WSSC Conference (Hinsdale)

October 14, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Glenbard West                          43               1   2   5  17  18  25  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:20.5

    2 Hinsdale Central                       48               3   4   7  12  22  30  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:55.4

    3 Lyons Township                         52               6   8  10  13  15  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:51.4

    4 York Community High School             89               9  11  16  26  27  29  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:09.9

    5 Downers Grove North                   112              14  19  23  24  32  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36.8

    6 Oak Park                              166              28  31  34  35  38  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:17.0

 Inc. Proviso West                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Detail Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity

Girls

Glenbard West    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  43  Team Score (times):    1:30:20.5   Average Time: 18:04.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1822  Katelynne Hart                  1            1        16:49.3      16:49.3      0:00.0
    2   1839  Lindsey Payne                   2            3        17:23.5      34:12.8      0:34.2
    3   1824  Katie Hohe                      5            8        17:54.4      52:07.2      1:05.0
    4   1815  Chloe Connolly                 17           25        19:01.5    1:11:08.7      2:12.1
    5   1828  Claire Kenwood                 18           43        19:11.7    1:30:20.5      2:22.4
    6   1823  Abby Hoffman                   25           68        19:20.7    1:49:41.2      2:31.3
    7   1838  Lauren Pappas                  36          104        20:00.4    2:09:41.7      3:11.1
    8   1845  Marika Tammaru              More Than  7           20:17.0    2:29:58.7      3:27.7
    9   1821  Sammy Harris                More Than  7           20:17.0    2:50:15.8      3:27.7
   10   1831  Jillian Locke               More Than  7           20:42.6    3:10:58.5      3:53.3
   11   1826  Bailey Jackson              More Than  7           20:47.0    3:31:45.6      3:57.7
   12   1841  Olivia Rosley               More Than  7           20:54.0    3:52:39.6      4:04.7
   13   1814  Aaliyah Collier             More Than  7           21:02.1    4:13:41.8      4:12.8
   14   1836  Grace Oh                    More Than  7           21:21.3    4:35:03.1      4:32.0
   15   1812  Julianne Billings           More Than  7           21:40.7    4:56:43.8      4:51.4

Hinsdale Central    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  48  Team Score (times):    1:31:55.4   Average Time: 18:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    871  Mckenna Revord                  3            3        17:48.9      17:48.9      0:59.6
    2    872  Reilly Revord                   4            7        17:51.9      35:40.9      1:02.6
    3    862  Grace McCabe                    7           14        18:12.5      53:53.4      1:23.2
    4    852  Lucy Fischer                   12           26        18:43.6    1:12:37.0      1:54.3
    5    870  Bella Pisani                   22           48        19:18.3    1:31:55.4      2:29.0
    6    846  Melanie Chafin                 30           78        19:36.9    1:51:32.4      2:47.6
    6    848  Caitlin Chval                  30          108        19:44.2    1:51:39.7      2:54.9
    7    842  Kayla Byrne                    39          147        20:17.3    2:11:57.1      3:28.0

Lyons Township    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:32:51.4   Average Time: 18:34.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    954  Emily Henkel                    6            6        18:00.2      18:00.2      1:10.9
    2    919  Kate Dickman                    8           14        18:29.5      36:29.8      1:40.2
    3    963  Marta Kogucki                  10           24        18:38.6      55:08.5      1:49.3
    4   1005  Cara Paliakas                  13           37        18:46.2    1:13:54.7      1:56.9
    5    987  Kirsten Meyer                  15           52        18:56.7    1:32:51.4      2:07.4
    6    916  Maddie Cranny                  20           72        19:17.1    1:52:08.6      2:27.8
    7    890  Maggie Abbs                    21           93        19:17.6    2:11:26.2      2:28.3
    7    959  Lily Kedzuch                   21          114        19:17.9    2:11:26.5      2:28.5
    9   1051  Claire Williams             More Than  7           19:19.5    2:50:03.6      2:30.2
   10   1050  Nora Whelton                More Than  7           19:34.6    3:09:38.3      2:45.3
   11   1006  Leah Paliakas               More Than  7           19:46.9    3:29:25.3      2:57.6
   12   1043  Maggie Vear                 More Than  7           20:15.5    3:49:40.8      3:26.2
   13    934  Kate Ferrell                More Than  7           20:24.5    4:10:05.3      3:35.1
   14   1023  Ally Sarussi                More Than  7           20:42.2    4:30:47.6      3:52.8
   15   1001  Madison Ohm                 More Than  7           20:51.4    4:51:39.0      4:02.1

York Community High School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):    1:35:09.9   Average Time: 19:02.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1217  Sarah May                       9            9        18:34.5      18:34.5      1:45.2
    2   1201  Emma Kern                      11           20        18:42.9      37:17.5      1:53.6
    3   1243  Katherine Tomaska              16           36        19:01.1      56:18.7      2:11.8
    4   1188  Lydia Hickey                   26           62        19:23.5    1:15:42.2      2:34.1
    5   1225  Anna Morley                    27           89        19:27.7    1:35:09.9      2:38.4
    6   1166  Erin Davies                    29          118        19:32.2    1:54:42.2      2:42.9
    7   1209  Kelly Leonard                  32          150        19:44.6    2:14:26.9      2:55.3
    7   1238  Gianna Stephan                 33          183        19:51.2    2:14:33.4      3:01.8
    8   1224  Grace Moriarty              More Than  7           19:47.4    2:34:14.3      2:58.1
   10   1221  Francesca Mordini           More Than  7           20:13.2    3:14:18.8      3:23.9
   11   1230  Sarah Pinkowski             More Than  7           20:15.2    3:34:34.0      3:25.9
   12   1232  Abigail Ross                More Than  7           20:16.1    3:54:50.2      3:26.8
   13   1162  Maggie Clink                More Than  7           20:18.5    4:15:08.8      3:29.2
   14   1239  Cecilia Stumpf              More Than  7           20:41.8    4:35:50.6      3:52.5
   15   1256  Kali Wilson                 More Than  7           20:44.1    4:56:34.8      3:54.8

Downers Grove North    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 112  Team Score (times):    1:36:36.8   Average Time: 19:19.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    815  Ellie Gross                    14           14        18:50.6      18:50.6      2:01.3
    2    811  Katie Figliomeni               19           33        19:16.3      38:07.0      2:27.0
    3    816  Melissa Jachim                 23           56        19:19.4      57:26.5      2:30.1
    4    813  Rylan Gaspar                   24           80        19:20.1    1:16:46.6      2:30.8
    5    802  Eva Bednard                    32          112        19:50.2    1:36:36.8      3:00.8
    6    808  Lauren Egan                    37          149        19:56.3    1:56:33.1      3:06.9
    6    830  Grace Puc                      37          186        20:04.5    1:56:41.4      3:15.2
    7    826  Annie Panico                   41          227        20:24.0    2:17:05.4      3:34.7
    8    805  Katie Cantlin               More Than  7           20:07.7    2:36:45.4      3:18.4
   10    824  Victoria Miller             More Than  7           20:41.5    3:17:51.0      3:52.2
   11    838  Hayley Wagreich             More Than  7           21:03.2    3:38:54.2      4:13.8
   12    817  Rachel Kanarski             More Than  7           21:43.3    4:00:37.5      4:54.0
   13    828  Brooke Peters               More Than  7           21:49.7    4:22:27.3      5:00.4
   14    829  Lindsay Pluister            More Than  7           22:03.5    4:44:30.9      5:14.2

Oak Park    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times):    1:39:17.0   Average Time: 19:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1082  Violet Harper                  28           28        19:31.5      19:31.5      2:42.2
    2   1089  Eleanor Kallay                 31           59        19:45.9      39:17.4      2:56.5
    3   1063  Maggie Rose Baron              34           93        19:52.0      59:09.5      3:02.7
    4   1133  Nora Wollen                    35          128        19:53.9    1:19:03.5      3:04.5
    5   1068  Talia Brookstein-Burk          38          166        20:13.5    1:39:17.0      3:24.2
    6   1118  Molly Ryan                     40          206        20:20.9    1:59:38.0      3:31.6
    7   1087  Emily Isely                    42          248        20:26.4    2:20:04.4      3:37.0
    7   1126  Hanna Thompson                 42          290        22:15.7    2:21:53.8      5:26.4
    8   1093  Katy Lingen                 More Than  7           20:35.7    2:40:40.1      3:46.3
    9   1091  Audrey Lewis                More Than  7           20:58.7    3:01:38.9      4:09.4
   10   1080  Natalie Guarino             More Than  7           21:04.7    3:22:43.6      4:15.4
   12   1073  Sydney Donaldson            More Than  7           22:55.7    4:07:55.1      6:06.3

Proviso West    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1149  Talia Robinson              Less Than  5           23:53.2      23:53.2      7:03.9