billings           More Than  7           21:40.7    2:47:02.1      2:23.0

Downers Grove North    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    1:43:32.1   Average Time: 20:42.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    808  Lauren Egan                     7            7        19:56.3      19:56.3      0:38.6
    1    815  Ellie Gross                    14           21        18:50.6      18:50.6      2:01.3
    2    805  Katie Cantlin                   8           29        20:07.7      40:04.0      0:50.0
    2    811  Katie Figliomeni               19           48        19:16.3      38:07.0      2:27.0
    3    816  Melissa Jachim                 23           71        19:19.4      57:26.5      2:30.1
    3    824  Victoria Miller                19           90        20:41.5    1:00:45.5      1:23.8
    4    813  Rylan Gaspar                   24          114        19:20.1    1:16:46.6      2:30.8
    4    838  Hayley Wagreich                27          141        21:03.2    1:21:48.7      1:45.5
    5    802  Eva Bednard                    32          173        19:50.2    1:36:36.8      3:00.8
    5    817  Rachel Kanarski                30          203        21:43.3    1:43:32.1      2:25.6
    6    828  Brooke Peters                  31          234        21:49.7    2:05:21.9      2:32.1
    6    830  Grace Puc                      37          271        20:04.5    1:56:41.4      3:15.2
    7    826  Annie Panico                   41          312        20:24.0    2:17:05.4      3:34.7
    7    829  Lindsay Pluister               32          344        22:03.5    2:27:25.5      2:45.9

Oak Park    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 287  Team Score (times):    1:46:01.3   Average Time: 21:12.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1082  Violet Harper                  28           28        19:31.5      19:31.5      2:42.2
    1   1087  Emily Isely                    17           45        20:26.4      20:26.4      1:08.7
    2   1089  Eleanor Kallay                 31           76        19:45.9      39:17.4      2:56.5
    2   1093  Katy Lingen                    18           94        20:35.7      41:02.1      1:18.0
    3   1063  Maggie Rose Baron              34          128        19:52.0      59:09.5      3:02.7
    3   1091  Audrey Lewis                   25          153        20:58.7    1:02:00.9      1:41.1
    4   1080  Natalie Guarino                28          181        21:04.7    1:23:05.6      1:47.0
    4   1133  Nora Wollen                    35          216        19:53.9    1:19:03.5      3:04.5
    5   1068  Talia Brookstein-Burk          38          254        20:13.5    1:39:17.0      3:24.2
    5   1073  Sydney Donaldson               33          287        22:55.7    1:46:01.3      3:38.0
    6   1118  Molly Ryan                     40          327        20:20.9    1:59:38.0      3:31.6
    7   1126  Hanna Thompson                 42          369        22:15.7    2:21:53.8      5:26.4

Proviso West    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1149  Talia Robinson              Less Than  5           23:53.2      23:53.2      7:03.9